Paris-Nice Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Paris-Nice results
See also:  Paris-Nice LIVEParis-Nice Videos - Paris-Nice Art - Paris-Nice Start List -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



2017 (Overall winner: ?)

2017: David de la Cruz (QuickStep Floors) won Stage 8.  Sergio Henao (Team Sky) wins the 2017 Paris-Nice.  Provisional results.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP QST 28 2:48:52
2 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TFS 35 +0
3 Marc SOLER GIMENEZ ESP MOV 24 +5
4 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM 27 +21
5 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA QST 25 +21
6 Michael MATTHEWS AUS SUN 27 +21
7 Diego ULISSI ITA UAD 28 +21
8 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 30 +21
9 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FVC 31 +21
10 Lilian CALMEJANE FRA DEN 25 +21
11 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 30 +21
12 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 24 +21

 

General Classification after Stage 8

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 30 29:50:29
2 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TFS 35  
3 Daniel MARTIN Ireland QST 31  
4 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 30  
5 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France QST 25  
6 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28  
7 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain TBM 28  
8 Warren BARGUIL France SUN 26  
9 Simon YATES Great Britain ORS 25  
10 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 29  
11 Richie PORTE Australia BMC 32  

 

2017: Richie Porte (BMC Racing) won Stage 7.  Sergio Henao (Team Sky) is new overall leader.  Provisional results.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Richie PORTE AUS BMC 32 5:01:34
2 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TFS 35 +20
3 Daniel MARTIN IRL QST 31 +31
4 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 24 +31
5 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP TBM 28 +55
6 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 32 +1:06
7 Pierre Roger LATOUR FRA ALM 24 +1:10
8 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 28 +1:21
9 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 30 +1:21
10 Marc SOLER GIMENEZ ESP MOV 24 +1:21
DNS Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CDT 26  

 

General Classification after Stage 7

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 30 27:01:15
2 Daniel MARTIN Ireland QST 31 +30
3 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TFS 35 +31
4 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 30 +1:00
5 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France QST 25 +1:22
6 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28 +1:34
7 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain TBM 28 +1:41
8 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 29 +3:22
9 Warren BARGUIL France SUN 26 +4:07
10 Simon YATES Great Britain ORS 25 +4:39

 

2017: Simon Yates (Orica-Scott) won Stage 6.  Julian Alaphilippe (QuickStep Floors) remains overall leader.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Simon YATES GBR ORS 25 4:37:51
2 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 30 +17
3 Richie PORTE AUS BMC 32 +26
4 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA QST 25 +29
5 Daniel MARTIN IRL QST 31 +29
6 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP TBM 28 +32
7 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 32 +32
8 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TFS 35 +32
9 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 28 +32
10 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 29 +32
11 Diego ULISSI ITA UAD 28 +39
12 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 30 +39
13 Warren BARGUIL FRA SUN 26 +39
14 Patrick KONRAD AUT BOH 26 +58
15 Sam OOMEN NED SUN 22 +1:05
16 NICHOLAS ROCHE IRL BMC 33 +1:41
17 Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE ESP SKY 33 +2:24
18 Jan POLANC SLO UAD 25 +3:47
19 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 30 +3:50
20 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL TFS 29 +3:50
21 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG FVC 26 +4:19
22 AMAEL MOINARD FRA BMC 35 +4:33
23 Mauro FINETTO ITA DMP 32 +4:47
24 Marc SOLER GIMENEZ ESP MOV 24 +5:03
25 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 25 +5:07
26 Lilian CALMEJANE FRA DEN 25 +5:28
27 Simon GESCHKE GER SUN 31 +5:34
28 CYRIL GAUTIER FRA ALM 30 +5:47
29 Philippe GILBERT BEL QST 35 +5:47
30 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 30 +5:52
31 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD 34 +5:58
32 Jan BÁRTA CZE BOH 33 +6:03
33 Oliver NAESEN BEL ALM 27 +6:03
34 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH TBM 26 +6:03
35 Michael MATTHEWS AUS SUN 27 +6:09
36 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFS 40 +6:09
37 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD 27 +6:17
38 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 31 +6:22
39 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 24 +6:22
40 Rudy MOLARD FRA FDJ 28 +6:22
41 Nikias ARNDT GER SUN 26 +6:22
42 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL ORS 29 +6:35
43 Simone PETILLI ITA UAD 24 +6:42
44 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 32 +6:48
45 Mathias FRANK SUI ALM 31 +6:48
46 Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ ESP MOV 31 +6:53
47 Romain HARDY FRA FVC 29 +8:30
48 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 31 +8:30
49 Julien SIMON FRA COF 32 +8:32
50 Julien EL FARES FRA DMP 32 +8:32
51 Quentin PACHER FRA DMP 25 +8:43
52 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN 38 +8:49
53 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 39 +8:49
54 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA TBM 35 +9:06
55 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN ORS 28 +9:14
56 Michael WOODS CAN CDT 31 +9:23
57 WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 29 +9:35
58 Pierre ROLLAND FRA CDT 31 +9:45
59 Angelo TULIK FRA DEN 27 +9:49
60 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 31 +10:14
61 MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN DEN AST 25 +12:11
62 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 27 +12:47
63 Manuele MORI ITA UAD 37 +13:51
64 Ben SWIFT GBR UAD 30 +13:51
65 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 35 +13:51
66 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP QST 28 +14:19
67 Laurent PICHON FRA FVC 31 +15:31
68 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 30 +15:31
69 Tony MARTIN GER KAT 32 +15:31
70 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 35 +15:31
71 Tom-Jelte SLAGTER NED CDT 28 +15:31
72 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 29 +15:31
73 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 32 +15:31
74 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 25 +15:31
75 Davide VILLELLA ITA CDT 26 +15:31
76 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 34 +15:31
77 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 27 +15:31
78 PIERRE LUC PERICHON FRA FVC 30 +15:31
79 Jose HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 32 +15:49
80 REMY DI GREGORIO FRA DMP 32 +18:08
81 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN DEN 26 +18:08
82 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG DDD 27 +18:08
83 Michael ALBASINI SUI ORS 37 +18:08
84 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 24 +18:08
85 Pierre Roger LATOUR FRA ALM 24 +18:08
86 Benjamin KING USA DDD 28 +18:08
87 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP 31 +18:08
88 Luka PIBERNIK SLO TBM 24 +18:08
89 Simon GERRANS AUS ORS 37 +18:08
90 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED SUN 32 +18:08
91 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 34 +18:08
92 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 36 +18:08
93 Jelle WALLAYS BEL LTS 28 +18:08
94 Kristijan KOREN SLO CDT 31 +18:08
95 Yves LAMPAERT BEL QST 26 +18:08
96 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM 27 +18:26
97 Mathew HAYMAN AUS ORS 39 +18:39
98 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT 25 +23:28
99 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 36 +23:28
100 Edward THEUNS BEL TFS 26 +23:28
101 Christian KNEES GER SKY 36 +23:28
102 Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP BMC 35 +23:28
103 Romain COMBAUD FRA DMP 26 +23:28
104 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 32 +23:28
105 Julien MORICE FRA DEN 26 +23:28
106 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ 24 +23:28
107 Moreno HOFLAND NED LTS 26 +23:28
108 Grega BOLE SLO TBM 32 +23:28
109 Arnaud GERARD FRA FVC 33 +23:28
110 Baptiste PLANCKAERT BEL KAT 29 +23:28
111 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP DDD 27 +23:28
112 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT DMP 30 +23:28
113 Adrien PETIT FRA DEN 27 +23:28
114 Roy CURVERS NED SUN 38 +23:28
115 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 30 +23:28
116 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 24 +23:28
117 André GREIPEL GER LTS 35 +23:28
118 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 37 +23:28
119 Natnael BERHANE ERI DDD 26 +23:28
120 Fabio SABATINI ITA QST 32 +23:28
121 Jack BAUER NZL QST 32 +23:28
122 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 35 +23:28
123 Marcel KITTEL GER QST 29 +23:28
124 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL ALM 33 +23:28
125 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FVC 31 +23:28
126 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU DMP 29 +23:28
127 Mitch DOCKER AUS ORS 31 +23:28
128 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT 32 +23:28
129 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 27 +23:28
130 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 26 +23:28
131 Bryan COQUARD FRA DEN 25 +23:28
132 Michal GOLAS POL SKY 33 +23:28
133 Michael GOGL AUT TFS 24 +23:28
134 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 26 +23:28
135 John DEGENKOLB GER TFS 28 +23:28
136 Zico WAEYTENS BEL SUN 26 +23:28
137 Matti BRESCHEL DEN AST 33 +23:28
138 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ 32 +23:28
139 José MENDES POR BOH 32 +23:28
140 Gregory RAST SUI TFS 37 +23:28
141 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 27 +23:28
142 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 27 +23:28
143 Davide CIMOLAI ITA FDJ 28 +23:41
144 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA FDJ 30 +23:44
145 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN ORS 24 +23:44
146 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 34 +23:46
147 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 30 +23:56
148 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED TLJ 24 +24:29
149 Robert Thomas WAGNER GER TLJ 34 +24:29
150 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM 37 +24:33
151 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CDT 26 +24:35
152 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 24 +24:47
153 Tyler FARRAR USA DDD 33 +24:51
154 Michal KOLÁR SVK BOH 25 +25:04
155 Juraj SAGAN SVK BOH 29 +25:04
156 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD 23 +25:04
157 Daniel MCLAY GBR FVC 25 +25:04
DNF Lawson CRADDOCK USA CDT 25  
DNF Davide FORMOLO ITA CDT 25  
DNF Riccardo MINALI ITA AST 22  
DNF Dimitri CLAEYS BEL COF 30  
DNF Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 25  
DNF Andrea GUARDINI ITA UAD 28  
DNS Erik BASKA SVK BOH 23  

 

General Classification after Stage 6

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France QST 25 21:58:22
2 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 29 +36
3 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 30 +46
4 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 30 +57
5 Daniel MARTIN Ireland QST 31 +1:20
6 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28 +1:31
7 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TFS 35 +1:34
8 Simon YATES Great Britain ORS 25 +1:37
9 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain TBM 28 +2:04
10 Warren BARGUIL France SUN 26 +3:08
11 Philippe GILBERT Belgium QST 35 +6:41
12 Rudy MOLARD France FDJ 28 +7:25
13 Romain HARDY France FVC 29 +9:59
14 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 39 +14:50
15 Richie PORTE Australia BMC 32 +15:54
16 Sam OOMEN Netherlands SUN 22 +17:53
17 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 32 +18:18
18 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 30 +18:51
19 NICHOLAS ROCHE Ireland BMC 33 +19:26
20 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium QST 26 +19:37
21 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CDT 31 +19:49
22 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium LTS 28 +21:32
23 Mauro FINETTO Italy DMP 32 +22:02
24 Michael MATTHEWS Australia SUN 27 +22:42
25 Oliver NAESEN Belgium ALM 27 +23:20
26 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ Colombia TFS 29 +23:45
27 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFS 40 +24:15
28 Mathias FRANK Switzerland ALM 31 +24:24
29 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 26 +24:28
30 Sylvain CHAVANEL France DEN 38 +25:34
31 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 30 +26:11
32 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 35 +26:14
33 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium ORS 29 +27:22
34 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 36 +27:32
35 Marcel KITTEL Germany QST 29 +27:33
36 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 26 +28:17
37 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark ORS 24 +28:38
38 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 32 +28:42
39 Sam BENNETT Ireland BOH 27 +29:15
40 Sven erik BYSTRØM Norway KAT 25 +29:25
41 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 27 +29:53
42 Davide CIMOLAI Italy FDJ 28 +31:47
43 Ben SWIFT Great Britain UAD 30 +32:15
44 Patrick KONRAD Austria BOH 26 +32:20
45 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain QST 28 +32:22
46 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland ORS 37 +32:27
47 Mathew HAYMAN Australia ORS 39 +32:53
48 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 25 +32:55
49 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 27 +33:58
50 John DEGENKOLB Germany TFS 28 +34:01
51 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 29 +34:21
52 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 34 +34:35
53 Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 32 +34:37
54 Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE Spain SKY 33 +34:41
55 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 35 +34:47
56 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina FVC 26 +35:44
57 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain DMP 31 +36:19
58 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy TBM 27 +36:36
59 Marc SOLER GIMENEZ Spain MOV 24 +36:43
60 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia TBM 24 +37:01
61 Simon GERRANS Australia ORS 37 +37:08
62 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 30 +37:14
63 Jan BÁRTA Czech Republic BOH 33 +37:25
64 CYRIL GAUTIER France ALM 30 +37:29
65 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 32 +37:43
66 Dylan TEUNS Belgium BMC 25 +37:58
67 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands SUN 32 +38:31
68 Simon GESCHKE Germany SUN 31 +38:34
69 Diego ULISSI Italy UAD 28 +38:51
70 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 31 +39:18
71 Tony MARTIN Germany KAT 32 +39:46
72 Julien SIMON France COF 32 +40:32
73 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy DDD 27 +40:33
74 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia TBM 26 +40:35
75 AMAEL MOINARD France BMC 35 +40:38
76 Arnold JEANNESSON France FVC 31 +40:49
77 Serge PAUWELS Belgium DDD 34 +41:02
78 Timo ROOSEN Netherlands TLJ 24 +41:09
79 Julien EL FARES France DMP 32 +41:16
80 Quentin PACHER France DMP 25 +41:32
81 Simone PETILLI Italy UAD 24 +41:38
82 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy FDJ 30 +41:59
83 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark ORS 28 +42:00
84 Roy CURVERS Netherlands SUN 38 +42:35
85 Jan POLANC Slovenia UAD 25 +42:36
86 Edward THEUNS Belgium TFS 26 +42:41
87 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands LTS 26 +42:44
88 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania FDJ 32 +42:50
89 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 24 +42:59
90 Baptiste PLANCKAERT Belgium KAT 29 +43:12
91 Marc SARREAU France FDJ 24 +43:18
92 Michal GOLAS Poland SKY 33 +43:28
93 Lilian CALMEJANE France DEN 25 +43:33
94 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 37 +43:54
95 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Lithuania DMP 29 +44:00
96 Florian SENECHAL France COF 24 +44:17
97 Mitch DOCKER Australia ORS 31 +44:17
98 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 31 +44:41
99 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark AST 33 +44:48
100 Jack BAUER New Zealand QST 32 +44:49
101 Robert Thomas WAGNER Germany TLJ 34 +44:50
102 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 35 +44:56
103 Nicolas EDET France COF 30 +45:01
104 Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Spain MOV 31 +45:07
105 Nikias ARNDT Germany SUN 26 +45:45
106 MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN Denmark AST 25 +45:54
107 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ Colombia SKY 24 +46:01
108 Michael GOGL Austria TFS 24 +46:28
109 Manuele MORI Italy UAD 37 +46:49
110 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 35 +47:50
111 Dylan GROENEWEGEN Netherlands TLJ 24 +47:55
112 Laurent PICHON France FVC 31 +48:02
113 WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 29 +48:11
114 Axel DOMONT France ALM 27 +48:19
115 PIERRE LUC PERICHON France FVC 30 +48:22
116 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy TBM 35 +48:26
117 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy BMC 31 +49:55
118 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 34 +50:23
119 Bryan COQUARD France DEN 25 +51:03
120 Angelo TULIK France DEN 27 +51:16
121 Davide VILLELLA Italy CDT 26 +51:44
122 Benjamin KING United States DDD 28 +52:19
123 Julien MORICE France DEN 26 +52:58
124 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada DEN 26 +53:09
125 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY 36 +53:18
126 Pierre ROLLAND France CDT 31 +53:19
127 REMY DI GREGORIO France DMP 32 +53:38
128 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium ALM 33 +55:36
129 Arnaud GERARD France FVC 33 +56:20
130 Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain BMC 35 +56:20
131 Romain COMBAUD France DMP 26 +56:23
132 Adrien PETIT France DEN 27 +56:31
133 Pierre Roger LATOUR France ALM 24 +56:58
134 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium SUN 26 +57:07
135 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 36 +57:22
136 Michael MORKOV Denmark KAT 32 +57:39
137 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 32 +57:39
138 Gregory RAST Switzerland TFS 37 +58:00
139 Fabio SABATINI Italy QST 32 +58:05
140 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia BOH 29 +58:36
141 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 34 +58:42
142 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria DDD 27 +59:07
143 Borut BOZIC Slovenia TBM 37 +59:11
144 Michael WOODS Canada CDT 31 +59:55
145 Grega BOLE Slovenia TBM 32 +1:00:10
146 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia DMP 30 +1:01:31
147 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia BOH 25 +1:02:36
148 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain DDD 27 +1:03:14
149 José MENDES Portugal BOH 32 +1:03:33
150 Tom-Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands CDT 28 +1:03:43
151 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 27 +1:04:01
152 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea DDD 26 +1:04:37
153 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST 30 +1:07:31
154 Daniel MCLAY Great Britain FVC 25 +1:08:20
155 Tyler FARRAR United States DDD 33 +1:14:58
156 Federico ZURLO Italy UAD 23 +1:17:17
157 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States CDT 26 +1:22:44

 

2017: Andre Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) won Stage 5.  Julian Alaphilippe (QuickStep Floors) remains overall leader.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 André GREIPEL GER LTS 35 4:43:35
2 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 26 +0
3 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED TLJ 24 +0
4 Michael MATTHEWS AUS SUN 27 +0
5 John DEGENKOLB GER TFS 28 +0
6 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN ORS 24 +0
7 Marcel KITTEL GER QST 29 +0
8 Bryan COQUARD FRA DEN 25 +0
9 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM 27 +0
10 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 27 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 5

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France QST 25 17:20:02
2 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 29 +33
3 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 30 +47
4 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 30 +1:05
5 Daniel MARTIN Ireland QST 31 +1:20
6 Philippe GILBERT Belgium QST 35 +1:24
7 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28 +1:28
8 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 26 +1:29
9 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TFS 35 +1:31
10 Rudy MOLARD France FDJ 28 +1:32

 

2017: Julian Alaphilippe (QuickStep Floors) won the Stage 4 Individual Time Trial and is new overall leader.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA QST 25 21:39
2 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TFS 35 +19
3 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 29 +20
4 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 30 +20
5 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 28 +33
6 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP QST 28 +45
7 Michael MATTHEWS AUS SUN 27 +47
8 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 30 +48
9 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP TBM 28 +49
10 Richie PORTE AUS BMC 32 +50
11 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 25 +54
12 Sam OOMEN NED SUN 22 +59
13 Daniel MARTIN IRL QST 31 +1:03
14 Simon YATES GBR ORS 25 +1:04
15 Yves LAMPAERT BEL QST 26 +1:04
16 Davide FORMOLO ITA CDT 25 +1:06
17 Nikias ARNDT GER SUN 26 +1:11
18 Lilian CALMEJANE FRA DEN 25 +1:12
19 Philippe GILBERT BEL QST 35 +1:13
20 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 30 +1:13
21 Tony MARTIN GER KAT 32 +1:14
22 Rudy MOLARD FRA FDJ 28 +1:15
23 Diego ULISSI ITA UAD 28 +1:16
24 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 30 +1:16
25 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 30 +1:17
26 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 32 +1:17
27 Patrick KONRAD AUT BOH 26 +1:17
28 Jan BÁRTA CZE BOH 33 +1:17
29 Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ ESP MOV 31 +1:18
30 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 34 +1:21
31 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG FVC 26 +1:22
32 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN 38 +1:25
33 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL TFS 29 +1:25
34 Mauro FINETTO ITA DMP 32 +1:26
35 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 31 +1:26
36 Oliver NAESEN BEL ALM 27 +1:28
37 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FVC 31 +1:32
38 Mathias FRANK SUI ALM 31 +1:34
39 Jose HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 32 +1:34
40 Marc SOLER GIMENEZ ESP MOV 24 +1:35
41 CYRIL GAUTIER FRA ALM 30 +1:37
42 Stef CLEMENT NED TLJ 35 +1:38
43 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 24 +1:39
44 Davide VILLELLA ITA CDT 26 +1:39
45 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH TBM 26 +1:39
46 WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 29 +1:40
47 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 26 +1:41
48 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP DDD 27 +1:42
49 Romain HARDY FRA FVC 29 +1:43
50 Kristijan KOREN SLO CDT 31 +1:45
51 Warren BARGUIL FRA SUN 26 +1:47
52 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 25 +1:51
53 Simon GESCHKE GER SUN 31 +1:52
54 Jan POLANC SLO UAD 25 +1:53
55 NICHOLAS ROCHE IRL BMC 33 +1:53
56 Julien SIMON FRA COF 32 +1:55
57 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 35 +1:56
58 José MENDES POR BOH 32 +1:57
59 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA TBM 35 +1:58
60 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD 34 +1:58
61 Pierre Roger LATOUR FRA ALM 24 +1:59
62 Michael ALBASINI SUI ORS 37 +2:01
63 John DEGENKOLB GER TFS 28 +2:02
64 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL ALM 33 +2:03
65 Lawson CRADDOCK USA CDT 25 +2:09
66 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP 31 +2:09
67 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU DMP 29 +2:10
68 Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE ESP SKY 33 +2:12
69 Julien EL FARES FRA DMP 32 +2:13
70 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFS 40 +2:17
71 Simone PETILLI ITA UAD 24 +2:18
72 Quentin PACHER FRA DMP 25 +2:18
73 Benjamin KING USA DDD 28 +2:18
74 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN ORS 24 +2:19
75 Christian KNEES GER SKY 36 +2:19
76 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 31 +2:19
77 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 32 +2:24
78 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL ORS 29 +2:25
79 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 27 +2:25
80 Laurent PICHON FRA FVC 31 +2:26
81 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 39 +2:26
82 Natnael BERHANE ERI DDD 26 +2:28
83 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM 27 +2:31
84 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 34 +2:34
85 Ben SWIFT GBR UAD 30 +2:35
86 Romain COMBAUD FRA DMP 26 +2:37
87 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 35 +2:40
88 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN ORS 28 +2:41
89 André GREIPEL GER LTS 35 +2:41
90 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 24 +2:43
91 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 29 +2:46
92 Bryan COQUARD FRA DEN 25 +2:46
93 Arnaud GERARD FRA FVC 33 +2:47
94 Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP BMC 35 +2:47
95 PIERRE LUC PERICHON FRA FVC 30 +2:47
96 Julien MORICE FRA DEN 26 +2:48
97 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 29 +2:48
98 Pierre ROLLAND FRA CDT 31 +2:49
99 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 27 +2:49
100 Zico WAEYTENS BEL SUN 26 +2:50
101 Baptiste PLANCKAERT BEL KAT 29 +2:51
102 REMY DI GREGORIO FRA DMP 32 +2:52
103 Jelle WALLAYS BEL LTS 28 +2:53
104 Manuele MORI ITA UAD 37 +2:53
105 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 34 +2:53
106 Adrien PETIT FRA DEN 27 +2:58
107 Matti BRESCHEL DEN AST 33 +2:58
108 AMAEL MOINARD FRA BMC 35 +3:01
109 Angelo TULIK FRA DEN 27 +3:01
110 Simon GERRANS AUS ORS 37 +3:02
111 Luka PIBERNIK SLO TBM 24 +3:04
112 Tom-Jelte SLAGTER NED CDT 28 +3:04
113 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CDT 26 +3:04
114 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 30 +3:05
115 Davide CIMOLAI ITA FDJ 28 +3:05
116 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT DMP 30 +3:09
117 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 37 +3:09
118 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 25 +3:09
119 Marcel KITTEL GER QST 29 +3:09
120 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 24 +3:14
121 Edward THEUNS BEL TFS 26 +3:15
122 Roy CURVERS NED SUN 38 +3:18
123 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED SUN 32 +3:18
124 Michael WOODS CAN CDT 31 +3:19
125 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD 23 +3:19
126 Mathew HAYMAN AUS ORS 39 +3:22
127 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ 32 +3:24
128 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 30 +3:26
129 Juraj SAGAN SVK BOH 29 +3:27
130 Moreno HOFLAND NED LTS 26 +3:27
131 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM 37 +3:32
132 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 31 +3:33
133 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 27 +3:33
134 Robert Thomas WAGNER GER TLJ 34 +3:35
135 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 35 +3:37
136 MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN DEN AST 25 +3:38
137 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 36 +3:40
138 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT 25 +3:41
139 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA FDJ 30 +3:43
140 Gregory RAST SUI TFS 37 +3:47
141 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ 24 +3:48
142 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 36 +3:49
143 Mitch DOCKER AUS ORS 31 +3:49
144 Dimitri CLAEYS BEL COF 30 +3:52
145 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 24 +3:56
146 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 27 +3:56
147 Michal GOLAS POL SKY 33 +3:58
148 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED TLJ 24 +4:00
149 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG DDD 27 +4:03
150 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT 32 +4:06
151 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 32 +4:06
152 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD 27 +4:11
153 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 32 +4:12
154 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 26 +4:12
155 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 27 +4:18
156 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN DEN 26 +4:27
157 Fabio SABATINI ITA QST 32 +4:32
158 Michal KOLÁR SVK BOH 25 +4:37
159 Michael GOGL AUT TFS 24 +4:37
160 Riccardo MINALI ITA AST 22 +4:38
161 Andrea GUARDINI ITA UAD 28 +4:42
162 Grega BOLE SLO TBM 32 +4:50
163 Tyler FARRAR USA DDD 33 +4:58
164 Daniel MCLAY GBR FVC 25 +5:05
165 Erik BASKA SVK BOH 23 +5:23
166 Jack BAUER NZL QST 32 +5:54

 

General Classification after Stage 4

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France QST 25 12:36:27
2 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 29 +33
3 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 30 +47
4 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 30 +1:05
5 Daniel MARTIN Ireland QST 31 +1:20
6 Philippe GILBERT Belgium QST 35 +1:24
7 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 28 +1:28
8 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TFS 35 +1:31
9 Rudy MOLARD France FDJ 28 +1:32
10 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 26 +1:35
11 Romain HARDY France FVC 29 +1:58
12 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium QST 26 +1:58
13 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain TBM 28 +2:01
14 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CDT 31 +2:10
15 Simon YATES Great Britain ORS 25 +2:16
16 Davide FORMOLO Italy CDT 25 +2:18
17 Warren BARGUIL France SUN 26 +2:58
18 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 30 +3:12
19 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 35 +3:25
20 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 30 +3:49
21 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium LTS 28 +3:53
22 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 36 +4:33
23 Marcel KITTEL Germany QST 29 +4:34
24 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 26 +5:18
25 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark ORS 24 +5:23
26 Sam BENNETT Ireland BOH 27 +6:19
27 Sven erik BYSTRØM Norway KAT 25 +6:26
28 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 39 +6:30
29 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 27 +6:54
30 Davide CIMOLAI Italy FDJ 28 +7:23
31 John DEGENKOLB Germany TFS 28 +11:02
32 Mathew HAYMAN Australia ORS 39 +14:43
33 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland ORS 37 +14:48
34 Richie PORTE Australia BMC 32 +16:01
35 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 34 +16:56
36 Michael MATTHEWS Australia SUN 27 +17:04
37 Sylvain CHAVANEL France DEN 38 +17:14
38 Sam OOMEN Netherlands SUN 22 +17:17
39 Tony MARTIN Germany KAT 32 +17:42
40 Mauro FINETTO Italy DMP 32 +17:44
41 Oliver NAESEN Belgium ALM 27 +17:46
42 Arnold JEANNESSON France FVC 31 +17:50
43 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 25 +17:53
44 Mathias FRANK Switzerland ALM 31 +18:05
45 Timo ROOSEN Netherlands TLJ 24 +18:10
46 NICHOLAS ROCHE Ireland BMC 33 +18:14
47 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 32 +18:15
48 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain QST 28 +18:32
49 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFS 40 +18:35
50 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy TBM 27 +18:39
51 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain DMP 31 +18:40
52 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy FDJ 30 +18:44
53 Ben SWIFT Great Britain UAD 30 +18:53
54 Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 32 +19:17
55 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 29 +19:19
56 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia TBM 24 +19:22
57 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 25 +19:27
58 Simon GERRANS Australia ORS 37 +19:29
59 Florian SENECHAL France COF 24 +19:32
60 Roy CURVERS Netherlands SUN 38 +19:36
61 Edward THEUNS Belgium TFS 26 +19:42
62 Baptiste PLANCKAERT Belgium KAT 29 +19:44
63 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 35 +19:45
64 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands LTS 26 +19:45
65 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania FDJ 32 +19:51
66 Marc SARREAU France FDJ 24 +20:19
67 Robert Thomas WAGNER Germany TLJ 34 +20:21
68 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands SUN 32 +20:23
69 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ Colombia TFS 29 +20:24
70 Michal GOLAS Poland SKY 33 +20:29
71 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 37 +20:55
72 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Lithuania DMP 29 +21:01
73 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium ORS 29 +21:16
74 Mitch DOCKER Australia ORS 31 +21:18
75 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 35 +21:28
76 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 27 +21:40
77 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark AST 33 +21:49
78 Jack BAUER New Zealand QST 32 +21:50
79 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 32 +21:55
80 Michael GOGL Austria TFS 24 +22:11
81 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 32 +22:23
82 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 24 +22:45
83 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia BOH 25 +23:41
84 Dylan GROENEWEGEN Netherlands TLJ 24 +23:59
85 Bryan COQUARD France DEN 25 +28:04
86 Julien MORICE France DEN 26 +28:55
87 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia DMP 30 +29:05
88 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 30 +31:51
89 Patrick KONRAD Austria BOH 26 +31:51
90 Jan BÁRTA Czech Republic BOH 33 +31:51
91 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina FVC 26 +31:56
92 Marc SOLER GIMENEZ Spain MOV 24 +32:09
93 CYRIL GAUTIER France ALM 30 +32:11
94 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands TLJ 35 +32:12
95 Julien SIMON France COF 32 +32:29
96 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium ALM 33 +32:37
97 Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE Spain SKY 33 +32:46
98 Dylan TEUNS Belgium BMC 25 +32:51
99 Laurent PICHON France FVC 31 +33:00
100 Simon GESCHKE Germany SUN 31 +33:00
101 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 34 +33:08
102 Julien EL FARES France DMP 32 +33:13
103 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark ORS 28 +33:15
104 Quentin PACHER France DMP 25 +33:18
105 Arnaud GERARD France FVC 33 +33:21
106 Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain BMC 35 +33:21
107 PIERRE LUC PERICHON France FVC 30 +33:21
108 Axel DOMONT France ALM 27 +33:23
109 Romain COMBAUD France DMP 26 +33:24
110 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 31 +33:25
111 Lawson CRADDOCK United States CDT 25 +33:26
112 Manuele MORI Italy UAD 37 +33:27
113 Adrien PETIT France DEN 27 +33:32
114 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium SUN 26 +33:33
115 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium AST 29 +33:58
116 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 35 +33:59
117 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia BOH 29 +34:01
118 MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN Denmark AST 25 +34:12
119 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 36 +34:23
120 Borut BOZIC Slovenia TBM 37 +34:32
121 Michael MORKOV Denmark KAT 32 +34:40
122 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 32 +34:40
123 Benjamin KING United States DDD 28 +34:40
124 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy DDD 27 +34:45
125 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 34 +34:52
126 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada DEN 26 +35:01
127 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia TBM 26 +35:01
128 Gregory RAST Switzerland TFS 37 +35:01
129 Fabio SABATINI Italy QST 32 +35:06
130 Davide VILLELLA Italy CDT 26 +35:20
131 Simone PETILLI Italy UAD 24 +35:25
132 Serge PAUWELS Belgium DDD 34 +35:33
133 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY 36 +35:39
134 REMY DI GREGORIO France DMP 32 +35:59
135 AMAEL MOINARD France BMC 35 +36:34
136 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 31 +36:40
137 Grega BOLE Slovenia TBM 32 +37:11
138 Riccardo MINALI Italy AST 22 +37:45
139 Lilian CALMEJANE France DEN 25 +38:37
140 Diego ULISSI Italy UAD 28 +38:41
141 Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Spain MOV 31 +38:43
142 Dimitri CLAEYS Belgium COF 30 +39:01
143 WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 29 +39:05
144 Jan POLANC Slovenia UAD 25 +39:18
145 Pierre Roger LATOUR France ALM 24 +39:19
146 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy BMC 31 +39:44
147 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy TBM 35 +39:49
148 Nikias ARNDT Germany SUN 26 +39:52
149 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ Colombia SKY 24 +40:08
150 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain DDD 27 +40:15
151 José MENDES Portugal BOH 32 +40:34
152 Tom-Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands CDT 28 +40:57
153 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 27 +41:02
154 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea DDD 26 +41:09
155 Tyler FARRAR United States DDD 33 +41:09
156 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria DDD 27 +41:28
157 Angelo TULIK France DEN 27 +41:29
158 Erik BASKA Slovakia BOH 23 +41:34
159 Nicolas EDET France COF 30 +41:40
160 Michael WOODS Canada CDT 31 +43:17
161 Federico ZURLO Italy UAD 23 +43:17
162 Daniel MCLAY Great Britain FVC 25 +43:45
163 Pierre ROLLAND France CDT 31 +44:03
164 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST 30 +44:04
165 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States CDT 26 +44:18
166 Andrea GUARDINI Italy UAD 28 +50:17

 

2017: Sam Bennett (Bora Hansgrohe) won Stage 3.  Arnaud Demare (FDJ) remains overall leader.

 

2017: Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain Merida) won Stage 2.  Arnaud Demare (FDJ) remains overall leader.

 

2017: Arnaud Démare (FDJ) won Stage 1 and is first overall leader.

 

 

2016 (Overall winner: Geraint Thomas)

 

2015 (Overall winner: Richie Porte)

Stage (click stage for full results) Stage winner Overall leader
Prologue: Maurepas/Maurepas ITT (6.7 km Individual Time Trial) Michal Kwiatkowski Michal Kwiatkowski
1. Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse/Contres (196.5 km) Alexander Kristoff Michal Kwiatkowski
2. Saint-Aignan/Saint-Amand-Montrond (172 km) Andre Greipel Michal Kwiatkowski
3. Saint-Amand-Montrond/Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule (179 km) Michael Matthews Michael Matthews
4. Varennes-sur-Allier/Croix de Chaubouret (204 km) Richie Porte Michal Kwiatkowski
5. Saint-Etienne/Rasteau (192.5 km) Davide Cimolai Michal Kwiatkowski
6. Vence/Nice (184.5 km) Tony Gallopin Tony Gallopin
7. Nice/Col d'Eze Time Trial (9.6 km) Richie Porte Richie Porte

 

 

2014 (Overall winner: Carlos Betancur)

Stage (click stage for full results) Stage winner Overall leader
1. Mantes-la-Jolie/Mantes-la-Jolie (162.5 km) Nacer Bouhanni Nacer Bouhanni
2. Rambouillet/Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche (205 km) Moreno Hofland Nacer Bouhanni
3. Toucy/Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours (180 km) John Degenkolb John Degenkolb
4. Nevers/Belleville (201.5 km) Tom Slagter Geraint Thomas
5. Crêches-sur-Saône/Rive-de-Gier (153 km) Carlos Betancur Geraint Thomas
6. Saint-Saturnin-lès-Avignon/Fayence (221.5 km) Carlos Betancur Carlos Betancur
7. Mougins/Biot Sophia Antipolis (195.5 km) Tom Slagter Carlos Betancur
8. Nice/Nice (128 km) Arthur Vichot Carlos Betancur

 

 

  (Paris-Nice Resultats)