2015 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Giro d'Italia results for Stage 12


- Stage 12 (Imola to Vicenza (Monte Berico) (190 km)) -

 

Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing) won Stage 12.  Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) remains leader on G.C.
More Giro d'Italia Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 4:22:50
2 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +3
3 Diego ** ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +3
4 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +3
5 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 26 +3
6 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 38 +3
7 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 26 +6
8 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +6
9 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +6
10 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +6
11 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +6
12 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +6
13 Davide FORMOLO ITA TCG 23 +6
14 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +6
15 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +6
16 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +6
17 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +11
18 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 26 +11
19 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +11
20 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +11
21 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +11
22 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 31 +11
23 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 34 +11
24 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +11
25 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +11
26 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +11
27 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +11
28 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +11
29 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +11
30 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +19
31 Grega BOLE SLO CCC 30 +29
32 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +29
33 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +38
34 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +43
35 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +47
36 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 37 +1:00
37 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +1:09
38 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23 +1:27
39 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +1:33
40 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +1:42
41 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 29 +1:47
42 Mauro FINETTO ITA STH 30 +2:34
43 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +2:44
44 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 35 +4:39
45 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +5:28
46 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +5:31
47 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +5:31
48 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +5:41
49 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +5:41
50 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +5:55
51 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +6:09
52 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29 +7:01
53 Nathan BROWN USA TCG 24 +7:08
54 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST 28 +8:07
55 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 32 +8:31
56 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +8:31
57 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +8:31
58 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 30 +8:31
59 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN STH 26 +8:31
60 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +8:31
61 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +8:31
62 Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 38 +8:31
63 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 29 +8:31
64 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP 30 +8:31
65 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 30 +8:31
66 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 29 +8:31
67 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +8:31
68 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +8:31
69 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 22 +8:31
70 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 25 +8:31
71 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 31 +8:31
72 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 27 +8:46
73 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +8:49
74 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +9:07
75 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +9:18
76 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +9:32
77 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 25 +9:55
78 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +10:22
79 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +10:22
80 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32 +10:33
81 Simone STORTONI ITA AND 30 +10:46
82 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +10:51
83 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +10:54
84 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +13:36
85 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 28 +13:36
86 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 22 +13:36
87 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +13:36
88 Elia FAVILLI ITA STH 26 +13:36
89 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +13:36
90 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +13:36
91 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +13:36
92 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +13:36
93 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +13:36
94 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +13:36
95 Cheng JI CHN TGA 28 +14:15
96 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 25 +15:52
97 Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS 22 +16:00
98 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 35 +16:00
99 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +16:00
100 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +16:00
101 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +16:00
102 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +16:00
103 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 25 +16:00
104 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 24 +16:00
105 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24 +16:15
106 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 25 +16:15
107 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 28 +16:15
108 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +16:15
109 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 35 +16:15
110 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +16:23
111 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +16:33
112 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26 +16:39
113 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 28 +17:01
114 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA STH 31 +17:21
115 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +17:21
116 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +17:21
117 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +17:21
118 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 34 +17:21
119 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 30 +17:21
120 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA STH 41 +17:21
121 Matteo BUSATO ITA STH 28 +17:21
122 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 35 +17:21
123 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +17:21
124 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +17:21
125 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 36 +17:21
126 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +17:21
127 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 25 +17:21
128 Alessandro MALAGUTI ITA NIP 28 +17:21
129 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 23 +17:21
130 Clement CHEVRIER FRA IAM 23 +17:21
131 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 35 +17:21
132 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED TLJ 24 +17:21
133 Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32 +17:21
134 Fabio SILVESTRE POR TFR 25 +17:21
135 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 33 +17:21
136 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24 +17:21
137 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39 +17:21
138 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA AND 26 +17:21
139 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +17:21
140 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26 +17:21
141 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL TCG 30 +17:21
142 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 28 +17:21
143 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +17:21
144 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 30 +17:21
145 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 25 +17:21
146 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +17:21
147 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 27 +17:21
148 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 31 +17:21
149 Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH 25 +17:21
150 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +17:21
151 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +17:21
152 Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC 37 +17:21
153 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 26 +17:21
154 Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22 +17:21
155 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 28 +17:21
156 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 25 +17:21
157 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +17:21
158 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC 27 +17:21
159 Gang XU CHN LAM 31 +17:21
160 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +17:21
161 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +17:21
162 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +17:21
163 Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 28 +17:21
164 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +17:21
165 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31 +17:21
166 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR 27 +17:21
167 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +17:21
168 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 25 +17:21
169 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA 31 +17:21
170 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 28 +17:21
171 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 24 +17:21
172 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 30 +17:21
173 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 33 +17:21
174 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +17:21
175 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 26 +17:21
176 Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30 +17:21
177 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +17:21
178 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +17:21
179 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 29 +17:21
180 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +17:21
181 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 25 +17:21
182 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 26 +17:21
183 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 32 +17:21
184 Luca CHIRICO ITA BAR 23 +17:21
DNF Stefan KUENG SUI BMC 22  
DNF Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 28  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA STH 30  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 12
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 51:17:06
2 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 +17
3 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +55
4 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +1:30
5 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +1:55
6 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +2:19
7 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +2:21
8 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +2:29
9 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +2:38
10 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +2:44
11 Davide FORMOLO Italy TCG 23 +3:10
12 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +3:18
13 Damiano CUNEGO Italy NIP 34 +3:24
14 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +3:24
15 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 31 +3:32
16 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +3:42
17 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +4:14
18 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +5:03
19 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +5:05
20 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 26 +5:56
21 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +6:21
22 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +8:03
23 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +10:44
24 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 38 +13:42
25 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +13:52
26 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +19:09
27 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 26 +20:41
28 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +27:46
29 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +30:53
30 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 29 +31:37
31 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +33:30
32 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 26 +34:11
33 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +38:41
34 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +39:49
35 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 +41:09
36 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +43:07
37 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR 28 +44:44
38 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 33 +44:56
39 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela STH 26 +45:29
40 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 23 +47:05
41 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND 37 +48:16
42 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +51:59
43 Diego ** ULISSI Italy LAM 26 +56:06
44 Mauro FINETTO Italy STH 30 +56:48
45 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR 25 +58:24
46 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 26 +58:44
47 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 29 +59:44
48 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 25 +59:50
49 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus CCC 30 +1:00:20
50 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +1:00:27
51 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy STH 31 +1:01:41
52 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 33 +1:02:35
53 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +1:04:19
54 Ivan BASSO Italy TCS 38 +1:04:31
55 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +1:04:58
56 Grega BOLE Slovenia CCC 30 +1:05:04
57 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +1:05:54
58 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +1:06:48
59 Francis MOUREY France FDJ 35 +1:07:15
60 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia KAT 34 +1:07:46
61 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 25 +1:08:43
62 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +1:10:10
63 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +1:10:22
64 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +1:11:10
65 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +1:12:31
66 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy NIP 30 +1:13:32
67 Sylwester SZMYD Poland CCC 37 +1:13:49
68 Simone STORTONI Italy AND 30 +1:13:51
69 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +1:14:36
70 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Colombia SKY 22 +1:15:04
71 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +1:17:11
72 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 25 +1:20:12
73 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 35 +1:22:07
74 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR 26 +1:23:27
75 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +1:24:45
76 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 35 +1:25:08
77 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands TCG 26 +1:25:13
78 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CCC 29 +1:28:13
79 Axel DOMONT France ALM 25 +1:29:48
80 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTS 30 +1:32:00
81 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +1:32:10
82 Clement CHEVRIER France IAM 23 +1:32:20
83 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +1:32:49
84 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 28 +1:32:50
85 Nathan BROWN United States TCG 24 +1:34:25
86 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC 32 +1:35:40
87 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +1:36:11
88 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +1:36:13
89 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND 25 +1:37:32
90 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain MOV 24 +1:38:55
91 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 30 +1:40:26
92 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +1:41:12
93 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC 31 +1:41:20
94 Davide MALACARNE Italy AST 28 +1:41:47
95 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain MOV 27 +1:42:51
96 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 28 +1:43:21
97 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR 26 +1:43:26
98 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 38 +1:45:00
99 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR 25 +1:47:04
100 Elia FAVILLI Italy STH 26 +1:47:59
101 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +1:48:28
102 Giacomo BERLATO Italy NIP 23 +1:50:19
103 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +1:50:33
104 Enrico BARBIN Italy BAR 25 +1:51:48
105 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC 34 +1:52:28
106 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 28 +1:52:51
107 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy AND 30 +1:53:15
108 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +1:53:20
109 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +1:53:20
110 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 35 +1:55:05
111 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +1:55:09
112 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia TCG 30 +1:56:07
113 Luca CHIRICO Italy BAR 23 +1:56:56
114 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 30 +1:59:35
115 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +2:01:27
116 Petr VAKOC Czech Republic EQS 23 +2:01:39
117 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +2:02:28
118 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy NIP 29 +2:02:30
119 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy AND 26 +2:03:09
120 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy STH 41 +2:03:51
121 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +2:04:25
122 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 31 +2:04:49
123 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +2:05:08
124 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +2:07:31
125 Tom BOONEN Belgium EQS 35 +2:07:39
126 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +2:10:05
127 Julien BERARD France ALM 28 +2:10:34
128 Matteo BUSATO Italy STH 28 +2:11:05
129 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 25 +2:11:16
130 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +2:11:17
131 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +2:11:27
132 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +2:12:36
133 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Netherlands TLJ 24 +2:13:50
134 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 28 +2:15:09
135 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC 25 +2:15:17
136 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan TFR 32 +2:15:37
137 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 26 +2:16:00
138 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +2:17:02
139 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +2:18:39
140 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +2:18:56
141 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 30 +2:19:20
142 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +2:19:33
143 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFR 25 +2:20:06
144 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 32 +2:20:34
145 Caleb FAIRLY United States TGA 28 +2:20:53
146 Alan MARANGONI Italy TCG 31 +2:24:10
147 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 28 +2:24:24
148 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFR 26 +2:25:14
149 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE 36 +2:25:40
150 Gang XU China LAM 31 +2:26:24
151 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ 24 +2:27:34
152 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 29 +2:28:58
153 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTS 39 +2:29:10
154 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 22 +2:29:41
155 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 26 +2:31:43
156 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC 31 +2:31:52
157 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +2:33:05
158 Fabio SILVESTRE Portugal TFR 25 +2:33:08
159 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 35 +2:34:43
160 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC 27 +2:35:00
161 Serghei TVETCOV Romania AND 27 +2:35:10
162 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +2:35:24
163 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +2:37:22
164 Rick FLENS Netherlands TLJ 32 +2:38:47
165 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +2:40:51
166 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR 25 +2:43:25
167 Louis VERVAEKE Belgium LTS 22 +2:44:21
168 Calvin WATSON Australia TFR 22 +2:45:31
169 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 24 +2:47:10
170 Stig BROECKX Belgium LTS 25 +2:50:03
171 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +2:50:10
172 Alessandro MALAGUTI Italy NIP 28 +2:50:56
173 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +2:51:37
174 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 23 +2:51:43
175 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR 26 +2:51:45
176 Oscar GATTO Italy AND 30 +2:52:21
177 Bert DE BACKER Belgium TGA 31 +2:52:36
178 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 31 +2:53:05
179 Eugert ZHUPA Albania STH 25 +2:56:15
180 Cheng JI China TGA 28 +2:59:01
181 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 29 +3:00:27
182 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 24 +3:00:30
183 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM 33 +3:08:31
184 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFR 27 +3:10:26