Giro d'Italia Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Giro d'Italia results
See also:  Giro d'Italia LIVE - Giro d'Italia Videos - Giro d'Italia Photos - Giro d'Italia Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



2017 Giro d'Italia Results

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 Results: Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors) won Stage 15.  Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb) remains leader in the general classification.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Bob JUNGELS LUX QST 25 4:16:51
2 Nairo QUINTANA COL MOV 27 +0
3 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 27 +0
4 Adam YATES GBR ORS 25 +0
5 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 35 +0
6 Patrick KONRAD AUT BOH 26 +0
7 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA TBM 33 +0
8 Tom DUMOULIN NED SUN 27 +0
9 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 28 +0
10 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFS 31 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 15

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands SUN 27 63:48:08
2 Nairo QUINTANA Colombia MOV 27 +2:41
3 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 27 +3:21
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +3:40
5 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28 +4:24
6 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 +4:32
7 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 35 +4:59
8 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 +5:18
9 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 31 +6:01
10 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 30 +7:03

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 Results: Race leader Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb) won Stage 14.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN NED SUN 27 3:02:34
2 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 28 +3
3 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP SKY 28 +9
4 Nairo QUINTANA COL MOV 27 +14
5 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 27 +35
6 Adam YATES GBR ORS 25 +41
7 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA TBM 33 +43
8 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA TBM 39 +43
9 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 30 +46
10 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 30 +46

 

General Classification after Stage 14

  Name Nationality Team Age* Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands SUN 27 59:31:17
2 Nairo QUINTANA Colombia MOV 27 +2:47
3 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 27 +3:25
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +3:40
5 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28 +4:24
6 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 +4:32
7 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 30 +4:56
8 Filippo POZZATO Italy WIL 36 +4:59
9 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 +5:28
10 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 31 +5:36

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 Results: Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) won Stage 13.  Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb) remains overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL QST 23 3:47:45
2 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 27 +0
3 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 25 +0
4 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD 34 +0
5 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD 23 +0
6 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH 28 +0
7 Sacha MODOLO ITA UAD 30 +0
8 Caleb EWAN AUS ORS 23 +0
9 André GREIPEL GER LTS 35 +0
10 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 28 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 13

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands SUN 27 56:28:53
2 Nairo QUINTANA Colombia MOV 27 +2:23
3 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 +2:38
4 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 27 +2:40
5 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +2:47
6 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 31 +3:05
7 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 +3:56
8 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 35 +3:59
9 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 30 +3:59
10 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28 +4:17

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 Results: Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) won Stage 12.  Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb) remains overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL QST 23 5:18:55
2 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL 23 +0
3 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 27 +0
4 Phil BAUHAUS GER SUN 23 +0
5 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG QST 34 +0
6 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD 23 +0
7 Sacha MODOLO ITA UAD 30 +0
8 André GREIPEL GER LTS 35 +0
9 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 25 +0
10 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD 34 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 12

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands SUN 27 52:41:08
2 Nairo QUINTANA Colombia MOV 27 +2:23
3 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 +2:38
4 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 27 +2:40
5 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +2:47
6 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 31 +3:05
7 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 +3:56
8 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 35 +3:59
9 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 30 +3:59
10 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28 +4:17

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 Results: Omar Fraile (Dimension Data) won Stage 11.  Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb) remains overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP DDD 27 4:23:14
2 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR UAD 31 +0
3 Pierre ROLLAND FRA CDT 31 +0
4 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 30 +0
5 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA TBM 34 +0
6 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 31 +0
7 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 32 +0
8 Simone PETILLI ITA UAD 24 +0
9 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 34 +0
10 Laurens DE PLUS BEL QST 22 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 11

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands SUN 27 47:22:07
2 Nairo QUINTANA Colombia MOV 27 +2:23
3 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 +2:38
4 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 27 +2:40
5 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +2:47
6 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 31 +3:05
7 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 +3:56
8 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 30 +3:59
9 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 35 +4:05
10 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28 +4:17

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 Results: Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb) won the Stage 10 Individual Time Trial and is new leader in the general classification.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN NED SUN 27 50:37
2 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 31 +49
3 Bob JUNGELS LUX QST 25 +56
4 Luis León SANCHEZ ESP AST 34 +1:40
5 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 36 +2:00
6 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA TBM 33 +2:07
7 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 34 +2:13
8 Jan TRATNIK SLO CCC 27 +2:13
9 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 32 +2:15
10 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 31 +2:16
11 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFS 31 +2:17
12 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 28 +2:19
13 Michael HEPBURN AUS ORS 26 +2:23
14 Georg PREIDLER AUT SUN 27 +2:27
15 Jan POLANC SLO UAD 25 +2:35
16 Jan BÁRTA CZE BOH 33 +2:36
17 Adam YATES GBR ORS 25 +2:39
18 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 31 +2:41
19 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 27 +2:42
20 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 30 +2:43
21 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR UAD 31 +2:50
22 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 30 +2:51
23 Nairo QUINTANA COL MOV 27 +2:53
24 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 32 +2:54
25 Felix GROSSSCHARTNER AUT CCC 24 +2:56
26 Stef CLEMENT NED TLJ 35 +2:56
27 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 35 +3:07
28 Ruben PLAZA ESP ORS 37 +3:08
29 Marcin BIALOBLOCKI POL CCC 34 +3:14
30 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR TBM 35 +3:17
31 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 29 +3:38
32 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 28 +3:38
33 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 37 +3:39
34 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 31 +3:50
35 José GONÇALVES POR KAT 28 +3:54
36 José MENDES POR BOH 32 +3:57
37 Daniele BENNATI ITA MOV 37 +4:00
38 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP SKY 28 +4:02
39 Davide FORMOLO ITA CDT 25 +4:04
40 Michal SCHLEGEL CZE CCC 22 +4:07
41 Laurens TEN DAM NED SUN 37 +4:07
42 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 32 +4:14
43 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 29 +4:16
44 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 38 +4:20
45 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 34 +4:29
46 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP DDD 27 +4:32
47 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI DDD 29 +4:56
48 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 34 +4:56
49 Peter STETINA USA TFS 30 +4:59
50 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ 28 +5:03
51 Diego ROSA ITA SKY 28 +5:03
52 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 24 +5:06
53 Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP BMC 35 +5:07
54 Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD 30 +5:10
55 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 30 +5:13
56 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN ESP WIL 22 +5:15
57 Davide VILLELLA ITA CDT 26 +5:16
58 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 27 +5:17
59 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA TBM 35 +5:19
60 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL TLJ 34 +5:21
61 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 39 +5:24
62 Julien BERNARD FRA TFS 25 +5:24
63 Alexander EDMONSON AUS ORS 24 +5:26
64 Jose ROJAS ESP MOV 32 +5:28
65 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 30 +5:28
66 WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 29 +5:30
67 Patrick KONRAD AUT BOH 26 +5:31
68 Chad HAGA USA SUN 29 +5:36
69 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD 23 +5:40
70 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN ORS 28 +5:41
71 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 27 +5:41
72 Laurens DE PLUS BEL QST 22 +5:48
73 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS GAZ 25 +5:55
74 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS GAZ 28 +5:57
75 BENOIT VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 35 +6:00
76 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 33 +6:05
77 André GREIPEL GER LTS 35 +6:07
78 Manuele BOARO ITA TBM 30 +6:08
79 Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ ESP MOV 31 +6:09
80 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ 25 +6:10
81 Eros CAPECCHI ITA QST 31 +6:11
82 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS GAZ 35 +6:11
83 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 32 +6:12
84 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL LTS 33 +6:13
85 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 33 +6:15
86 Jan HIRT CZE CCC 26 +6:15
87 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ POVEDA COL WIL 21 +6:16
88 Iljo KEISSE BEL QST 35 +6:17
89 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 31 +6:19
90 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 34 +6:20
91 Marco MARCATO ITA UAD 33 +6:21
92 Kristijan KOREN SLO CDT 31 +6:23
93 Pierre ROLLAND FRA CDT 31 +6:25
94 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE FDJ 26 +6:33
95 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED SUN 32 +6:34
96 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 31 +6:35
97 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 37 +6:36
98 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI FDJ 28 +6:37
99 Nathan HAAS AUS DDD 28 +6:39
100 Dries DEVENYNS BEL QST 34 +6:40
101 Luka PIBERNIK SLO TBM 24 +6:40
102 Quentin JAUREGUI FRA ALM 23 +6:44
103 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA BOH 30 +6:45
104 Zhandos BIZHIGITOV KAZ AST 26 +6:47
105 Jose HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 32 +6:51
106 Valerio AGNOLI ITA TBM 32 +6:52
107 Johann VAN ZYL RSA DDD 26 +6:58
108 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL QST 23 +7:00
109 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA TBM 34 +7:03
110 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 24 +7:04
111 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP DDD 34 +7:04
112 Simone PETILLI ITA UAD 24 +7:06
113 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 36 +7:07
114 Jesper HANSEN DEN AST 27 +7:07
115 Eugert ZHUPA ALB WIL 27 +7:09
116 Rudy MOLARD FRA FDJ 28 +7:10
117 Twan CASTELIJNS NED TLJ 28 +7:11
118 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS 33 +7:11
119 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA TBM 39 +7:12
120 William BONNET FRA FDJ 35 +7:13
121 Pieter SERRY BEL QST 29 +7:16
122 Svein TUFT CAN ORS 40 +7:16
123 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC 25 +7:17
124 Carlos VERONA ESP ORS 25 +7:20
125 Natnael BERHANE ERI DDD 26 +7:20
126 Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE NOR SUN 24 +7:24
127 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA SKY 26 +7:24
128 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS GAZ 36 +7:29
129 Simon GESCHKE GER SUN 31 +7:29
130 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 28 +7:31
131 Tom-Jelte SLAGTER NED CDT 28 +7:32
132 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD 27 +7:36
133 Sacha MODOLO ITA UAD 30 +7:38
134 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 28 +7:38
135 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 35 +7:42
136 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL 36 +7:42
137 Moreno HOFLAND NED LTS 26 +7:46
138 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFS 27 +7:48
139 Hugh CARTHY GBR CDT 23 +7:50
140 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOH 25 +7:51
141 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BRD 26 +7:54
142 Clement CHEVRIER FRA ALM 25 +7:57
143 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS 26 +7:58
144 Michael WOODS CAN CDT 31 +8:00
145 Giuseppe FONZI ITA WIL 26 +8:02
146 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH 28 +8:05
147 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 25 +8:06
148 Alex HOWES USA CDT 29 +8:09
149 Robert KIŠERLOVSKI CRO KAT 31 +8:09
150 Ivan ROVNY RUS GAZ 30 +8:10
151 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP AST 27 +8:11
152 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL 30 +8:15
153 Matvey MAMYKIN RUS KAT 23 +8:15
154 Michal GOLAS POL SKY 33 +8:16
155 Gregor MÜHLBERGER AUT BOH 23 +8:17
156 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 35 +8:18
157 Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 40 +8:18
158 Mads PEDERSEN DEN TFS 22 +8:18
159 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CDT 26 +8:21
160 François BIDARD FRA ALM 25 +8:29
161 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 25 +8:31
162 Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS GAZ 25 +8:33
163 Edward RAVASI ITA UAD 23 +8:36
164 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL 24 +8:39
165 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 40 +8:39
166 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 30 +8:51
167 Davide MARTINELLI ITA QST 24 +8:54
168 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TFS 36 +8:54
169 Phil BAUHAUS GER SUN 23 +9:07
170 Nicola BOEM ITA BRD 28 +9:12
171 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR WIL 26 +9:25
172 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG QST 34 +9:26
173 Simone PONZI ITA CCC 30 +9:27
174 Enrico BARBIN ITA BRD 27 +9:42
175 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 27 +9:43
176 Luka MEZGEC SLO ORS 29 +10:00
177 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFS 28 +10:25
178 Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK RUS GAZ 33 +10:30
179 Valerio CONTI ITA UAD 24 +10:36
180 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD 34 +10:37
181 Lorenzo ROTA ITA BRD 22 +10:50
182 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TLJ 26 +10:52
183 Pavel BRUTT RUS GAZ 35 +11:02
184 Simone ANDREETTA ITA BRD 24 +11:03
185 Matej MOHORIC SLO UAD 23 +11:04
186 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL 23 +11:06
187 Giulio CICCONE ITA BRD 23 +11:20
188 Vincenzo ALBANESE ITA BRD 21 +11:41
189 Caleb EWAN AUS ORS 23 +12:56
190 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA BOH 28 +16:18

 

General Classification after Stage 10

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands SUN 27 42:57:16
2 Nairo QUINTANA Colombia MOV 27 +2:23
3 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 +2:38
4 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 27 +2:40
5 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +2:47
6 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 +3:56
7 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 35 +4:05
8 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28 +4:17
9 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 31 +4:39
10 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 30 +5:19
11 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 31 +5:33
12 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 30 +5:36
13 Davide FORMOLO Italy CDT 25 +6:19
14 Jan POLANC Slovenia UAD 25 +6:51
15 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 32 +6:56
16 Adam YATES Great Britain ORS 25 +6:58
17 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 29 +7:42
18 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal UAD 31 +8:12
19 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 34 +8:56
20 Ben HERMANS Belgium BMC 31 +9:49
21 Simone PETILLI Italy UAD 24 +15:00
22 Michael WOODS Canada CDT 31 +15:56
23 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland FDJ 28 +16:49
24 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy TBM 39 +16:56
25 Jan HIRT Czech Republic CCC 26 +17:07
26 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Spain WIL 22 +17:37
27 Peter STETINA United States TFS 30 +17:55
28 Valerio CONTI Italy UAD 24 +18:51
29 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus TBM 35 +19:45
30 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 37 +20:00
31 Patrick KONRAD Austria BOH 26 +20:15
32 Jesper HANSEN Denmark AST 27 +20:48
33 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands TLJ 35 +21:55
34 Laurens DE PLUS Belgium QST 22 +22:08
35 WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 29 +24:52
36 Rudy MOLARD France FDJ 28 +25:15
37 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea DDD 26 +25:36
38 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands SUN 37 +27:07
39 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 30 +28:19
40 Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 32 +29:20
41 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 30 +29:43
42 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain SKY 28 +30:38
43 Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa DDD 30 +30:43
44 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 33 +31:42
45 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden FDJ 26 +33:55
46 Georg PREIDLER Austria SUN 27 +34:18
47 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland LTS 33 +34:32
48 José MENDES Portugal BOH 32 +35:23
49 Steve MORABITO Switzerland FDJ 34 +35:30
50 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 28 +36:26
51 François BIDARD France ALM 25 +36:34
52 Pierre ROLLAND France CDT 31 +37:31
53 Alexander FOLIFOROV Russia GAZ 25 +37:37
54 Jose ROJAS Spain MOV 32 +38:24
55 Julien BERNARD France TFS 25 +39:11
56 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy TBM 34 +39:18
57 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 34 +39:27
58 Diego ROSA Italy SKY 28 +39:42
59 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 28 +39:56
60 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy TLJ 28 +40:03
61 Luis León SANCHEZ Spain AST 34 +40:13
62 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ Colombia SKY 24 +40:20
63 Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Spain MOV 31 +41:18
64 Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Croatia KAT 31 +41:28
65 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain DDD 34 +42:21
66 Hugh CARTHY Great Britain CDT 23 +43:07
67 Sergey FIRSANOV Russia GAZ 35 +43:54
68 Chad HAGA United States SUN 29 +44:35
69 Michal SCHLEGEL Czech Republic CCC 22 +44:44
70 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 34 +44:48
71 Gregor MÜHLBERGER Austria BOH 23 +45:09
71 Ruben PLAZA Spain ORS 37 +45:09
73 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 39 +45:33
74 Manuele BOARO Italy TBM 30 +46:07
75 Eros CAPECCHI Italy QST 31 +46:52
76 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 27 +47:53
77 José GONÇALVES Portugal KAT 28 +48:08
78 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 36 +48:48
79 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 31 +49:56
80 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFS 33 +51:59
81 Simon GESCHKE Germany SUN 31 +52:31
82 Felix GROSSSCHARTNER Austria CCC 24 +52:44
83 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 31 +54:44
84 Dylan TEUNS Belgium BMC 25 +56:33
85 Clement CHEVRIER France ALM 25 +56:55
86 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy TBM 35 +57:13
87 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 40 +57:25
88 Carlos VERONA Spain ORS 25 +58:04
89 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Spain AST 27 +58:12
90 Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain BMC 35 +59:32
91 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Austria BOH 25 +1:00:28
92 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium TLJ 34 +1:00:55
93 Edward RAVASI Italy UAD 23 +1:01:15
94 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 37 +1:01:18
95 Tom-Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands CDT 28 +1:01:26
96 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFS 25 +1:02:52
97 Pavel BRUTT Russia GAZ 35 +1:03:04
98 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TFS 36 +1:03:09
99 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia TBM 24 +1:04:28
100 BENOIT VAUGRENARD France FDJ 35 +1:05:06
101 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 33 +1:05:17
102 Davide VILLELLA Italy CDT 26 +1:05:46
103 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium QST 34 +1:05:50
104 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain DDD 27 +1:06:00
105 Valerio AGNOLI Italy TBM 32 +1:06:58
106 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 32 +1:07:09
107 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy DDD 27 +1:07:57
108 Julien BERARD France ALM 30 +1:08:20
109 Ryan GIBBONS South Africa DDD 23 +1:08:46
110 Matvey MAMYKIN Russia KAT 23 +1:09:49
111 Michael HEPBURN Australia ORS 26 +1:10:04
112 Nathan HAAS Australia DDD 28 +1:10:13
113 Matteo BUSATO Italy WIL 30 +1:10:29
114 Quentin JAUREGUI France ALM 23 +1:11:48
115 Marco MARCATO Italy UAD 33 +1:11:57
116 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CCC 31 +1:12:01
117 Kenny ELISSONDE France SKY 26 +1:12:14
118 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Colombia QST 23 +1:12:23
119 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 36 +1:12:24
120 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea DDD 29 +1:12:37
121 Jan TRATNIK Slovenia CCC 27 +1:13:13
122 Filippo POZZATO Italy WIL 36 +1:13:30
123 Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE Norway SUN 24 +1:13:52
124 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy BOH 30 +1:14:26
125 Ivan ROVNY Russia GAZ 30 +1:14:52
126 Simone PONZI Italy CCC 30 +1:15:20
127 Daniele BENNATI Italy MOV 37 +1:15:30
128 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC 27 +1:15:39
129 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium LTS 24 +1:15:44
130 Giulio CICCONE Italy BRD 23 +1:16:03
131 Eugert ZHUPA Albania WIL 27 +1:16:07
132 Matej MOHORIC Slovenia UAD 23 +1:16:25
133 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 28 +1:17:02
134 Sacha MODOLO Italy UAD 30 +1:17:12
135 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus CCC 32 +1:17:21
136 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CDT 31 +1:17:41
137 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 38 +1:18:06
138 Aleksei TCATEVICH Russia GAZ 28 +1:18:13
139 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 29 +1:19:17
140 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 35 +1:19:24
141 William BONNET France FDJ 35 +1:19:39
142 Mads PEDERSEN Denmark TFS 22 +1:19:47
143 Mirco MAESTRI Italy BRD 26 +1:20:08
144 Enrico BARBIN Italy BRD 27 +1:21:12
145 Michal GOLAS Poland SKY 33 +1:21:19
146 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States CDT 26 +1:22:02
147 Alex HOWES United States CDT 29 +1:22:10
148 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark ORS 28 +1:22:17
149 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands LTS 26 +1:23:23
150 Julen AMEZQUETA Spain WIL 24 +1:23:25
151 Svein TUFT Canada ORS 40 +1:24:27
152 Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 40 +1:24:44
153 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ORS 29 +1:24:59
154 Alexander EDMONSON Australia ORS 24 +1:25:16
155 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa DDD 26 +1:26:18
156 Victor CAMPENAERTS Belgium TLJ 26 +1:27:10
157 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia GAZ 36 +1:27:52
158 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands SUN 32 +1:27:54
159 Iljo KEISSE Belgium QST 35 +1:28:03
160 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFS 27 +1:28:09
161 Rüdiger SELIG Germany BOH 28 +1:28:37
162 Roberto FERRARI Italy UAD 34 +1:28:50
163 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 32 +1:30:10
164 Davide MARTINELLI Italy QST 24 +1:31:13
165 Twan CASTELIJNS Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:31:51
166 Pieter SERRY Belgium QST 29 +1:32:19
167 Caleb EWAN Australia ORS 23 +1:32:41
168 Manuel SENNI Italy BMC 25 +1:32:52
169 Vincenzo ALBANESE Italy BRD 21 +1:33:36
170 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 35 +1:33:54
171 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ POVEDA Colombia WIL 21 +1:34:30
172 Jan BÁRTA Czech Republic BOH 33 +1:34:45
173 Evgeny SHALUNOV Russia GAZ 25 +1:35:44
174 Nicola BOEM Italy BRD 28 +1:35:55
175 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina QST 34 +1:36:08
176 Phil BAUHAUS Germany SUN 23 +1:37:13
177 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFS 28 +1:38:57
178 Lorenzo ROTA Italy BRD 22 +1:40:09
179 Jakub MARECZKO Italy WIL 23 +1:41:08
180 Ivan SAVITSKIY Russia GAZ 25 +1:42:29
181 Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Russia GAZ 33 +1:42:50
182 Sean DE BIE Belgium LTS 26 +1:43:10
183 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 35 +1:44:36
184 Zhandos BIZHIGITOV Kazakhstan AST 26 +1:47:04
185 Simone ANDREETTA Italy BRD 24 +1:48:06
186 Sam BENNETT Ireland BOH 27 +1:48:33
187 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus WIL 26 +1:48:52
188 Marcin BIALOBLOCKI Poland CCC 34 +1:51:52
189 Giuseppe FONZI Italy WIL 26 +1:59:51
190 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy BOH 28 +2:16:06

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 Results: Nairo Quintana (Movistar) won Stage 9 and is new overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Nairo QUINTANA COL MOV 27 3:44:51
2 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 27 +24
3 Tom DUMOULIN NED SUN 27 +24
4 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFS 31 +41
5 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA TBM 33 +1:00
6 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 35 +1:18
7 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 30 +2:02
8 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 28 +2:14
9 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI FDJ 28 +2:28
10 Davide FORMOLO ITA CDT 25 +2:35

 

General Classification after Stage 9

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Nairo QUINTANA Colombia MOV 27 42:06:09
2 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 27 +28
3 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands SUN 27 +30
4 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 +51
5 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +1:10
6 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 35 +1:28
7 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28 +2:28
8 Davide FORMOLO Italy CDT 25 +2:45
9 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 31 +2:53
10 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 30 +3:06

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 Results: Gorka Izagirre (Movistar) won Stage 8.  Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors) retained the overall race lead.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 30 4:24:59
2 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA TBM 34 +4
3 Luis León SANCHEZ ESP AST 34 +10
4 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ 28 +12
5 Michael WOODS CAN CDT 31 +12
6 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 27 +12
7 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA TBM 33 +12
8 Adam YATES GBR ORS 25 +12
9 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 30 +12
10 Bob JUNGELS LUX QST 25 +12

 

General Classification after Stage 8

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 32:21:18
2 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 31 +6
3 Adam YATES Great Britain ORS 25 +10
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +10
5 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 35 +10
6 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands SUN 27 +10
7 Nairo QUINTANA Colombia MOV 27 +10
8 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 +10
9 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 31 +10
10 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 27 +10

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 Results: Caleb Ewan (Orica-Scott) won Stage 7.  Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors) remains overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Caleb EWAN AUS ORS 23 5:35:18
2 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL QST 23 +0
3 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 27 +0
4 André GREIPEL GER LTS 35 +0
5 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 25 +0
6 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD 23 +0
7 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ 28 +0
8 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH 28 +0
9 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS GAZ 28 +0
10 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA TBM 33 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 7

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 33:56:07
2 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 31 +6
3 Adam YATES Great Britain ORS 25 +10
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +10
5 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 35 +10
6 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands SUN 27 +10
7 Nairo QUINTANA Colombia MOV 27 +10
8 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 +10
9 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 31 +10
10 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 29 +10

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 Results: Silvan Dillier (BMC Racing) won Stage 6.  Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors) remains overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 27 4:58:01
2 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 25 +0
3 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOH 25 +12
4 Simone ANDREETTA ITA BRD 24 +26
5 Michael WOODS CAN CDT 31 +39
6 Adam YATES GBR ORS 25 +39
7 Wilco KELDERMAN NED SUN 26 +39
8 Bob JUNGELS LUX QST 25 +39
9 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFS 31 +39
10 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 31 +39

 

General Classification after Stage 6

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 28:20:47
2 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 31 +6
3 Adam YATES Great Britain ORS 25 +10
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +10
5 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 35 +10

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 Results: Fernando Gaviria (QuickStep Floors) won Stage 5.  Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors) remains overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL QST 23 3:40:11
2 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL 23 +0
3 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 27 +0
4 André GREIPEL GER LTS 35 +0
5 Phil BAUHAUS GER SUN 23 +0
6 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD 27 +0
7 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD 23 +0
8 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD 34 +0
9 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 25 +0
10 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ 28 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 5

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 23:22:07
2 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 31 +6
3 Adam YATES Great Britain ORS 25 +10
4 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 35 +10
5 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +10
6 Nairo QUINTANA Colombia MOV 27 +10
7 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands SUN 27 +10
8 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 +10
9 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 29 +10
10 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 31 +10

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 Results: Jan Polanc (UAE Abu Dhabi) won Stage 4.  Bob Jungels (Quickstep Floors) is new overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jan POLANC SLO UAD 25 4:55:58
2 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 28 +19
3 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 31 +29
4 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 27 +29
5 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 32 +29
6 Tom DUMOULIN NED SUN 27 +29
7 Bob JUNGELS LUX QST 25 +29
8 Adam YATES GBR ORS 25 +29
9 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFS 31 +29
10 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA TBM 33 +29

 

General Classification after Stage 4

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 19:41:56
2 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 31 +6
3 Adam YATES Great Britain ORS 25 +10
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +10
5 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 35 +10
6 Nairo QUINTANA Colombia MOV 27 +10
7 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands SUN 27 +10
8 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 +10
9 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain SKY 28 +10
10 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 27 +10

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 Results: Fernando Gaviria (QuickStep Floors) won Stage 3 and is new overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL QST 23 3:26:33
2 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH 28 +0
3 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFS 28 +0
4 Nathan HAAS AUS DDD 28 +0
5 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG QST 34 +0
6 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR TBM 35 +3
7 Bob JUNGELS LUX QST 25 +3
8 Caleb EWAN AUS ORS 23 +13
9 Sacha MODOLO ITA UAD 30 +13
10 André GREIPEL GER LTS 35 +13

 

General Classification after Stage 3

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Colombia QST 23 14:45:16
2 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 35 +9
3 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Austria BOH 25 +13
4 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg QST 25 +13
5 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus TBM 35 +13
6 Caleb EWAN Australia ORS 23 +17
7 Roberto FERRARI Italy UAD 34 +17
8 Ryan GIBBONS South Africa DDD 23 +23
9 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy TLJ 28 +23
10 Sacha MODOLO Italy UAD 30 +23

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 Results: Andre Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) won Stage 2 and is new overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 André GREIPEL GER LTS 35 6:05:20
2 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD 34 +0
3 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 25 +0
4 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL QST 23 +0
5 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD 27 +0
6 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ 28 +0
7 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD 23 +0
8 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 31 +0
9 Caleb EWAN AUS ORS 23 +0
10 Valerio CONTI ITA UAD 24 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 2

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 35 11:18:39
2 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Austria BOH 25 +4
3 Caleb EWAN Australia ORS 23 +8
4 Roberto FERRARI Italy UAD 34 +8
5 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFS 25 +10
6 Pavel BRUTT Russia GAZ 35 +12
7 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy DDD 27 +14
8 Ryan GIBBONS South Africa DDD 23 +14
9 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Colombia QST 23 +14
10 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy TLJ 28 +14

 

2017 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 Results: Lukas Postlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe) won Stage 1 and is first overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOH 25 5:13:35
2 Caleb EWAN AUS ORS 23 +0
3 André GREIPEL GER LTS 35 +0
4 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFS 28 +0
5 Sacha MODOLO ITA UAD 30 +0
6 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD 27 +0
7 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 25 +0
8 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD 23 +0
9 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 27 +0
10 Phil BAUHAUS GER SUN 23 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 1

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Austria BOH 25 5:13:25
2 Caleb EWAN Australia ORS 23 +4
3 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 35 +6
4 Pavel BRUTT Russia GAZ 35 +8
5 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFS 28 +10
6 Sacha MODOLO Italy UAD 30 +10
7 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy DDD 27 +10
8 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFS 25 +10
9 Ryan GIBBONS South Africa DDD 23 +10
10 Sam BENNETT Ireland BOH 27 +10

 

2016 Giro d'Italia Results (Overall winner: Vincenzo Nibali)

Stage (click stage for full results) Stage winner Overall leader
1. Apeldoorn/Apeldoorn (9.8 km Individual Time Trial) Tom Dumoulin Tom Dumoulin
2. Arnhem/Nijmegen (190 km) Marcel Kittel Tom Dumoulin
3. Nijmegen/Arnhem (190 km) Marcel Kittel Marcel Kittel
4. Catanzaro/Praia a Mare (200 km) Diego Ulissi Tom Dumoulin
5. Praia a Mare/Benevento (233 km) Andre Greipel Tom Dumoulin
6. Ponte/Roccaraso (Aremogna) (157 km) Tim Wellens Tom Dumoulin
7. Sulmona/Foligno (211 km) Andre Greipel Tom Dumoulin
8. Foligno/Arezzo (186 km) Gianluca Brambilla Gianluca Brambilla
9. Radda in Chianti/Greve in Chianti (40.5 km ITT) Primoz Roglic Gianluca Brambilla
10. Campi Bisenzio/Sestola (219 km) Giulio Ciccone Bob Jungels
11. Modena/Asolo (227 km) Diego Ulissi Bob Jungels
12. Noale/Bibione (182 km) Andre Greipel Bob Jungels
13. Palmanova/Cividale del Friuli (170 km) Mikel Nieve Andrey Amador
14. Alpago (Farra)/Corvara (210 km) Esteban Chaves Steven Kruijswijk
15. Castelrotto/Alpe di Siusi (10.8 km Mountain TT) Alexander Foliforov Steven Kruijswijk
16. Bressanone/Andalo (132 km) Alejandro Valverde Steven Kruijswijk
17. Molveno/Cassano d'Adda (196 km) Roger Kluge Steven Kruijswijk
18. Muggio/Pinerolo (244 km) Matteo Trentin Steven Kruijswijk
19. Pinerolo/Risoul (162 km) Vincenzo Nibali Esteban Chaves
20. Guillestre/Sant'Anna di Vinadio (134 km) Rein Taaramae Vincenzo Nibali
21. Cuneo/Torino (163 km) Nikias Arndt Vincenzo Nibali

 

2015 Giro d'Italia Results (Overall winner: Alberto Contador)

Stage (click stage for full results) Stage winner Overall leader
1. San Lorenzo al Mare/San Remo (17.6 km Team Time Trial) Orica-GreenEdge Simon Gerrans
2. Albenga/Genoa (177 km) Elia Viviani Michael Matthews
3. Rapallo/Sestri Levante (136 km) Michael Matthews Michael Matthews
4. Chiavari/La Spezia (150 km) Davide Formolo Simon Clarke
5. La Spezia/Abetone (152 km) Jan Polanc Alberto Contador
6. Montecatini Terme/Castiglione della Peschaia (183 km) Andre Greipel Alberto Contador
7. Grosseto/Fiuggi (264 km) Diego Ulissi Alberto Contador
8. Fiuggi/Campitello Matese (186 km) Benat Intxausti Alberto Contador
9. Benevento/San Giorgio del Sannio (224 km) Paolo Tiralongo Alberto Contador
10. Civitanova Marche/Forli (200 km) Nicola Boem Alberto Contador
11. Forli/Imola (Autodromo Ferrari) (153 km) Ilnur Zakarin Alberto Contador
12. Imola/Vicenza (Monte Berico) (190 km) Philippe Gilbert Alberto Contador
13. Montecchio Maggiore/Jesolo (147 km) Sacha Modolo Fabio Aru
14. Treviso/Valdobbiadene (59.4 km Individual Time Trial) Vasil Kiryienka Alberto Contador
15. Marostica/Madonna di Campiglio (165 km) Mikel Landa Alberto Contador
16. Pinzolo/Aprica (177 km) Mikel Landa Alberto Contador
17. Tirano/Lugano (134 km) Sacha Modolo Alberto Contador
18. Melide/Verbania (170 km) Philippe Gilbert Alberto Contador
19. Gravellona Toce/Cervinia (236 km) Fabio Aru Alberto Contador
20. Saint-Vincent/Sestriere (199 km) Fabio Aru Alberto Contador
21. Torino/Milan (185 km) Iljo Keisse Alberto Contador

 

 

2014 Giro d'Italia Results (Overall winner: Nairo Quintana)

Stage (click stage for full results) Stage winner Overall leader
1. Belfast/Belfast (21.7 km Team Time Trial)  Orica-GreenEDGE  Svein Tuft
2. Belfast/Belfast (219 km)  Marcel Kittel  Michael Matthews
3. Armagh/Dublin (187 km)  Marcel Kittel  Michael Matthews
4. Giovinazzo/Bari (112 km)  Nacer Bouhanni  Michael Matthews
5. Taranto/Viggiano (203 km)  Diego Ulissi  Michael Matthews
6. Sassano/Montecassino (247 257 km)  Michael Matthews  Michael Matthews
7. Frosinone/Foligno (211 km)  Nacer Bouhanni  Michael Matthews
8. Foligno/Montecopiolo (179 km)  Diego Ulissi  Cadel Evans
9. Lugo/Sestola (172 km)  Pieter Weening  Cadel Evans
10. Modena/Salsomaggiore (173 km)  Nacer Bouhanni  Cadel Evans
11. Collecchio/Savona (249 km)  Michael Rogers  Cadel Evans
12. Barbaresco/Barolo (41.9 km Individual Time Trial)  Rigoberto Uran  Rigoberto Uran
13. Fossano/Rivarolo Canavese (157 km)  Marco Canola  Rigoberto Uran
14. Aglie/Oropa (Biella) (164 km)  Enrico Battaglin  Rigoberto Uran
15. Valdengo/Plan di Montecampione (225 km)  Fabio Aru  Rigoberto Uran
16. Ponte di Legno/Val Martello Martelltal (139 km)  Nairo Quintana  Nairo Quintana
17. Sarnonico/Vittorio Veneto (208 km)  Stefano Pirazzi  Nairo Quintana
18. Belluno/Rifugio Panarotta (Valsugana) (171 km)  Julian Arredondo  Nairo Quintana
19. Bassano del Grappa/Cima Grappa (26.8 km Mountain Time Trial)  Nairo Quintana  Nairo Quintana
20. Maniago/Monte Zoncolan (167 km)  Michael Rogers  Nairo Quintana
21. Gemona del Friuli/Trieste (172 km)  Luka Mezgec  Nairo Quintana

 

Results from previous editions of the Giro d'Italia

2013 Giro d'Italia Results (Overall winner: Vincenzo Nibali)

Stage (click stage for full results) Stage winner Overall leader
21. Riese Pio X/Brescia (197 km) Mark Cavendish Vincenzo Nibali

 

 

 

  (Tour d'Italie/Tour of Italy resultats)