2014 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Four Days of Dunkirk results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Fruges to Calais (197.6 km)) -

 

 Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling) won Stage 3.  Arnaud Demare (FDJ) remains overall leader.
More Four Days of Dunkirk Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 35 4:58:18
2 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +0
3 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 34 +12
4 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 21 +12
5 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL WBC 32 +12
6 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 30 +12
7 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23 +12
8 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ 36 +14
9 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +40
10 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 22 +40
11 Steven TRONET FRA BIG 28 +40
12 Julien DUVAL FRA RLM 24 +40
13 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +40
14 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 28 +40
15 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG 26 +40
16 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +40
17 Maxime VANTOMME BEL RLM 28 +40
18 José GONÇALVES POR LPM 25 +40
19 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 25 +40
20 Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG 26 +40
21 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON FRA BSE 27 +40
22 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +40
23 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 30 +40
24 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34 +40
25 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +40
26 Thierry HUPOND FRA GIA 30 +40
27 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 29 +40
28 Clement SAINT MARTIN FRA LPM 23 +1:04
29 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +1:04
30 Julien EL FARES FRA LPM 29 +1:04
31 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN 27 +1:32
32 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE 23 +1:32
33 Timothy DUPONT BEL RLM 27 +1:32
34 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 29 +1:32
35 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV 24 +1:32
36 Yoann PAILLOT FRA LPM 23 +1:32
37 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +1:32
38 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28 +1:32
39 Antoine DEMOITIE BEL WBC 24 +1:32
40 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 36 +1:32
41 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ 34 +1:32
42 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +1:32
43 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +1:43
44 Jimmy TURGIS FRA RLM 23 +1:43
45 Quentin JAUREGUI FRA RLM 20 +1:43
46 Brian BULGAC NED GIA 26 +1:43
47 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 28 +2:15
48 Pierre GOUAULT FRA BIG 21 +2:18
49 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +2:18
50 Boris DRON BEL WBC 26 +2:18
51 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 28 +2:18
52 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +2:18
53 Jonathan DUFRASNE BEL WBC 27 +2:18
54 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG 28 +2:18
55 Rick OTTEMA NED VER 22 +2:18
56 Alo JAKIN EST BIG 28 +2:18
57 Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE 23 +2:18
58 Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE 24 +2:18
59 Wouter MOL NED VER 32 +2:18
60 Gustav LARSSON SWE IAM 34 +2:18
61 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE GIA 24 +2:18
62 Thomas PETERSON USA GIA 28 +2:18
63 Frédéric AMORISON BEL WBC 36 +2:18
64 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 31 +2:18
65 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25 +2:18
66 Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG 24 +2:27
67 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF 27 +2:54
68 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 32 +2:54
69 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +2:54
70 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG 23 +4:55
71 Théo VIMPERE FRA BIG 24 +4:55
72 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24 +5:05
73 Nico SIJMENS BEL WGG 36 +5:05
74 Kevin ISTA BEL IAM 30 +5:05
75 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 29 +5:06
76 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 30 +5:06
77 Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE 24 +5:06
78 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV 24 +5:06
79 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 25 +5:06
80 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE 27 +5:06
81 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF 28 +5:06
82 Sascha WEBER GER VER 26 +5:06
83 William BONNET FRA FDJ 32 +5:06
84 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 24 +5:06
85 Otto VERGAERDE BEL TSV 20 +5:41
86 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA BIG 27 +7:28
87 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 24 +7:28
88 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES POR LPM 25 +7:28
89 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE 26 +7:28
90 Marko KUMP SLO TCS 26 +7:28
91 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN 27 +7:28
92 Romain PILLON FRA RLM 25 +7:28
93 Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF 29 +7:28
94 Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM 28 +7:28
95 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC 26 +7:28
96 Christophe LABORIE FRA BSE 28 +7:28
97 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +7:28
98 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +7:28
99 Rudy KOWALSKI FRA RLM 24 +7:28
100 Frédéric BRUN FRA BIG 26 +7:28
101 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 26 +7:28
102 Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN 24 +7:28
103 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33 +7:28
104 Martin REIMER GER MTN 27 +7:28
105 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29 +13:52
106 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 34 +13:52
107 Benjamin LE MONTAGNER FRA BSE 26 +13:52
108 Loic PESTIAUX BEL WBC 23 +13:52
109 Quentin BERTHOLET BEL WBC 27 +14:44
110 Blaz JARC SLO TNE 26 +14:44
111 Cameron KARWOWSKI NZL VER 23 +14:44
112 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN 31 +14:44
113 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN 30 +14:44
114 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS 22 +14:44
115 Maxime RENAULT FRA BIG 24 +14:44
116 Robin STENUIT BEL WBC 24 +14:44
117 Thomas ROSTOLLAN FRA LPM 28 +14:44
118 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +14:44
119 Gorik GARDEYN BEL VER 34 +14:44
120 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE 25 +14:44
121 Sam BENNETT IRL TNE 24 +14:44
122 Tom GOOVAERTS BEL VER 26 +14:44
123 Jonas RICKAERT BEL TSV 20 +14:44
DNF Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM 31  
DNF Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 23  
DNF Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 27  
DNF Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA RLM 26  
DNF Giorgio BRAMBILLA ITA VER 26  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 3
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 23 12:48:51
2 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 35 +2
3 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +5
4 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 34 +21
5 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium WBC 32 +21
6 Florian SENECHAL France COF 21 +25
7 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV 28 +45
8 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +49
9 Steven TRONET France BIG 28 +51
10 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium WGG 26 +51
11 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN 28 +51
12 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium RLM 28 +53
13 José GONÇALVES Portugal LPM 25 +53
14 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 32 +53
15 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 34 +53
16 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV 25 +56
17 Julien DUVAL France RLM 24 +59
18 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON France BSE 27 +59
19 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +1:17
20 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV 24 +1:36
21 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ 36 +1:51
22 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 22 +2:11
23 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +2:17
24 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +2:29
25 Alo JAKIN Estonia BIG 28 +2:29
26 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ 28 +2:31
27 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium WBC 36 +2:31
28 Gustav LARSSON Sweden IAM 34 +2:37
29 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 30 +3:52
30 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +3:55
31 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM 28 +4:31
32 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium TSV 24 +5:25
33 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium WGG 26 +5:57
34 Adrien PETIT France COF 24 +6:34
35 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 24 +6:37
36 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 29 +6:43
37 Timothy DUPONT Belgium RLM 27 +7:06
38 Wouter MOL Netherlands VER 32 +7:52
39 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ 34 +9:00
40 Stéphane POULHIES France COF 29 +9:16
41 Alexandre PICHOT France EUC 31 +9:46
42 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG 23 +10:27
43 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE 30 +11:05
44 Clement SAINT MARTIN France LPM 23 +11:29
45 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 28 +11:54
46 Quentin JAUREGUI France RLM 20 +12:08
47 Stijn STEELS Belgium TSV 25 +12:34
48 Benjamin GIRAUD France LPM 28 +13:02
49 Thierry HUPOND France GIA 30 +14:24
50 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium WGG 36 +14:42
51 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +14:42
52 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +14:42
53 Jonas RICKAERT Belgium TSV 20 +14:56
54 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +15:03
55 Antoine DEMOITIE Belgium WBC 24 +15:16
56 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE 25 +15:20
57 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +15:21
58 Brian BULGAC Netherlands GIA 26 +15:26
59 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg WGG 28 +15:28
60 David BOUCHER France FDJ 34 +15:29
61 William BONNET France FDJ 32 +15:31
62 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF 27 +15:58
63 Jimmy TURGIS France RLM 23 +16:11
64 Tim DE TROYER Belgium WGG 24 +16:11
65 Marko KUMP Slovenia TCS 26 +17:53
66 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 24 +17:53
67 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 26 +17:53
68 Sascha WEBER Germany VER 26 +18:05
69 Kevin ISTA Belgium IAM 30 +18:49
70 Andreas STAUFF Germany MTN 27 +19:42
71 Yoann PAILLOT France LPM 23 +19:57
72 Jonas AHLSTRAND Sweden GIA 24 +20:30
73 Yohann GENE France EUC 33 +20:38
74 Pierre GOUAULT France BIG 21 +20:43
75 Rick OTTEMA Netherlands VER 22 +20:43
76 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 29 +21:51
77 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE 23 +21:51
78 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +22:08
79 Robin STENUIT Belgium WBC 24 +22:09
80 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE 26 +22:12
81 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN 30 +22:28
82 Julien FOUCHARD France COF 28 +22:43
83 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 30 +23:28
84 Francis DE GREEF Belgium WGG 29 +23:56
85 Julien EL FARES France LPM 29 +24:17
86 Sam BENNETT Ireland TNE 24 +25:09
87 Théo VIMPERE France BIG 24 +25:14
88 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE 27 +25:25
89 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC 26 +25:53
90 Martin REIMER Germany MTN 27 +25:57
91 Florian GUILLOU France BSE 32 +26:10
92 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 29 +27:02
93 Benjamin LE MONTAGNER France BSE 26 +28:14
94 Loic PESTIAUX Belgium WBC 23 +28:20
95 Nico SIJMENS Belgium WGG 36 +28:21
96 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TCS 30 +28:22
97 Biel KADRI France ALM 28 +28:50
98 Clément KORETZKY France BSE 24 +28:50
99 Jonathan DUFRASNE Belgium WBC 27 +28:53
100 Boris DRON Belgium WBC 26 +28:53
101 Otto VERGAERDE Belgium TSV 20 +28:57
102 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium VER 34 +29:16
103 Stéphane ROSSETTO France BIG 27 +30:44
104 Romain PILLON France RLM 25 +30:44
105 Rudy KOWALSKI France RLM 24 +30:44
106 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 33 +30:44
107 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE 26 +30:44
108 Christophe LABORIE France BSE 28 +30:44
109 Erwann CORBEL France BSE 23 +30:53
110 Erick ROWSELL Great Britain TNE 24 +31:41
111 Maxime RENAULT France BIG 24 +33:09
112 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES Portugal LPM 25 +34:03
113 Frédéric BRUN France BIG 26 +34:03
114 Thomas PETERSON United States GIA 28 +34:12
115 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE 25 +35:03
116 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN 27 +36:28
117 Quentin BERTHOLET Belgium WBC 27 +37:59
118 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS 22 +38:00
119 Thomas ROSTOLLAN France LPM 28 +38:00
120 Cameron KARWOWSKI New Zealand VER 23 +38:00
121 Jim SOGENZO South Africa MTN 24 +39:22
122 Tom GOOVAERTS Belgium VER 26 +43:19
123 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA Eritrea MTN 31 +43:44