2016 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2016 Giro d'Italia results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Arnhem to Nijmegen (190 km)) -

 

 Marcel Kittel (Etixx-Quickstep) won Stage 2.  Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) remains leader in the general classification.
More Giro d'Italia Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Marcel KITTEL GER EQS 28 4:38:31
2 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 25 +0
3 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 29 +0
4 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 25 +0
5 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 26 +0
6 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 30 +0
7 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE 22 +0
8 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD 26 +0
9 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 30 +0
10 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFS 27 +0
11 Paolo SIMION ITA BAR 24 +0
12 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 25 +0
13 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 27 +0
14 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 24 +0
15 André GREIPEL GER LTS 34 +0
16 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 27 +0
17 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 23 +0
18 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 26 +0
19 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 26 +0
20 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 29 +0
21 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 27 +0
22 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 25 +0
23 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 27 +0
24 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 29 +0
25 Simon CLARKE AUS CPT 30 +0
26 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST 29 +0
27 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 31 +0
28 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 32 +0
29 Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS GAZ 24 +0
30 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 31 +0
31 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK 27 +0
32 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL CPT 29 +0
33 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 29 +0
34 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 32 +0
35 Alexander KOLOBNEV RUS GAZ 35 +0
36 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 26 +0
37 Bob JUNGELS LUX EQS 24 +0
38 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 27 +0
39 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 31 +0
40 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP SKY 27 +0
41 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 26 +0
42 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL 22 +0
43 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 26 +0
44 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR 25 +0
45 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 27 +0
46 Leigh HOWARD AUS IAM 27 +0
47 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 30 +0
48 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC 23 +0
49 Manuele BOARO ITA TNK 29 +0
50 Johann VAN ZYL RSA DDD 25 +0
51 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 28 +0
52 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CPT 32 +0
53 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 29 +0
54 Eugert ZHUPA ALB WIL 26 +0
55 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 30 +0
56 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 23 +0
57 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 25 +0
58 Artur ERSHOV RUS GAZ 26 +0
59 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TNK 24 +0
60 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +0
61 Primož ROGLIC SLO TLJ 27 +0
62 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 29 +0
63 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 27 +0
64 Davide FORMOLO ITA CPT 24 +0
65 Ivan ROVNY RUS TNK 29 +0
66 Christian KNEES GER SKY 35 +0
67 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 31 +0
68 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 37 +0
69 Daniel MARTÍNEZ COL WIL 20 +0
70 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFS 26 +0
71 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR DDD 34 +0
72 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 32 +0
73 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 36 +0
74 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 36 +0
75 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 31 +0
76 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST 24 +0
77 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK 34 +0
78 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS GAZ 34 +0
79 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 27 +0
80 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 29 +0
81 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC 24 +0
82 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS GAZ 29 +0
83 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 28 +0
84 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR IAM 27 +0
85 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 26 +0
86 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 26 +0
87 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 39 +0
88 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 33 +0
89 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 23 +0
90 Rein TAARAMAE EST KAT 29 +0
91 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 34 +0
92 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT 26 +0
93 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TNK 35 +0
94 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 25 +0
95 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 29 +0
96 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 28 +0
97 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFS 28 +0
98 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL 29 +0
99 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TFS 36 +0
100 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 31 +0
101 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD 30 +0
102 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP DDD 33 +0
103 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CPT 23 +0
104 Moreno MOSER ITA CPT 26 +0
105 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI DDD 22 +0
106 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ 31 +0
107 Luka MEZGEC SLO OGE 28 +0
108 Evgeny PETROV RUS TNK 38 +0
109 Matej MOHORIC SLO LAM 22 +0
110 Simone PETILLI ITA LAM 23 +0
111 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ 23 +0
112 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 32 +0
113 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFS 28 +0
114 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ 27 +0
115 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK 26 +0
116 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 26 +0
117 Alexander SEROV RUS GAZ 34 +0
118 Amets TXURRUKA ESP OGE 34 +0
119 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP OGE 36 +0
120 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 30 +0
121 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 24 +0
122 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 32 +0
123 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ 30 +0
124 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS GAZ 23 +0
125 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TNK 42 +0
126 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 38 +0
127 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 37 +0
128 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 36 +0
129 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN ESP WIL 21 +0
130 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CPT 25 +0
131 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 27 +0
132 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL 31 +0
133 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL 23 +0
134 Twan CASTELIJNS NED TLJ 27 +0
135 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 26 +0
136 Giulio CICCONE ITA BAR 22 +0
137 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 36 +0
138 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFS 28 +0
139 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 31 +0
140 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS TFS 27 +0
141 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS 32 +0
142 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 33 +0
143 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 31 +0
144 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 25 +0
145 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 28 +0
146 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 32 +0
147 Chad HAGA USA TGA 28 +0
148 Eros CAPECCHI ITA AST 30 +0
149 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 31 +0
150 Liam BERTAZZO ITA WIL 24 +0
151 Egor SILIN RUS KAT 28 +0
152 Nathan BROWN USA CPT 25 +0
153 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU CPT 28 +0
154 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 30 +0
155 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 25 +0
156 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS 25 +0
157 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 37 +0
158 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 27 +0
159 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 30 +0
160 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ 24 +0
161 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA NIP 26 +0
162 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS 28 +0
163 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 27 +0
164 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS 24 +0
165 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS 25 +0
166 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA 32 +0
167 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP 31 +0
168 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 30 +0
169 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 35 +0
170 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 35 +0
171 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 25 +0
172 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 33 +0
173 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 39 +0
174 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 25 +0
175 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 31 +27
176 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 35 +31
177 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 31 +43
178 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 29 +45
179 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 24 +1:02
180 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 34 +1:08
181 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 36 +1:13
182 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP DDD 26 +1:13
183 Songezo JIM RSA DDD 26 +1:13
184 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 24 +1:13
185 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 34 +1:13
186 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 33 +1:13
187 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 27 +1:13
188 Simone ANDREETTA ITA BAR 23 +1:13
189 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP 24 +1:13
190 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 31 +1:17
191 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 23 +1:38
192 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM 29 +1:38
193 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 39 +1:48
194 Grega BOLE SLO NIP 31 +1:51
195 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFS 35 +1:51
196 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD 29 +1:51
197 Cheng JI CHN TGA 29 +1:51
198 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL 35 +0

 
 

General Classification after Stage 2
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 26 4:49:34
2 Primož ROGLIC Slovenia TLJ 27 +0
3 Marcel KITTEL Germany EQS 28 +1
4 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 30 +6
5 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 25 +8
6 Moreno MOSER Italy CPT 26 +12
7 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg EQS 24 +13
8 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 27 +14
9 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 26 +16
10 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 30 +16
11 Chad HAGA United States TGA 28 +16
12 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 26 +17
13 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 28 +17
14 Manuele BOARO Italy TNK 29 +18
15 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 32 +19
16 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 24 +19
17 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +20
18 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 25 +20
19 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 28 +21
20 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 29 +21
21 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 29 +22
22 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 36 +24
23 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ 25 +25
24 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 39 +26
25 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania CPT 28 +26
26 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFS 27 +27
27 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFS 28 +28
28 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 31 +28
29 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 25 +28
30 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM 27 +29
31 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 32 +30
32 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 26 +30
33 Stefan KUENG Switzerland BMC 23 +30
34 Leigh HOWARD Australia IAM 27 +30
35 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 32 +31
36 Sean DE BIE Belgium LTS 25 +31
37 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 27 +32
38 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 28 +32
39 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 33 +32
40 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TFS 36 +33
41 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain OGE 36 +33
42 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia CPT 29 +33
43 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 38 +34
44 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 25 +34
45 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 27 +34
46 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 34 +34
47 Twan CASTELIJNS Netherlands TLJ 27 +35
48 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTS 31 +35
49 Anton VOROBYEV Russia KAT 26 +35
50 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania FDJ 31 +35
51 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 27 +36
52 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 37 +36
53 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 29 +36
54 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 35 +36
55 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +37
56 Alexander SEROV Russia GAZ 34 +37
57 Aleksei TCATEVICH Russia KAT 27 +37
58 Rafal MAJKA Poland TNK 27 +38
59 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 30 +38
60 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 39 +38
61 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia KAT 29 +38
62 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 33 +38
63 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain SKY 27 +40
64 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TNK 24 +40
65 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus DDD 34 +40
66 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR 29 +40
67 Manuel SENNI Italy BMC 24 +41
68 Alberto BETTIOL Italy CPT 23 +41
69 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST 31 +41
70 Jack BOBRIDGE Australia TFS 27 +42
71 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY 35 +42
72 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 23 +42
73 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 27 +42
74 Simon CLARKE Australia CPT 30 +43
75 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 30 +43
76 Artem OVECHKIN Russia GAZ 30 +43
77 Artur ERSHOV Russia GAZ 26 +43
78 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 29 +44
79 Pavel BRUTT Russia TNK 34 +44
80 Julen AMEZQUETA Spain WIL 23 +45
81 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 37 +45
82 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFS 28 +45
83 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTS 28 +45
84 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TNK 42 +45
85 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway IAM 27 +46
86 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFS 28 +46
87 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 31 +46
88 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 34 +47
89 Liam BERTAZZO Italy WIL 24 +47
90 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 23 +47
91 Lawrence WARBASSE United States IAM 26 +47
92 Daniel MARTÍNEZ Colombia WIL 20 +47
93 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR 26 +48
94 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 25 +49
95 Davide FORMOLO Italy CPT 24 +50
96 Sergey FIRSANOV Russia GAZ 34 +50
97 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States CPT 25 +50
98 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS 29 +50
99 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 31 +50
100 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 26 +50
101 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Colombia SKY 23 +50
102 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 30 +51
103 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy TLJ 27 +51
104 Amets TXURRUKA Spain OGE 34 +51
105 Eros CAPECCHI Italy AST 30 +52
106 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 29 +52
107 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 32 +53
108 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 25 +53
109 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa DDD 25 +53
110 Marc SARREAU France FDJ 23 +54
111 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 37 +55
112 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFS 32 +56
113 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 32 +56
114 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 31 +57
115 Axel DOMONT France ALM 26 +57
116 Ivan ROVNY Russia TNK 29 +57
117 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 27 +57
118 Nathan BROWN United States CPT 25 +58
119 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 30 +58
120 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain EQS 24 +59
121 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 31 +1:01
122 Matej MOHORIC Slovenia LAM 22 +1:01
123 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Kazakhstan AST 24 +1:01
124 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy BMC 30 +1:02
125 Ivan SAVITSKIY Russia GAZ 24 +1:04
126 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 36 +1:04
127 Simone PETILLI Italy LAM 23 +1:04
128 Evgeny PETROV Russia TNK 38 +1:04
129 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 36 +1:05
130 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia OGE 28 +1:05
131 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 31 +1:05
132 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 33 +1:06
133 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 27 +1:06
134 Alexander FOLIFOROV Russia GAZ 24 +1:06
135 Davide MALACARNE Italy AST 29 +1:06
136 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy NIP 26 +1:07
137 Egor SILIN Russia KAT 28 +1:08
138 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 32 +1:08
139 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy DDD 26 +1:08
140 Filippo POZZATO Italy WIL 35 +1:08
141 Paolo SIMION Italy BAR 24 +1:09
142 Mirco MAESTRI Italy BAR 25 +1:09
143 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 27 +1:11
144 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TNK 26 +1:11
145 Matteo BUSATO Italy WIL 29 +1:11
146 Giulio CICCONE Italy BAR 22 +1:11
147 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus LAM 25 +1:12
148 Biel KADRI France ALM 30 +1:13
149 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia GAZ 29 +1:14
150 Bert DE BACKER Belgium TGA 32 +1:14
151 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 28 +1:14
152 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy NIP 31 +1:15
153 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain DDD 33 +1:15
154 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 31 +1:16
155 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFS 26 +1:17
156 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa DDD 30 +1:18
157 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 36 +1:18
158 Aleksey RYBALKIN Russia GAZ 23 +1:18
159 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Spain WIL 21 +1:20
160 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea DDD 22 +1:21
161 Alexander KOLOBNEV Russia GAZ 35 +1:22
162 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 25 +1:24
163 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 31 +1:25
164 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CPT 32 +1:26
165 Manuel BELLETTI Italy WIL 31 +1:27
166 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR 26 +1:27
167 Damiano CUNEGO Italy NIP 35 +1:27
168 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TNK 35 +1:29
169 Genki YAMAMOTO Japan NIP 25 +1:30
170 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 29 +1:31
171 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM 29 +1:31
172 Caleb EWAN Australia OGE 22 +1:31
173 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTS 31 +1:32
174 Eugert ZHUPA Albania WIL 26 +1:33
175 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 35 +1:34
176 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 24 +1:36
177 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR 26 +1:41
178 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 27 +1:47
179 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 34 +1:48
180 Jakub MARECZKO Italy WIL 22 +1:48
181 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 36 +1:48
182 Jasha SÜTTERLIN Germany MOV 24 +1:54
183 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 34 +1:55
184 Giacomo BERLATO Italy NIP 24 +1:59
185 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 33 +2:03
186 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFS 35 +2:05
187 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR 27 +2:12
188 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain DDD 26 +2:14
189 Iuri FILOSI Italy NIP 24 +2:15
190 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 39 +2:19
191 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 31 +2:22
192 Stefan DENIFL Austria IAM 29 +2:26
193 Simone ANDREETTA Italy BAR 23 +2:31
194 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 23 +2:34
195 Jaco VENTER South Africa DDD 29 +2:37
196 Songezo JIM South Africa DDD 26 +3:00
197 Cheng JI China TGA 29 +3:12
198 Grega BOLE Slovenia NIP 31 +3:13