2014 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Giro d'Italia results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Armagh to Dublin (187 km)) -

 

 Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) won again, taking victory on Stage 3.  Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEDGE) remains leader in the general classification.
More Giro d'Italia Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA 26 4:28:43
2 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY 27 +0
3 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN 25 +0
4 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM 25 +0
5 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ 24 +0
6 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY 27 +0
7 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 31 +0
8 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS COL COL 25 +0
9 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 25 +0
10 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS 30 +0
11 Francesco CHICCHI ITA NRI 34 +0
12 Manuel BELLETTI ITA AND 29 +0
13 Tony HUREL FRA EUC 27 +0
14 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 24 +0
15 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB 30 +0
16 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 24 +0
17 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ 40 +0
18 Daniele COLLI ITA NRI 32 +0
19 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTB 31 +0
20 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 34 +0
21 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TFR 28 +0
22 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 25 +0
23 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 35 +0
24 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 27 +0
25 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC 26 +0
26 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 35 +0
27 Tom VEELERS NED GIA 30 +0
28 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 29 +0
29 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +0
30 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 31 +0
31 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 24 +0
32 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 34 +0
33 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 23 +11
34 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA OGE 30 +11
35 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24 +11
36 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ 31 +11
37 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL OPQ 27 +11
38 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 +11
39 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL 29 +11
40 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL 23 +11
40 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL 37 +11
41 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 35 +11
42 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 32 +11
43 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL 25 +11
44 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +11
45 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32 +11
46 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27 +11
47 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 24 +11
48 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 21 +11
49 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 36 +11
50 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL 27 +11
51 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 29 +11
52 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN 37 +11
53 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 37 +11
54 Michel KOCH GER CAN 23 +11
55 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 33 +11
56 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 25 +11
57 Diego ROSA ITA AND 25 +11
58 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 33 +11
59 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 27 +11
60 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND 29 +11
61 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 24 +11
62 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 25 +11
63 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR GRS 30 +11
64 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +11
65 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +11
66 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC 27 +11
67 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 27 +11
68 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 26 +11
69 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 22 +11
70 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 28 +11
71 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 28 +11
72 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 25 +11
73 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 37 +11
74 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN 25 +11
75 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 30 +11
76 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 33 +11
77 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ 27 +11
78 Danilo HONDO GER TFR 40 +11
79 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ 25 +11
80 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR 26 +11
81 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC 31 +11
82 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 30 +11
83 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST 31 +11
84 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS 30 +11
85 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB 23 +11
86 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 32 +11
87 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 22 +11
88 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +11
89 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 25 +11
90 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 31 +11
91 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 26 +11
92 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +11
93 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 27 +11
94 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 28 +11
95 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 34 +11
96 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +11
97 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN NRI 25 +11
98 Georg PREIDLER AUT GIA 24 +11
99 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT 32 +11
100 Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27 +11
101 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST 32 +11
102 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 36 +11
103 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 27 +11
104 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 30 +11
105 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 28 +11
106 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 37 +11
107 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS 34 +11
108 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL 26 +11
109 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED AND 31 +11
110 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA 23 +11
111 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 24 +11
112 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 26 +11
113 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN 24 +11
114 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32 +11
116 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 26 +11
117 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +11
118 Martijn KEIZER NED BEL 26 +11
119 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB 24 +11
120 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +11
121 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 28 +11
122 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 34 +11
123 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 31 +11
124 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 26 +11
125 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA NRI 27 +11
126 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 29 +11
127 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25 +11
128 Simone PONZI ITA NRI 27 +11
129 Mauro FINETTO ITA NRI 29 +11
130 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 24 +11
131 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 29 +11
132 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 33 +11
133 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 27 +11
134 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 30 +11
135 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 24 +11
136 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 24 +11
137 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 26 +11
138 Yonder GODOY VEN AND 21 +11
139 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 26 +11
140 Thomas DE GENDT BEL OPQ 28 +11
141 David TANNER AUS BEL 30 +11
142 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +11
143 Sander ARMEE BEL LTB 29 +11
144 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 27 +11
145 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS 30 +11
146 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +11
147 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 25 +11
148 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED GRS 22 +11
149 Simon GESCHKE GER GIA 28 +11
150 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 26 +11
151 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY 30 +11
152 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC 25 +11
153 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +11
154 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 28 +11
155 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB 26 +11
156 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 31 +11
157 Davide VILLELLA ITA CAN 23 +11
158 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 24 +11
159 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN 30 +11
160 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 30 +11
161 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 25 +11
162 Andrea FEDI ITA NRI 23 +11
163 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV 28 +11
164 Maxime MEDEREL FRA EUC 34 +11
165 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 29 +11
166 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 30 +11
167 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25 +11
168 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 37 +11
169 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 24 +11
170 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL 30 +11
171 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 +11
172 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB 34 +11
173 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 28 +11
174 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35 +33
175 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN 29 +33
176 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ 32 +33
177 Rick FLENS NED BEL 31 +35
178 Luka MEZGEC SLO GIA 26 +50
179 Bert DE BACKER BEL GIA 30 +50
180 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 33 +1:03
181 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 28 +1:15
182 Albert TIMMER NED GIA 29 +1:43
183 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED GIA 29 +2:32
184 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND 33 +2:34
185 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33 +2:34
186 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 30 +2:34
187 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB 26 +3:17
188 Giorgio CECCHINEL ITA NRI 25 +3:22
189 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 25 +3:22
190 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 34 +3:49
191 Marc GOOS NED BEL 24 +9:38
192 Jetse BOL NED BEL 25 +9:38
193 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 28 +13:39
194 Ramon CARRETERO PAN NRI 24 +13:39
195 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 23 +13:39
196 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 26 +13:39

 
 

General Classification after Stage 3
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 24 10:06:37
2 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ 40 +8
3 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 27 +10
4 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 23 +14
5 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy OGE 30 +14
6 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 37 +14
7 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 33 +14
8 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia OPQ 27 +19
9 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ 26 +19
10 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ 31 +19
11 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ 27 +19
12 Julien VERMOTE Belgium OPQ 25 +19
13 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 29 +21
14 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 37 +21
15 Steve MORABITO Switzerland BMC 31 +21
16 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 36 +21
17 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC 25 +23
18 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE 35 +25
19 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 25 +26
20 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY 27 +29
21 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway SKY 27 +35
22 Marcel KITTEL Germany GIA 26 +36
23 Wouter POELS Netherlands OPQ 27 +36
24 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium OPQ 28 +36
25 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 24 +37
26 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 35 +37
27 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland TCS 30 +37
28 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 22 +37
29 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 27 +37
30 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 30 +37
31 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 25 +37
32 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 35 +41
33 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST 34 +41
34 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST 29 +41
35 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN 25 +49
36 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 32 +49
37 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Colombia SKY 21 +49
38 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY 29 +49
39 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 25 +49
40 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 31 +49
41 Fabio ARU Italy AST 24 +52
42 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy AST 32 +52
43 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST 31 +52
44 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 25 +52
45 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 37 +52
46 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFR 25 +56
47 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy ALM 25 +58
48 Francesco CHICCHI Italy NRI 34 +1:01
49 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia TFR 28 +1:03
50 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan TFR 31 +1:03
51 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 24 +1:03
52 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 35 +1:06
53 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR 24 +1:07
54 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR 24 +1:07
55 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN 37 +1:07
56 Michel KOCH Germany CAN 23 +1:07
57 Daniele RATTO Italy CAN 25 +1:07
58 Moreno MOSER Italy CAN 24 +1:07
59 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 24 +1:09
60 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 27 +1:09
61 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 26 +1:09
62 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 28 +1:09
63 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV 28 +1:09
64 Georg PREIDLER Austria GIA 24 +1:10
65 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden GIA 23 +1:10
66 Simon GESCHKE Germany GIA 28 +1:10
67 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL 37 +1:11
68 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ 24 +1:12
69 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL 23 +1:12
70 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 30 +1:12
71 Maxime BOUET France ALM 28 +1:12
72 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 27 +1:12
73 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 32 +1:12
74 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 34 +1:12
75 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 26 +1:12
76 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 26 +1:14
77 Danilo HONDO Germany TFR 40 +1:14
78 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 26 +1:14
79 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL 27 +1:15
80 Mauro FINETTO Italy NRI 29 +1:15
81 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela NRI 25 +1:15
82 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy NRI 27 +1:15
83 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ 32 +1:17
84 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 31 +1:20
85 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR 27 +1:21
86 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR 25 +1:21
87 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR 25 +1:21
88 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR 24 +1:21
89 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR 26 +1:21
90 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR 25 +1:21
91 Enrico BARBIN Italy BAR 24 +1:21
92 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS Colombia COL 25 +1:23
93 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 34 +1:23
94 Yonder GODOY Venezuela AND 21 +1:26
95 Diego ROSA Italy AND 25 +1:28
96 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND 36 +1:28
97 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND 29 +1:28
98 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands AND 31 +1:28
99 Oscar GATTO Italy CAN 29 +1:29
100 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy CAN 34 +1:30
101 Laurent PICHON France FDJ 28 +1:32
102 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 26 +1:32
103 Francis MOUREY France FDJ 34 +1:32
104 Johan LE BON France FDJ 24 +1:32
105 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 33 +1:32
106 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM 33 +1:34
107 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM 25 +1:34
108 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 22 +1:34
109 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 34 +1:34
110 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM 26 +1:34
111 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTB 31 +1:37
112 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL 26 +1:37
113 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 28 +1:37
114 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 29 +1:43
115 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB 24 +1:45
116 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +1:47
117 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT 32 +1:47
118 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 37 +1:47
119 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 37 +1:47
120 Tony HUREL France EUC 27 +1:48
121 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTB 23 +1:48
122 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTB 34 +1:48
123 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +1:48
124 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia GIA 26 +1:49
125 Bjorn THURAU Germany EUC 26 +1:51
126 Andrea FEDI Italy NRI 23 +1:51
127 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 32 +1:56
128 Davide VILLELLA Italy CAN 23 +1:56
129 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC 27 +2:02
130 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 30 +2:02
131 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BEL 29 +2:02
132 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN 30 +2:02
133 Romain SICARD France EUC 26 +2:02
134 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 28 +2:02
135 Maxime MEDEREL France EUC 34 +2:02
136 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 30 +2:02
137 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy AND 29 +2:07
138 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 30 +2:10
139 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 29 +2:23
140 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 24 +2:27
141 Manuel BELLETTI Italy AND 29 +2:28
142 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 26 +2:29
143 Daniele COLLI Italy NRI 32 +2:31
144 Tom VEELERS Netherlands GIA 30 +2:36
145 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL 31 +2:46
146 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 30 +2:57
147 Ben HERMANS Belgium BMC 28 +2:58
148 Albert TIMMER Netherlands GIA 29 +3:06
149 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 28 +3:07
150 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 27 +3:19
151 Axel DOMONT France ALM 24 +3:25
152 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS 30 +3:26
153 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 27 +3:33
154 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 35 +3:35
155 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRS 34 +3:40
156 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada GRS 34 +3:40
157 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRS 30 +3:40
158 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands GRS 22 +3:40
159 Simone PONZI Italy NRI 27 +3:52
160 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 32 +3:55
161 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands BEL 26 +4:06
162 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 33 +4:10
163 Bert DE BACKER Belgium GIA 30 +4:14
164 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY 30 +4:14
165 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS 36 +4:15
166 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFR 24 +4:20
167 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 31 +4:26
168 Julien BERARD France ALM 27 +4:29
169 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTB 29 +4:30
170 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB 26 +4:32
171 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 33 +4:37
172 David TANNER Australia BEL 30 +4:47
173 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL 30 +4:51
174 Angelo TULIK France EUC 24 +4:59
175 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 33 +5:06
176 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 34 +5:12
177 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC 30 +5:21
178 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 31 +5:22
179 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 32 +5:29
180 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 34 +5:29
181 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB 30 +5:35
182 Giorgio CECCHINEL Italy NRI 25 +5:42
183 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL 25 +5:46
184 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 28 +5:51
185 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal GRS 30 +6:11
186 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS 25 +6:11
187 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND 33 +7:33
188 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 25 +7:48
189 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB 26 +8:45
190 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands GIA 29 +9:42
191 Jetse BOL Netherlands BEL 25 +10:39
192 Marc GOOS Netherlands BEL 24 +10:42
193 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 26 +13:42
194 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 28 +14:20
195 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 23 +19:34
196 Ramon CARRETERO Panama NRI 24 +23:23