Four Days of Dunkirk/4 Jours de Dunkerque Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Four Days of Dunkirk/4 Jours de Dunkerque results
See also:  Four Days of Dunkirk LIVE - Four Days of Dunkirk Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



2017 Four Days of Dunkirk Results

2017 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 4 Results: Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie) won Stage 4 and is new overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN 38 4:27:17
2 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 37 +5
3 Clement VENTURINI FRA COF 24 +5
4 Mauro FINETTO ITA DMP 32 +5
5 Franck BONNAMOUR FRA FVC 22 +5
6 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 32 +5
7 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ 32 +5
8 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 24 +5
9 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP 31 +5
10 Oliver NAESEN BEL ALM 27 +8

 

General Classification after Stage 4

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Sylvain CHAVANEL France DEN 38 16:29:43
2 Clement VENTURINI France COF 24 +10
3 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 37 +11
4 Florian SENECHAL France COF 24 +18
5 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTS 32 +18
6 Oliver NAESEN Belgium ALM 27 +21
7 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium WVA 31 +32
8 Jérémy LECROQ France RLM 22 +34
9 Marco CANOLA Italy NIP 29 +34
10 Adrien PETIT France DEN 27 +34

 

2017 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 3 Results: Benjamin Thomas (Armée de Terre) won Stage 3.  Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Soudal) remains overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Benjamin THOMAS FRA ADT 22 3:29:00
2 NICCOLO' BONIFAZIO ITA TBM 24 +0
3 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 26 +0
4 Roy JANS BEL WVA 27 +0
5 Jérémy LECROQ FRA RLM 22 +0
6 Rudy BARBIER FRA ALM 25 +0
7 Marco CANOLA ITA NIP 29 +0
8 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL SVB 25 +0
9 Raymond KREDER NED RNL 28 +0
10 Jonas RICKAERT BEL SVB 23 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 3

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 28 12:02:23
2 Marc SARREAU France FDJ 24 +10
3 Rudy BARBIER France ALM 25 +12
4 Clement VENTURINI France COF 24 +12
5 Sylvain CHAVANEL France DEN 38 +13
6 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium WVA 31 +14
7 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 37 +15
8 Roy JANS Belgium WVA 27 +16
9 Jérémy LECROQ France RLM 22 +16
10 Oliver NAESEN Belgium ALM 27 +16

 

2017 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 2 Results: Arnaud Demare (FDJ) won Stage 2.  Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Soudal) remains overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 26 3:58:59
2 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 28 +0
3 Rudy BARBIER FRA ALM 25 +0
4 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA WGG 36 +0
5 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 37 +0
6 Yannis YSSAAD FRA ADT 24 +0
7 Taco VAN DER HOORN NED RNL 24 +0
8 Oliver NAESEN BEL ALM 27 +0
9 Steven TRONET FRA ADT 31 +0
10 Hugo Hofstetter FRA COF 23 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 2

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 28 8:33:23
2 Marc SARREAU France FDJ 24 +10
3 Rudy BARBIER France ALM 25 +12
4 Clement VENTURINI France COF 24 +12
5 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy WGG 36 +16
6 Roy JANS Belgium WVA 27 +16
7 Jérémy LECROQ France RLM 22 +16
8 Oliver NAESEN Belgium ALM 27 +16
9 Timothy DUPONT Belgium VWC 30 +16
10 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 37 +16

 

2017 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 1 Results: Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Soudal) won Stage 1 and is first leader on G.C.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 28 4:34:40
2 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ 24 +0
3 Clement VENTURINI FRA COF 24 +0
4 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA WGG 36 +0
5 Adrien PETIT FRA DEN 27 +0
6 Coen VERMELTFOORT NED RNL 29 +0
7 Roy JANS BEL WVA 27 +0
8 Romain CARDIS FRA DEN 25 +0
9 Marco BENFATTO ITA ANS 29 +0
10 Rudy BARBIER FRA ALM 25 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 1

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 28 4:34:30
2 Marc SARREAU France FDJ 24 +4
3 Clement VENTURINI France COF 24 +6
4 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy WGG 36 +10
5 Adrien PETIT France DEN 27 +10
6 Coen VERMELTFOORT Netherlands RNL 29 +10
7 Roy JANS Belgium WVA 27 +10
8 Romain CARDIS France DEN 25 +10
9 Marco BENFATTO Italy ANS 29 +10
10 Rudy BARBIER France ALM 25 +10

 

2016 (Overall winner: Bryan Coquard)

Stage Stage winner Overall leader
1. Dunkerque/Gravelines (191.4 km) Bryan Coquard Bryan Coquard
2. Aniche/Aniche (188.3 km) Bryan Coquard Bryan Coquard
3. Béthune/Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise (174 km) Bryan Coquard Bryan Coquard
4. Audruicq/Cassel (178.2 km) Xandro Meurisse Bryan Coquard
5. Hondschoote/Dunkirk (159.7 km) Kenny Dehaes Bryan Coquard

 

2015 (Overall winner: Ignatas Konovalovas)

Stage Stage winner Overall leader
1. Dunkerque/Orchies (178.7 km) Bryan Coquard Bryan Coquard
2. Fontaine au Pire/Maubeuge (178.7 km) Jonas Ahlstrand Bryan Coquard
3. Barlin/Saint Omer (176.1 km) Alexis Gougeard Bryan Coquard
4. Lestrem/Cassel (178.7 km) Omar Fraile Ignatas Konovalovas
5. Cappelle la Grande/Dunkerque (171 km) Edward Theuns Ignatas Konovalovas

 

 

2014 (Overall winner: Arnaud Demare)

Stage (click stage for full results) Stage winner Overall leader
1. Dunkerque/Coudekerque-Banche (162.9 km)  Arnaud Demare  Arnaud Demare
2. Hazebrouck/Orchies (166.9 km)  Arnaud Demare  Arnaud Demare
3. Fruges/Calais (197.6 km)  Sylvain Chavanel  Arnaud Demare
4. Ardres/Licques (188.7 km)  Thierry Hupond  Arnaud Demare
5. Saint-Pol-sur-Mer/Dunkerque (177.1 km)  Jimmy Engoulvent  Arnaud Demare

 

 

  (4/Quatre Jours de Dunkerque/Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais resultats)