2018 Paris-Nice Results
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- This page lists Paris-Nice results
See also: Paris-Nice LIVE - Paris-Nice Videos - Paris-Nice Art - Paris-Nice Start List -
NOTE: If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).
-
2018 (Overall winner: ?)
- 2018 Paris-Nice Results to come -
2017 (Overall winner: Sergio Henao)
2017: David de la Cruz (QuickStep Floors) won Stage 8. Sergio Henao (Team Sky) wins the 2017 Paris-Nice. Provisional results.
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO | ESP | QST | 28 | 2:48:52 |
2 | Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO | ESP | TFS | 35 | +0 |
3 | Marc SOLER GIMENEZ | ESP | MOV | 24 | +5 |
4 | Sonny COLBRELLI | ITA | TBM | 27 | +21 |
5 | Julian ALAPHILIPPE | FRA | QST | 25 | +21 |
6 | Michael MATTHEWS | AUS | SUN | 27 | +21 |
7 | Diego ULISSI | ITA | UAD | 28 | +21 |
8 | Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI | ESP | MOV | 30 | +21 |
9 | Arnold JEANNESSON | FRA | FVC | 31 | +21 |
10 | Lilian CALMEJANE | FRA | DEN | 25 | +21 |
11 | Nicolas EDET | FRA | COF | 30 | +21 |
12 | SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ | COL | SKY | 24 | +21 |
General Classification after Stage 8
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA | Colombia | SKY | 30 | 29:50:29 |
2 | Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO | Spain | TFS | 35 | |
3 | Daniel MARTIN | Ireland | QST | 31 | |
4 | Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI | Spain | MOV | 30 | |
5 | Julian ALAPHILIPPE | France | QST | 25 | |
6 | Ilnur ZAKARIN | Russia | KAT | 28 | |
7 | Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI | Spain | TBM | 28 | |
8 | Warren BARGUIL | France | SUN | 26 | |
9 | Simon YATES | Great Britain | ORS | 25 | |
10 | Tony GALLOPIN | France | LTS | 29 | |
11 | Richie PORTE | Australia | BMC | 32 |
2017: Richie Porte (BMC Racing) won Stage 7. Sergio Henao (Team Sky) is new overall leader. Provisional results.
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Richie PORTE | AUS | BMC | 32 | 5:01:34 |
2 | Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO | ESP | TFS | 35 | +20 |
3 | Daniel MARTIN | IRL | QST | 31 | +31 |
4 | SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ | COL | SKY | 24 | +31 |
5 | Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI | ESP | TBM | 28 | +55 |
6 | Jakob FUGLSANG | DEN | AST | 32 | +1:06 |
7 | Pierre Roger LATOUR | FRA | ALM | 24 | +1:10 |
8 | Ilnur ZAKARIN | RUS | KAT | 28 | +1:21 |
9 | Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI | ESP | MOV | 30 | +1:21 |
10 | Marc SOLER GIMENEZ | ESP | MOV | 24 | +1:21 |
DNS | Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI | USA | CDT | 26 |
General Classification after Stage 7
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA | Colombia | SKY | 30 | 27:01:15 |
2 | Daniel MARTIN | Ireland | QST | 31 | +30 |
3 | Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO | Spain | TFS | 35 | +31 |
4 | Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI | Spain | MOV | 30 | +1:00 |
5 | Julian ALAPHILIPPE | France | QST | 25 | +1:22 |
6 | Ilnur ZAKARIN | Russia | KAT | 28 | +1:34 |
7 | Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI | Spain | TBM | 28 | +1:41 |
8 | Tony GALLOPIN | France | LTS | 29 | +3:22 |
9 | Warren BARGUIL | France | SUN | 26 | +4:07 |
10 | Simon YATES | Great Britain | ORS | 25 | +4:39 |
2017: Simon Yates (Orica-Scott) won Stage 6. Julian Alaphilippe (QuickStep Floors) remains overall leader.
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Simon YATES | GBR | ORS | 25 | 4:37:51 |
2 | Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA | COL | SKY | 30 | +17 |
3 | Richie PORTE | AUS | BMC | 32 | +26 |
4 | Julian ALAPHILIPPE | FRA | QST | 25 | +29 |
5 | Daniel MARTIN | IRL | QST | 31 | +29 |
6 | Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI | ESP | TBM | 28 | +32 |
7 | Jakob FUGLSANG | DEN | AST | 32 | +32 |
8 | Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO | ESP | TFS | 35 | +32 |
9 | Ilnur ZAKARIN | RUS | KAT | 28 | +32 |
10 | Tony GALLOPIN | FRA | LTS | 29 | +32 |
11 | Diego ULISSI | ITA | UAD | 28 | +39 |
12 | Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI | ESP | MOV | 30 | +39 |
13 | Warren BARGUIL | FRA | SUN | 26 | +39 |
14 | Patrick KONRAD | AUT | BOH | 26 | +58 |
15 | Sam OOMEN | NED | SUN | 22 | +1:05 |
16 | NICHOLAS ROCHE | IRL | BMC | 33 | +1:41 |
17 | Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE | ESP | SKY | 33 | +2:24 |
18 | Jan POLANC | SLO | UAD | 25 | +3:47 |
19 | Nicolas EDET | FRA | COF | 30 | +3:50 |
20 | Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ | COL | TFS | 29 | +3:50 |
21 | Eduardo SEPULVEDA | ARG | FVC | 26 | +4:19 |
22 | AMAEL MOINARD | FRA | BMC | 35 | +4:33 |
23 | Mauro FINETTO | ITA | DMP | 32 | +4:47 |
24 | Marc SOLER GIMENEZ | ESP | MOV | 24 | +5:03 |
25 | Dylan TEUNS | BEL | BMC | 25 | +5:07 |
26 | Lilian CALMEJANE | FRA | DEN | 25 | +5:28 |
27 | Simon GESCHKE | GER | SUN | 31 | +5:34 |
28 | CYRIL GAUTIER | FRA | ALM | 30 | +5:47 |
29 | Philippe GILBERT | BEL | QST | 35 | +5:47 |
30 | Tanel KANGERT | EST | AST | 30 | +5:52 |
31 | Serge PAUWELS | BEL | DDD | 34 | +5:58 |
32 | Jan BÁRTA | CZE | BOH | 33 | +6:03 |
33 | Oliver NAESEN | BEL | ALM | 27 | +6:03 |
34 | Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY | ETH | TBM | 26 | +6:03 |
35 | Michael MATTHEWS | AUS | SUN | 27 | +6:09 |
36 | Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE | ESP | TFS | 40 | +6:09 |
37 | Kristian SBARAGLI | ITA | DDD | 27 | +6:17 |
38 | Thomas DE GENDT | BEL | LTS | 31 | +6:22 |
39 | SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ | COL | SKY | 24 | +6:22 |
40 | Rudy MOLARD | FRA | FDJ | 28 | +6:22 |
41 | Nikias ARNDT | GER | SUN | 26 | +6:22 |
42 | Jens KEUKELEIRE | BEL | ORS | 29 | +6:35 |
43 | Simone PETILLI | ITA | UAD | 24 | +6:42 |
44 | Danilo WYSS | SUI | BMC | 32 | +6:48 |
45 | Mathias FRANK | SUI | ALM | 31 | +6:48 |
46 | Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ | ESP | MOV | 31 | +6:53 |
47 | Romain HARDY | FRA | FVC | 29 | +8:30 |
48 | Mikael CHEREL | FRA | ALM | 31 | +8:30 |
49 | Julien SIMON | FRA | COF | 32 | +8:32 |
50 | Julien EL FARES | FRA | DMP | 32 | +8:32 |
51 | Quentin PACHER | FRA | DMP | 25 | +8:43 |
52 | Sylvain CHAVANEL | FRA | DEN | 38 | +8:49 |
53 | Bram TANKINK | NED | TLJ | 39 | +8:49 |
54 | Enrico GASPAROTTO | ITA | TBM | 35 | +9:06 |
55 | Christopher JUUL JENSEN | DEN | ORS | 28 | +9:14 |
56 | Michael WOODS | CAN | CDT | 31 | +9:23 |
57 | WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ | COL | MOV | 29 | +9:35 |
58 | Pierre ROLLAND | FRA | CDT | 31 | +9:45 |
59 | Angelo TULIK | FRA | DEN | 27 | +9:49 |
60 | Alessandro DE MARCHI | ITA | BMC | 31 | +10:14 |
61 | MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN | DEN | AST | 25 | +12:11 |
62 | Tosh VAN DER SANDE | BEL | LTS | 27 | +12:47 |
63 | Manuele MORI | ITA | UAD | 37 | +13:51 |
64 | Ben SWIFT | GBR | UAD | 30 | +13:51 |
65 | Rory SUTHERLAND | AUS | MOV | 35 | +13:51 |
66 | David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO | ESP | QST | 28 | +14:19 |
67 | Laurent PICHON | FRA | FVC | 31 | +15:31 |
68 | Steven KRUIJSWIJK | NED | TLJ | 30 | +15:31 |
69 | Tony MARTIN | GER | KAT | 32 | +15:31 |
70 | Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL | ESP | KAT | 35 | +15:31 |
71 | Tom-Jelte SLAGTER | NED | CDT | 28 | +15:31 |
72 | Geoffrey SOUPE | FRA | COF | 29 | +15:31 |
73 | Thomas LEEZER | NED | TLJ | 32 | +15:31 |
74 | Alexey LUTSENKO | KAZ | AST | 25 | +15:31 |
75 | Davide VILLELLA | ITA | CDT | 26 | +15:31 |
76 | Philip DEIGNAN | IRL | SKY | 34 | +15:31 |
77 | Axel DOMONT | FRA | ALM | 27 | +15:31 |
78 | PIERRE LUC PERICHON | FRA | FVC | 30 | +15:31 |
79 | Jose HERRADA LOPEZ | ESP | MOV | 32 | +15:49 |
80 | REMY DI GREGORIO | FRA | DMP | 32 | +18:08 |
81 | Antoine DUCHESNE | CAN | DEN | 26 | +18:08 |
82 | Youcef REGUIGUI | ALG | DDD | 27 | +18:08 |
83 | Michael ALBASINI | SUI | ORS | 37 | +18:08 |
84 | Olivier LE GAC | FRA | FDJ | 24 | +18:08 |
85 | Pierre Roger LATOUR | FRA | ALM | 24 | +18:08 |
86 | Benjamin KING | USA | DDD | 28 | +18:08 |
87 | Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ | ESP | DMP | 31 | +18:08 |
88 | Luka PIBERNIK | SLO | TBM | 24 | +18:08 |
89 | Simon GERRANS | AUS | ORS | 37 | +18:08 |
90 | Tom STAMSNIJDER | NED | SUN | 32 | +18:08 |
91 | Imanol ERVITI | ESP | MOV | 34 | +18:08 |
92 | David LOPEZ GARCIA | ESP | SKY | 36 | +18:08 |
93 | Jelle WALLAYS | BEL | LTS | 28 | +18:08 |
94 | Kristijan KOREN | SLO | CDT | 31 | +18:08 |
95 | Yves LAMPAERT | BEL | QST | 26 | +18:08 |
96 | Sonny COLBRELLI | ITA | TBM | 27 | +18:26 |
97 | Mathew HAYMAN | AUS | ORS | 39 | +18:39 |
98 | Sven erik BYSTRØM | NOR | KAT | 25 | +23:28 |
99 | Adam HANSEN | AUS | LTS | 36 | +23:28 |
100 | Edward THEUNS | BEL | TFS | 26 | +23:28 |
101 | Christian KNEES | GER | SKY | 36 | +23:28 |
102 | Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI | ESP | BMC | 35 | +23:28 |
103 | Romain COMBAUD | FRA | DMP | 26 | +23:28 |
104 | Mickael DELAGE | FRA | FDJ | 32 | +23:28 |
105 | Julien MORICE | FRA | DEN | 26 | +23:28 |
106 | Marc SARREAU | FRA | FDJ | 24 | +23:28 |
107 | Moreno HOFLAND | NED | LTS | 26 | +23:28 |
108 | Grega BOLE | SLO | TBM | 32 | +23:28 |
109 | Arnaud GERARD | FRA | FVC | 33 | +23:28 |
110 | Baptiste PLANCKAERT | BEL | KAT | 29 | +23:28 |
111 | Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ | ESP | DDD | 27 | +23:28 |
112 | Gatis SMUKULIS | LAT | DMP | 30 | +23:28 |
113 | Adrien PETIT | FRA | DEN | 27 | +23:28 |
114 | Roy CURVERS | NED | SUN | 38 | +23:28 |
115 | Alexander KRISTOFF | NOR | KAT | 30 | +23:28 |
116 | Timo ROOSEN | NED | TLJ | 24 | +23:28 |
117 | André GREIPEL | GER | LTS | 35 | +23:28 |
118 | Lars Ytting BAK | DEN | LTS | 37 | +23:28 |
119 | Natnael BERHANE | ERI | DDD | 26 | +23:28 |
120 | Fabio SABATINI | ITA | QST | 32 | +23:28 |
121 | Jack BAUER | NZL | QST | 32 | +23:28 |
122 | Maarten WYNANTS | BEL | TLJ | 35 | +23:28 |
123 | Marcel KITTEL | GER | QST | 29 | +23:28 |
124 | Stijn VANDENBERGH | BEL | ALM | 33 | +23:28 |
125 | Arnold JEANNESSON | FRA | FVC | 31 | +23:28 |
126 | Evaldas SISKEVICIUS | LTU | DMP | 29 | +23:28 |
127 | Mitch DOCKER | AUS | ORS | 31 | +23:28 |
128 | Michael MORKOV | DEN | KAT | 32 | +23:28 |
129 | Sam BENNETT | IRL | BOH | 27 | +23:28 |
130 | Marco HALLER | AUT | KAT | 26 | +23:28 |
131 | Bryan COQUARD | FRA | DEN | 25 | +23:28 |
132 | Michal GOLAS | POL | SKY | 33 | +23:28 |
133 | Michael GOGL | AUT | TFS | 24 | +23:28 |
134 | Arnaud DEMARE | FRA | FDJ | 26 | +23:28 |
135 | John DEGENKOLB | GER | TFS | 28 | +23:28 |
136 | Zico WAEYTENS | BEL | SUN | 26 | +23:28 |
137 | Matti BRESCHEL | DEN | AST | 33 | +23:28 |
138 | Ignatas KONOVALOVAS | LTU | FDJ | 32 | +23:28 |
139 | José MENDES | POR | BOH | 32 | +23:28 |
140 | Gregory RAST | SUI | TFS | 37 | +23:28 |
141 | Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ | ESP | MOV | 27 | +23:28 |
142 | Luke ROWE | GBR | SKY | 27 | +23:28 |
143 | Davide CIMOLAI | ITA | FDJ | 28 | +23:41 |
144 | Jacopo GUARNIERI | ITA | FDJ | 30 | +23:44 |
145 | Magnus Cort NIELSEN | DEN | ORS | 24 | +23:44 |
146 | Cyril LEMOINE | FRA | COF | 34 | +23:46 |
147 | Ruslan TLEUBAYEV | KAZ | AST | 30 | +23:56 |
148 | Dylan GROENEWEGEN | NED | TLJ | 24 | +24:29 |
149 | Robert Thomas WAGNER | GER | TLJ | 34 | +24:29 |
150 | Borut BOZIC | SLO | TBM | 37 | +24:33 |
151 | Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI | USA | CDT | 26 | +24:35 |
152 | Florian SENECHAL | FRA | COF | 24 | +24:47 |
153 | Tyler FARRAR | USA | DDD | 33 | +24:51 |
154 | Michal KOLÁR | SVK | BOH | 25 | +25:04 |
155 | Juraj SAGAN | SVK | BOH | 29 | +25:04 |
156 | Federico ZURLO | ITA | UAD | 23 | +25:04 |
157 | Daniel MCLAY | GBR | FVC | 25 | +25:04 |
DNF | Lawson CRADDOCK | USA | CDT | 25 | |
DNF | Davide FORMOLO | ITA | CDT | 25 | |
DNF | Riccardo MINALI | ITA | AST | 22 | |
DNF | Dimitri CLAEYS | BEL | COF | 30 | |
DNF | Christophe LAPORTE | FRA | COF | 25 | |
DNF | Andrea GUARDINI | ITA | UAD | 28 | |
DNS | Erik BASKA | SVK | BOH | 23 |
General Classification after Stage 6
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Julian ALAPHILIPPE | France | QST | 25 | 21:58:22 |
2 | Tony GALLOPIN | France | LTS | 29 | +36 |
3 | Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA | Colombia | SKY | 30 | +46 |
4 | Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI | Spain | MOV | 30 | +57 |
5 | Daniel MARTIN | Ireland | QST | 31 | +1:20 |
6 | Ilnur ZAKARIN | Russia | KAT | 28 | +1:31 |
7 | Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO | Spain | TFS | 35 | +1:34 |
8 | Simon YATES | Great Britain | ORS | 25 | +1:37 |
9 | Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI | Spain | TBM | 28 | +2:04 |
10 | Warren BARGUIL | France | SUN | 26 | +3:08 |
11 | Philippe GILBERT | Belgium | QST | 35 | +6:41 |
12 | Rudy MOLARD | France | FDJ | 28 | +7:25 |
13 | Romain HARDY | France | FVC | 29 | +9:59 |
14 | Bram TANKINK | Netherlands | TLJ | 39 | +14:50 |
15 | Richie PORTE | Australia | BMC | 32 | +15:54 |
16 | Sam OOMEN | Netherlands | SUN | 22 | +17:53 |
17 | Jakob FUGLSANG | Denmark | AST | 32 | +18:18 |
18 | Steven KRUIJSWIJK | Netherlands | TLJ | 30 | +18:51 |
19 | NICHOLAS ROCHE | Ireland | BMC | 33 | +19:26 |
20 | Yves LAMPAERT | Belgium | QST | 26 | +19:37 |
21 | Kristijan KOREN | Slovenia | CDT | 31 | +19:49 |
22 | Jelle WALLAYS | Belgium | LTS | 28 | +21:32 |
23 | Mauro FINETTO | Italy | DMP | 32 | +22:02 |
24 | Michael MATTHEWS | Australia | SUN | 27 | +22:42 |
25 | Oliver NAESEN | Belgium | ALM | 27 | +23:20 |
26 | Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ | Colombia | TFS | 29 | +23:45 |
27 | Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE | Spain | TFS | 40 | +24:15 |
28 | Mathias FRANK | Switzerland | ALM | 31 | +24:24 |
29 | Arnaud DEMARE | France | FDJ | 26 | +24:28 |
30 | Sylvain CHAVANEL | France | DEN | 38 | +25:34 |
31 | Alexander KRISTOFF | Norway | KAT | 30 | +26:11 |
32 | André GREIPEL | Germany | LTS | 35 | +26:14 |
33 | Jens KEUKELEIRE | Belgium | ORS | 29 | +27:22 |
34 | Christian KNEES | Germany | SKY | 36 | +27:32 |
35 | Marcel KITTEL | Germany | QST | 29 | +27:33 |
36 | Marco HALLER | Austria | KAT | 26 | +28:17 |
37 | Magnus Cort NIELSEN | Denmark | ORS | 24 | +28:38 |
38 | Danilo WYSS | Switzerland | BMC | 32 | +28:42 |
39 | Sam BENNETT | Ireland | BOH | 27 | +29:15 |
40 | Sven erik BYSTRØM | Norway | KAT | 25 | +29:25 |
41 | Luke ROWE | Great Britain | SKY | 27 | +29:53 |
42 | Davide CIMOLAI | Italy | FDJ | 28 | +31:47 |
43 | Ben SWIFT | Great Britain | UAD | 30 | +32:15 |
44 | Patrick KONRAD | Austria | BOH | 26 | +32:20 |
45 | David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO | Spain | QST | 28 | +32:22 |
46 | Michael ALBASINI | Switzerland | ORS | 37 | +32:27 |
47 | Mathew HAYMAN | Australia | ORS | 39 | +32:53 |
48 | Alexey LUTSENKO | Kazakhstan | AST | 25 | +32:55 |
49 | Tosh VAN DER SANDE | Belgium | LTS | 27 | +33:58 |
50 | John DEGENKOLB | Germany | TFS | 28 | +34:01 |
51 | Geoffrey SOUPE | France | COF | 29 | +34:21 |
52 | Imanol ERVITI | Spain | MOV | 34 | +34:35 |
53 | Jose HERRADA LOPEZ | Spain | MOV | 32 | +34:37 |
54 | Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE | Spain | SKY | 33 | +34:41 |
55 | Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL | Spain | KAT | 35 | +34:47 |
56 | Eduardo SEPULVEDA | Argentina | FVC | 26 | +35:44 |
57 | Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ | Spain | DMP | 31 | +36:19 |
58 | Sonny COLBRELLI | Italy | TBM | 27 | +36:36 |
59 | Marc SOLER GIMENEZ | Spain | MOV | 24 | +36:43 |
60 | Luka PIBERNIK | Slovenia | TBM | 24 | +37:01 |
61 | Simon GERRANS | Australia | ORS | 37 | +37:08 |
62 | Tanel KANGERT | Estonia | AST | 30 | +37:14 |
63 | Jan BÁRTA | Czech Republic | BOH | 33 | +37:25 |
64 | CYRIL GAUTIER | France | ALM | 30 | +37:29 |
65 | Thomas LEEZER | Netherlands | TLJ | 32 | +37:43 |
66 | Dylan TEUNS | Belgium | BMC | 25 | +37:58 |
67 | Tom STAMSNIJDER | Netherlands | SUN | 32 | +38:31 |
68 | Simon GESCHKE | Germany | SUN | 31 | +38:34 |
69 | Diego ULISSI | Italy | UAD | 28 | +38:51 |
70 | Thomas DE GENDT | Belgium | LTS | 31 | +39:18 |
71 | Tony MARTIN | Germany | KAT | 32 | +39:46 |
72 | Julien SIMON | France | COF | 32 | +40:32 |
73 | Kristian SBARAGLI | Italy | DDD | 27 | +40:33 |
74 | Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY | Ethiopia | TBM | 26 | +40:35 |
75 | AMAEL MOINARD | France | BMC | 35 | +40:38 |
76 | Arnold JEANNESSON | France | FVC | 31 | +40:49 |
77 | Serge PAUWELS | Belgium | DDD | 34 | +41:02 |
78 | Timo ROOSEN | Netherlands | TLJ | 24 | +41:09 |
79 | Julien EL FARES | France | DMP | 32 | +41:16 |
80 | Quentin PACHER | France | DMP | 25 | +41:32 |
81 | Simone PETILLI | Italy | UAD | 24 | +41:38 |
82 | Jacopo GUARNIERI | Italy | FDJ | 30 | +41:59 |
83 | Christopher JUUL JENSEN | Denmark | ORS | 28 | +42:00 |
84 | Roy CURVERS | Netherlands | SUN | 38 | +42:35 |
85 | Jan POLANC | Slovenia | UAD | 25 | +42:36 |
86 | Edward THEUNS | Belgium | TFS | 26 | +42:41 |
87 | Moreno HOFLAND | Netherlands | LTS | 26 | +42:44 |
88 | Ignatas KONOVALOVAS | Lithuania | FDJ | 32 | +42:50 |
89 | Olivier LE GAC | France | FDJ | 24 | +42:59 |
90 | Baptiste PLANCKAERT | Belgium | KAT | 29 | +43:12 |
91 | Marc SARREAU | France | FDJ | 24 | +43:18 |
92 | Michal GOLAS | Poland | SKY | 33 | +43:28 |
93 | Lilian CALMEJANE | France | DEN | 25 | +43:33 |
94 | Lars Ytting BAK | Denmark | LTS | 37 | +43:54 |
95 | Evaldas SISKEVICIUS | Lithuania | DMP | 29 | +44:00 |
96 | Florian SENECHAL | France | COF | 24 | +44:17 |
97 | Mitch DOCKER | Australia | ORS | 31 | +44:17 |
98 | Mikael CHEREL | France | ALM | 31 | +44:41 |
99 | Matti BRESCHEL | Denmark | AST | 33 | +44:48 |
100 | Jack BAUER | New Zealand | QST | 32 | +44:49 |
101 | Robert Thomas WAGNER | Germany | TLJ | 34 | +44:50 |
102 | Maarten WYNANTS | Belgium | TLJ | 35 | +44:56 |
103 | Nicolas EDET | France | COF | 30 | +45:01 |
104 | Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ | Spain | MOV | 31 | +45:07 |
105 | Nikias ARNDT | Germany | SUN | 26 | +45:45 |
106 | MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN | Denmark | AST | 25 | +45:54 |
107 | SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ | Colombia | SKY | 24 | +46:01 |
108 | Michael GOGL | Austria | TFS | 24 | +46:28 |
109 | Manuele MORI | Italy | UAD | 37 | +46:49 |
110 | Rory SUTHERLAND | Australia | MOV | 35 | +47:50 |
111 | Dylan GROENEWEGEN | Netherlands | TLJ | 24 | +47:55 |
112 | Laurent PICHON | France | FVC | 31 | +48:02 |
113 | WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ | Colombia | MOV | 29 | +48:11 |
114 | Axel DOMONT | France | ALM | 27 | +48:19 |
115 | PIERRE LUC PERICHON | France | FVC | 30 | +48:22 |
116 | Enrico GASPAROTTO | Italy | TBM | 35 | +48:26 |
117 | Alessandro DE MARCHI | Italy | BMC | 31 | +49:55 |
118 | Philip DEIGNAN | Ireland | SKY | 34 | +50:23 |
119 | Bryan COQUARD | France | DEN | 25 | +51:03 |
120 | Angelo TULIK | France | DEN | 27 | +51:16 |
121 | Davide VILLELLA | Italy | CDT | 26 | +51:44 |
122 | Benjamin KING | United States | DDD | 28 | +52:19 |
123 | Julien MORICE | France | DEN | 26 | +52:58 |
124 | Antoine DUCHESNE | Canada | DEN | 26 | +53:09 |
125 | David LOPEZ GARCIA | Spain | SKY | 36 | +53:18 |
126 | Pierre ROLLAND | France | CDT | 31 | +53:19 |
127 | REMY DI GREGORIO | France | DMP | 32 | +53:38 |
128 | Stijn VANDENBERGH | Belgium | ALM | 33 | +55:36 |
129 | Arnaud GERARD | France | FVC | 33 | +56:20 |
130 | Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI | Spain | BMC | 35 | +56:20 |
131 | Romain COMBAUD | France | DMP | 26 | +56:23 |
132 | Adrien PETIT | France | DEN | 27 | +56:31 |
133 | Pierre Roger LATOUR | France | ALM | 24 | +56:58 |
134 | Zico WAEYTENS | Belgium | SUN | 26 | +57:07 |
135 | Adam HANSEN | Australia | LTS | 36 | +57:22 |
136 | Michael MORKOV | Denmark | KAT | 32 | +57:39 |
137 | Mickael DELAGE | France | FDJ | 32 | +57:39 |
138 | Gregory RAST | Switzerland | TFS | 37 | +58:00 |
139 | Fabio SABATINI | Italy | QST | 32 | +58:05 |
140 | Juraj SAGAN | Slovakia | BOH | 29 | +58:36 |
141 | Cyril LEMOINE | France | COF | 34 | +58:42 |
142 | Youcef REGUIGUI | Algeria | DDD | 27 | +59:07 |
143 | Borut BOZIC | Slovenia | TBM | 37 | +59:11 |
144 | Michael WOODS | Canada | CDT | 31 | +59:55 |
145 | Grega BOLE | Slovenia | TBM | 32 | +1:00:10 |
146 | Gatis SMUKULIS | Latvia | DMP | 30 | +1:01:31 |
147 | Michal KOLÁR | Slovakia | BOH | 25 | +1:02:36 |
148 | Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ | Spain | DDD | 27 | +1:03:14 |
149 | José MENDES | Portugal | BOH | 32 | +1:03:33 |
150 | Tom-Jelte SLAGTER | Netherlands | CDT | 28 | +1:03:43 |
151 | Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ | Spain | MOV | 27 | +1:04:01 |
152 | Natnael BERHANE | Eritrea | DDD | 26 | +1:04:37 |
153 | Ruslan TLEUBAYEV | Kazakhstan | AST | 30 | +1:07:31 |
154 | Daniel MCLAY | Great Britain | FVC | 25 | +1:08:20 |
155 | Tyler FARRAR | United States | DDD | 33 | +1:14:58 |
156 | Federico ZURLO | Italy | UAD | 23 | +1:17:17 |
157 | Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI | United States | CDT | 26 | +1:22:44 |
2017: Andre Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) won Stage 5. Julian Alaphilippe (QuickStep Floors) remains overall leader.
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | André GREIPEL | GER | LTS | 35 | 4:43:35 |
2 | Arnaud DEMARE | FRA | FDJ | 26 | +0 |
3 | Dylan GROENEWEGEN | NED | TLJ | 24 | +0 |
4 | Michael MATTHEWS | AUS | SUN | 27 | +0 |
5 | John DEGENKOLB | GER | TFS | 28 | +0 |
6 | Magnus Cort NIELSEN | DEN | ORS | 24 | +0 |
7 | Marcel KITTEL | GER | QST | 29 | +0 |
8 | Bryan COQUARD | FRA | DEN | 25 | +0 |
9 | Sonny COLBRELLI | ITA | TBM | 27 | +0 |
10 | Sam BENNETT | IRL | BOH | 27 | +0 |
General Classification after Stage 5
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Julian ALAPHILIPPE | France | QST | 25 | 17:20:02 |
2 | Tony GALLOPIN | France | LTS | 29 | +33 |
3 | Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI | Spain | MOV | 30 | +47 |
4 | Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA | Colombia | SKY | 30 | +1:05 |
5 | Daniel MARTIN | Ireland | QST | 31 | +1:20 |
6 | Philippe GILBERT | Belgium | QST | 35 | +1:24 |
7 | Ilnur ZAKARIN | Russia | KAT | 28 | +1:28 |
8 | Arnaud DEMARE | France | FDJ | 26 | +1:29 |
9 | Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO | Spain | TFS | 35 | +1:31 |
10 | Rudy MOLARD | France | FDJ | 28 | +1:32 |
2017: Julian Alaphilippe (QuickStep Floors) won the Stage 4 Individual Time Trial and is new overall leader.
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Julian ALAPHILIPPE | FRA | QST | 25 | 21:39 |
2 | Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO | ESP | TFS | 35 | +19 |
3 | Tony GALLOPIN | FRA | LTS | 29 | +20 |
4 | Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI | ESP | MOV | 30 | +20 |
5 | Ilnur ZAKARIN | RUS | KAT | 28 | +33 |
6 | David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO | ESP | QST | 28 | +45 |
7 | Michael MATTHEWS | AUS | SUN | 27 | +47 |
8 | Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA | COL | SKY | 30 | +48 |
9 | Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI | ESP | TBM | 28 | +49 |
10 | Richie PORTE | AUS | BMC | 32 | +50 |
11 | Alexey LUTSENKO | KAZ | AST | 25 | +54 |
12 | Sam OOMEN | NED | SUN | 22 | +59 |
13 | Daniel MARTIN | IRL | QST | 31 | +1:03 |
14 | Simon YATES | GBR | ORS | 25 | +1:04 |
15 | Yves LAMPAERT | BEL | QST | 26 | +1:04 |
16 | Davide FORMOLO | ITA | CDT | 25 | +1:06 |
17 | Nikias ARNDT | GER | SUN | 26 | +1:11 |
18 | Lilian CALMEJANE | FRA | DEN | 25 | +1:12 |
19 | Philippe GILBERT | BEL | QST | 35 | +1:13 |
20 | Steven KRUIJSWIJK | NED | TLJ | 30 | +1:13 |
21 | Tony MARTIN | GER | KAT | 32 | +1:14 |
22 | Rudy MOLARD | FRA | FDJ | 28 | +1:15 |
23 | Diego ULISSI | ITA | UAD | 28 | +1:16 |
24 | Nicolas EDET | FRA | COF | 30 | +1:16 |
25 | Tanel KANGERT | EST | AST | 30 | +1:17 |
26 | Jakob FUGLSANG | DEN | AST | 32 | +1:17 |
27 | Patrick KONRAD | AUT | BOH | 26 | +1:17 |
28 | Jan BÁRTA | CZE | BOH | 33 | +1:17 |
29 | Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ | ESP | MOV | 31 | +1:18 |
30 | Imanol ERVITI | ESP | MOV | 34 | +1:21 |
31 | Eduardo SEPULVEDA | ARG | FVC | 26 | +1:22 |
32 | Sylvain CHAVANEL | FRA | DEN | 38 | +1:25 |
33 | Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ | COL | TFS | 29 | +1:25 |
34 | Mauro FINETTO | ITA | DMP | 32 | +1:26 |
35 | Thomas DE GENDT | BEL | LTS | 31 | +1:26 |
36 | Oliver NAESEN | BEL | ALM | 27 | +1:28 |
37 | Arnold JEANNESSON | FRA | FVC | 31 | +1:32 |
38 | Mathias FRANK | SUI | ALM | 31 | +1:34 |
39 | Jose HERRADA LOPEZ | ESP | MOV | 32 | +1:34 |
40 | Marc SOLER GIMENEZ | ESP | MOV | 24 | +1:35 |
41 | CYRIL GAUTIER | FRA | ALM | 30 | +1:37 |
42 | Stef CLEMENT | NED | TLJ | 35 | +1:38 |
43 | Timo ROOSEN | NED | TLJ | 24 | +1:39 |
44 | Davide VILLELLA | ITA | CDT | 26 | +1:39 |
45 | Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY | ETH | TBM | 26 | +1:39 |
46 | WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ | COL | MOV | 29 | +1:40 |
47 | Arnaud DEMARE | FRA | FDJ | 26 | +1:41 |
48 | Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ | ESP | DDD | 27 | +1:42 |
49 | Romain HARDY | FRA | FVC | 29 | +1:43 |
50 | Kristijan KOREN | SLO | CDT | 31 | +1:45 |
51 | Warren BARGUIL | FRA | SUN | 26 | +1:47 |
52 | Dylan TEUNS | BEL | BMC | 25 | +1:51 |
53 | Simon GESCHKE | GER | SUN | 31 | +1:52 |
54 | Jan POLANC | SLO | UAD | 25 | +1:53 |
55 | NICHOLAS ROCHE | IRL | BMC | 33 | +1:53 |
56 | Julien SIMON | FRA | COF | 32 | +1:55 |
57 | Rory SUTHERLAND | AUS | MOV | 35 | +1:56 |
58 | José MENDES | POR | BOH | 32 | +1:57 |
59 | Enrico GASPAROTTO | ITA | TBM | 35 | +1:58 |
60 | Serge PAUWELS | BEL | DDD | 34 | +1:58 |
61 | Pierre Roger LATOUR | FRA | ALM | 24 | +1:59 |
62 | Michael ALBASINI | SUI | ORS | 37 | +2:01 |
63 | John DEGENKOLB | GER | TFS | 28 | +2:02 |
64 | Stijn VANDENBERGH | BEL | ALM | 33 | +2:03 |
65 | Lawson CRADDOCK | USA | CDT | 25 | +2:09 |
66 | Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ | ESP | DMP | 31 | +2:09 |
67 | Evaldas SISKEVICIUS | LTU | DMP | 29 | +2:10 |
68 | Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE | ESP | SKY | 33 | +2:12 |
69 | Julien EL FARES | FRA | DMP | 32 | +2:13 |
70 | Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE | ESP | TFS | 40 | +2:17 |
71 | Simone PETILLI | ITA | UAD | 24 | +2:18 |
72 | Quentin PACHER | FRA | DMP | 25 | +2:18 |
73 | Benjamin KING | USA | DDD | 28 | +2:18 |
74 | Magnus Cort NIELSEN | DEN | ORS | 24 | +2:19 |
75 | Christian KNEES | GER | SKY | 36 | +2:19 |
76 | Alessandro DE MARCHI | ITA | BMC | 31 | +2:19 |
77 | Danilo WYSS | SUI | BMC | 32 | +2:24 |
78 | Jens KEUKELEIRE | BEL | ORS | 29 | +2:25 |
79 | Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ | ESP | MOV | 27 | +2:25 |
80 | Laurent PICHON | FRA | FVC | 31 | +2:26 |
81 | Bram TANKINK | NED | TLJ | 39 | +2:26 |
82 | Natnael BERHANE | ERI | DDD | 26 | +2:28 |
83 | Sonny COLBRELLI | ITA | TBM | 27 | +2:31 |
84 | Cyril LEMOINE | FRA | COF | 34 | +2:34 |
85 | Ben SWIFT | GBR | UAD | 30 | +2:35 |
86 | Romain COMBAUD | FRA | DMP | 26 | +2:37 |
87 | Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL | ESP | KAT | 35 | +2:40 |
88 | Christopher JUUL JENSEN | DEN | ORS | 28 | +2:41 |
89 | André GREIPEL | GER | LTS | 35 | +2:41 |
90 | SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ | COL | SKY | 24 | +2:43 |
91 | Laurens DE VREESE | BEL | AST | 29 | +2:46 |
92 | Bryan COQUARD | FRA | DEN | 25 | +2:46 |
93 | Arnaud GERARD | FRA | FVC | 33 | +2:47 |
94 | Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI | ESP | BMC | 35 | +2:47 |
95 | PIERRE LUC PERICHON | FRA | FVC | 30 | +2:47 |
96 | Julien MORICE | FRA | DEN | 26 | +2:48 |
97 | Geoffrey SOUPE | FRA | COF | 29 | +2:48 |
98 | Pierre ROLLAND | FRA | CDT | 31 | +2:49 |
99 | Axel DOMONT | FRA | ALM | 27 | +2:49 |
100 | Zico WAEYTENS | BEL | SUN | 26 | +2:50 |
101 | Baptiste PLANCKAERT | BEL | KAT | 29 | +2:51 |
102 | REMY DI GREGORIO | FRA | DMP | 32 | +2:52 |
103 | Jelle WALLAYS | BEL | LTS | 28 | +2:53 |
104 | Manuele MORI | ITA | UAD | 37 | +2:53 |
105 | Philip DEIGNAN | IRL | SKY | 34 | +2:53 |
106 | Adrien PETIT | FRA | DEN | 27 | +2:58 |
107 | Matti BRESCHEL | DEN | AST | 33 | +2:58 |
108 | AMAEL MOINARD | FRA | BMC | 35 | +3:01 |
109 | Angelo TULIK | FRA | DEN | 27 | +3:01 |
110 | Simon GERRANS | AUS | ORS | 37 | +3:02 |
111 | Luka PIBERNIK | SLO | TBM | 24 | +3:04 |
112 | Tom-Jelte SLAGTER | NED | CDT | 28 | +3:04 |
113 | Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI | USA | CDT | 26 | +3:04 |
114 | Alexander KRISTOFF | NOR | KAT | 30 | +3:05 |
115 | Davide CIMOLAI | ITA | FDJ | 28 | +3:05 |
116 | Gatis SMUKULIS | LAT | DMP | 30 | +3:09 |
117 | Lars Ytting BAK | DEN | LTS | 37 | +3:09 |
118 | Christophe LAPORTE | FRA | COF | 25 | +3:09 |
119 | Marcel KITTEL | GER | QST | 29 | +3:09 |
120 | Florian SENECHAL | FRA | COF | 24 | +3:14 |
121 | Edward THEUNS | BEL | TFS | 26 | +3:15 |
122 | Roy CURVERS | NED | SUN | 38 | +3:18 |
123 | Tom STAMSNIJDER | NED | SUN | 32 | +3:18 |
124 | Michael WOODS | CAN | CDT | 31 | +3:19 |
125 | Federico ZURLO | ITA | UAD | 23 | +3:19 |
126 | Mathew HAYMAN | AUS | ORS | 39 | +3:22 |
127 | Ignatas KONOVALOVAS | LTU | FDJ | 32 | +3:24 |
128 | Ruslan TLEUBAYEV | KAZ | AST | 30 | +3:26 |
129 | Juraj SAGAN | SVK | BOH | 29 | +3:27 |
130 | Moreno HOFLAND | NED | LTS | 26 | +3:27 |
131 | Borut BOZIC | SLO | TBM | 37 | +3:32 |
132 | Mikael CHEREL | FRA | ALM | 31 | +3:33 |
133 | Tosh VAN DER SANDE | BEL | LTS | 27 | +3:33 |
134 | Robert Thomas WAGNER | GER | TLJ | 34 | +3:35 |
135 | Maarten WYNANTS | BEL | TLJ | 35 | +3:37 |
136 | MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN | DEN | AST | 25 | +3:38 |
137 | David LOPEZ GARCIA | ESP | SKY | 36 | +3:40 |
138 | Sven erik BYSTRØM | NOR | KAT | 25 | +3:41 |
139 | Jacopo GUARNIERI | ITA | FDJ | 30 | +3:43 |
140 | Gregory RAST | SUI | TFS | 37 | +3:47 |
141 | Marc SARREAU | FRA | FDJ | 24 | +3:48 |
142 | Adam HANSEN | AUS | LTS | 36 | +3:49 |
143 | Mitch DOCKER | AUS | ORS | 31 | +3:49 |
144 | Dimitri CLAEYS | BEL | COF | 30 | +3:52 |
145 | Olivier LE GAC | FRA | FDJ | 24 | +3:56 |
146 | Luke ROWE | GBR | SKY | 27 | +3:56 |
147 | Michal GOLAS | POL | SKY | 33 | +3:58 |
148 | Dylan GROENEWEGEN | NED | TLJ | 24 | +4:00 |
149 | Youcef REGUIGUI | ALG | DDD | 27 | +4:03 |
150 | Michael MORKOV | DEN | KAT | 32 | +4:06 |
151 | Mickael DELAGE | FRA | FDJ | 32 | +4:06 |
152 | Kristian SBARAGLI | ITA | DDD | 27 | +4:11 |
153 | Thomas LEEZER | NED | TLJ | 32 | +4:12 |
154 | Marco HALLER | AUT | KAT | 26 | +4:12 |
155 | Sam BENNETT | IRL | BOH | 27 | +4:18 |
156 | Antoine DUCHESNE | CAN | DEN | 26 | +4:27 |
157 | Fabio SABATINI | ITA | QST | 32 | +4:32 |
158 | Michal KOLÁR | SVK | BOH | 25 | +4:37 |
159 | Michael GOGL | AUT | TFS | 24 | +4:37 |
160 | Riccardo MINALI | ITA | AST | 22 | +4:38 |
161 | Andrea GUARDINI | ITA | UAD | 28 | +4:42 |
162 | Grega BOLE | SLO | TBM | 32 | +4:50 |
163 | Tyler FARRAR | USA | DDD | 33 | +4:58 |
164 | Daniel MCLAY | GBR | FVC | 25 | +5:05 |
165 | Erik BASKA | SVK | BOH | 23 | +5:23 |
166 | Jack BAUER | NZL | QST | 32 | +5:54 |
General Classification after Stage 4
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Julian ALAPHILIPPE | France | QST | 25 | 12:36:27 |
2 | Tony GALLOPIN | France | LTS | 29 | +33 |
3 | Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI | Spain | MOV | 30 | +47 |
4 | Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA | Colombia | SKY | 30 | +1:05 |
5 | Daniel MARTIN | Ireland | QST | 31 | +1:20 |
6 | Philippe GILBERT | Belgium | QST | 35 | +1:24 |
7 | Ilnur ZAKARIN | Russia | KAT | 28 | +1:28 |
8 | Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO | Spain | TFS | 35 | +1:31 |
9 | Rudy MOLARD | France | FDJ | 28 | +1:32 |
10 | Arnaud DEMARE | France | FDJ | 26 | +1:35 |
11 | Romain HARDY | France | FVC | 29 | +1:58 |
12 | Yves LAMPAERT | Belgium | QST | 26 | +1:58 |
13 | Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI | Spain | TBM | 28 | +2:01 |
14 | Kristijan KOREN | Slovenia | CDT | 31 | +2:10 |
15 | Simon YATES | Great Britain | ORS | 25 | +2:16 |
16 | Davide FORMOLO | Italy | CDT | 25 | +2:18 |
17 | Warren BARGUIL | France | SUN | 26 | +2:58 |
18 | Alexander KRISTOFF | Norway | KAT | 30 | +3:12 |
19 | André GREIPEL | Germany | LTS | 35 | +3:25 |
20 | Steven KRUIJSWIJK | Netherlands | TLJ | 30 | +3:49 |
21 | Jelle WALLAYS | Belgium | LTS | 28 | +3:53 |
22 | Christian KNEES | Germany | SKY | 36 | +4:33 |
23 | Marcel KITTEL | Germany | QST | 29 | +4:34 |
24 | Marco HALLER | Austria | KAT | 26 | +5:18 |
25 | Magnus Cort NIELSEN | Denmark | ORS | 24 | +5:23 |
26 | Sam BENNETT | Ireland | BOH | 27 | +6:19 |
27 | Sven erik BYSTRØM | Norway | KAT | 25 | +6:26 |
28 | Bram TANKINK | Netherlands | TLJ | 39 | +6:30 |
29 | Luke ROWE | Great Britain | SKY | 27 | +6:54 |
30 | Davide CIMOLAI | Italy | FDJ | 28 | +7:23 |
31 | John DEGENKOLB | Germany | TFS | 28 | +11:02 |
32 | Mathew HAYMAN | Australia | ORS | 39 | +14:43 |
33 | Michael ALBASINI | Switzerland | ORS | 37 | +14:48 |
34 | Richie PORTE | Australia | BMC | 32 | +16:01 |
35 | Imanol ERVITI | Spain | MOV | 34 | +16:56 |
36 | Michael MATTHEWS | Australia | SUN | 27 | +17:04 |
37 | Sylvain CHAVANEL | France | DEN | 38 | +17:14 |
38 | Sam OOMEN | Netherlands | SUN | 22 | +17:17 |
39 | Tony MARTIN | Germany | KAT | 32 | +17:42 |
40 | Mauro FINETTO | Italy | DMP | 32 | +17:44 |
41 | Oliver NAESEN | Belgium | ALM | 27 | +17:46 |
42 | Arnold JEANNESSON | France | FVC | 31 | +17:50 |
43 | Alexey LUTSENKO | Kazakhstan | AST | 25 | +17:53 |
44 | Mathias FRANK | Switzerland | ALM | 31 | +18:05 |
45 | Timo ROOSEN | Netherlands | TLJ | 24 | +18:10 |
46 | NICHOLAS ROCHE | Ireland | BMC | 33 | +18:14 |
47 | Jakob FUGLSANG | Denmark | AST | 32 | +18:15 |
48 | David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO | Spain | QST | 28 | +18:32 |
49 | Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE | Spain | TFS | 40 | +18:35 |
50 | Sonny COLBRELLI | Italy | TBM | 27 | +18:39 |
51 | Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ | Spain | DMP | 31 | +18:40 |
52 | Jacopo GUARNIERI | Italy | FDJ | 30 | +18:44 |
53 | Ben SWIFT | Great Britain | UAD | 30 | +18:53 |
54 | Jose HERRADA LOPEZ | Spain | MOV | 32 | +19:17 |
55 | Geoffrey SOUPE | France | COF | 29 | +19:19 |
56 | Luka PIBERNIK | Slovenia | TBM | 24 | +19:22 |
57 | Christophe LAPORTE | France | COF | 25 | +19:27 |
58 | Simon GERRANS | Australia | ORS | 37 | +19:29 |
59 | Florian SENECHAL | France | COF | 24 | +19:32 |
60 | Roy CURVERS | Netherlands | SUN | 38 | +19:36 |
61 | Edward THEUNS | Belgium | TFS | 26 | +19:42 |
62 | Baptiste PLANCKAERT | Belgium | KAT | 29 | +19:44 |
63 | Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL | Spain | KAT | 35 | +19:45 |
64 | Moreno HOFLAND | Netherlands | LTS | 26 | +19:45 |
65 | Ignatas KONOVALOVAS | Lithuania | FDJ | 32 | +19:51 |
66 | Marc SARREAU | France | FDJ | 24 | +20:19 |
67 | Robert Thomas WAGNER | Germany | TLJ | 34 | +20:21 |
68 | Tom STAMSNIJDER | Netherlands | SUN | 32 | +20:23 |
69 | Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ | Colombia | TFS | 29 | +20:24 |
70 | Michal GOLAS | Poland | SKY | 33 | +20:29 |
71 | Lars Ytting BAK | Denmark | LTS | 37 | +20:55 |
72 | Evaldas SISKEVICIUS | Lithuania | DMP | 29 | +21:01 |
73 | Jens KEUKELEIRE | Belgium | ORS | 29 | +21:16 |
74 | Mitch DOCKER | Australia | ORS | 31 | +21:18 |
75 | Maarten WYNANTS | Belgium | TLJ | 35 | +21:28 |
76 | Tosh VAN DER SANDE | Belgium | LTS | 27 | +21:40 |
77 | Matti BRESCHEL | Denmark | AST | 33 | +21:49 |
78 | Jack BAUER | New Zealand | QST | 32 | +21:50 |
79 | Thomas LEEZER | Netherlands | TLJ | 32 | +21:55 |
80 | Michael GOGL | Austria | TFS | 24 | +22:11 |
81 | Danilo WYSS | Switzerland | BMC | 32 | +22:23 |
82 | Olivier LE GAC | France | FDJ | 24 | +22:45 |
83 | Michal KOLÁR | Slovakia | BOH | 25 | +23:41 |
84 | Dylan GROENEWEGEN | Netherlands | TLJ | 24 | +23:59 |
85 | Bryan COQUARD | France | DEN | 25 | +28:04 |
86 | Julien MORICE | France | DEN | 26 | +28:55 |
87 | Gatis SMUKULIS | Latvia | DMP | 30 | +29:05 |
88 | Tanel KANGERT | Estonia | AST | 30 | +31:51 |
89 | Patrick KONRAD | Austria | BOH | 26 | +31:51 |
90 | Jan BÁRTA | Czech Republic | BOH | 33 | +31:51 |
91 | Eduardo SEPULVEDA | Argentina | FVC | 26 | +31:56 |
92 | Marc SOLER GIMENEZ | Spain | MOV | 24 | +32:09 |
93 | CYRIL GAUTIER | France | ALM | 30 | +32:11 |
94 | Stef CLEMENT | Netherlands | TLJ | 35 | +32:12 |
95 | Julien SIMON | France | COF | 32 | +32:29 |
96 | Stijn VANDENBERGH | Belgium | ALM | 33 | +32:37 |
97 | Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE | Spain | SKY | 33 | +32:46 |
98 | Dylan TEUNS | Belgium | BMC | 25 | +32:51 |
99 | Laurent PICHON | France | FVC | 31 | +33:00 |
100 | Simon GESCHKE | Germany | SUN | 31 | +33:00 |
101 | Cyril LEMOINE | France | COF | 34 | +33:08 |
102 | Julien EL FARES | France | DMP | 32 | +33:13 |
103 | Christopher JUUL JENSEN | Denmark | ORS | 28 | +33:15 |
104 | Quentin PACHER | France | DMP | 25 | +33:18 |
105 | Arnaud GERARD | France | FVC | 33 | +33:21 |
106 | Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI | Spain | BMC | 35 | +33:21 |
107 | PIERRE LUC PERICHON | France | FVC | 30 | +33:21 |
108 | Axel DOMONT | France | ALM | 27 | +33:23 |
109 | Romain COMBAUD | France | DMP | 26 | +33:24 |
110 | Thomas DE GENDT | Belgium | LTS | 31 | +33:25 |
111 | Lawson CRADDOCK | United States | CDT | 25 | +33:26 |
112 | Manuele MORI | Italy | UAD | 37 | +33:27 |
113 | Adrien PETIT | France | DEN | 27 | +33:32 |
114 | Zico WAEYTENS | Belgium | SUN | 26 | +33:33 |
115 | Laurens DE VREESE | Belgium | AST | 29 | +33:58 |
116 | Rory SUTHERLAND | Australia | MOV | 35 | +33:59 |
117 | Juraj SAGAN | Slovakia | BOH | 29 | +34:01 |
118 | MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN | Denmark | AST | 25 | +34:12 |
119 | Adam HANSEN | Australia | LTS | 36 | +34:23 |
120 | Borut BOZIC | Slovenia | TBM | 37 | +34:32 |
121 | Michael MORKOV | Denmark | KAT | 32 | +34:40 |
122 | Mickael DELAGE | France | FDJ | 32 | +34:40 |
123 | Benjamin KING | United States | DDD | 28 | +34:40 |
124 | Kristian SBARAGLI | Italy | DDD | 27 | +34:45 |
125 | Philip DEIGNAN | Ireland | SKY | 34 | +34:52 |
126 | Antoine DUCHESNE | Canada | DEN | 26 | +35:01 |
127 | Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY | Ethiopia | TBM | 26 | +35:01 |
128 | Gregory RAST | Switzerland | TFS | 37 | +35:01 |
129 | Fabio SABATINI | Italy | QST | 32 | +35:06 |
130 | Davide VILLELLA | Italy | CDT | 26 | +35:20 |
131 | Simone PETILLI | Italy | UAD | 24 | +35:25 |
132 | Serge PAUWELS | Belgium | DDD | 34 | +35:33 |
133 | David LOPEZ GARCIA | Spain | SKY | 36 | +35:39 |
134 | REMY DI GREGORIO | France | DMP | 32 | +35:59 |
135 | AMAEL MOINARD | France | BMC | 35 | +36:34 |
136 | Mikael CHEREL | France | ALM | 31 | +36:40 |
137 | Grega BOLE | Slovenia | TBM | 32 | +37:11 |
138 | Riccardo MINALI | Italy | AST | 22 | +37:45 |
139 | Lilian CALMEJANE | France | DEN | 25 | +38:37 |
140 | Diego ULISSI | Italy | UAD | 28 | +38:41 |
141 | Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ | Spain | MOV | 31 | +38:43 |
142 | Dimitri CLAEYS | Belgium | COF | 30 | +39:01 |
143 | WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ | Colombia | MOV | 29 | +39:05 |
144 | Jan POLANC | Slovenia | UAD | 25 | +39:18 |
145 | Pierre Roger LATOUR | France | ALM | 24 | +39:19 |
146 | Alessandro DE MARCHI | Italy | BMC | 31 | +39:44 |
147 | Enrico GASPAROTTO | Italy | TBM | 35 | +39:49 |
148 | Nikias ARNDT | Germany | SUN | 26 | +39:52 |
149 | SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ | Colombia | SKY | 24 | +40:08 |
150 | Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ | Spain | DDD | 27 | +40:15 |
151 | José MENDES | Portugal | BOH | 32 | +40:34 |
152 | Tom-Jelte SLAGTER | Netherlands | CDT | 28 | +40:57 |
153 | Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ | Spain | MOV | 27 | +41:02 |
154 | Natnael BERHANE | Eritrea | DDD | 26 | +41:09 |
155 | Tyler FARRAR | United States | DDD | 33 | +41:09 |
156 | Youcef REGUIGUI | Algeria | DDD | 27 | +41:28 |
157 | Angelo TULIK | France | DEN | 27 | +41:29 |
158 | Erik BASKA | Slovakia | BOH | 23 | +41:34 |
159 | Nicolas EDET | France | COF | 30 | +41:40 |
160 | Michael WOODS | Canada | CDT | 31 | +43:17 |
161 | Federico ZURLO | Italy | UAD | 23 | +43:17 |
162 | Daniel MCLAY | Great Britain | FVC | 25 | +43:45 |
163 | Pierre ROLLAND | France | CDT | 31 | +44:03 |
164 | Ruslan TLEUBAYEV | Kazakhstan | AST | 30 | +44:04 |
165 | Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI | United States | CDT | 26 | +44:18 |
166 | Andrea GUARDINI | Italy | UAD | 28 | +50:17 |
2017: Sam Bennett (Bora Hansgrohe) won Stage 3. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) remains overall leader.
2017: Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain Merida) won Stage 2. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) remains overall leader.
2017: Arnaud Démare (FDJ) won Stage 1 and is first overall leader.
2016 (Overall winner: Geraint Thomas)
2015 (Overall winner: Richie Porte)
Stage (click stage for full results) | Stage winner | Overall leader |
Prologue: Maurepas/Maurepas ITT (6.7 km Individual Time Trial) | Michal Kwiatkowski | Michal Kwiatkowski |
1. Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse/Contres (196.5 km) | Alexander Kristoff | Michal Kwiatkowski |
2. Saint-Aignan/Saint-Amand-Montrond (172 km) | Andre Greipel | Michal Kwiatkowski |
3. Saint-Amand-Montrond/Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule (179 km) | Michael Matthews | Michael Matthews |
4. Varennes-sur-Allier/Croix de Chaubouret (204 km) | Richie Porte | Michal Kwiatkowski |
5. Saint-Etienne/Rasteau (192.5 km) | Davide Cimolai | Michal Kwiatkowski |
6. Vence/Nice (184.5 km) | Tony Gallopin | Tony Gallopin |
7. Nice/Col d'Eze Time Trial (9.6 km) | Richie Porte | Richie Porte |
2014 (Overall winner: Carlos Betancur)
Stage (click stage for full results) | Stage winner | Overall leader |
1. Mantes-la-Jolie/Mantes-la-Jolie (162.5 km) | Nacer Bouhanni | Nacer Bouhanni |
2. Rambouillet/Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche (205 km) | Moreno Hofland | Nacer Bouhanni |
3. Toucy/Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours (180 km) | John Degenkolb | John Degenkolb |
4. Nevers/Belleville (201.5 km) | Tom Slagter | Geraint Thomas |
5. Crêches-sur-Saône/Rive-de-Gier (153 km) | Carlos Betancur | Geraint Thomas |
6. Saint-Saturnin-lès-Avignon/Fayence (221.5 km) | Carlos Betancur | Carlos Betancur |
7. Mougins/Biot Sophia Antipolis (195.5 km) | Tom Slagter | Carlos Betancur |
8. Nice/Nice (128 km) | Arthur Vichot | Carlos Betancur |
(Paris-Nice Resultats)