2015 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Giro d'Italia results for Stage 8


- Stage 8 (Fiuggi to Campitello Matese (186 km)) -

 

Benat Intxausti (Movistar) won Stage 8.  Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) retains the overall race lead.
More Giro d'Italia Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 29 4:51:34
2 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +20
3 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 26 +31
4 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +35
5 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +35
6 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +35
7 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +35
8 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +35
9 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 34 +45
10 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +45
11 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 26 +45
12 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +53
13 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +53
14 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +53
15 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +53
16 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +53
17 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +1:11
18 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +1:11
19 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +1:11
20 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +1:11
21 Davide FORMOLO ITA TCG 23 +1:33
22 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 31 +1:41
23 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +1:55
24 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 30 +1:57
25 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +2:03
26 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 28 +2:18
27 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +2:30
28 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +2:46
29 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +3:14
30 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +3:32
31 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +3:32
32 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 26 +5:00
33 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +5:47
34 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +5:58
35 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 25 +6:49
36 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +6:49
37 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +6:49
38 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +7:46
39 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 22 +7:46
40 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +7:57
41 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +8:00
42 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 38 +8:40
43 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +8:40
44 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 30 +8:40
45 Mauro FINETTO ITA STH 30 +9:19
46 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +9:53
47 Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 38 +9:53
48 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +9:53
49 Nathan BROWN USA TCG 24 +9:53
50 Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC 37 +9:53
51 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 35 +9:53
52 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +9:53
53 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +9:53
54 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +9:53
55 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +9:53
56 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +9:53
57 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 35 +9:53
58 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 37 +10:23
59 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP 30 +11:38
60 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 24 +11:42
61 Diego ** ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +12:18
62 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 28 +12:58
63 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 25 +12:58
64 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +12:58
65 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 25 +12:58
66 Clement CHEVRIER FRA IAM 23 +12:58
67 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +12:58
68 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN STH 26 +12:58
69 Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 28 +12:58
70 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA STH 31 +12:58
71 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +12:58
72 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC 22 +12:58
73 Gang XU CHN LAM 31 +12:58
74 Simone STORTONI ITA AND 30 +12:58
75 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +12:58
76 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +13:43
77 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 33 +13:43
78 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST 28 +13:43
79 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +13:43
80 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 30 +13:43
81 Grega BOLE SLO CCC 30 +17:19
82 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 28 +17:19
83 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 28 +17:19
84 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +17:19
85 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 34 +17:19
86 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +17:19
87 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +17:19
88 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 36 +17:19
89 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +17:19
90 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +17:19
91 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 26 +17:19
92 Matteo BUSATO ITA STH 28 +17:19
93 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 29 +17:19
94 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 26 +17:19
95 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 32 +17:19
96 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 25 +17:19
97 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +19:48
98 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +19:48
99 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 35 +19:48
100 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED TLJ 24 +19:48
101 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +19:48
102 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +19:48
103 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +19:48
104 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL TCG 30 +19:48
105 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +19:48
106 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +19:48
107 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 27 +19:48
108 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 25 +19:48
109 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA STH 41 +19:48
110 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 35 +19:48
111 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 25 +19:48
112 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 22 +19:48
113 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 25 +19:48
114 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 28 +19:48
115 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +19:48
116 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23 +19:48
117 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 29 +19:48
118 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24 +19:48
119 Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32 +19:48
120 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +19:48
121 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 25 +19:48
122 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +19:48
123 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 28 +19:48
124 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +19:48
125 Fabio SILVESTRE POR TFR 25 +19:48
126 Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22 +19:48
127 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +19:48
128 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +19:48
129 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +19:48
130 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +19:48
131 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +19:48
132 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 31 +19:48
133 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 31 +19:48
134 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +19:48
135 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +19:48
136 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +19:48
137 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +19:48
138 Luca CHIRICO ITA BAR 23 +19:48
139 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +19:48
140 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +19:48
141 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +19:48
142 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 35 +19:48
143 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +19:48
144 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31 +19:48
145 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +19:48
146 Elia FAVILLI ITA STH 26 +19:48
147 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 30 +19:48
148 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26 +19:48
149 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +19:48
150 Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS 22 +19:48
151 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +19:48
152 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +22:02
153 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29 +22:02
154 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +23:10
155 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 30 +23:10
156 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +24:07
157 Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30 +24:07
158 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24 +24:07
159 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 23 +28:17
160 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 27 +28:17
161 Alessandro MALAGUTI ITA NIP 28 +28:17
162 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +28:17
163 Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH 25 +28:17
164 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN NIP 23 +28:17
165 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 29 +28:17
166 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32 +28:17
167 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 25 +28:17
168 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 25 +28:17
169 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39 +28:17
170 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 28 +28:17
171 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +28:17
172 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA AND 26 +28:17
173 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +28:17
174 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA 31 +28:17
175 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR 27 +28:17
176 Manuel BELLETTI ITA STH 30 +28:17
177 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +28:17
178 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +28:17
179 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 24 +28:17
180 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 33 +28:17
181 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26 +28:17
182 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +28:17
183 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 32 +28:17
184 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC 27 +28:17
185 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 26 +28:17
186 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 26 +30:02
187 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +36:58
188 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +36:58
189 Cheng JI CHN TGA 28 +36:58

 
 

General Classification after Stage 8
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 32:40:07
2 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 +4
3 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +22
4 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +30
5 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +42
6 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +1:00
7 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +1:16
8 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +1:24
9 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +1:34
10 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +1:38
11 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +1:44
12 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +2:09
13 Davide FORMOLO Italy TCG 23 +2:15
14 Damiano CUNEGO Italy NIP 34 +2:24
15 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 31 +2:32
16 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +2:47
17 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +3:14
18 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +3:55
19 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +4:45
20 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 26 +5:01
21 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +6:39
22 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +6:49
23 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 +7:50
24 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +10:24
25 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +11:21
26 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +12:51
27 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +12:52
28 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 38 +12:53
29 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +14:58
30 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 26 +14:58
31 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 33 +15:52
32 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela STH 26 +16:07
33 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR 28 +17:14
34 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 23 +19:29
35 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +20:31
36 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 26 +21:21
37 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +21:26
38 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR 25 +22:01
39 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 29 +22:40
40 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 29 +24:52
41 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +27:34
42 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 26 +29:53
43 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +30:24
44 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +31:31
45 Diego ** ULISSI Italy LAM 26 +33:15
46 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +33:29
47 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND 37 +33:30
48 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia KAT 34 +34:40
49 Mauro FINETTO Italy STH 30 +35:22
50 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +36:00
51 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +36:39
52 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy STH 31 +36:40
53 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +36:47
54 Ivan BASSO Italy TCS 38 +36:53
55 Sylwester SZMYD Poland CCC 37 +37:12
56 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus CCC 30 +37:50
57 Francis MOUREY France FDJ 35 +38:02
58 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +38:19
59 Simone STORTONI Italy AND 30 +38:31
60 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 25 +38:41
61 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Colombia SKY 22 +38:59
62 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 25 +39:15
63 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +39:51
64 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +40:50
65 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 25 +41:48
66 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 33 +42:42
67 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR 26 +44:59
68 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +45:02
69 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +46:18
70 Clement CHEVRIER France IAM 23 +46:25
71 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +46:31
72 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 30 +46:43
73 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 35 +46:51
74 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +47:25
75 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR 26 +48:22
76 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND 25 +49:24
77 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands TCG 26 +49:48
78 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain MOV 24 +51:53
79 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +52:02
80 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTS 30 +54:27
81 Grega BOLE Slovenia CCC 30 +55:02
82 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +55:53
83 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 38 +56:16
84 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR 25 +57:33
85 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 35 +57:51
86 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy NIP 30 +58:30
87 Nathan BROWN United States TCG 24 +58:43
88 Stefan KUENG Switzerland BMC 22 +58:57
89 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 28 +59:02
90 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +59:31
91 Axel DOMONT France ALM 25 +1:00:37
92 Elia FAVILLI Italy STH 26 +1:02:21
93 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +1:02:40
94 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CCC 29 +1:06:01
95 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC 31 +1:06:33
96 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 28 +1:06:38
97 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +1:10:43
98 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +1:10:45
99 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +1:13:56
100 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia TCG 30 +1:14:12
101 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +1:14:28
102 Enrico BARBIN Italy BAR 25 +1:14:29
103 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +1:14:44
104 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 28 +1:14:56
105 Manuel BELLETTI Italy STH 30 +1:15:57
106 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC 34 +1:16:10
107 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +1:16:39
108 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain MOV 27 +1:17:06
109 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +1:17:19
110 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +1:17:23
111 Julien BERARD France ALM 28 +1:17:47
112 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +1:18:12
113 Petr VAKOC Czech Republic EQS 23 +1:18:52
114 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy STH 41 +1:19:48
115 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 30 +1:46:13
116 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC 32 +2:19:13
117 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 28 +1:21:09
118 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 35 +1:21:09
119 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy AND 26 +1:21:40
120 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +1:21:54
121 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy AND 30 +1:21:57
122 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +1:22:01
123 Luca CHIRICO Italy BAR 23 +1:22:12
124 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 31 +1:23:37
125 Caleb FAIRLY United States TGA 28 +1:23:37
126 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +1:23:58
127 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan TFR 32 +1:24:03
128 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +1:24:39
129 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +1:25:45
130 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +1:25:47
131 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +1:25:49
132 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC 25 +1:25:54
133 Matteo BUSATO Italy STH 28 +1:25:59
134 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy NIP 29 +1:25:59
135 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 28 +1:26:34
136 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 26 +1:27:03
137 Davide MALACARNE Italy AST 28 +1:27:06
138 Gang XU China LAM 31 +1:27:37
139 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +1:27:42
140 Giacomo BERLATO Italy NIP 23 +1:29:06
141 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +1:29:34
142 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +1:29:37
143 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC 28 +1:30:11
144 Tom BOONEN Belgium EQS 35 +1:30:17
145 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:30:28
146 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTS 39 +1:30:34
147 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 32 +1:31:11
148 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 29 +1:32:07
149 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:32:07
150 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +1:32:08
151 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFR 25 +1:32:50
152 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 30 +1:33:01
153 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE 36 +1:33:17
154 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC 31 +1:33:40
155 Alan MARANGONI Italy TCG 31 +1:35:25
156 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC 27 +1:36:24
157 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFR 26 +1:37:00
158 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 26 +1:37:18
159 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +1:39:34
160 Fabio SILVESTRE Portugal TFR 25 +1:40:05
161 Rick FLENS Netherlands TLJ 32 +1:40:11
162 Louis VERVAEKE Belgium LTS 22 +1:40:22
163 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 22 +1:40:43
164 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +1:41:35
165 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 35 +1:41:56
166 Serghei TVETCOV Romania AND 27 +1:42:07
167 Calvin WATSON Australia TFR 22 +1:42:26
168 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +1:42:39
169 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 25 +1:42:53
170 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +1:44:56
171 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR 25 +1:45:13
172 Oscar GATTO Italy AND 30 +1:46:02
173 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 31 +1:46:40
174 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +1:47:53
175 Stig BROECKX Belgium LTS 25 +1:48:28
176 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 24 +1:48:48
177 Alessandro MALAGUTI Italy NIP 28 +1:53:05
178 Bert DE BACKER Belgium TGA 31 +1:53:31
179 Eugert ZHUPA Albania STH 25 +1:54:23
180 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 24 +1:57:25
181 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +1:59:02
182 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 23 +1:59:20
183 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR 26 +1:59:55
184 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 29 +2:02:15
185 Cheng JI China TGA 28 +2:04:51
186 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM 33 +2:05:26
187 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFR 27 +2:12:14
188 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 26 +2:15:39
189 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan NIP 23 +2:17:00