2015 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Giro d'Italia results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (La Spezia to Abetone (152 km)) -

 

 Jan Polanc (Lampre) won Stage 5.  Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) is new race leader.
More Giro d'Italia Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 4:09:18
2 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +1:31
3 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +1:31
4 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +1:31
5 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +1:31
6 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +1:44
7 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +1:53
8 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 31 +1:53
9 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +1:53
10 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +1:53
11 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 34 +1:53
12 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +1:53
13 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +1:53
14 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +1:53
15 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +1:53
16 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +1:53
17 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +1:59
18 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +2:06
19 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 26 +2:06
20 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 26 +2:15
21 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +2:15
22 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +2:15
23 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +2:15
24 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 28 +2:28
25 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +2:32
26 Davide FORMOLO ITA TCG 23 +2:32
27 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +2:32
28 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +2:51
29 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +2:54
30 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +2:57
31 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 25 +3:03
32 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +3:03
33 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +3:03
34 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +3:03
35 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +3:03
36 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN STH 26 +3:53
37 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 33 +3:53
38 Nathan BROWN USA TCG 24 +3:53
39 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +3:53
40 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +3:53
41 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 25 +3:53
42 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29 +4:09
43 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 38 +4:09
44 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +4:09
45 Diego ** ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +4:12
46 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +4:17
47 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 25 +5:07
48 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +5:10
49 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +5:10
50 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +5:10
51 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 37 +5:10
52 Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 38 +5:10
53 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 25 +5:10
54 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 22 +5:10
55 Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC 37 +5:46
56 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +5:47
57 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +5:55
58 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 35 +6:23
59 Clement CHEVRIER FRA IAM 23 +6:23
60 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +6:23
61 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +7:12
62 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 27 +7:12
63 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA STH 31 +8:05
64 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +9:36
65 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +9:36
66 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 26 +9:36
67 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 35 +9:36
68 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +9:36
69 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 30 +9:36
70 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL TCG 30 +9:42
71 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +9:42
72 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +9:50
73 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 30 +9:50
74 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 29 +10:28
75 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32 +10:33
76 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 28 +10:33
77 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +10:33
78 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +12:00
79 Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS 22 +12:00
80 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +12:01
81 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED TLJ 24 +12:58
82 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP 30 +12:58
83 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +13:02
84 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +13:02
85 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC 22 +13:02
86 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 28 +13:02
87 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23 +13:02
88 Luca CHIRICO ITA BAR 23 +13:02
89 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +13:02
90 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +13:02
91 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 26 +13:02
92 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +13:02
93 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 28 +13:02
94 Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 28 +13:02
95 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 31 +13:02
96 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 35 +13:02
97 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +13:02
98 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 24 +13:02
99 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +13:41
100 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +13:41
101 Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22 +14:29
102 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +16:18
103 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +16:18
104 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 30 +16:18
105 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 35 +16:35
106 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +16:35
107 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 28 +16:35
108 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 26 +17:51
109 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA STH 41 +17:51
110 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 25 +17:51
111 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 34 +17:51
112 Mauro FINETTO ITA STH 30 +17:51
113 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 25 +17:51
114 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 30 +17:51
115 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 29 +17:51
116 Gang XU CHN LAM 31 +17:51
117 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 29 +17:51
118 Matteo BUSATO ITA STH 28 +17:51
119 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +17:51
120 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST 28 +17:51
121 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +17:51
122 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +17:51
123 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +17:51
124 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 30 +17:51
125 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +17:51
126 Cheng JI CHN TGA 28 +17:51
127 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 25 +17:51
128 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +18:11
129 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +19:34
130 Manuel BELLETTI ITA STH 30 +19:34
131 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA 31 +19:34
132 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 35 +19:34
133 Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH 25 +19:34
134 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24 +19:34
135 Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32 +19:34
136 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 23 +19:34
137 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +19:34
138 Fabio SILVESTRE POR TFR 25 +19:34
139 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 25 +19:34
140 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 27 +19:34
141 Alessandro MALAGUTI ITA NIP 28 +19:34
142 Grega BOLE SLO CCC 30 +19:34
143 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +19:34
144 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 22 +19:34
145 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24 +19:34
146 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +19:34
147 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 36 +19:34
148 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +19:34
149 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 25 +19:34
150 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 28 +19:34
151 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 29 +19:34
152 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +19:34
153 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26 +19:34
154 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +19:34
155 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +19:34
156 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39 +19:34
157 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +19:34
158 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +19:34
159 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +19:34
160 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +19:34
161 Daniele COLLI ITA NIP 33 +19:34
162 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +19:34
163 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 31 +19:34
164 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +19:34
165 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 28 +19:34
166 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC 27 +19:34
167 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +19:34
168 Simone STORTONI ITA AND 30 +19:34
169 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 24 +19:34
170 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 26 +19:34
171 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 33 +19:34
172 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN NIP 23 +19:34
173 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +19:34
174 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +19:34
175 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +19:34
176 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA AND 26 +19:34
177 Elia FAVILLI ITA STH 26 +19:34
178 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +19:34
179 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 25 +19:34
180 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 26 +19:34
181 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +19:34
182 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 32 +19:34
183 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 32 +19:34
184 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR 27 +19:34
185 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26 +19:34
186 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31 +19:34
187 Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30 +19:34
188 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +19:34
189 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +20:11
190 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +21:11
OTL Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA AND 32 +27:46

 
 

General Classification after Stage 5
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 16:05:54
2 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 +2
3 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +20
4 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +22
5 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +28
6 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 +37
7 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +56
8 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +1:01
9 Davide FORMOLO Italy TCG 23 +1:15
10 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +1:18
11 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +1:22
12 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +1:22
13 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +1:24
14 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 31 +1:24
15 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +1:46
16 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +1:49
17 Damiano CUNEGO Italy NIP 34 +2:12
18 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 29 +2:21
19 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +2:27
20 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +2:33
21 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +2:36
22 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 33 +2:42
23 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela STH 26 +3:02
24 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +3:31
25 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +4:44
26 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 38 +4:46
27 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 26 +4:49
28 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +5:10
29 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +6:01
30 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +6:11
31 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +9:54
32 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +9:57
33 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +12:30
34 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +14:52
35 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 26 +15:04
36 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 26 +15:06
37 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR 28 +15:29
38 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR 25 +15:45
39 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +16:01
40 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 23 +17:18
41 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 29 +18:10
42 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +18:18
43 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +18:24
44 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +19:00
45 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +19:40
46 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 25 +20:03
47 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +21:04
48 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 25 +21:37
49 Diego ** ULISSI Italy LAM 26 +21:43
50 Mauro FINETTO Italy STH 30 +22:26
51 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 25 +22:33
52 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND 37 +22:45
53 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +22:54
54 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR 26 +23:02
55 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 33 +23:30
56 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +24:09
57 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy STH 31 +24:18
58 Ivan BASSO Italy TCS 38 +24:22
59 Simone STORTONI Italy AND 30 +25:11
60 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia KAT 34 +25:23
61 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 26 +25:26
62 Sylwester SZMYD Poland CCC 37 +27:30
63 Francis MOUREY France FDJ 35 +28:02
64 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +28:23
65 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +28:37
66 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus CCC 30 +29:44
67 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain MOV 24 +31:01
68 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Colombia SKY 22 +31:03
69 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC 31 +31:27
70 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +31:30
71 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR 26 +31:39
72 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 35 +32:35
73 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +32:58
74 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands TCG 26 +33:10
75 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 28 +33:19
76 Nathan BROWN United States TCG 24 +33:32
77 Clement CHEVRIER France IAM 23 +33:41
78 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +34:41
79 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTS 30 +34:59
80 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +35:43
81 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +36:01
82 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND 25 +36:04
83 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CCC 29 +36:36
84 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 38 +37:01
85 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +37:11
86 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +37:24
87 Grega BOLE Slovenia CCC 30 +38:19
88 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 28 +38:37
89 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 35 +38:43
90 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 35 +40:38
91 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR 25 +40:50
92 Elia FAVILLI Italy STH 26 +42:11
93 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +42:17
94 Axel DOMONT France ALM 25 +43:35
95 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC 32 +43:57
96 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +44:06
97 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 30 +44:48
98 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +45:35
99 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 28 +45:57
100 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan TFR 32 +46:00
101 Enrico BARBIN Italy BAR 25 +46:12
102 Stefan KUENG Switzerland BMC 22 +46:18
103 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy NIP 30 +47:11
104 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +48:06
105 Manuel BELLETTI Italy STH 30 +48:16
106 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +48:35
107 Luca CHIRICO Italy BAR 23 +49:01
108 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +49:41
109 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +50:43
110 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy STH 41 +50:50
111 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy NIP 29 +50:55
112 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +51:19
113 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 31 +51:43
114 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 26 +51:58
115 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +52:05
116 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +52:56
117 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFR 26 +53:25
118 Daniele COLLI Italy NIP 33 +53:53
119 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy AND 26 +53:59
120 Giacomo BERLATO Italy NIP 23 +54:00
121 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia TCG 30 +54:02
122 Serghei TVETCOV Romania AND 27 +54:19
123 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +54:31
124 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 26 +54:48
125 Tom BOONEN Belgium EQS 35 +55:11
126 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ 24 +55:22
127 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +55:29
128 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 28 +55:44
129 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC 25 +55:47
130 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +55:56
131 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC 27 +56:01
132 Alan MARANGONI Italy TCG 31 +56:06
133 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +56:32
134 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Netherlands TLJ 24 +57:01
135 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +57:02
136 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 28 +57:07
137 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 30 +57:09
138 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE 36 +57:38
139 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFR 25 +57:44
140 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 30 +57:55
141 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain MOV 27 +58:00
142 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +58:01
143 Louis VERVAEKE Belgium LTS 22 +58:16
144 Caleb FAIRLY United States TGA 28 +58:33
145 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC 34 +58:48
146 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy AND 30 +59:04
147 Matteo BUSATO Italy STH 28 +59:30
148 Petr VAKOC Czech Republic EQS 23 +59:37
149 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +59:51
150 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +59:52
151 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 29 +1:00:13
152 Calvin WATSON Australia TFR 22 +1:00:23
153 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +1:00:32
154 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC 28 +1:00:46
155 Julien BERARD France ALM 28 +1:01:01
156 Davide MALACARNE Italy AST 28 +1:01:17
157 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTS 39 +1:01:36
158 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR 25 +1:01:38
159 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC 31 +1:01:46
160 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +1:01:50
161 Stig BROECKX Belgium LTS 25 +1:01:51
162 Fabio SILVESTRE Portugal TFR 25 +1:01:57
163 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 32 +1:02:09
164 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +1:02:16
165 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 35 +1:02:28
166 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +1:02:29
167 Gang XU China LAM 31 +1:02:33
168 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 22 +1:02:35
169 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +1:03:13
170 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 31 +1:04:23
171 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +1:04:47
172 Rick FLENS Netherlands TLJ 32 +1:05:05
173 Cheng JI China TGA 28 +1:05:09
174 Alessandro MALAGUTI Italy NIP 28 +1:05:13
175 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 24 +1:05:13
176 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +1:06:29
177 Oscar GATTO Italy AND 30 +1:06:37
178 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +1:06:46
179 Bert DE BACKER Belgium TGA 31 +1:06:54
180 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 25 +1:07:47
181 Eugert ZHUPA Albania STH 25 +1:08:10
182 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 23 +1:08:39
183 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +1:12:47
184 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR 26 +1:12:58
185 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 24 +1:13:40
186 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 29 +1:15:38
187 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFR 27 +1:24:02
188 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan NIP 23 +1:24:47
189 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM 33 +1:25:03
190 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 26 +1:27:23