2015 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Giro d'Italia results for Stage 9


- Stage 9 (Benevento to San Giorgio del Sannio (224 km)) -

 

Paolo Tiralongo (Astana) won Stage 9.  Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) retains the overall race lead.
More Giro d'Italia Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 38 5:50:31
2 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +21
3 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +23
4 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +23
5 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 25 +23
6 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +23
7 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +23
8 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +23
9 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +27
10 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +56
11 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +57
12 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +57
13 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +1:01
14 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +1:43
15 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +1:43
16 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +1:43
17 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +1:43
18 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +1:43
19 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 28 +1:43
20 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +1:43
21 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 25 +1:43
22 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +1:43
23 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 34 +1:43
24 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +1:43
25 Davide FORMOLO ITA TCG 23 +1:43
26 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +1:43
27 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +1:43
28 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +1:43
29 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 26 +1:43
30 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 26 +1:43
31 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 31 +1:43
32 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 28 +1:43
33 Mauro FINETTO ITA STH 30 +1:43
34 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +1:43
35 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +1:43
36 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +1:43
37 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +1:43
38 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +1:43
39 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +1:43
40 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +1:43
41 Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC 37 +1:43
42 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 25 +1:43
43 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 25 +1:43
44 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +1:43
45 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +1:43
46 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +1:43
47 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 35 +1:43
48 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 29 +3:20
49 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +3:22
50 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN STH 26 +3:22
51 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +3:22
52 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +3:22
53 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +3:22
54 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +3:22
55 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +3:22
56 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +5:19
57 Diego ** ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +5:19
58 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 32 +7:01
59 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +7:01
60 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED TLJ 24 +7:01
61 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 35 +7:01
62 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA AND 26 +7:01
63 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA STH 31 +7:01
64 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP 30 +7:01
65 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 28 +7:01
66 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL TCG 30 +7:01
67 Simone STORTONI ITA AND 30 +7:01
68 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST 28 +7:01
69 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +9:23
70 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA STH 41 +9:23
71 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +9:38
72 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 22 +9:38
73 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +9:38
74 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 30 +9:38
75 Grega BOLE SLO CCC 30 +10:27
76 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 34 +10:27
77 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +11:01
78 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC 22 +11:01
79 Clement CHEVRIER FRA IAM 23 +11:01
80 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +11:01
81 Nathan BROWN USA TCG 24 +11:01
82 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +11:01
83 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +11:01
84 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +11:01
85 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +11:01
86 Matteo BUSATO ITA STH 28 +11:01
87 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +11:01
88 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +11:01
89 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +13:12
90 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +13:12
91 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 28 +13:12
92 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +13:12
93 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +13:12
94 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 26 +13:12
95 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 30 +13:12
96 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 25 +13:12
97 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +14:07
98 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +14:29
99 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +14:29
100 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +14:29
101 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +14:29
102 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +14:29
103 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26 +14:29
104 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26 +14:29
105 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +14:29
106 Elia FAVILLI ITA STH 26 +14:29
107 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 35 +14:29
108 Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 38 +14:29
109 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +14:29
110 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 29 +14:29
111 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +14:29
112 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 30 +14:29
113 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 25 +14:29
114 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +14:29
115 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +14:29
116 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +14:29
117 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 37 +14:29
118 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +14:29
119 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29 +14:29
120 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 31 +14:29
121 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +14:29
122 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 25 +14:29
123 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23 +14:29
124 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +14:29
125 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +14:29
126 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 24 +14:29
127 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 30 +14:29
128 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +14:29
129 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 25 +14:29
130 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +14:29
131 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +14:29
132 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 32 +14:29
133 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 25 +14:37
134 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 35 +17:53
135 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 23 +17:53
136 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 28 +17:53
137 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +17:53
138 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 22 +17:53
139 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +17:53
140 Fabio SILVESTRE POR TFR 25 +17:53
141 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 30 +17:53
142 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +17:53
143 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 27 +17:53
144 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 36 +17:53
145 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 27 +17:53
146 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 28 +17:53
147 Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 28 +17:53
148 Manuel BELLETTI ITA STH 30 +17:53
149 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 35 +17:53
150 Cheng JI CHN TGA 28 +17:53
151 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +17:53
152 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +17:53
153 Luca CHIRICO ITA BAR 23 +17:53
154 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 26 +17:53
155 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 26 +17:53
156 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +23:42
157 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24 +23:42
158 Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32 +23:42
159 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 26 +23:42
160 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 28 +23:42
161 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 33 +23:42
162 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 33 +23:42
163 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32 +23:42
164 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 24 +23:42
165 Alessandro MALAGUTI ITA NIP 28 +23:42
166 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 29 +23:42
167 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31 +23:42
168 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 26 +23:42
169 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +23:42
170 Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH 25 +23:42
171 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 25 +23:42
172 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +23:42
173 Gang XU CHN LAM 31 +23:42
174 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +23:42
175 Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30 +23:42
176 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC 27 +23:42
177 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR 27 +23:42
178 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 31 +23:42
179 Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22 +23:42
180 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24 +23:42
181 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +23:42
182 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39 +23:42
183 Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS 22 +23:42
184 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +23:42
185 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA 31 +23:42
186 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +23:42
187 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +23:42
188 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 29 +23:42
DNF Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN NIP 23  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 9
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 38:31:35
2 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 +3
3 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +22
4 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +46
5 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +1:16
6 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +1:46
7 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +2:02
8 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +2:10
9 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +2:20
10 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +2:24
11 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +2:30
12 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +2:55
13 Davide FORMOLO Italy TCG 23 +3:01
14 Damiano CUNEGO Italy NIP 34 +3:10
15 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 31 +3:18
16 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +3:33
17 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +4:00
18 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +4:09
19 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +4:41
20 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 26 +5:47
21 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +6:16
22 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +7:25
23 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +10:39
24 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +11:10
25 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 38 +11:46
26 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +13:37
27 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +13:38
28 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 26 +15:44
29 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR 28 +18:00
30 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela STH 26 +18:32
31 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 23 +20:15
32 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 26 +20:47
33 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +21:17
34 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 +21:22
35 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +22:12
36 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR 25 +22:47
37 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +25:02
38 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 29 +25:03
39 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +30:57
40 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +32:49
41 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +34:15
42 Mauro FINETTO Italy STH 30 +36:08
43 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia KAT 34 +37:05
44 Diego ** ULISSI Italy LAM 26 +37:37
45 Sylwester SZMYD Poland CCC 37 +37:58
46 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 29 +38:24
47 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 33 +38:37
48 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 25 +40:01
49 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +41:06
50 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 25 +41:13
51 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 26 +42:08
52 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy STH 31 +42:44
53 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +43:15
54 Francis MOUREY France FDJ 35 +44:06
55 Simone STORTONI Italy AND 30 +44:35
56 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 33 +45:07
57 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +46:04
58 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND 37 +47:02
59 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 35 +47:37
60 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Colombia SKY 22 +47:40
61 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 25 +48:45
62 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +48:54
63 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +48:56
64 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands TCG 26 +49:11
65 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +50:19
66 Ivan BASSO Italy TCS 38 +50:25
67 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus CCC 30 +51:22
68 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +51:29
69 Clement CHEVRIER France IAM 23 +56:29
70 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTS 30 +56:52
71 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +57:29
72 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +58:33
73 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +58:34
74 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +1:00:17
75 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +1:00:43
76 Axel DOMONT France ALM 25 +1:01:23
77 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +1:02:36
78 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND 25 +1:02:56
79 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 30 +1:03:39
80 Grega BOLE Slovenia CCC 30 +1:04:32
81 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy NIP 30 +1:04:34
82 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR 26 +1:05:18
83 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain MOV 24 +1:05:25
84 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR 26 +1:07:44
85 Nathan BROWN United States TCG 24 +1:08:47
86 Stefan KUENG Switzerland BMC 22 +1:09:01
87 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +1:09:25
88 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 38 +1:09:48
89 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR 25 +1:11:13
90 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 28 +1:11:17
91 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +1:11:21
92 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 35 +1:11:23
93 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +1:13:17
94 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 28 +1:15:04
95 Enrico BARBIN Italy BAR 25 +1:15:15
96 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 28 +1:15:42
97 Elia FAVILLI Italy STH 26 +1:15:53
98 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +1:16:47
99 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CCC 29 +1:19:33
100 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC 31 +1:20:05
101 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia TCG 30 +1:20:16
102 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +1:21:01
103 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +1:24:17
104 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +1:24:32
105 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC 34 +1:25:40
106 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC 32 +1:26:56
107 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy AND 26 +1:27:44
108 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy STH 41 +1:28:14
109 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +1:30:51
110 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +1:30:55
111 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +1:31:40
112 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +1:31:44
113 Petr VAKOC Czech Republic EQS 23 +1:32:24
114 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 30 +1:32:34
115 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 28 +1:32:38
116 Manuel BELLETTI Italy STH 30 +1:32:53
117 Davide MALACARNE Italy AST 28 +1:33:10
118 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 31 +1:33:41
119 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain MOV 27 +1:34:02
120 Julien BERARD France ALM 28 +1:34:43
121 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +1:35:26
122 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy AND 30 +1:35:29
123 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +1:35:33
124 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +1:35:51
125 Matteo BUSATO Italy STH 28 +1:36:03
126 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +1:37:46
127 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 35 +1:38:05
128 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:38:11
129 Luca CHIRICO Italy BAR 23 +1:39:08
130 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +1:39:21
131 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC 25 +1:39:26
132 Caleb FAIRLY United States TGA 28 +1:40:33
133 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 26 +1:40:35
134 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +1:40:54
135 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +1:41:35
136 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 30 +1:41:40
137 Giacomo BERLATO Italy NIP 23 +1:42:38
138 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +1:42:41
139 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +1:43:19
140 Tom BOONEN Belgium EQS 35 +1:43:49
141 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 28 +1:43:54
142 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +1:44:23
143 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 32 +1:44:43
144 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFR 25 +1:45:05
145 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan TFR 32 +1:46:48
146 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC 28 +1:47:07
147 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy NIP 29 +1:48:44
148 Alan MARANGONI Italy TCG 31 +1:48:57
149 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE 36 +1:50:13
150 Gang XU China LAM 31 +1:50:22
151 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFR 26 +1:50:32
152 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 26 +1:50:50
153 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +1:52:19
154 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:53:13
155 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTS 39 +1:53:19
156 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 29 +1:54:52
157 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC 31 +1:56:25
158 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 25 +1:56:25
159 Fabio SILVESTRE Portugal TFR 25 +1:57:01
160 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 22 +1:57:39
161 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +1:58:31
162 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 35 +1:58:52
163 Serghei TVETCOV Romania AND 27 +1:59:03
164 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC 27 +1:59:09
165 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +2:02:19
166 Rick FLENS Netherlands TLJ 32 +2:02:56
167 Louis VERVAEKE Belgium LTS 22 +2:03:07
168 Calvin WATSON Australia TFR 22 +2:05:11
169 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +2:05:24
170 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +2:07:41
171 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR 25 +2:07:58
172 Oscar GATTO Italy AND 30 +2:08:47
173 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 31 +2:09:25
174 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +2:10:38
175 Stig BROECKX Belgium LTS 25 +2:11:13
176 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +2:11:17
177 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 24 +2:11:33
178 Alessandro MALAGUTI Italy NIP 28 +2:15:50
179 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 23 +2:16:16
180 Bert DE BACKER Belgium TGA 31 +2:16:16
181 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR 26 +2:16:51
182 Eugert ZHUPA Albania STH 25 +2:17:08
183 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 24 +2:20:10
184 Cheng JI China TGA 28 +2:21:47
185 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 29 +2:25:00
186 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM 33 +2:28:11
187 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFR 27 +2:34:59
188 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 26 +2:38:24