2014 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 5 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Four Days of Dunkirk results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (Saint-Pol-sur-Mer to Dunkerque (177.1 km)) -

 

 Jimmy Engoulvent (Europcar) won Stage 5.  Arnaud Demare (FDJ) wins the 2014 Four Days of Dunkirk.
More Four Days of Dunkirk Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 4:12:27
2 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +7
3 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 29 +9
4 Wouter MOL NED VER 32 +9
5 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23 +12
6 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +12
7 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +12
8 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25 +12
9 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN 27 +12
10 Timothy DUPONT BEL RLM 27 +12
11 Antoine DEMOITIE BEL WBC 24 +12
12 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV 24 +12
13 Martin REIMER GER MTN 27 +12
14 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +12
15 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 21 +12
16 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 35 +12
17 Maxime VANTOMME BEL RLM 28 +12
18 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 34 +12
19 Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF 29 +12
20 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28 +12
21 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +12
22 Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG 26 +12
23 Jonas RICKAERT BEL TSV 20 +12
24 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 28 +12
25 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG 26 +12
26 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +12
27 Gorik GARDEYN BEL VER 34 +12
28 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL WBC 32 +12
29 Steven TRONET FRA BIG 28 +12
30 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +12
31 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON FRA BSE 27 +12
32 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG 28 +12
33 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 25 +12
34 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29 +12
35 Yoann PAILLOT FRA LPM 23 +12
36 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF 27 +12
37 Blaz JARC SLO TNE 26 +12
38 Frédéric AMORISON BEL WBC 36 +12
39 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 31 +12
40 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ 36 +12
41 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 28 +12
42 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA BIG 27 +12
43 Clement SAINT MARTIN FRA LPM 23 +12
44 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +12
45 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 34 +12
46 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33 +12
47 Nico SIJMENS BEL WGG 36 +12
48 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 22 +12
49 Thierry HUPOND FRA GIA 30 +25
50 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF 28 +31
51 Rudy KOWALSKI FRA RLM 24 +31
52 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 29 +32
53 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +46
54 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +1:22
55 Julien DUVAL FRA RLM 24 +1:22
56 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE 23 +2:25
57 Romain PILLON FRA RLM 25 +2:25
58 Thomas PETERSON USA GIA 28 +2:25
59 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 36 +2:25
60 Gustav LARSSON SWE IAM 34 +2:50
61 Brian BULGAC NED GIA 26 +3:15
62 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE 25 +4:30
63 Kevin ISTA BEL IAM 30 +4:32
64 Jimmy TURGIS FRA RLM 23 +4:41
65 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN 30 +4:41
66 Pierre GOUAULT FRA BIG 21 +4:41
67 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 29 +4:41
68 José GONÇALVES POR LPM 25 +4:41
69 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS 22 +4:41
70 Christophe LABORIE FRA BSE 28 +4:41
71 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 32 +4:41
72 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +4:41
73 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 24 +5:50
74 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE 27 +5:50
75 Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE 24 +5:50
76 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +5:52
77 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +5:52
78 Tom GOOVAERTS BEL VER 26 +5:52
79 Boris DRON BEL WBC 26 +5:52
80 Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG 24 +5:52
81 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 30 +5:52
82 Théo VIMPERE FRA BIG 24 +8:16
83 Alo JAKIN EST BIG 28 +8:16
DNF William BONNET FRA FDJ 32  
DNF Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ 34  
DNF Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE 23  
DNF Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34  
DNF Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 26  
DNF Otto VERGAERDE BEL TSV 20  
DNF Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24  
DNF Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 30  
DNF Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 24  
DNF Marko KUMP SLO TCS 26  
DNF Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33  
DNF Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28  
DNF Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN 27  
DNF Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN 24  
DNF Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG 23  
DNF Quentin JAUREGUI FRA RLM 20  
DNF Julien EL FARES FRA LPM 29  
DNF Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM 28  
DNF Sascha WEBER GER VER 26  
DNF Quentin BERTHOLET BEL WBC 27  
DNF Jonathan DUFRASNE BEL WBC 27  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 5 (Final)
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 23 22:14:25
2 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 35 +6
3 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +6
4 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 34 +22
5 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium WBC 32 +22
6 Florian SENECHAL France COF 21 +29
7 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV 28 +46
8 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +50
9 Steven TRONET France BIG 28 +52
10 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium WGG 26 +52
11 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium RLM 28 +54
12 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 32 +54
13 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV 25 +1:00
14 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON France BSE 27 +1:03
15 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +1:49
16 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ 36 +2:27
17 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium WBC 36 +5:11
18 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium WGG 26 +5:58
19 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +6:03
20 Alexandre PICHOT France EUC 31 +9:18
21 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +9:29
22 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV 24 +9:48
23 Julien DUVAL France RLM 24 +10:21
24 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 22 +10:23
25 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ 28 +10:43
26 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 24 +11:55
27 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 30 +13:14
28 Thierry HUPOND France GIA 30 +13:56
29 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 29 +15:15
30 Timothy DUPONT Belgium RLM 27 +15:18
31 Wouter MOL Netherlands VER 32 +15:58
32 Gustav LARSSON Sweden IAM 34 +16:24
33 José GONÇALVES Portugal LPM 25 +16:31
34 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium WGG 36 +16:34
35 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE 30 +16:49
36 Brian BULGAC Netherlands GIA 26 +18:33
37 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +19:03
38 Clement SAINT MARTIN France LPM 23 +19:41
39 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 28 +20:06
40 Jimmy TURGIS France RLM 23 +20:44
41 Alo JAKIN Estonia BIG 28 +21:42
42 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +22:54
43 Jonas RICKAERT Belgium TSV 20 +23:08
44 Antoine DEMOITIE Belgium WBC 24 +23:28
45 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg WGG 28 +23:40
46 David BOUCHER France FDJ 34 +23:41
47 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF 27 +24:10
48 Stéphane POULHIES France COF 29 +26:17
49 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +26:36
50 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM 28 +27:12
51 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +28:02
52 Yoann PAILLOT France LPM 23 +28:09
53 Francis DE GREEF Belgium WGG 29 +28:29
54 Stéphane ROSSETTO France BIG 27 +30:29
55 Rudy KOWALSKI France RLM 24 +30:48
56 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE 27 +31:13
57 Kevin ISTA Belgium IAM 30 +31:21
58 Yohann GENE France EUC 33 +31:47
59 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +32:04
60 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE 23 +32:16
61 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE 25 +32:21
62 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 29 +32:46
63 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +32:51
64 Tim DE TROYER Belgium WGG 24 +33:00
65 Martin REIMER Germany MTN 27 +34:09
66 Nico SIJMENS Belgium WGG 36 +36:33
67 Andreas STAUFF Germany MTN 27 +36:43
68 Julien FOUCHARD France COF 28 +36:48
69 Pierre GOUAULT France BIG 21 +39:00
70 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE 26 +39:13
71 Florian GUILLOU France BSE 32 +41:48
72 Boris DRON Belgium WBC 26 +42:45
73 Christophe LABORIE France BSE 28 +43:25
74 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN 30 +43:58
75 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 29 +44:03
76 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium VER 34 +46:17
77 Romain PILLON France RLM 25 +46:45
78 Théo VIMPERE France BIG 24 +47:06
79 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS 22 +50:41
80 Thomas PETERSON United States GIA 28 +53:26
81 Erick ROWSELL Great Britain TNE 24 +54:20
82 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE 25 +56:22
83 Tom GOOVAERTS Belgium VER 26 +1:06:00