2014 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Four Days of Dunkirk results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Ardres to Licques (188.7 km)) -

 

 Thierry Hupond won Stage 4.  Arnaud Demare (FDJ) remains G.C. leader.
More Four Days of Dunkirk Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Thierry HUPOND FRA GIA 30 5:12:24
2 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +9
3 Alexandre PICHOT90 FRA EUC 31 +11
4 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 36 +11
5 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 24 +12
6 Rudy KOWALSKI FRA RLM 24 +18
7 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA BIG 27 +22
8 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23 +31
9 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +32
10 Steven TRONET FRA BIG 28 +32
11 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24 +32
12 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +32
13 Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG 26 +32
14 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL WBC 32 +32
15 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG 26 +32
16 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 28 +32
17 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 34 +32
18 Maxime VANTOMME BEL RLM 28 +32
19 Julien EL FARES FRA LPM 29 +32
20 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +32
21 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 21 +35
22 Jimmy TURGIS FRA RLM 23 +35
23 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 30 +35
24 Brian BULGAC NED GIA 26 +35
25 Quentin JAUREGUI FRA RLM 20 +35
26 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON FRA BSE 27 +35
27 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 35 +35
28 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 25 +35
29 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 29 +35
30 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE 27 +41
31 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG 23 +49
32 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ 36 +1:07
33 Frédéric AMORISON BEL WBC 36 +3:13
34 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +4:18
35 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34 +4:18
36 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +4:18
37 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ 34 +5:04
38 Marko KUMP SLO TCS 26 +8:26
39 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 28 +8:43
40 Timothy DUPONT BEL RLM 27 +8:43
41 Jonas RICKAERT BEL TSV 20 +8:43
42 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 34 +8:43
43 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE 23 +8:43
44 Wouter MOL NED VER 32 +8:43
45 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG 28 +8:43
46 Yoann PAILLOT FRA LPM 23 +8:43
47 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV 24 +8:43
48 Clement SAINT MARTIN FRA LPM 23 +8:43
49 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF 27 +8:43
50 Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN 24 +8:43
51 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +8:43
52 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 22 +8:43
53 Martin REIMER GER MTN 27 +8:43
54 Julien DUVAL FRA RLM 24 +8:43
55 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +8:43
56 Christophe LABORIE FRA BSE 28 +8:43
57 Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE 23 +8:43
58 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +8:43
59 Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM 28 +8:43
60 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +8:43
61 Nico SIJMENS BEL WGG 36 +8:43
62 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28 +8:43
63 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 29 +8:43
64 Antoine DEMOITIE BEL WBC 24 +8:43
65 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS 22 +8:43
66 Boris DRON BEL WBC 26 +8:43
67 Kevin ISTA BEL IAM 30 +8:43
68 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 30 +8:43
69 Alo JAKIN EST BIG 28 +11:40
70 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 24 +11:40
71 Gustav LARSSON SWE IAM 34 +11:40
72 Quentin BERTHOLET BEL WBC 27 +11:40
73 José GONÇALVES POR LPM 25 +11:40
74 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 26 +11:40
75 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 29 +11:40
76 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 32 +11:40
77 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +11:40
78 Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG 24 +11:40
79 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33 +11:40
80 Sascha WEBER GER VER 26 +11:40
81 Romain PILLON FRA RLM 25 +14:19
82 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF 28 +14:19
83 Pierre GOUAULT FRA BIG 21 +14:19
84 Théo VIMPERE FRA BIG 24 +14:19
85 Jonathan DUFRASNE BEL WBC 27 +14:19
86 William BONNET FRA FDJ 32 +17:32
87 Blaz JARC SLO TNE 26 +17:32
88 Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF 29 +17:32
89 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +17:32
90 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN 27 +17:32
91 Gorik GARDEYN BEL VER 34 +17:32
92 Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE 24 +17:32
93 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29 +17:32
94 Thomas PETERSON USA GIA 28 +17:32
95 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN 30 +17:32
96 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +17:32
97 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25 +17:32
98 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE 25 +17:32
99 Tom GOOVAERTS BEL VER 26 +17:32
100 Otto VERGAERDE BEL TSV 20 +17:32
101 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +17:32
102 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +17:32
103 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN 27 +17:32
104 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +17:32
DNF Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC 26  
DNF Loic PESTIAUX BEL WBC 23  
DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV 24  
DNF Rick OTTEMA NED VER 22  
DNF Cameron KARWOWSKI NZL VER 23  
DNF Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 30  
DNF Robin STENUIT BEL WBC 24  
DNF Thomas ROSTOLLAN FRA LPM 28  
DNF Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE 26  
DNF Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES POR LPM 25  
DNF Sam BENNETT IRL TNE 24  
DNF Benjamin LE MONTAGNER FRA BSE 26  
DNF Maxime RENAULT FRA BIG 24  
DNF Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE GIA 24  
DNF Frédéric BRUN FRA BIG 26  
DNF Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN 31  
DNF Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 25  
DNF Biel KADRI FRA ALM 28  
DNS Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE 24  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 4
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 23 18:01:46
2 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 35 +6
3 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +6
4 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 34 +22
5 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium WBC 32 +22
6 Florian SENECHAL France COF 21 +29
7 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV 28 +46
8 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +50
9 Steven TRONET France BIG 28 +52
10 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium WGG 26 +52
11 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium RLM 28 +54
12 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 32 +54
13 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV 25 +1:00
14 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON France BSE 27 +1:03
15 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +1:49
16 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ 36 +2:27
17 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 34 +4:40
18 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium WBC 36 +5:11
19 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium WGG 26 +5:58
20 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +6:16
21 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 24 +6:17
22 Adrien PETIT France COF 24 +6:35
23 Julien DUVAL France RLM 24 +9:11
24 Alexandre PICHOT France EUC 31 +9:18
25 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +9:29
26 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV 24 +9:48
27 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 22 +10:23
28 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ 28 +10:43
29 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG 23 +10:45
30 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE 30 +11:09
31 José GONÇALVES Portugal LPM 25 +12:02
32 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 30 +12:04
33 Quentin JAUREGUI France RLM 20 +12:12
34 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ 34 +13:33
35 Alo JAKIN Estonia BIG 28 +13:38
36 Thierry HUPOND France GIA 30 +13:43
37 Gustav LARSSON Sweden IAM 34 +13:46
38 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium WGG 36 +14:21
39 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 29 +14:55
40 Timothy DUPONT Belgium RLM 27 +15:18
41 Brian BULGAC Netherlands GIA 26 +15:30
42 Wouter MOL Netherlands VER 32 +16:04
43 Jimmy TURGIS France RLM 23 +16:15
44 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN 28 +17:52
45 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +18:29
46 Clement SAINT MARTIN France LPM 23 +19:41
47 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 28 +20:06
48 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +20:56
49 Benjamin GIRAUD France LPM 28 +21:14
50 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM 28 +21:32
51 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +22:54
52 Jonas RICKAERT Belgium TSV 20 +23:08
53 Antoine DEMOITIE Belgium WBC 24 +23:28
54 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +23:33
55 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg WGG 28 +23:40
56 David BOUCHER France FDJ 34 +23:41
57 Francis DE GREEF Belgium WGG 29 +24:00
58 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF 27 +24:10
59 Julien EL FARES France LPM 29 +24:18
60 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE 27 +25:35
61 Marko KUMP Slovenia TCS 26 +25:46
62 Stéphane POULHIES France COF 29 +26:17
63 Kevin ISTA Belgium IAM 30 +27:01
64 Tim DE TROYER Belgium WGG 24 +27:20
65 Yoann PAILLOT France LPM 23 +28:09
66 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 24 +29:02
67 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 26 +29:02
68 Sascha WEBER Germany VER 26 +29:14
69 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE 23 +30:03
70 Stéphane ROSSETTO France BIG 27 +30:29
71 Rudy KOWALSKI France RLM 24 +30:29
72 Yohann GENE France EUC 33 +31:47
73 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +32:04
74 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE 25 +32:21
75 William BONNET France FDJ 32 +32:32
76 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 29 +33:00
77 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +33:17
78 Martin REIMER Germany MTN 27 +34:09
79 Pierre GOUAULT France BIG 21 +34:31
80 Julien FOUCHARD France COF 28 +36:31
81 Nico SIJMENS Belgium WGG 36 +36:33
82 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TCS 30 +36:34
83 Andreas STAUFF Germany MTN 27 +36:43
84 Boris DRON Belgium WBC 26 +37:05
85 Florian GUILLOU France BSE 32 +37:19
86 Christophe LABORIE France BSE 28 +38:56
87 Théo VIMPERE France BIG 24 +39:02
88 Erwann CORBEL France BSE 23 +39:05
89 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE 26 +39:13
90 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN 30 +39:29
91 Jonathan DUFRASNE Belgium WBC 27 +42:41
92 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 29 +44:03
93 Romain PILLON France RLM 25 +44:32
94 Otto VERGAERDE Belgium TSV 20 +45:58
95 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS 22 +46:12
96 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium VER 34 +46:17
97 Jim SOGENZO South Africa MTN 24 +47:34
98 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 33 +47:45
99 Erick ROWSELL Great Britain TNE 24 +48:42
100 Quentin BERTHOLET Belgium WBC 27 +49:08
101 Thomas PETERSON United States GIA 28 +51:13
102 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE 25 +52:04
103 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN 27 +53:29
104 Tom GOOVAERTS Belgium VER 26 +1:00:20