2014 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 1 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Four Days of Dunkirk results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Dunkerque to Coudekerque-Banche (162.9 km)) -

 

 Arnaud Demare (FDJ) won Stage 1 and is first race leader.
More Four Days of Dunkirk Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23 3:49:32
2 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +0
3 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +0
4 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV 24 +0
5 Sam BENNETT IRL TNE 24 +0
6 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +0
7 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 34 +0
8 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +0
9 Maxime VANTOMME BEL RLM 28 +0
10 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28 +0
11 Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM 28 +0
12 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV 24 +0
13 Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF 29 +0
14 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 28 +0
15 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 35 +0
16 Timothy DUPONT BEL RLM 27 +0
17 Marko KUMP SLO TCS 26 +0
18 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +0
19 Steven TRONET FRA BIG 28 +0
20 Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG 26 +0
21 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 24 +0
22 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG 26 +0
23 José GONÇALVES POR LPM 25 +0
24 Wouter MOL NED VER 32 +0
25 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 21 +0
26 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 22 +0
27 Antoine DEMOITIE BEL WBC 24 +0
28 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34 +0
29 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 29 +0
30 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 31 +0
31 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +0
32 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON FRA BSE 27 +0
33 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 29 +0
34 Julien DUVAL FRA RLM 24 +0
35 Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG 24 +0
36 Jonas RICKAERT BEL TSV 20 +0
37 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 30 +0
38 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +0
39 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +0
40 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG 23 +0
41 Alo JAKIN EST BIG 28 +0
42 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL WBC 32 +0
43 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ 36 +0
44 Gustav LARSSON SWE IAM 34 +0
45 Thierry HUPOND FRA GIA 30 +0
46 Quentin JAUREGUI FRA RLM 20 +0
47 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +0
48 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 25 +0
49 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ 34 +0
50 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 28 +0
51 Blaz JARC SLO TNE 26 +0
52 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 25 +0
53 Kevin ISTA BEL IAM 30 +0
54 Frédéric AMORISON BEL WBC 36 +0
55 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24 +0
56 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +0
57 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 34 +0
58 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +0
59 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 24 +0
60 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +0
61 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 26 +0
62 Clement SAINT MARTIN FRA LPM 23 +0
63 William BONNET FRA FDJ 32 +0
64 Brian BULGAC NED GIA 26 +0
65 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN 30 +16
66 Robin STENUIT BEL WBC 24 +1:51
67 Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM 31 +5:02
68 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 29 +12:51
69 Marco MINNAARD NED WGG 25 +12:51
70 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA BIG 27 +12:51
71 Rudy KOWALSKI FRA RLM 24 +12:51
72 Pierre GOUAULT FRA BIG 21 +12:51
73 Romain PILLON FRA RLM 25 +12:51
74 Théo VIMPERE FRA BIG 24 +12:51
75 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 36 +12:51
76 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN 31 +12:51
77 Jimmy TURGIS FRA RLM 23 +12:51
78 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 27 +12:51
79 Yoann PAILLOT FRA LPM 23 +12:51
80 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA LPM 30 +12:51
81 Julien EL FARES FRA LPM 29 +12:51
82 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES POR LPM 25 +12:51
83 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG 28 +12:51
84 Frédéric BRUN FRA BIG 26 +12:51
85 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS 22 +12:51
86 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +12:51
87 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA RLM 26 +12:51
88 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 30 +12:51
89 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE 26 +12:51
90 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF 27 +12:51
91 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +12:51
92 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN 27 +12:51
93 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25 +12:51
94 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE 27 +12:51
95 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE 23 +12:51
96 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF 28 +12:51
97 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TSV 23 +12:51
98 Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE 24 +12:51
99 Otto VERGAERDE BEL TSV 20 +12:51
100 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 29 +12:51
101 Jonathan DUFRASNE BEL WBC 27 +12:51
102 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 23 +12:51
103 Thomas ROSTOLLAN FRA LPM 28 +12:51
104 Nico SIJMENS BEL WGG 36 +12:51
105 Maxime RENAULT FRA BIG 24 +12:51
106 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 28 +12:51
107 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN 27 +12:51
108 Quentin BERTHOLET BEL WBC 27 +12:51
109 Boris DRON BEL WBC 26 +12:51
110 Loic PESTIAUX BEL WBC 23 +12:51
111 Christophe LABORIE FRA BSE 28 +12:51
112 Benjamin LE MONTAGNER FRA BSE 26 +12:51
113 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29 +12:51
114 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE 25 +12:51
115 Sascha WEBER GER VER 26 +12:51
116 Gorik GARDEYN BEL VER 34 +12:51
117 Rick OTTEMA NED VER 22 +12:51
118 Cameron KARWOWSKI NZL VER 23 +12:51
119 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33 +12:51
120 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 30 +12:51
121 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +12:51
122 Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE 24 +12:51
123 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC 26 +12:51
124 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 32 +12:51
125 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +12:51
126 Tom GOOVAERTS BEL VER 26 +18:10
127 Giorgio BRAMBILLA ITA VER 26 +18:10
128 Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN 24 +18:10
129 Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE 23 +18:10
130 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE GIA 24 +18:10
131 Joeri STALLAERT BEL VER 23 +18:10
132 Martin REIMER GER MTN 27 +18:10
133 Thomas PETERSON USA GIA 28 +18:10
DNF Sea Keong LOH MAS GIA 28  
DNF Christophe KERN FRA EUC 33  
DNF Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 1
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 23 3:49:22
2 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +4
3 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +6
4 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 28 +7
5 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV 28 +7
6 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV 25 +7
7 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 30 +7
8 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium WBC 32 +8
9 Adrien PETIT France COF 24 +8
10 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 35 +9
11 Jonas RICKAERT Belgium TSV 20 +9
12 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium TSV 24 +10
13 Sam BENNETT Ireland TNE 24 +10
14 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +10
15 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 34 +10
16 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +10
17 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium RLM 28 +10
18 Benjamin GIRAUD France LPM 28 +10
19 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV 24 +10
20 Stéphane POULHIES France COF 29 +10
21 Timothy DUPONT Belgium RLM 27 +10
22 Marko KUMP Slovenia TCS 26 +10
23 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +10
24 Steven TRONET France BIG 28 +10
25 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium WGG 26 +10
26 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 24 +10
27 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium WGG 26 +10
28 José GONÇALVES Portugal LPM 25 +10
29 Wouter MOL Netherlands VER 32 +10
30 Florian SENECHAL France COF 21 +10
31 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 22 +10
32 Antoine DEMOITIE Belgium WBC 24 +10
33 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 34 +10
34 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 29 +10
35 Alexandre PICHOT France EUC 31 +10
36 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 32 +10
37 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON France BSE 27 +10
38 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF 29 +10
39 Julien DUVAL France RLM 24 +10
40 Tim DE TROYER Belgium WGG 24 +10
41 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE 30 +10
42 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +10
43 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN 28 +10
44 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG 23 +10
45 Alo JAKIN Estonia BIG 28 +10
46 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ 36 +10
47 Gustav LARSSON Sweden IAM 34 +10
48 Thierry HUPOND France GIA 30 +10
49 Quentin JAUREGUI France RLM 20 +10
50 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +10
51 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ 34 +10
52 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ 28 +10
53 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE 26 +10
54 Stijn STEELS Belgium TSV 25 +10
55 Kevin ISTA Belgium IAM 30 +10
56 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium WBC 36 +10
57 David BOUCHER France FDJ 34 +10
58 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +10
59 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 24 +10
60 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM 28 +10
61 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 26 +10
62 Clement SAINT MARTIN France LPM 23 +10
63 William BONNET France FDJ 32 +10
64 Brian BULGAC Netherlands GIA 26 +10
65 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN 30 +26
66 Robin STENUIT Belgium WBC 24 +2:01
67 Steve CHAINEL France ALM 31 +5:12
68 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 29 +13:01
69 Marco MINNAARD Netherlands WGG 25 +13:01
70 Stéphane ROSSETTO France BIG 27 +13:01
71 Rudy KOWALSKI France RLM 24 +13:01
72 Pierre GOUAULT France BIG 21 +13:01
73 Romain PILLON France RLM 25 +13:01
74 Théo VIMPERE France BIG 24 +13:01
75 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium WGG 36 +13:01
76 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA Eritrea MTN 31 +13:01
77 Jimmy TURGIS France RLM 23 +13:01
78 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 27 +13:01
79 Yoann PAILLOT France LPM 23 +13:01
80 Julien ANTOMARCHI France LPM 30 +13:01
81 Julien EL FARES France LPM 29 +13:01
82 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES Portugal LPM 25 +13:01
83 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg WGG 28 +13:01
84 Frédéric BRUN France BIG 26 +13:01
85 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS 22 +13:01
86 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 33 +13:01
87 Jean-Lou PAIANI France RLM 26 +13:01
88 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TCS 30 +13:01
89 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE 26 +13:01
90 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF 27 +13:01
91 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +13:01
92 Andreas STAUFF Germany MTN 27 +13:01
93 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE 25 +13:01
94 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE 27 +13:01
95 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE 23 +13:01
96 Julien FOUCHARD France COF 28 +13:01
97 Victor CAMPENAERTS Belgium TSV 23 +13:01
98 Erick ROWSELL Great Britain TNE 24 +13:01
99 Otto VERGAERDE Belgium TSV 20 +13:01
100 Francis DE GREEF Belgium WGG 29 +13:01
101 Jonathan DUFRASNE Belgium WBC 27 +13:01
102 Maxime DANIEL France ALM 23 +13:01
103 Thomas ROSTOLLAN France LPM 28 +13:01
104 Nico SIJMENS Belgium WGG 36 +13:01
105 Maxime RENAULT France BIG 24 +13:01
106 Biel KADRI France ALM 28 +13:01
107 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN 27 +13:01
108 Quentin BERTHOLET Belgium WBC 27 +13:01
109 Boris DRON Belgium WBC 26 +13:01
110 Loic PESTIAUX Belgium WBC 23 +13:01
111 Christophe LABORIE France BSE 28 +13:01
112 Benjamin LE MONTAGNER France BSE 26 +13:01
113 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 29 +13:01
114 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE 25 +13:01
115 Sascha WEBER Germany VER 26 +13:01
116 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium VER 34 +13:01
117 Rick OTTEMA Netherlands VER 22 +13:01
118 Cameron KARWOWSKI New Zealand VER 23 +13:01
119 Yohann GENE France EUC 33 +13:01
120 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 30 +13:01
121 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +13:01
122 Clément KORETZKY France BSE 24 +13:01
123 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC 26 +13:01
124 Florian GUILLOU France BSE 32 +13:01
125 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +13:01
126 Tom GOOVAERTS Belgium VER 26 +18:20
127 Giorgio BRAMBILLA Italy VER 26 +18:20
128 Jim SOGENZO South Africa MTN 24 +18:20
129 Erwann CORBEL France BSE 23 +18:20
130 Jonas AHLSTRAND Sweden GIA 24 +18:20
131 Joeri STALLAERT Belgium VER 23 +18:20
132 Martin REIMER Germany MTN 27 +18:20
133 Thomas PETERSON United States GIA 28 +18:20