Live event coverage

 

Bookmark and Share

 Current and upcoming live coverage

NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser)

Event Notes
 May 5-28: Giro d'Italia 2016 winner: Nibali
 May 28: An Post Ras
Final stage streamed live
 May 28: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup Albstadt, Germany
 May 24-28: Tour of Belgium 2016 winner: Devenyns
 May 21-28: Tour of Japan  
 May 17-21: Euskal Emakumeen Bira.  LIVE video here and here. (11am cet) Official site here.
 May 17-21: Tour of Norway 2016 winner: Weening
 May 14-20: Tour of California
2016 winner: Alaphilippe
 May 14: Profronde van Noord-Holland.  LIVE video here and here. 10:50 cet Official site here.
 May 9-14: Four Days of Dunkirk
2016 winner: Coquard
 May 13-14: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Heusden-Zolder, Belgium
 May 1: Eschborn-Frankfurt 2016 winner: Kristoff
 April 30: UCI MTB World Cup
Lourdes, France
 April 28-30: Festival Elsy Jacobs.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Geo-restricted?
 April 30: Rent Liv Løbet Skive.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Denmark
 April 29: Tom Boonen Goodbye Race.  LIVE video here. "Tom Says Thanks"
 April 29: GP Viborg.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Denmark
 April 28-30: Men's Tour de Yorkshire 2016 winner: T. Voeckler
 April 29: Women's Tour de Yorkshire 2016 winner: Kirsten Wild
 April 25-30: Tour de Romandie
2016 winner: Nairo Quintana
 April 23: Liege-Bastogne-Liege 2016 winner: Wouter Poels
 April 22: Little 500
Indiana University
 April 22: Arno Wallaard Memorial
Netherlands
 April 19: La Fleche Wallonne
2016 winners: Valverde, Van der Breggen
 April 18-23: Tour of Croatia 2016 winner: Kvasina
 April 17-21: Tour of the Alps
Formerly Giro del Trentino
 April 17: Tro Bro Leon
2016 winner: Mortensen
 April 16: Amstel Gold Race
2016 winner: Gasparotto
 April 13: GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut/Valenciennes Métropole 2016 winner: McLay
 April 12: De Brabantse Pijl 2016 winner: Vakoc
 April 12-16: UCI Track Cycling World Championships Hong Kong
 April 9: Paris-Roubaix 2016 winner: Hayman
 April 5-9: Healthy Ageing Tour
Netherlands
 April 5: Scheldeprijs 2016 winner: Kittel
 April 3-8: Tour of the Basque Country
2016 winner: Contador
 April 2: Tour of Flanders
2016 winner: Sagan
 April 1: GP Miguel Indurain
 
 April 1: Volta Limburg Classic
2016 winner: Floris Gerts
 March 28-30: Three Days of De Panne
2016 winner: Lieuwe Westra
 March 26: Gent-Wevelgem 2016 winner: Sagan
 March 24: E3 Harelbeke
2016 winner: Kwiatkowski
 March 22: Dwars door Vlaanderen
2016 winner: Debusschere
 March 20-26: Volta a Catalunya
Nairo Quintana
 March 19-26: Cape Epic MTB Stage Race
Western Cape, South Africa
 March 19: Trofeo Binda
UCI Women's WorldTour
 March 18: Milan-San Remo
2016 winner: Arnaud Demare
 March 17: Handzame Classic
 
 March 15: Nokere Koerse-Danilith Classic
Belgium
 March 12: Dorpenomloop Rucphen Netherlands
 March 11: Ronde van Drenthe
Women's + Men's races
 March 8-14: Tirreno-Adriatico 2016 winner: Van Avermaet
 March 5-12: Paris-Nice 2016 winner: Geraint Thomas
 March 5: Dwars door West Vlaanderen
Belgium
 March 5: GP Industria e Artigianato/Larciano Italy
 March 4: Strade Bianche
2016 winner: Cancellara
 March 1: GP Le Samyn
 
 February 26: Women's Omloop van het Hageland
 
 February 26: Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2016 winner: Jasper Stuyven
 February 25: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
2016 winner: Van Avermaet
 February 23-26: Abu Dhabi Tour
2016 winner: Tanel Kangert
 February 19: Internationale CX Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Belgium
 February 18: Soudal Classics Cyclocross at Leuven Belgium, Women + Men races
 February 15-19: Volta ao Algarve
2016 winner: Geraint Thomas
 February 15-19: Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta del Sol
2016 winner: Valverde
 February 12: Cycling South Africa Road National Championships
Elite Men Race
 February 12: Brico Cross Vestingcross at Hulst
Netherlands
 February 11: Vuelta a Murcia
Spain
 February 11: Superprestige Cyclocross Noordzeecross at Middelkerke Belgium, Women and Men
 February 1-5: Etoile de Besseges
Final stage only is live
 February 5: Superprestige Cyclocross Hoogstraten
Women + Men races live
 February 4: DVV Trophy CX Krawatencross Lille
Belgium, women + men races
 February 1-5: Jayco Herald Sun Tour
Limited live video for some stages
 February 1-5: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana/Tour of Valencia 2016 winner: Wouter Poels
 February 1: Brico Cross-Parkcross Maldegem
Belgium
 January 31-February 4: Dubai Tour
2016 winner: Marcel Kittel
 January 28-29: UCI Cyclocross World Championships Bieles, Luxembourg
 January 28-29: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Australia, Women + Men
 January 23-29: Vuelta a San Juan
Argentina
 January 22: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Hoogerheide
Netherlands, Women + Men
 January 21: Kasteelcross CX Zonnebeke Belgium
 January 17-22: Tour Down Under 2016 winner: Simon Gerrans
 January 15: Tour Down Under People's Choice Classic
 
 January 15: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Fiuggi
Italy, Women and Men races
 January 9: Internationale Betafence Cyclocross at Otegem
Belgium
 January 8: Cycling Australia Road National Championships Saturday night in the Americas
 January 8: USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Hartford, CT
 January 7-8: Cyclocross National Championships
France, Belgium and more
 January 6-8: Cycling New Zealand Road National Championships Elite/U23 Women and Men
 January 4: Internationale Centrumcross Surhuisterveen Netherlands
 January 1-3: Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic
Australia
 January 1: DVV Trophy CX/GP Sven Nys at Baal
 
 December 30: Brico Cross CX at Bredene
 
 December 29: DVV Trophy Cyclocross Azencross at Loenhout  
 December 26: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Heusden-Zolder Belgium, Women + Men races
 December 23: Superprestige Cyclocross at Diegem
Belgium, Women and Men
 December 18: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Namur
Belgium, Women and Men
 December 17: Scheldecross Cyclocross at Antwerp
Belgium, Women + Men races
 December 11: Coupe de France Cyclocross Finale Nommay
U23, Elite Women, Elite Men
 December 11: Druivencross CX at Overijse
Belgium
 December 10: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Essen
Belgium
 December 6-11: Six Days of Amsterdam Track Cycling
Netherlands
 December 4: Cyclocross Zilvermeercross at Mol
 
 December 3: Revolution Series Champions League Track London
 December 3: Hansgrohe Superprestige CX at Spa-Francorchamps
Women's + Men's races live
 November 27: DVV Trophy CX Flandriencross Hamme
Belgium
 November 26: Revolution Series Champions League Track
Manchester, England
 November 26: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Zeven Germany
 November 20: Six Days of Gent
Final day only is live
 November 20: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Koksijde
Belgium
 November 19: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Hasselt
Belgium
 November 13: Superprestige Cyclocross Gavere Belgium
 November 11-13: UCI Track Cycling World Cup Apeldoorn, Netherlands
 November 11: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Jaarmarktcross Niel, Belgium
 November 5-12: Tour of Taihu Lake
China
 November 6: Superprestige Cyclocross Ruddervoorde
 
 November 4-6: UCI Track Cycling World Cup
Glasgow, Scotland
 November 5: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Waaslandcross  
 November 1: DVV Trophy CX Koppenbergcross Oudenaarde
 
 October 30: Cyclocross European Championships
 
 October 29: Saitama Criterium
2015 winner: John Degenkolb
 October 25-30: Six Day London Track Cycling
 
 October 25: 2017 Giro d'Italia Route Presentation
 
 October 23: Chrono des Nations
Women's and Men's TTs
 October 23: Telenet UCI Cyclocross World Cup Valkenburg Women's + Men's races
 October 22-30: Tour of Hainan
China, Hainan Island
 October 22: Cyclocross: Niels Albert CX
Belgium
 October 19-23: Track Cycling European Championships
Paris
 October 20-23: Abu Dhabi Tour
2015 winner: Esteban Chaves
 October 18: 2017 Tour de France Route Presentation
Palais des Congres, Paris
 October 16: Superprestige Cyclocross at Zonhoven
Belgium
 October 15: Cyclocross: Brico Cross Kruibeke Belgium
 October 11: Sluitingsprijs-Putte-Kapellen.  LIVE video here and here. Official site here.
 October 9-16: UCI Road World Championships
Doha, Qatar
 October 9: Paris-Tours 2015 winner: Matteo Trentin
 October 8: Revolution Series Track Cycling
Glasgow
 October 8-9: Cyclocross: Brico Cross Meulebeke + DVV Trophy Ronse
Belgium
 October 4: Binche-Chimay-Binche 2015 winner: Ramon Sinkledam
 October 2: Superprestige Cyclocross Gieten
 
 October 2: Tour de l'Eurometropole
2015 winner: Alexis Gougeard
 October 2: Tour de Vendee 2015 winner: Christophe Laporte
 October 1: Il Lombardia
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 28: Milano-Torino 2015 winner: Diego Rosa
 September 27: Tre Valli Varesine
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 24: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Iowa City (Jingle Cross) Women's + Men's races
 September 21: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Las Vegas (CrossVegas)
Women's + Men's races
 September 19-25: Eneco Tour
2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 17-18: European Road Championships
Plumelec, France
 September 17: Primus Classic GP Impanis-Van Petegem 2015 winner: Sean De Bie
 September 14: Grand Prix de Wallonie
2015 winner: Jens Debusschere
 September 11: Women's La Course des Demois'Elle
2015 winner: Bérengère Staelens
 September 11: Cyclocross Brico Cross Geraardsbergen
 September 11: Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal 2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 11: Thompson Bucks County Classic
 
 September 10: Reading 120
 
 September 9 and 11: UCI MTB World Championships 4X and Downhill Val di Sole, Italy
 September 9: Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec
2015 winner: Rigoberto Uran
 September 4-11: Tour of Britain 2015 winner: Boasson Hagen
 August 20-September 11: Vuelta a Espana
2015 winner: Fabio Aru
 September 4: Grand Prix de Fourmies
2015 winner: Fabio Felline
 September 3: Brussels Cycling Classic
 
 September 1-5: Tour of Alberta
2015 winner: Bauke Mollema
 August 31-September 4: Tour des Fjords
2015 winner: Marco Haller
 August 27-28: GP Ouest-France Plouay Bretagne Classic
Women's + Men's races
 August 26-27: Tour de l'Avenir
Final two stages are LIVE
 August 21: Crescent Women World Cup Vargarda - LIVE video here (geo-restricted) and possible LIVE video here and here and here. (10am CET (4am U.S. Eastern) Official website here.
 August 21: EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg 2015 winner: Andre Greipel
 August 19: Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic LIVE video here. Official site here.  Netherlands
 August 14: Slag om Norg LIVE video here. -scroll down on page Official website here.
 August 12-14: Ladies Tour of Norway  
 August 11-14: Arctic Race of Norway
2015 winner: Rein Taaramae
 August 5-21: Rio Olympics Cycling
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Road, Track, BMX, MTB)
 August 5: Dwars door het Hageland  
 August 2-6: Vuelta a Burgos
2015 winner: Rein Taaramae
 August 1-7: Tour of Utah
 
 July 31: Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic
 
 July 30: Clasica San Sebastian
2015 winner: Adam Yates
 July 27-August 7: Tour of Portugal  
 July 27-31: Tour of Denmark
 
 July 23-27: Tour de Wallonie  
 July 2-24: Tour de France 2015 winner: Chris Froome
 July 12-18: Tour de Pologne
 
 July 2-9: Tour of Austria
 
 June 22: Halle-Ingooigem Belgium.  2015 winner: Nacer Bouhanni
 June 19: Tour de Beauce
Final stage streamed live
 June 16-19: Route du Sud
2015 winner: Alberto Contador
 June 13-26: Vuelta a Colombia
 
 June 11-19: Tour de Suisse
2015 winner: Simon Spilak
 June 10-12: Tulsa Tough
 
 June 11: Air Force Association Cycling Classic Clarendon Metro Cup Criterium
 June 5-12: Criterium du Dauphiné
2015 winner: Chris Froome
 June 5: Philadelphia International Cycling Classic
 
 June 5-12: Tour de Korea
 
 June 5: Post Cup Bornholm.  LIVE video here. Denmark
 June 5: Keukens Van Lommel Ladies Classic Belgium
 June 4: London Nocturne
Women's and Men's races
 June 4: Glencoe Grand Prix
Glencoe, Illinois, USA
 June 4: Heistse Pijl Belgium
 June 1-5: Tour de Luxembourg
 
 May 29-30: Winston-Salem Cycling Classic
North Carolina
 May 29: UCI BMX World Championships
Finals, Medellin, Colombia
 May 6-29: Giro d'Italia
2015 winner: Alberto Contador
 May 29: An Post Ras
Stage 8
 May 29: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup
La Bresse, France
 May 28: USA Cycling Road National Championships
Winston-Salem, N.C.
 May 25-29: Tour of Belgium 2015 winner: Greg van Avermaet
 May 18-22: Tour of Norway  
 May 15-22: Tour of California
2015 winner: Peter Sagan
 May 8: UEC Mountain Bike European Championships
Huskvarna, Sweden
 May 8: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Papendal, Netherlands
 May 4-8: Four Days of Dunkirk
 
 May 1: Eschborn-Frankfurt Cancelled in 2015 due to security issues.
 April 30-May 1: Tour de Bretagne. LIVE video here. May be geo-restricted.
 April 29-May 1: Tour de Yorkshire  
 April 26-May 1: Tour de Romandie
2015 winner: Ilnur Zakarin
 April 24-May 1: Tour of Turkey
2015 winner: Kristijan Durasek
 April 24: Liege-Bastogne-Liege 2015 winner: Alejandro Valverde
 April 23: Arno Wallaarde Memorial
 
 April 20: Fleche Wallonne
2015 winner: Alejandro Valverde
 April 19-24: Tour of Croatia
 
 April 19-22: Giro del Trentino
2015 winner: Richie Porte
 April 17: USA Cycling Pro Criterium National Championships
Greenville, SC
 April 17: Euskal Emakumeen Bira.  LIVE video here. Women's race.
 April 17: Profronde van Noord-Holland.  LIVE video here. Official site here.
 April 17: Tro Bro Leon
 
 April 17: Amstel Gold Race
2015 winner: Michal Kwiatkowski
 April 14: Grand Prix de Denain
2015 winner: Nacer Bouhanni
 April 13: De Brabantse Pijl
2015 winner: Ben Hermans
 April 9-10: Redlands Classic
 
 April 9-10: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Manchester, England
 April 10: Paris-Roubaix 2015 winner: John Degenkolb
 April 4-9: Tour of the Basque Country
2015 winner: Joaquim Rodriguez
 April 6: Scheldeprijs 2015 winner: Alexander Kristoff
 April 3: Tour of Flanders
2015 winner: Alexander Kristoff
 April 2: GP Miguel Indurain
2015 winner: Angel Vicioso
 April 2: Volta Limburg Classic
2015 winner: Stefan Kung
 March 29-31: Three Days of De Panne
2015 winner: Alexander Kristoff
 March 27: Gent-Wevelgem 2015 winner: Luca Paolini
 March 26-27: Criterium International
2015 winner: Jean-Christophe Péraud
 March 25: E3 Harelbeke
2015 winner: Geraint Thomas
 March 25-26: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Santiago del Estero, Argentina
 March 21-27: Volta a Catalunya
2015 winner: Richie Porte
 March 23: Dwars door Vlaanderen
2015 winner: Jelle Wallays
 March 20: Trofeo Binda
UCI Women's WorldTour event
 March 19: Milan-San Remo
2015 winner: John Degenkolb
 March 18-19: World Cycling League
WCL debut in Carson, California
 March 13-20: Cape Epic
Mountain biking
 March 18: Handzame Classic
2015 winner: Gianni Meersman
 March 16: Nokere Koerse
2015 winner: Kris Boeckmans
 March 9-15: Tirreno-Adriatico 2015 winner: Nairo Quintana
 March 13: Dorpenomloop Rucphen Netherlands
 March 6-13: Paris-Nice 2015 winner: Richie Porte
 March 12: Ronde van Drenthe
Women's + Men's races
 March 6: Three Days of West Flanders
 
 March 5: Strade Bianche
2015 winner: Zdenek Stybar
 March 2-6: UCI Track Cycling World Championships
London, England
 March 2: Le Samyn
2015 winners: Women: C. Blaak - Men: K. Boeckmans
 February 28: Les Boucles Drome Ardeche
La Royal Bernard Drome Classic streamed live
 February 28: Omloop van het Hageland
2015 winner: Jolien D'Hoore
 February 28: Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2015 winner: Mark Cavendish
 February 27: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
2015 winner: Ian Stannard (Team Sky)
 February 27: Evelyn Stevens Hour Record Attempt
Women's UCI Hour Record
 February 24-March 2: Tour de Langkawi
2015 winner: Youcef Reguigui
 February 21: Cyclocross Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Belgium
 February 17-21: Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta Ciclista del Sol 2015 winner: Chris Froome
 February 13: Vuelta a Murcia LIVE video here. Official site here.
 February 13: Superprestige Cyclocross Middelkerke Belgium
 February 8-12: Tour of Qatar
2015 winner: Niki Terpstra
 February 7: Superprestige Cyclocross Hoogstraten
Belgium
 February 6: BPost Bank Trophy Cyclocross-Waaslandcross
Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
 February 3-6: Australia Track Nationals LIVE video here. See also: Aussie Track Nationals Videos
 February 3-7: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana/Tour of Valencia Last winner (2008): Ruben Plaza
 February 3-6: Dubai Tour
2015 winner: Mark Cavendish
 February 2-5: Ladies Tour of Qatar
2015 winner: Lizzie Armitstead
 January 31: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Geelong, Australia
 January 30-31: UCI CX World Championships Heusden-Zolder, Belgium
 January 28: 2016 Tour of California Route Presentation
 
 January 24: UCI CX World Cup Hoogerheide Netherlands, Women + Men races live
 January 23: Revolution Series Track Cycling Round 6, Manchester
 January 22: Bridie O'Donnell Hour Record
Adelaide, Australia
 January 19-24: Tour Down Under
 
 January 18-24: Tour de San Luis Quintana, Sagan, Nibali et al
 January 17: UCI CX World Cup Lignières-en-Berry France, Women + Men races live
 January 17: Tour Down Under People's Choice Classic  
 January 17: UCI Track Cycling World Cup
Hong Kong, China
 January 10-15: Tour Femenino de San Luis
Women's Tour de San Luis, Argentina
 January 10: Cycling Australia Road National Championships  
 January 10: New Zealand Elite Men Road Nationals LIVE here. Official site here.
 January 9-10: Cyclocross National Championships France, Belgium, Italy, etc.
 January 10: USA Cycling CX National Championships
USA, Asheville, North Carolina
 January 3: Soudal Classics Cyclocross-Leuven Belgium, Elite Women + Men races live
 January 2: Revolution Series Track Cycling
Round 5, Manchester
 January 2: EKZ CrossTour Meilen
Switzerland, Women + Men LIVE
 January 2: Centrumcross van Surhuisterveen Netherlands, Women + Men LIVE
 January 1: BPost Bank Trophy CX-GP Sven Nys Baal
Kicks off the New Year, Happy 2016!
 December 29: BPost Bank Trophy CX-Azencross
Loenhout, Women + Men LIVE
 December 27: Superprestige Cyclocross Diegem Elite Men race broadcast live
 December 26: UCI CX World Cup Heusden-Zolder Women + Men races live
 December 20: UCI CX World Cup Namur Women + Men
 December 19: BPost Bank Trophy CX Antwerp Elite Women + Men races LIVE
 December 13: Superprestige Cyclocross Spa-Francorchamps Belgium
 December 12: Zilvermeercross CX Mol Belgium
 December 6: Druivencross CX Overijse Women + Men races LIVE
 December 5: BPost Bank Trophy CX Essen Belgium, Women + Men races LIVE
 November 29: BPost Bank Trophy CX Flandriencross Hamme
Women + Men races LIVE
 November 28: Revolution Series Track Cycling Glasgow
 November 22: Six Days of Gent
Final day broadcast live only
 November 22: UCI CX World Cup Koksijde
Women + Men LIVE
 November 21: Soudal Classics Cyclocross-GP Hasselt
Women + Men LIVE
 November 15: Superprestige Cyclocross at Asper-Gavere Belgium
 November 14: Revolution Series Track Cycling London
 November 11: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Jaarmarktcross
Niel, Belgium
 November 8: Superprestige Cyclocross at Ruddervoorde
Belgium
 November 7: UEC Cyclo-cross European Championships
Huijbergen, Netherlands
 October 31-November 8: Tour of Taihu Lake Stage race in China
 October 30-November 1: UCI Track Cycling World Cup
Cali, Colombia
 November 1: BPost Bank Trophy/Koppenbergcross
Women's and Men's races streamed live
 October 25: Manitoba Grand Prix of Cyclocross
Elite Women and Men races
 October 25: Superprestige Cyclocross Zonhoven
 
 October 24: Canadian Cyclocross National Championships
Women's and Men's races
 August 22-September 13: Vuelta a Espana 2014 winner: Alberto Contador

 More events/races below...

Live race coverage

Vuelta a Castilla y León LIVE - Stage 1

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

Click for De Brabantse Pijl live coverage
Click for Tour of Turkey live video feeds

 

- Thursday's Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 departs Burgos at 11:16 CET (5:16am U.S. Eastern) and is expected at the finish in Carrion de los Condes between 16:15 and 16:47 CET (10:15am and 10:47am U.S. Eastern).  Live video streaming is scheduled to begin at 15:30 CET (9:30am U.S. Eastern) but we do not know if there will be a stream available worldwide.

Thursday's Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 Profile

- The feed here was LIVE briefly with what looked like a race reporter but haven't been able to access it since.  May be down, overwhelmed or geo-restricted.  Still looking...

- We will update here with the best and latest live video feeds at broadcast time.


Vuelta Castilla y Leon Official Poster

- This race is also known as Tour de Castille et Leon.  In English: Tour of Castile and León.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Vuelta a Castilla y León.

2010 Vuelta a Castilla y León LIVE
April 14-18, Spain
Official Website
Start List

Stage 1 starts at 12:34pm CET
  (--)

Expected finish between 4:19pm and 4:43pm CET
(10:19am and 10:43am U.S. Eastern)

LIVE video from 3:30pm CET


Belorado

 Burgos weather


Live video streaming:

rtvcyl.es
(15:30 CET)
(9:30am U.S. Eastern)
Alternative

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

nortecastilla.es
(Google-translated to English)

(more tickers to come)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

La Flèche Brabançonne LIVE

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

Click for Vuelta a Castilla y León live coverage
Click for Tour of Turkey live video feeds

 

- Video: final kilometer via Sporza here. (04:05)

- LIVE now.

- We will update here with the best and latest live video feeds at broadcast time.

- This race is also known as De Brabantse Pijl.  In English: the Brabant Arrow.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 La Flèche Brabançonne.

2010 La Flèche Brabançonne LIVE
April 14, Belgium
Official Website
Start List (.pdf)

Race starts at 12:30pm CET
  (--)

Expected finish between 5:16pm and 5:45pm CET
(11:16am and 11:45am U.S. Eastern)

LIVE video from 3:20pm CET


Leuven

 Leuven weather


Live video streaming:

Sporza
(15:20 CET)
(9:20am U.S. Eastern)
(geo-restricted?)

RTBF
(15:20 CET)
(9:20am U.S. Eastern)
Alternative

(more video links to come)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

Sporza
(Google-translated to English)

(more tickers to come)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

2010 Vuelta Ciclista Castilla y Leon

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Wednesday update: Click for the latest cycling live coverage

- The 2010 Vuelta Ciclista Castilla y Leon (Tour de Castille et Leon in French, Tour of Castile and León in English) starts tomorrow, Wednesday, and runs to April 18.  There should once again be live streaming video.

American Levi Leipheimer won the 2009 edition but he is not back this year to defend.  Expected on the start line:  Two-time winner Alberto Contador, Pereiro, De la Fuente, Bruseghin, Soler, Anton, Menchov, Brown, Beppu, Brajkovic, McCartney, Machado, Rubiera, Steegmans, Vicioso, Gomez Marchante, Bos, King, et al.

We'll have available live video feeds and tickers in our Live Coverage Guide in the morning, updated during the race.


Official Website
Start List
Stage 1 starts at:  12:34 CET (6:34am U.S. Eastern)
Live video streaming:  15:30 CET (9:30am U.S. Eastern)
Live coverage from other sources:  Please check back in the morning

2010 De Brabantse Pijl (La Flèche Brabançonne)

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Wednesday update: Click for the latest cycling live coverage

- The 2010 De Brabantse Pijl (La Flèche Brabançonne in French, The Brabant Arrow in English) is tomorrow, Wednesday, and there will once again be live streaming video.

Anthony Geslin (Française des Jeux) won the 2009 edition but he competed in today's Paris-Camembert and is not back to defend.  Expected on the start line:  Freire, Nuyens, Gilbert, Van Avermaet, Chavanel Syl., Gerrans, Duggan, Cozza, Pate, Bodrogi, Fothen, Terpstra, Rosseler, Rast, Vaitkus, Voeckler, Kroon, Bookwalter, Louder, Florencio, Deignan, Hupond, Rooijakkers, Leukemans, Eeckhout, et al.

We'll have available live video feeds and tickers in our Live Coverage Guide in the morning, updated during the race.


Official Website
Start List (.pdf)
Race starts at:  12:30 CET (6:30am U.S. Eastern)
Live coverage on Sporza:  15:20 CET (9:20am U.S. Eastern)
Live coverage on RTBF:  15:20 CET (9:20am U.S. Eastern)
Live coverage from other sources:  Please check back in the morning

2010 Paris-Roubaix

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

 

- Click for 2010 Paris-Roubaix videos (more to come)

- LIVE AUDIO:  Eurosport English audio playing Paris-Roubaix.  Link in Live audio streaming section at right.

- LIVE via TDP.

- LIVE via Eurosport.

- LIVE now via Rai Sport Piu.  Link at right.

- The France2.fr feed is about 30 secs or so behind their live TV coverage.

- LIVE coverage about to get underway on France2.fr.  Link at right.  This feed is geo-restricted.  We are looking for alternatives.

- Live tickers are now active with race coverage.  Links at right in the Live tickers section.

- For Paris-Roubaix via satellite info, MJ Ray has you covered in our cycling via satellite blog here.

- Live television coverage will start getting underway at around 13:30 CET (7:30am U.S. Eastern), with various sources going live between then and up to an hour later.  We'll list the live video feeds as they become available.

- The race is about to get underway from Compiègne...

- We will update here with the best and latest live video feeds at broadcast time.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Paris-Roubaix.

2010 Paris-Roubaix LIVE
April 11, France
Official Website
Start List

Race starts at 10:25am CET
  (--)

Expected finish between 4:46pm and 5:25pm CET
(10:46am and 11:25am U.S. Eastern)

LIVE video from 1:30pm CET


Compiègne

 Roubaix weather


Live video streaming:

 


(14:30 CET)
(8:30am U.S. Eastern)

SuperSport
(English)

France2.fr
(13:30 CET)
(7:30am U.S. Eastern)
 

Sporza
(13:35 CET)
(7:35am U.S. Eastern)
(geo-restricted)

TDP

Rai Sport Piu

RTBF
(14:00 CET)
(8am U.S. Eastern)

(more video links to come)

 

Live audio streaming:

(English)
 Alternative
---
Deutsch - Español
Français - Italiano
Russian
---
Check schedule
 

Live tickers:

Cyclingnews

Sporza
(Google-translated to English)

(more tickers to come)

News and photos:


Graham Watson
Photography


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

2010 Paris-Roubaix Preview

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Sunday update: Live coverage of Paris-Roubaix here.


Paris-Roubaix cobblestones
photo Copyright © Fotoreporter Sirotti/cyclingfans.com

The 2010 Paris-Roubaix is tomorrow, Sunday, and there will of course be live streaming video.

2008 and 2009 winner Tom Boonen (Quick Step) is back to defend.  Also expected on the start line:  Cancellara, Devolder, Hincapie, Burghardt, Pozzato, McEwen, Hushovd, Hammond, Hoste, Van Avermaet, Flecha, Breschel, O'Grady, Quinziato, Guesdon, Knaven, Eisel, Boom, Farrar, Dean, Maaskant, Van Summeren, Popovych, Vaitkus, Rosseler, to name a few.

 


Juan Antonio Flecha (Team Sky)
photo Copyright © Pete Geyer/www.cyclingfans.com

Paris-Roubaix is a race where as a fan you better have at least two favorites because so much can go wrong.  I will continue to root for George Hincapie and Juan Antonio Flecha until they win or retire.  -Pete

We'll have available live video feeds and tickers in our Live Coverage Guide in the morning, updated during the race.


Paris-Roubaix Official Website
Start List
Race starts at:  10:25 CET (4:25am U.S. Eastern)
Live coverage on France 2:  13:30 CET (7:30am U.S. Eastern)
Live coverage on Eurosport:  14:30 CET (8:30am U.S. Eastern)
Live coverage from other sources:  Please check back in the morning

2010 Vuelta al Pais Vasco LIVE - Stage 6

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

 

- Also LIVE via TDP.

- LIVE via ETB here.

- LIVE via Universal Sports here.  Worldwide.

- LIVE now: Ronde van Drenthe live video (Women).

- We will update here with the best and latest live video feeds at broadcast time.

- Photos: Tour of the Basque Country Stage 5 - More Stage 5

- Videos: Click for Tour of the Basque Country videos

- Today's Vuelta al Pais Vasco Stage 6 Individual Time Trial (22km) begins at 14:25 CET (8:25am U.S. Eastern) with the departure of the first rider.  Riders will depart at 1-minute intervals with the final 15 riders departing at 2-minute intervals.  Race leader Alejandro Valverde will depart last, at 16:45 CET (10:45am U.S. Eastern).  Chris Horner, who trails Valverde by just 1 second in the overall standings, will depart at 16:43 CET (10:43am U.S. Eastern).  Live television coverage on ETB 1 is scheduled to begin at 15:20 CET (9:20am U.S. Eastern).  Live video coverage on Universal Sports is scheduled to begin at 9:45am U.S. Eastern.

Today's Vuelta al Pais Vasco Stage 6 Profile

- This race is also know as the Vuelta al Pais Vasco and the Tour du Pays Basque.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country.

2010 Tour of the Basque Country
April 5-10, Spain
Official Website
Start List

Stage 6 starts at 2:25pm CET
  (--)

LIVE video expected from 3:20pm CET


Orio

 Orio weather


Live video streaming:

Eurosport
(British)
Alternative
 

ETB
 

TDP
 

Universal Sports
 

Sport+
 

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

Official site ticker
(Babelfish-translated to English)


(more tickers to come if available)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

Ronde van Drenthe

- Women's race is over.  Men's race live now.

- Race is LIVE now.  - Official Website -

2010 Vuelta al Pais Vasco LIVE - Stage 5

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 
 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

Click for Circuit de la Sarthe live coverage

 

- Photos: Tour of the Basque Country Stage 5 - More Stage 5

- Videos: Click for Tour of the Basque Country videos

- Saturday's Vuelta al Pais Vasco Stage 6 Individual Time Trial (22km) begins at 14:25 CET (8:25am U.S. Eastern) with the departure of the first rider.  Riders will depart at 1-minute intervals with the final 15 riders departing at 2-minute intervals.  Race leader Alejandro Valverde will depart last, at 16:45 CET (10:45am U.S. Eastern).  Chris Horner, who trails Valverde by just 1 second in the overall standings, will depart at 16:43 CET (10:43am U.S. Eastern).  We'll have the complete Start Order and Times in the morning with any schedule changes.  Live television coverage on ETB 1 is scheduled to begin at 15:20 CET (9:20am U.S. Eastern).  Live video coverage on Universal Sports is scheduled to begin at 9:45am U.S. Eastern.

Saturday's Vuelta al Pais Vasco Stage 6 Profile

- LIVE via TDP.

- Coverage now LIVE via Universal Sports here.  Worldwide.

- Coverage now LIVE here.

- We will update here with the best and latest live video feeds at broadcast time.

- Photos: Tour of the Basque Country Stage 4 - More Stage 4

- Today's Tour of the Basque Country Stage 5 departs Eibar at 13:00 CET (7:00am U.S. Eastern) and is expected in Orio between 17:02 and 17:28 CET (11:02am and 11:28am U.S. Eastern).  Live television coverage on ETB 1 is scheduled to begin at 15:15 CET (9:15am U.S. Eastern).  Live video coverage on Universal Sports is scheduled to begin at 9:45am U.S. Eastern.

Today's Vuelta al Pais Vasco Stage 5 Profile

 

 

- This race is also know as the Vuelta al Pais Vasco and the Tour du Pays Basque.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country.

2010 Tour of the Basque Country
April 5-10, Spain
Official Website
Start List

Stage 5 starts at 1:00pm CET
  (--)

LIVE video expected from 3:15pm CET


Eibar

 Orio weather


Live video streaming:

Eurosport
(British)
Alternative
 

ETB
 

TDP
 

Universal Sports
 

Sport+
 

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

Official site ticker
(Babelfish-translated to English)


(more tickers to come if available)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

2010 Vuelta al Pais Vasco LIVE - Stage 4

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

Click for Circuit de la Sarthe live coverage

 

- Photos: Tour of the Basque Country Stage 4 - More Stage 4

- Videos: Click for Tour of the Basque Country videos

- Friday's Tour of the Basque Country Stage 5 departs Eibar at 13:00 CET (7:00am U.S. Eastern) and is expected in Orio between 17:02 and 17:28 CET (11:02am and 11:28am U.S. Eastern).  Live television coverage on ETB 1 is scheduled to begin at 15:15 CET (9:15am U.S. Eastern).  Live video coverage on Universal Sports is scheduled to begin at 9:45am U.S. Eastern.

Friday's Vuelta al Pais Vasco Stage 5 Profile

- LIVE now on Universal Sports here.  They've started early.

- Vuelta al Pais Vasco LIVE now here and here.

- On now: Pre-race coverage here.  Great historical footage....Hinault, LeMond, etc.

- Stage 4 is now underway.  Live tickers at right, live video to come.

- We will update here with the best and latest live video feeds at broadcast time.

- Photos: Tour of the Basque Country Stage 3 -

- Today's Tour of the Basque Country Stage 4 departs Murgia Zuia at 13:15 CET (7:15am U.S. Eastern) and is expected in Eibar (Arrate) between 17:03 and 17:27 CET (11:03am and 11:27am U.S. Eastern).  Live television coverage on ETB 1 is scheduled to begin at 15:15 CET (9:15am U.S. Eastern).  Live video coverage on Universal Sports is scheduled to begin at 9:45am U.S. Eastern.

Today's Vuelta al Pais Vasco Stage 4 Profile

- This race is also know as the Vuelta al Pais Vasco and the Tour du Pays Basque.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country.

2010 Tour of the Basque Country
April 5-10, Spain
Official Website
Start List

Stage 4 starts at 1:15pm CET
  (--)

LIVE video expected from 3:15pm CET


Murgia Zuia

 Eibar weather


Live video streaming:

Eurosport
(British)
Alternative
 

ETB
 

TDP
 

Universal Sports
 

Sport+
 

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

Official site ticker
(Babelfish-translated to English)


(more tickers to come if available)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

Syndicate content