2014 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Four Days of Dunkirk results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Hazebrouck to Orchies (166.9 km)) -

 

 Race leader Arnaud Demare (FDJ) won again, taking Stage 2.
More Four Days of Dunkirk Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23 4:01:09
2 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE GIA 24 +0
3 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV 24 +0
4 Sascha WEBER GER VER 26 +0
5 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 28 +0
6 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG 26 +3
7 Alo JAKIN EST BIG 28 +3
8 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL WBC 32 +3
9 Steven TRONET FRA BIG 28 +3
10 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +3
11 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +3
12 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF 27 +5
13 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 21 +5
14 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 35 +5
15 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 28 +5
16 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25 +5
17 Maxime VANTOMME BEL RLM 28 +5
18 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +5
19 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 34 +5
20 José GONÇALVES POR LPM 25 +5
21 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +5
22 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +5
23 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34 +5
24 Frédéric AMORISON BEL WBC 36 +5
25 Jonas RICKAERT BEL TSV 20 +5
26 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33 +11
27 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON FRA BSE 27 +11
28 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29 +11
29 Gustav LARSSON SWE IAM 34 +11
30 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +11
31 Julien DUVAL FRA RLM 24 +11
32 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +11
33 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 36 +11
34 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +11
35 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 25 +11
36 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24 +1:23
37 Benjamin LE MONTAGNER FRA BSE 26 +1:23
38 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 22 +1:23
39 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 24 +1:29
40 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +1:29
41 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 34 +1:29
42 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +1:29
43 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG 28 +11
44 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ 36 +1:29
45 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +1:29
46 Jimmy TURGIS FRA RLM 23 +1:29
47 Loic PESTIAUX BEL WBC 23 +1:29
48 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +1:29
49 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 29 +1:29
50 Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF 29 +1:40
51 Gorik GARDEYN BEL VER 34 +1:40
52 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +1:41
53 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +1:41
54 Martin REIMER GER MTN 27 +11
55 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV 24 +11
56 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF 28 +4:41
57 Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG 26 +5:09
58 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN 27 +5:11
59 Maxime RENAULT FRA BIG 24 +5:26
60 Pierre GOUAULT FRA BIG 21 +5:26
61 Yoann PAILLOT FRA LPM 23 +5:26
62 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG 23 +5:26
63 Timothy DUPONT BEL RLM 27 +5:26
64 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC 26 +5:26
65 Robin STENUIT BEL WBC 24 +5:26
66 Wouter MOL NED VER 32 +5:26
67 Rick OTTEMA NED VER 22 +5:26
68 Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM 28 +5:26
69 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE 23 +7:20
70 Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM 31 +7:20
71 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE 25 +7:20
72 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN 30 +7:20
73 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 31 +7:20
74 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ 34 +7:20
75 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 29 +7:20
76 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE 27 +7:20
77 Théo VIMPERE FRA BIG 24 +7:20
78 Blaz JARC SLO TNE 26 +7:20
79 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 25 +7:20
80 Quentin BERTHOLET BEL WBC 27 +10:17
81 Quentin JAUREGUI FRA RLM 20 +10:17
82 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA RLM 26 +10:17
83 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 26 +10:17
84 Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE 23 +10:17
85 Thomas ROSTOLLAN FRA LPM 28 +10:17
86 Romain PILLON FRA RLM 25 +10:17
87 Clement SAINT MARTIN FRA LPM 23 +10:17
88 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +10:17
89 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA BIG 27 +10:17
90 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 30 +10:17
91 Marko KUMP SLO TCS 26 +10:17
92 Rudy KOWALSKI FRA RLM 24 +10:17
93 Giorgio BRAMBILLA ITA VER 26 +10:17
94 Tom GOOVAERTS BEL VER 26 +10:17
95 Christophe LABORIE FRA BSE 28 +10:17
96 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 32 +10:17
97 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE 26 +10:17
98 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 24 +10:17
99 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 30 +10:17
100 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 29 +10:17
101 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28 +10:17
102 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS 22 +10:17
103 Julien EL FARES FRA LPM 29 +10:17
104 Sam BENNETT IRL TNE 24 +10:17
105 William BONNET FRA FDJ 32 +10:17
106 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 30 +10:17
107 Nico SIJMENS BEL WGG 36 +10:17
108 Cameron KARWOWSKI NZL VER 23 +10:17
109 Otto VERGAERDE BEL TSV 20 +10:17
110 Brian BULGAC NED GIA 26 +13:36
111 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +13:36
112 Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE 24 +13:36
113 Jonathan DUFRASNE BEL WBC 27 +13:36
114 Antoine DEMOITIE BEL WBC 24 +13:36
115 Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE 24 +13:36
116 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 28 +13:36
117 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 23 +13:36
118 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES POR LPM 25 +13:36
119 Thierry HUPOND FRA GIA 30 +13:36
120 Frédéric BRUN FRA BIG 26 +13:36
121 Kevin ISTA BEL IAM 30 +13:36
122 Boris DRON BEL WBC 26 +13:36
123 Thomas PETERSON USA GIA 28 +13:36
124 Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN 24 +13:36
125 Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG 24 +13:36
126 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN 31 +16:01
127 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN 27 +16:01
128 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 27 +21:22
DNF Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TSV 23  
DNF Marco MINNAARD NED WGG 25  
DNF Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 29  
DNF Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA LPM 30  
DNS Joeri STALLAERT BEL VER 23  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 2
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 23 7:50:21
2 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV 24 +16
3 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV 28 +17
4 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +21
5 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium WBC 32 +21
6 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium WGG 26 +23
7 Steven TRONET France BIG 28 +23
8 Alo JAKIN Estonia BIG 28 +23
9 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN 28 +23
10 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +23
11 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 35 +24
12 Jonas RICKAERT Belgium TSV 20 +24
13 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium RLM 28 +25
14 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 34 +25
15 Florian SENECHAL France COF 21 +25
16 José GONÇALVES Portugal LPM 25 +25
17 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 32 +25
18 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 34 +25
19 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +25
20 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ 28 +25
21 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium WBC 36 +25
22 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV 25 +28
23 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +31
24 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON France BSE 27 +31
25 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium TSV 24 +31
26 Julien DUVAL France RLM 24 +31
27 Gustav LARSSON Sweden IAM 34 +31
28 Adrien PETIT France COF 24 +1:41
29 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 22 +1:43
30 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 30 +1:46
31 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +1:49
32 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 24 +1:49
33 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 29 +1:49
34 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ 36 +1:49
35 David BOUCHER France FDJ 34 +1:49
36 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +1:49
37 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM 28 +1:49
38 Stéphane POULHIES France COF 29 +2:00
39 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +2:01
40 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium WGG 26 +5:29
41 Timothy DUPONT Belgium RLM 27 +5:46
42 Benjamin GIRAUD France LPM 28 +5:46
43 Wouter MOL Netherlands VER 32 +5:46
44 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG 23 +5:46
45 Robin STENUIT Belgium WBC 24 +7:37
46 Alexandre PICHOT France EUC 31 +7:40
47 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ 34 +7:40
48 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE 26 +7:40
49 Stijn STEELS Belgium TSV 25 +7:40
50 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN 30 +7:56
51 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 28 +10:34
52 Marko KUMP Slovenia TCS 26 +10:37
53 Sam BENNETT Ireland TNE 24 +10:37
54 Quentin JAUREGUI France RLM 20 +10:37
55 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE 30 +10:37
56 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 26 +10:37
57 Clement SAINT MARTIN France LPM 23 +10:37
58 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 24 +10:37
59 William BONNET France FDJ 32 +10:37
60 Steve CHAINEL France ALM 31 +12:42
61 Sascha WEBER Germany VER 26 +13:11
62 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF 27 +13:16
63 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE 25 +13:16
64 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium WGG 36 +13:22
65 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +13:22
66 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg WGG 28 +13:22
67 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 29 +13:22
68 Yohann GENE France EUC 33 +13:22
69 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +13:22
70 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +13:50
71 Antoine DEMOITIE Belgium WBC 24 +13:56
72 Tim DE TROYER Belgium WGG 24 +13:56
73 Thierry HUPOND France GIA 30 +13:56
74 Brian BULGAC Netherlands GIA 26 +13:56
75 Kevin ISTA Belgium IAM 30 +13:56
76 Benjamin LE MONTAGNER France BSE 26 +14:34
77 Jimmy TURGIS France RLM 23 +14:40
78 Loic PESTIAUX Belgium WBC 23 +14:40
79 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium VER 34 +14:44
80 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +14:52
81 Julien FOUCHARD France COF 28 +17:50
82 Andreas STAUFF Germany MTN 27 +18:22
83 Jonas AHLSTRAND Sweden GIA 24 +18:24
84 Pierre GOUAULT France BIG 21 +18:37
85 Yoann PAILLOT France LPM 23 +18:37
86 Maxime RENAULT France BIG 24 +18:37
87 Rick OTTEMA Netherlands VER 22 +18:37
88 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC 26 +18:37
89 Martin REIMER Germany MTN 27 +18:41
90 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 29 +20:31
91 Théo VIMPERE France BIG 24 +20:31
92 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE 23 +20:31
93 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE 27 +20:31
94 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE 25 +20:31
95 Quentin BERTHOLET Belgium WBC 27 +23:27
96 Romain PILLON France RLM 25 +23:28
97 Stéphane ROSSETTO France BIG 27 +23:28
98 Rudy KOWALSKI France RLM 24 +23:28
99 Jean-Lou PAIANI France RLM 26 +23:28
100 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 33 +23:28
101 Julien EL FARES France LPM 29 +23:28
102 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE 26 +23:28
103 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TCS 30 +23:28
104 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS 22 +23:28
105 Thomas ROSTOLLAN France LPM 28 +23:28
106 Francis DE GREEF Belgium WGG 29 +23:28
107 Christophe LABORIE France BSE 28 +23:28
108 Otto VERGAERDE Belgium TSV 20 +23:28
109 Nico SIJMENS Belgium WGG 36 +23:28
110 Florian GUILLOU France BSE 32 +23:28
111 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 30 +23:28
112 Cameron KARWOWSKI New Zealand VER 23 +23:28
113 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES Portugal LPM 25 +26:47
114 Frédéric BRUN France BIG 26 +26:47
115 Erick ROWSELL Great Britain TNE 24 +26:47
116 Jonathan DUFRASNE Belgium WBC 27 +26:47
117 Maxime DANIEL France ALM 23 +26:47
118 Biel KADRI France ALM 28 +26:47
119 Boris DRON Belgium WBC 26 +26:47
120 Clément KORETZKY France BSE 24 +26:47
121 Erwann CORBEL France BSE 23 +28:47
122 Giorgio BRAMBILLA Italy VER 26 +28:47
123 Tom GOOVAERTS Belgium VER 26 +28:47
124 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA Eritrea MTN 31 +29:12
125 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN 27 +29:12
126 Jim SOGENZO South Africa MTN 24 +32:06
127 Thomas PETERSON United States GIA 28 +32:06
128 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 27 +34:33