2015 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Giro d'Italia results for Stage 10


- Stage 10 (Civitanova Marche to Forli (200 km)) -

 

Nicola Boem (Bardiani CSF) won Stage 10.  Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) remains overall leader.
More Giro d'Italia Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 26 4:26:16
2 Matteo BUSATO ITA STH 28 +0
3 Alessandro MALAGUTI ITA NIP 28 +2
4 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +4
5 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26 +18
6 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +18
7 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +18
8 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +18
9 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 25 +18
10 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA AND 26 +18
11 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +18
12 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 23 +18
13 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 27 +18
14 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +18
15 Manuel BELLETTI ITA STH 30 +18
16 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26 +18
17 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24 +18
18 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 29 +18
19 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 36 +18
20 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +18
21 Grega BOLE SLO CCC 30 +18
22 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +18
23 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +18
24 Davide FORMOLO ITA TCG 23 +18
25 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC 22 +18
26 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 35 +18
27 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 28 +18
28 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +18
29 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 31 +18
30 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 31 +18
31 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +18
32 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +18
33 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +18
34 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +18
35 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +18
36 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 26 +18
37 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +18
38 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +18
39 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +18
40 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +18
41 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +18
42 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +18
43 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +18
44 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 26 +18
45 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 29 +18
46 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 34 +18
47 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +18
48 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +18
49 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR 27 +18
50 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +18
51 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +18
52 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +18
53 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +18
54 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +18
55 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 38 +18
56 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +18
57 Mauro FINETTO ITA STH 30 +18
58 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +18
59 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 24 +28
60 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 29 +28
61 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +28
62 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 26 +28
63 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST 28 +28
64 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +28
65 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +28
66 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 25 +28
67 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +28
68 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 28 +28
69 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32 +28
70 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 32 +28
71 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA STH 41 +28
72 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +28
73 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +31
74 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +33
75 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 34 +33
76 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 30 +33
77 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 26 +33
78 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED TLJ 24 +33
79 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +33
80 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +33
81 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +33
82 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +33
83 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +36
84 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 22 +38
85 Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 38 +38
86 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +38
87 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN STH 26 +38
88 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 30 +42
89 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 35 +42
90 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23 +42
91 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 28 +42
92 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +42
93 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 35 +42
94 Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32 +42
95 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +42
96 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +42
97 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39 +42
98 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 24 +42
99 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +42
100 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 25 +42
101 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 25 +42
102 Luca CHIRICO ITA BAR 23 +42
103 Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC 37 +42
104 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +42
105 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +42
106 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +42
107 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +42
108 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +42
109 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +42
110 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC 27 +42
111 Elia FAVILLI ITA STH 26 +42
112 Nathan BROWN USA TCG 24 +42
113 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +42
114 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP 30 +42
115 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 30 +42
116 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 37 +42
117 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL TCG 30 +42
118 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +42
119 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 32 +42
120 Simone STORTONI ITA AND 30 +42
121 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +42
122 Clement CHEVRIER FRA IAM 23 +42
123 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 25 +42
124 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 28 +42
125 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 35 +42
126 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +42
127 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +42
128 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 26 +42
129 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +42
130 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +42
131 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 31 +42
132 Diego ** ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +42
133 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 25 +42
134 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +42
135 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +53
136 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +53
137 Gang XU CHN LAM 31 +53
138 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 35 +53
139 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +53
140 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +53
141 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +53
142 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 25 +56
143 Fabio SILVESTRE POR TFR 25 +58
144 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 25 +58
145 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 27 +58
146 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +1:01
147 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +1:05
148 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 22 +1:05
149 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 33 +1:05
150 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +1:05
151 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +1:05
152 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA 31 +1:11
153 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +1:14
154 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +1:20
155 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 25 +1:29
156 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +1:31
157 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 30 +1:38
158 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +1:44
159 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA STH 31 +1:51
160 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +1:53
161 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 28 +2:00
162 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +2:31
163 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +2:31
164 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +2:31
165 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 30 +2:31
166 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +3:00
167 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +3:48
168 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +3:48
169 Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH 25 +3:58
170 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +4:23
171 Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22 +5:11
172 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24 +5:11
173 Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 28 +5:11
174 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +5:11
175 Cheng JI CHN TGA 28 +5:11
176 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +5:11
177 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 29 +5:11
178 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 25 +5:11
179 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 33 +5:11
180 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +6:41
181 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 28 +6:41
182 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29 +6:41
183 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +7:26
184 Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS 22 +7:26
185 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 28 +8:28
186 Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30 +8:31
187 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31 +8:31
DNF Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 26  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 10
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 42:58:09
2 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 +3
3 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +46
4 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +1:16
5 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +1:46
6 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +2:10
7 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +2:12
8 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +2:20
9 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +2:24
10 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +2:30
11 Davide FORMOLO Italy TCG 23 +3:01
12 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +3:09
13 Damiano CUNEGO Italy NIP 34 +3:10
14 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +3:10
15 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 31 +3:18
16 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +3:33
17 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +4:00
18 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +4:19
19 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +4:41
20 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 26 +5:47
21 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +6:16
22 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +7:49
23 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +10:39
24 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +11:25
25 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 38 +11:46
26 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +13:37
27 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +13:38
28 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 26 +15:54
29 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR 28 +18:10
30 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela STH 26 +18:52
31 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 23 +20:28
32 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 26 +20:47
33 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +21:17
34 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 +21:37
35 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +22:12
36 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR 25 +22:57
37 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +25:22
38 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 29 +29:56
39 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +31:21
40 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +32:49
41 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +34:15
42 Mauro FINETTO Italy STH 30 +36:08
43 Diego ** ULISSI Italy LAM 26 +38:01
44 Sylwester SZMYD Poland CCC 37 +38:22
45 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia KAT 34 +39:18
46 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 33 +39:24
47 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 25 +40:57
48 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +41:41
49 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 26 +42:32
50 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +43:25
51 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy STH 31 +44:17
52 Francis MOUREY France FDJ 35 +44:30
53 Simone STORTONI Italy AND 30 +44:59
54 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 33 +45:07
55 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 25 +46:06
56 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +46:28
57 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 29 +46:47
58 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND 37 +47:26
59 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 35 +48:01
60 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Colombia SKY 22 +48:27
61 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 25 +48:55
62 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +49:18
63 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +49:20
64 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands TCG 26 +49:46
65 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +50:43
66 Ivan BASSO Italy TCS 38 +50:45
67 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus CCC 30 +51:46
68 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +51:53
69 Clement CHEVRIER France IAM 23 +56:53
70 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTS 30 +57:54
71 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +58:04
72 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +58:52
73 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +1:00:46
74 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +1:01:07
75 Axel DOMONT France ALM 25 +1:01:47
76 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +1:02:36
77 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND 25 +1:03:34
78 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +1:03:47
79 Grega BOLE Slovenia CCC 30 +1:04:32
80 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy NIP 30 +1:04:58
81 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 30 +1:04:59
82 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR 26 +1:05:18
83 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain MOV 24 +1:05:49
84 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR 26 +1:07:59
85 Stefan KUENG Switzerland BMC 22 +1:09:01
86 Nathan BROWN United States TCG 24 +1:09:11
87 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +1:10:12
88 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 38 +1:10:31
89 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR 25 +1:11:37
90 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 28 +1:11:41
91 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +1:11:56
92 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +1:14:30
93 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 28 +1:15:19
94 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 35 +1:16:16
95 Elia FAVILLI Italy STH 26 +1:16:17
96 Enrico BARBIN Italy BAR 25 +1:16:26
97 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +1:17:11
98 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 28 +1:17:24
99 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CCC 29 +1:19:43
100 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC 31 +1:20:29
101 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia TCG 30 +1:20:40
102 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +1:21:36
103 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +1:24:41
104 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC 34 +1:25:55
105 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +1:26:07
106 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC 32 +1:27:06
107 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy AND 26 +1:27:44
108 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy STH 41 +1:28:24
109 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +1:31:15
110 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +1:31:19
111 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +1:32:04
112 Petr VAKOC Czech Republic EQS 23 +1:32:39
113 Manuel BELLETTI Italy STH 30 +1:32:53
114 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 30 +1:32:58
115 Davide MALACARNE Italy AST 28 +1:33:20
116 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain MOV 27 +1:34:02
117 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +1:34:26
118 Julien BERARD France ALM 28 +1:35:07
119 Matteo BUSATO Italy STH 28 +1:35:38
120 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy AND 30 +1:35:44
121 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +1:35:50
122 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +1:35:51
123 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +1:35:57
124 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 31 +1:37:11
125 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +1:38:10
126 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:38:26
127 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 35 +1:38:40
128 Luca CHIRICO Italy BAR 23 +1:39:32
129 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +1:39:45
130 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC 25 +1:39:50
131 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 26 +1:40:35
132 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 28 +1:40:48
133 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +1:40:54
134 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +1:41:35
135 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +1:42:41
136 Giacomo BERLATO Italy NIP 23 +1:43:02
137 Tom BOONEN Belgium EQS 35 +1:43:49
138 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 30 +1:43:53
139 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +1:44:06
140 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +1:44:33
141 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 32 +1:45:07
142 Caleb FAIRLY United States TGA 28 +1:45:26
143 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFR 25 +1:45:45
144 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan TFR 32 +1:46:58
145 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC 28 +1:47:07
146 Alan MARANGONI Italy TCG 31 +1:48:43
147 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy NIP 29 +1:48:44
148 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE 36 +1:50:13
149 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 28 +1:50:17
150 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFR 26 +1:50:32
151 Gang XU China LAM 31 +1:50:57
152 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +1:52:19
153 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:53:13
154 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTS 39 +1:53:43
155 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 29 +1:54:52
156 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC 31 +1:56:25
157 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 25 +1:56:49
158 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 26 +1:57:13
159 Fabio SILVESTRE Portugal TFR 25 +1:57:41
160 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 22 +1:57:59
161 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 35 +1:59:16
162 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC 27 +1:59:33
163 Serghei TVETCOV Romania AND 27 +1:59:43
164 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +1:59:57
165 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +2:02:43
166 Rick FLENS Netherlands TLJ 32 +2:03:20
167 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +2:05:24
168 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR 25 +2:07:58
169 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +2:09:54
170 Calvin WATSON Australia TFR 22 +2:10:04
171 Louis VERVAEKE Belgium LTS 22 +2:10:15
172 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 24 +2:11:43
173 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +2:14:43
174 Alessandro MALAGUTI Italy NIP 28 +2:15:29
175 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +2:16:10
176 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 23 +2:16:16
177 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR 26 +2:16:19
178 Oscar GATTO Italy AND 30 +2:16:54
179 Bert DE BACKER Belgium TGA 31 +2:17:09
180 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 31 +2:17:38
181 Stig BROECKX Belgium LTS 25 +2:18:21
182 Eugert ZHUPA Albania STH 25 +2:20:48
183 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 29 +2:25:00
184 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 24 +2:25:03
185 Cheng JI China TGA 28 +2:26:40
186 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM 33 +2:33:04
187 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFR 27 +2:34:59