Live event coverage

 

Bookmark and Share

 Current and upcoming live coverage

NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser)

Event Notes
 October 22: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Koksijde
Belgium, Women + Men races
 October 21: Superprestige CX at Boom Elite Women and Men races.
 October 19-22: Track Cycling European Championships
Berlin, Germany
 October 17: 2018 Tour de France Route Presentation LIVE from Paris.
 October 15: Chrono des Nations
France. Women's and Men's ITTs.
 October 15: Superprestige CX at Zonhoven
Belgium. Women + Men races LIVE.
 October 14: Tacx Pro Classic
Netherlands
 October 14: Brico Cross Cyclocross Polderscross
Kruibeke, Belgium. Women and Men races.
 October 11: Famenne Ardenne Classic
Belgium.  First edition.
 October 10-17: Tour of Taihu Lake
2016 winner: Leonardo Duque
 October 10-15: Tour of Turkey 2016 winner: José Gonçalves
 October 8: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Ronse
Belgium - Elite Women + Men Races LIVE
 October 8: Paris-Tours 2016 winner: Fernando Gaviria
 October 7: Brico Cross CX Meulebeke
Women's and Men's races live online
 October 7: Il Lombardia
2016 winner: Esteban Chaves
 October 5: Milano-Torino 2016 winner: Miguel Angel Lopez
 October 3: Tre Valli Varesine
2016 winner: Sonny Colbrelli
 October 3: Binche-Chimay-Binche 2016 winner: Arnaud Demare
 October 1: Tour de l'Eurometropole/Circuit Franco Belge
2016 winner: Dylan Groenewegen
 October 1: Superprestige Cyclocross at Gieten
Netherlands. Women's + Men's races LIVE.
 October 1: GP Beghelli
2016 winner: Nicola Ruffoni
 September 30: Soudal Classics Cyclocross GP Neerpelt
Belgium. Men's race streamed live.
 September 30: Giro dell'Emilia
2016 winner: Esteban Chaves
 September 24: UCI Cyclo-Cross World Cup
Waterloo, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
 September 18: 2018 Giro d'Italia Start Route Presentation
Jerusalem
 September 17-24: UCI Road World Championships
Bergen, Norway
 September 17: UCI CX World Cup Jingle Cross
Iowa City, U.S.A.
 September 16: Primus Classic-GP Impanis Van Petegem
2016 winner: Fernando Gaviria
 September 15: Koolskamp Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2016 winner: Timothy Dupont
 September 14: Coppa Bernocchi 2016 winner: Giacomo Nizzolo
 September 13: Coppa Agostoni
Italy
 September 13: Grand Prix de Wallonie
2016 winner: Tony Gallopin
 September 12-16: Tour of Denmark
2016 winner: Michael Valgren
 September 10: Brico Cross at Eeklo
CX in Belgium
 September 10: Women's Vuelta Madrid Challenge
2016 winner: Jolien D'Hoore
 August 19-September 10: Vuelta a Espana
2016 winner: Nairo Quintana
 September 10: Grand Prix de Montreal 2016 winner: Greg van Avermaet
 September 8: Grand Prix de Quebec
2016 winner: Peter Sagan
 September 3-10: Tour of Britain 2016 winner: Steve Cummings
 September 3: GP de Fourmies
2016 winner: Marcel Kittel
 September 2: Brussels Cycling Classic
2016 winner: Tom Boonen
 September 1-4: Tour of Alberta
2016 winner: Robin Carpenter
 August 27: Schaal Sels LIVE video here. Official site here.
 August 27: Bretagne Classic-Ouest-France
2016 winner: Oliver Naesen
 August 26: GP de Plouay-Bretagne
UCI Women's WorldTour
 August 18-27: Tour de l'Avenir
2016 winner: David Gaudu
 August 17-20: Ladies Tour of Norway
2016 winner: Lucinda Brand
 August 10-13: Colorado Classic
Inaugural edition
 August 10-13: Arctic Race of Norway
2016 winner: Gianni Moscon
 August 7-13: BinckBank Tour (former Eneco Tour)
2016 winner: Niki Terpstra
 August 5: Documentary: "Les Elles du Vélo"
Women ride for the return of a women's Tour de France
 August 5: Dwars door het Hageland
 
 August 2-6: UEC Road European Championships
Herning, Denmark
 August 4-15: Tour of Portugal
2016 winner: Rui Vinhas
 August 1-5: Vuelta a Burgos
2016 winner: Alberto Contador
 July 31-August 6: Tour of Utah
2016 winner: Lachlan Morton
 July 29-30: Prudential RideLondon Classic
UCI Women's WorldTour + Men's race
 July 29-August 4: Tour de Pologne
2016 winner: Tim Wellens
 July 29: Clasica San Sebastian
2016 winner: Bauke Mollema
 July 25: Profronde van Surhuisterveen.  LIVE video here.  Site here. Post-TDF criterium
 July 22-26: Tour de Wallonie Final 3 stages live only
 June 30-July 22: Women's Tour de France Route Ride They ride day ahead of men's race.
 July 1-23: Tour de France 2016 winner: Chris Froome
 July 2-8: Tour of Austria
2016 winner: Jan Hirt
 June 24-25: USA Cycling National Road Championships Knoxville, Tenn.
 June 21-25: National Road Championships
France, Belgium, Netherlands, etc
 June 21: Halle Ingooigem
Belgium
 June 14-18: Tour de Beauce
2016 winner: Greg Daniel
 June 17-18: UEC BMX European Cup
Sandness, Norway
 June 15-18: Tour of Slovenia
2016 winner: Taaramae
 June 15-18: Route du Sud
2016 winner: Quintana
 June 14-18: Tour de Korea  
 June 10-18: Tour de Suisse
2016 winner: M. Angel Lopez
 June 4-11: Criterium du Dauphiné
2016 winner: Froome
 June 4: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup
Fort William, Scotland
 June 2-4: Hammer Series
Limburg, Netherlands
 June 1-4: Boucles de la Mayenne
France
 May 31-June 4: Tour de Luxembourg
 
 May 5-28: Giro d'Italia 2016 winner: Nibali
 May 28: An Post Ras
Final stage streamed live
 May 28: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup Albstadt, Germany
 May 24-28: Tour of Belgium 2016 winner: Devenyns
 May 21-28: Tour of Japan  
 May 17-21: Euskal Emakumeen Bira.  LIVE video here and here. (11am cet) Official site here.
 May 17-21: Tour of Norway 2016 winner: Weening
 May 14-20: Tour of California
2016 winner: Alaphilippe
 May 14: Profronde van Noord-Holland.  LIVE video here and here. 10:50 cet Official site here.
 May 9-14: Four Days of Dunkirk
2016 winner: Coquard
 May 13-14: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Heusden-Zolder, Belgium
 May 1: Eschborn-Frankfurt 2016 winner: Kristoff
 April 30: UCI MTB World Cup
Lourdes, France
 April 28-30: Festival Elsy Jacobs.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Geo-restricted?
 April 30: Rent Liv Løbet Skive.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Denmark
 April 29: Tom Boonen Goodbye Race.  LIVE video here. "Tom Says Thanks"
 April 29: GP Viborg.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Denmark
 April 28-30: Men's Tour de Yorkshire 2016 winner: T. Voeckler
 April 29: Women's Tour de Yorkshire 2016 winner: Kirsten Wild
 April 25-30: Tour de Romandie
2016 winner: Nairo Quintana
 April 23: Liege-Bastogne-Liege 2016 winner: Wouter Poels
 April 22: Little 500
Indiana University
 April 22: Arno Wallaard Memorial
Netherlands
 April 19: La Fleche Wallonne
2016 winners: Valverde, Van der Breggen
 April 18-23: Tour of Croatia 2016 winner: Kvasina
 April 17-21: Tour of the Alps
Formerly Giro del Trentino
 April 17: Tro Bro Leon
2016 winner: Mortensen
 April 16: Amstel Gold Race
2016 winner: Gasparotto
 April 13: GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut/Valenciennes Métropole 2016 winner: McLay
 April 12: De Brabantse Pijl 2016 winner: Vakoc
 April 12-16: UCI Track Cycling World Championships Hong Kong
 April 9: Paris-Roubaix 2016 winner: Hayman
 April 5-9: Healthy Ageing Tour
Netherlands
 April 5: Scheldeprijs 2016 winner: Kittel
 April 3-8: Tour of the Basque Country
2016 winner: Contador
 April 2: Tour of Flanders
2016 winner: Sagan
 April 1: GP Miguel Indurain
 
 April 1: Volta Limburg Classic
2016 winner: Floris Gerts
 March 28-30: Three Days of De Panne
2016 winner: Lieuwe Westra
 March 26: Gent-Wevelgem 2016 winner: Sagan
 March 24: E3 Harelbeke
2016 winner: Kwiatkowski
 March 22: Dwars door Vlaanderen
2016 winner: Debusschere
 March 20-26: Volta a Catalunya
Nairo Quintana
 March 19-26: Cape Epic MTB Stage Race
Western Cape, South Africa
 March 19: Trofeo Binda
UCI Women's WorldTour
 March 18: Milan-San Remo
2016 winner: Arnaud Demare
 March 17: Handzame Classic
 
 March 15: Nokere Koerse-Danilith Classic
Belgium
 March 12: Dorpenomloop Rucphen Netherlands
 March 11: Ronde van Drenthe
Women's + Men's races
 March 8-14: Tirreno-Adriatico 2016 winner: Van Avermaet
 March 5-12: Paris-Nice 2016 winner: Geraint Thomas
 March 5: Dwars door West Vlaanderen
Belgium
 March 5: GP Industria e Artigianato/Larciano Italy
 March 4: Strade Bianche
2016 winner: Cancellara
 March 1: GP Le Samyn
 
 February 26: Women's Omloop van het Hageland
 
 February 26: Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2016 winner: Jasper Stuyven
 February 25: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
2016 winner: Van Avermaet
 February 23-26: Abu Dhabi Tour
2016 winner: Tanel Kangert
 February 19: Internationale CX Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Belgium
 February 18: Soudal Classics Cyclocross at Leuven Belgium, Women + Men races
 February 15-19: Volta ao Algarve
2016 winner: Geraint Thomas
 February 15-19: Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta del Sol
2016 winner: Valverde
 February 12: Cycling South Africa Road National Championships
Elite Men Race
 February 12: Brico Cross Vestingcross at Hulst
Netherlands
 February 11: Vuelta a Murcia
Spain
 February 11: Superprestige Cyclocross Noordzeecross at Middelkerke Belgium, Women and Men
 February 1-5: Etoile de Besseges
Final stage only is live
 February 5: Superprestige Cyclocross Hoogstraten
Women + Men races live
 February 4: DVV Trophy CX Krawatencross Lille
Belgium, women + men races
 February 1-5: Jayco Herald Sun Tour
Limited live video for some stages
 February 1-5: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana/Tour of Valencia 2016 winner: Wouter Poels
 February 1: Brico Cross-Parkcross Maldegem
Belgium
 January 31-February 4: Dubai Tour
2016 winner: Marcel Kittel
 January 28-29: UCI Cyclocross World Championships Bieles, Luxembourg
 January 28-29: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Australia, Women + Men
 January 23-29: Vuelta a San Juan
Argentina
 January 22: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Hoogerheide
Netherlands, Women + Men
 January 21: Kasteelcross CX Zonnebeke Belgium
 January 17-22: Tour Down Under 2016 winner: Simon Gerrans
 January 15: Tour Down Under People's Choice Classic
 
 January 15: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Fiuggi
Italy, Women and Men races
 January 9: Internationale Betafence Cyclocross at Otegem
Belgium
 January 8: Cycling Australia Road National Championships Saturday night in the Americas
 January 8: USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Hartford, CT
 January 7-8: Cyclocross National Championships
France, Belgium and more
 January 6-8: Cycling New Zealand Road National Championships Elite/U23 Women and Men
 January 4: Internationale Centrumcross Surhuisterveen Netherlands
 January 1-3: Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic
Australia
 January 1: DVV Trophy CX/GP Sven Nys at Baal
 
 December 30: Brico Cross CX at Bredene
 
 December 29: DVV Trophy Cyclocross Azencross at Loenhout  
 December 26: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Heusden-Zolder Belgium, Women + Men races
 December 23: Superprestige Cyclocross at Diegem
Belgium, Women and Men
 December 18: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Namur
Belgium, Women and Men
 December 17: Scheldecross Cyclocross at Antwerp
Belgium, Women + Men races
 December 11: Coupe de France Cyclocross Finale Nommay
U23, Elite Women, Elite Men
 December 11: Druivencross CX at Overijse
Belgium
 December 10: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Essen
Belgium
 December 6-11: Six Days of Amsterdam Track Cycling
Netherlands
 December 4: Cyclocross Zilvermeercross at Mol
 
 December 3: Revolution Series Champions League Track London
 December 3: Hansgrohe Superprestige CX at Spa-Francorchamps
Women's + Men's races live
 November 27: DVV Trophy CX Flandriencross Hamme
Belgium
 November 26: Revolution Series Champions League Track
Manchester, England
 November 26: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Zeven Germany
 November 20: Six Days of Gent
Final day only is live
 November 20: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Koksijde
Belgium
 November 19: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Hasselt
Belgium
 November 13: Superprestige Cyclocross Gavere Belgium
 November 11-13: UCI Track Cycling World Cup Apeldoorn, Netherlands
 November 11: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Jaarmarktcross Niel, Belgium
 November 5-12: Tour of Taihu Lake
China
 November 6: Superprestige Cyclocross Ruddervoorde
 
 November 4-6: UCI Track Cycling World Cup
Glasgow, Scotland
 November 5: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Waaslandcross  
 November 1: DVV Trophy CX Koppenbergcross Oudenaarde
 
 October 30: Cyclocross European Championships
 
 October 29: Saitama Criterium
2015 winner: John Degenkolb
 October 25-30: Six Day London Track Cycling
 
 October 25: 2017 Giro d'Italia Route Presentation
 
 October 23: Chrono des Nations
Women's and Men's TTs
 October 23: Telenet UCI Cyclocross World Cup Valkenburg Women's + Men's races
 October 22-30: Tour of Hainan
China, Hainan Island
 October 22: Cyclocross: Niels Albert CX
Belgium
 October 19-23: Track Cycling European Championships
Paris
 October 20-23: Abu Dhabi Tour
2015 winner: Esteban Chaves
 October 18: 2017 Tour de France Route Presentation
Palais des Congres, Paris
 October 16: Superprestige Cyclocross at Zonhoven
Belgium
 October 15: Cyclocross: Brico Cross Kruibeke Belgium
 October 11: Sluitingsprijs-Putte-Kapellen.  LIVE video here and here. Official site here.
 October 9-16: UCI Road World Championships
Doha, Qatar
 October 9: Paris-Tours 2015 winner: Matteo Trentin
 October 8: Revolution Series Track Cycling
Glasgow
 October 8-9: Cyclocross: Brico Cross Meulebeke + DVV Trophy Ronse
Belgium
 October 4: Binche-Chimay-Binche 2015 winner: Ramon Sinkledam
 October 2: Superprestige Cyclocross Gieten
 
 October 2: Tour de l'Eurometropole
2015 winner: Alexis Gougeard
 October 2: Tour de Vendee 2015 winner: Christophe Laporte
 October 1: Il Lombardia
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 28: Milano-Torino 2015 winner: Diego Rosa
 September 27: Tre Valli Varesine
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 24: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Iowa City (Jingle Cross) Women's + Men's races
 September 21: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Las Vegas (CrossVegas)
Women's + Men's races
 September 19-25: Eneco Tour
2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 17-18: European Road Championships
Plumelec, France
 September 17: Primus Classic GP Impanis-Van Petegem 2015 winner: Sean De Bie
 September 14: Grand Prix de Wallonie
2015 winner: Jens Debusschere
 September 11: Women's La Course des Demois'Elle
2015 winner: Bérengère Staelens
 September 11: Cyclocross Brico Cross Geraardsbergen
 September 11: Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal 2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 11: Thompson Bucks County Classic
 
 September 10: Reading 120
 
 September 9 and 11: UCI MTB World Championships 4X and Downhill Val di Sole, Italy
 September 9: Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec
2015 winner: Rigoberto Uran
 September 4-11: Tour of Britain 2015 winner: Boasson Hagen
 August 20-September 11: Vuelta a Espana
2015 winner: Fabio Aru
 July 2-24: Tour de France 2015 winner: Chris Froome
 January 9-10: Cyclocross National Championships France, Belgium, Italy, etc.

 More events/races below...

Live race coverage

2010 Tour of the Basque Country Live Coverage

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Click for the latest info and links for Tour of the Basque Country LIVE coverage

2010 Tour of the Basque Country Live Coverage

The Vuelta al Pais Vasco, or Tour of the Basque Country, starts tomorrow, Monday, and runs through April 10.  There will once again be live video streaming for this race.  Two-time winner Alberto Contador is not back to defend.  Riders expected on the start line include: Sanchez, Valverde, De la Fuente, Freire, Gesink, Rogers, Siutsou, Rodriguez, Cunego, Wiggins, Gerrans, Lovkvist, Pineau, Gerdemann, Fothen, The Schlecks, Voigt, Fuglsang, Van den Broeck, Hesjedal, Stetina, Zabriskie, Casar, Le Mevel, Kloden, Zubeldia, Horner, Efimkin.

Tour of the Basque Country Stage 1 Profile

 

Universal Sports will have Tour of the Basque Country live streamingVuelta al Pais Vasco live coverage will also be available from at least one other source, notably ETB 1.  We will post our Tour of the Basque Country Live Coverage Guide in the morning before race time, including links to live video streams and tickers.

Tour of the Basque Country Official Website
Official Start List

Stage 1 starts at: 13:25 CET (7:25am U.S. Eastern)
Live coverage on ETB 1: 15:05 CET (9:05am U.S. Eastern)
Live video on Universal Sports: 9:45am U.S. Eastern
Live coverage from other sources:
Please check back in the morning.

2010 Tour of Flanders LIVE

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 
Ronde van Vlaanderen: Riders climb the Muur van Geraardsbergen.
photo Copyright © Fotoreporter Sirotti/cyclingfans.com

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

 

- Click for Tour of Flanders videos

- Eurosport ENGLISH audio commentary still playing here.  Bit of a delay compared to video feeds.

- LIVE via Sporza.

- France4.fr (geo-restricted) and Rai Sport Piu are now LIVE with the race.  Link at right.

- You can play a Eurosport audio feed simultaneously with your preferred video feed (just mute the sound on the video).  Eurosport audio feeds in various languages listed at right (not all may be working).

- Eurosport LIVE audio in ENGLISH working again here.  (Thanks, Bernie)

- Somebody flipped a switch from Eurosport to Eurosport 2....to soccer.

- LIVE video with French commentary here.  Thanks, Bernie.

- LIVE via Eurosport.

- Tour of Flanders LIVE now. 

- Eurosport's Planet Armstrong playing.  LIVE feed to follow.

- LIVE coverage now via Sporza.  We will be listing alternatives throughout the race as different TV options go live.

- For Ronde van Vlaanderen satellite coverage info, check out our cycling via satellite blog by MJ Ray here.

- Click for Tour of Flanders photos (pro and amateur riders on the Koppenberg etc. 2 days ago).  We'll post race photos later today.

- Sporza ticker is LIVE here (google-translated to English)

- The race is underway.  Lance Armstrong was one of the first riders to sign in and told the media he is racing Flanders to help get a feel for the cobblestones ahead of Stage 3 of the Tour de France.  (Sporza)

- The Brugge webcam here is the source webcam and updated more frequently.  The race is about to get underway.

- Webcams are LIVE at the start here and here.

- We will update here with the best and latest live video feeds at broadcast time.

- This race is also known as the Ronde van Vlaanderen or Tour des Flandres.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Tour of Flanders.

2010 Tour of Flanders LIVE
April 4, Belgium
Official Website
Start List

Race starts at 09:45am CET
  (--)

LIVE video from 12:20pm CET


Brugge

 Ninove weather


Live video streaming:

 


(13:00 CET)
(7:00am U.S. Eastern)

Sporza
(12:20 CET)
(6:20am U.S. Eastern)
(geo-restricted)
 

TDP

Rai Sport Piu
 

France4.fr
14:15 CET
(8:15am U.S. Eastern)
(geo-restricted)

RTBF
(13:00 CET)
(7am U.S. Eastern)


(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(English)
 Alternative
---
Deutsch - Español
Français - Italiano
Russian
---
Check schedule
 

Live tickers:

Cyclingnews

Sportwereld

(more tickers to come)

News and photos:


Graham Watson
Photography


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

Tour of Flanders Live Coverage

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.


Ronde van Vlaanderen: Riders climb the Muur van Geraardsbergen.
photo Copyright © Fotoreporter Sirotti/cyclingfans.com

Sunday update: Click for the latest Tour of Flanders LIVE coverage info and links.

The 94th Tour of Flanders is Sunday and there will be live streaming video.

2008 and 2009 winner Stijn Devolder (Quick Step) is back to defend.  Also expected on the start line:  Boonen, Chavanel Syl., Cancellara, Breschel, O'Grady, Flecha, Ballan, Hincapie, Burghardt, Armstrong, Rosseler, Vaitkus, Gasparotto, Grivko, Bennati, Gilbert, Hoste, Van Avermaet, Boom, Nuyens, Farrar, Maaskant, Vansummeren, Cavendish, Eisel, Ivanov, McEwen, Knaven, Terpstra, Chainel, Hushovd, Hammond, De Kort, Goesinnen, Traksel to name a few.

Notably absent: Pozzato, Boasson Hagen, Haussler, Klier


Stijn Devolder (Quick Step) is two-time defending champion.
photo Copyright © Fotoreporter Sirotti/cyclingfans.com

We'll have the available Tour of Flanders live video feeds and tickers in our Ronde Live Coverage Guide in the morning, updated during the race.  Live video from Sporza is expected from 12:20 CET (6:20am U.S. Eastern); other sources will go live between then and 13:00 CET (7am U.S. Eastern), while still other sources will go live after 14:00 CET (8am U.S. Eastern).  Note that the race is expected to finish between 15:49 and 16:42 CET (9:49am and 10:42am U.S. Eastern).

Photos:  2010 Tour of Flanders Reconnaissance

Tour of Flanders Official Website
Start List
Race starts at:  09:45 CET (3:45am U.S. Eastern)
Live video on Sporza:  after 12:20 CET (6:20am U.S. Eastern)
Live coverage from other sources:  Please check back in the morning

Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda delayed TV broadcast

- On now: There is delayed TV coverage via Rai Sport Piu here (Click on Rai Sport Piu in left margin on that page)  Coverage is expected to run today from 19:30 to around 20:00 CET (1:30pm to 2:00pm U.S. Eastern).  Thanks, Bernie.

- The Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda is this week, running March 31 to April 5.

Official Website
Start List

2010 Three Days of De Panne LIVE - Stage 3b

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 
2010 Three Days of De Panne:  American Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) on the victory podium after Stage 3a.
- Click for high resolution -
photo Copyright © 2010 Fotoreporter Sirotti/cyclingfans.com


2010 Three Days of De Panne:  Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) crosses the line ahead of two Skil-Shimano riders, Robert Wagner and Kenny Van Hummel.
- Click for high resolution -
photo Copyright © 2010 Fotoreporter Sirotti/cyclingfans.com

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

 

- Video:  Interview in English with the overall winner via Sporza here (02:20) and via TV2 here (03:26).

- Race LIVE now.

- Click for De Panne Time Trial Start Order and Times

- Garmin's David Millar, winner of the recent time trial at the Criterium International, is the big favorite.

- In this afternoon's time trial, riders will depart at one-minute intervals.  You'll find the complete start order and times here. (.pdf)

- Video: Morning stage final kilometer video here. (03:37)

- Three Days of De Panne Stage 3b (today's afternoon stage), a 14.75 km individual time trial, is scheduled to begin at 14:30 CET (8:30am U.S. Eastern) with the departure of the first rider.  Live video coverage on Sporza of the TT is scheduled to begin at 14:45 CET (8:45am U.S. Eastern).

- We will update here with the best and latest live video feeds at broadcast time.

- This race is also know as KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde as well as Trois Jours de la Panne.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Three Days of De Panne.

2010 Three Days of De Panne
March 30-April 1, Belgium
Official Website
Start List (.pdf)

Stage 3b starts at 2:30pm CET
  (--)

LIVE video expected from 2:45pm CET


De Panne

 De Panne weather


Live video streaming:

Sporza
(May be geo-restricted)

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

Raceticker

Sporza
(Google-translated to English)


(more tickers to come if available)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

2010 Three Days of De Panne LIVE - Stage 3a

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 
2010 Three Days of De Panne:  A second consecutive victory for Bbox Bouygues Telecom, this time it is Sebastien Turgot who won ahead of breakaway companions Philippe Gilbert, Andry Grivko and Jens Mouris.
- Click for high resolution -
photo Copyright © 2010 Fotoreporter Sirotti/cyclingfans.com

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

 

- Click for Three Days of De Panne Stage 3b Time Trial live.

- Video: Morning stage final kilometer video here. (03:37)

- Three Days of De Panne Stage 3b (today's afternoon stage), a 14.75 km individual time trial, is scheduled to begin at 14:30 CET (8:30am U.S. Eastern) with the departure of the first rider.  Live video coverage on Sporza of the TT is scheduled to begin at 14:45 CET (8:45am U.S. Eastern).

- Race LIVE now.  Morning stage has ended.

- The Sporza ticker is now LIVE with the race.  Links at right.

- Today's Three Days of De Panne Stage 3a (the morning stage) departs De Panne at 09:25 CET (3:25am U.S. Eastern) and is expected back at the finish in De Panne between 11:59 and 12:26 CET (5:59am and 6:26am U.S. Eastern).  Live video coverage on Sporza is scheduled to begin at 10:20 CET (4:20am U.S. Eastern).

- Video:  Stage 2 final kilometers via Sporza here. (05:17)

- We will update here with the best and latest live video feeds at broadcast time.

- This race is also know as KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde as well as Trois Jours de la Panne.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Three Days of De Panne.

2010 Three Days of De Panne
March 30-April 1, Belgium
Official Website
Start List (.pdf)

Stage 3a starts at 09:25am CET
  (--)

LIVE video expected from 10:20am CET


De Panne

 De Panne weather


Live video streaming:

Sporza
(May be geo-restricted)

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

Raceticker

Sporza
(Google-translated to English)


(more tickers to come if available)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

2010 Three Days of De Panne LIVE - Stage 2

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 
2010 Three Days of De Panne:  Steve Chainel (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) wins Stage 1
ahead of Luca Paolini (Acqua e Sapone) and Enrico Gasparotto (Astana).
- Click for high resolution -
photo Copyright © 2010 Fotoreporter Sirotti/cyclingfans.com

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

 

- Thursday's Three Days of De Panne Stage 3a (the morning stage) departs De Panne at 09:25 CET (3:25am U.S. Eastern) and is expected back at the finish in De Panne between 11:59 and 12:26 CET (5:59am and 6:26am U.S. Eastern).  Live video coverage on Sporza is scheduled to begin at 10:20 CET (4:20am U.S. Eastern).  Thursday's Three Days of De Panne Stage 3b (the afternoon stage), a 14.75 km individual time trial, is scheduled to begin at 14:30 CET (8:30am U.S. Eastern) with the departure of the first rider.  Live video coverage on Sporza of the TT is scheduled to begin at 14:45 CET (8:45am U.S. Eastern).

- Video:  Final kilometers via Sporza here. (05:17)

- De Panne LIVE now.

- LIVE TV coverage should begin at around 15:30 CET (9:30am U.S. Eastern).

- The peloton is well behind schedule according to the ticker.  So Sporza coverage is starting late today.  Stay tuned.

- Sporza tickers are LIVE with the race.  Links at right.

- Today's Three Days of De Panne Stage 2 departs Zottegem at 11:40 CET (5:40am U.S. Eastern) and is expected in Koksijde (Sint-Idesbald) between 16:30 and 17:22 CET (10:30am and 11:22am U.S. Eastern).  Live video coverage on Sporza is scheduled to begin at 14:45 CET (8:45am U.S. Eastern).

- Video:  Stage 1 final kilometer via Sporza here. (07:55)

- We will update here with the best and latest live video feeds at broadcast time.

- This race is also know as KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde as well as Trois Jours de la Panne.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Three Days of De Panne.

2010 Three Days of De Panne
March 30-April 1, Belgium
Official Website
Start List (.pdf)

Stage 2 starts at 11:40 CET
  (--)

LIVE video expected from 2:45pm CET


Zottegem

 Koksijde weather


Live video streaming:

Sporza
(May be geo-restricted)

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

Raceticker

Sporza
(Google-translated to English)


(more tickers to come if available)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

2010 Three Days of De Panne LIVE - Stage 1

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

 

- Wednesday's Three Days of De Panne Stage 2 departs Zottegem at 11:40 CET (5:40am U.S. Eastern) and is expected in Koksijde (Sint-Idesbald) between 16:30 and 17:22 CET (10:30am and 11:22am U.S. Eastern).  Live video coverage on Sporza is scheduled to begin at 14:45 CET (8:45am U.S. Eastern).

- Video:  Final kilometer via Sporza here. (07:55)

- Three Days of De Panne LIVE now.

- The big news today is the announcement of the 2010 Tour de France teams.

- We will update here with the best and latest live video feeds at broadcast time.

- This race is also know as KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde as well as Trois Jours de la Panne.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Three Days of De Panne.

2010 Three Days of De Panne
March 30-April 1, Belgium
Official Website
Start List (.pdf)

Stage 1 starts at 11:55 CET
  (--)

LIVE video expected from 2:45pm CET


Middelkerke

 Oudenaarde weather


Live video streaming:

Sporza
(May be geo-restricted)

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

Raceticker

Sporza
(Google-translated to English)


(more tickers to come if available)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay LIVE

- Race coverage looks to be LIVE now.  Finish line-only coverage?

- The Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay runs from March 26 to April 4.

Official Website
Start List

2010 Three Days of De Panne Live Coverage

- Tuesday update:  Three Days of De Panne Stage 1 live coverage here.

The 2010 Three Days of De Panne (or KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde, or Trois Jours de la Panne in French) starts Tuesday and runs to Thursday, April 1.

2009 winner Frederik Willems (Liquigas) is back to defend.  Also on the start line:  Bennati, Chicchi, Gilbert, Hoste, Grabsch, Bak, Devolder, Gasparotto, Davis, Pozzato, McEwen, Ivanov, Farrar, Millar, Pate, Ballan, Kroon, Cornu, Goesinnen, Traksel, Feillu R., Haddou, Keukeleire, Eeckhout, among others.

Notably absent: Tom Boonen, Fabian Cancellara, George Hincapie.

We'll list available Three Days of De Panne live video feeds and tickers in our Live Coverage Guide, updated during the race.

Three Days of De Panne Official Website
Start List (.pdf)
Stage 1 starts at:  11:55 CET (5:55am U.S. Eastern)
Sporza live video:  after 14:45 CET (8:45am U.S. Eastern)
Live coverage from other sources:  Check back in the morning

Syndicate content