2016 Giro di Lombardia Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Il Lombardia results
See also:  Il Lombardia LIVE - Il Lombardia Videos - Il Lombardia Photos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2016

 Esteban Chaves (Orica-BikeExchange) won the 2016 Giro di Lombardia.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OBE 26 6:26:36
2 Diego ROSA ITA AST 27 +0
3 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL CDT 29 +0
4 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 26 +6
5 Davide VILLELLA ITA CDT 25 +1:19
6 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 36 +1:24
7 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 30 +1:24
8 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 25 +1:24
9 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 30 +1:24
10 Pierre LATOUR FRA ALM 23 +1:24
11 Fabio ARU ITA AST 26 +1:26
12 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 29 +2:04
13 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL AND 29 +2:05
14 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 33 +2:42
15 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 30 +5:02
16 Matvey MAMYKIN RUS KAT 22 +5:02
17 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 27 +5:02
18 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 28 +5:33
19 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFS 30 +6:24
20 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 31 +6:36
21 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 30 +7:17
22 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 27 +8:10
23 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI FDJ 27 +8:10
24 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 25 +8:10
25 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND 26 +8:10
26 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 27 +8:10
27 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP DDD 33 +8:10
28 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 32 +8:10
29 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFS 36 +8:10
30 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 35 +8:10
31 Michael WOODS CAN CDT 30 +8:10
32 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF 29 +10:30
33 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 35 +10:30
34 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 34 +10:30
35 Michael GOGL AUT TNK 23 +10:30
36 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 36 +10:30
37 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 34 +10:30
38 Sam OOMEN NED TGA 21 +10:30
39 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 30 +10:30
40 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 35 +10:30
41 Simone PETILLI ITA LAM 23 +15:05
42 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 28 +15:51
43 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OBE 24 +15:51
44 Odd Christian EIKING NOR FDJ 22 +15:51
45 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 30 +15:51
46 Yonder GODOY VEN WIL 23 +15:54
47 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 26 +15:57
48 Daniel MARTIN IRL EQS 30 +15:57
49 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 38 +15:57
50 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 38 +16:01
51 Simone VELASCO ITA BAR 21 +18:12
52 Víctor DE LA PARTE ESP CCC 30 +18:12
53 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 24 +18:12
54 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 45 +18:12
55 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 29 +18:12
56 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS GAZ 29 +18:12
57 Daniel MARTÍNEZ COL WIL 20 +18:12
58 Romain HARDY FRA COF 28 +18:12
59 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM 29 +18:12
60 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 24 +18:16
61 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 27 +20:09
DNF Dario CATALDO ITA AST 31  
DNF Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 33  
DNF Tanel KANGERT EST AST 29  
DNF Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 22  
DNF Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 39  
DNF Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 30  
DNF Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 36  
DNF Cyrille GAUTIER FRA ALM 29  
DNF Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 32  
DNF Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AND 32  
DNF Alberto NARDIN ITA AND 26  
DNF Daniele RATTO ITA AND 27  
DNF Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 28  
DNF Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 26  
DNF Simone ANDREETTA ITA BAR 23  
DNF Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 26  
DNF Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 29  
DNF Lorenzo ROTA ITA BAR 21  
DNF Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 27  
DNF Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 26  
DNF Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 31  
DNF Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 30  
DNF Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 34  
DNF Alberto BETTIOL ITA CDT 23  
DNF Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CDT 32  
DNF Davide FORMOLO ITA CDT 24  
DNF Moreno MOSER ITA CDT 26  
DNF Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED CDT 27  
DNF Felix GROSSSCHARTNER AUT CCC 23  
DNF Jan HIRT CZE CCC 25  
DNF Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 26  
DNF Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 30  
DNF Simone PONZI ITA CCC 29  
DNF Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 31  
DNF Anthony PEREZ FRA COF 25  
DNF Nicolas EDET FRA COF 29  
DNF Arnold JEANNESSON FRA COF 30  
DNF Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 32  
DNF Anthony TURGIS FRA COF 22  
DNF Laurens DE PLUS BEL EQS 21  
DNF Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 28  
DNF Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 31  
DNF Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 28  
DNF Jérémy MAISON FRA FDJ 23  
DNF Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 33  
DNF Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 29  
DNF Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 33  
DNF Alexander KOLOBNEV RUS GAZ 35  
DNF Igor BOEV RUS GAZ 27  
DNF Sergey FIRSANOV RUS GAZ 34  
DNF Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ 24  
DNF Artem NYCH RUS GAZ 21  
DNF Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS GAZ 24  
DNF Aydar ZAKARIN RUS GAZ 22  
DNF Oliver ZAUGG SUI IAM 35  
DNF Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 34  
DNF Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 30  
DNF Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR IAM 27  
DNF Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL IAM 28  
DNF Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 26  
DNF Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 30  
DNF Matteo BONO ITA LAM 33  
DNF Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 29  
DNF Jan POLANC SLO LAM 24  
DNF Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 28  
DNF Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 31  
DNF Gert DOCKX BEL LTS 28  
DNF Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 30  
DNF Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 33  
DNF Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 25  
DNF Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 31  
DNF Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS 23  
DNF Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 28  
DNF Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27  
DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24  
DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 34  
DNF Grega BOLE SLO NIP 31  
DNF Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 30  
DNF Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP 24  
DNF Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 24  
DNF Yuma KOISHI JPN NIP 23  
DNF Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 25  
DNF Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA NIP 26  
DNF Jack HAIG AUS OBE 23  
DNF Damien HOWSON AUS OBE 24  
DNF Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OBE 28  
DNF Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP OBE 36  
DNF Amets TXURRUKA ESP OBE 34  
DNF Robert POWER AUS OBE 21  
DNF Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD 29  
DNF Natnael BERHANE ERI DDD 25  
DNF Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP DDD 26  
DNF Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD 33  
DNF Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD 26  
DNF Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR DDD 34  
DNF Jaco VENTER RSA DDD 29  
DNF Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 26  
DNF Fredrik LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 22  
DNF Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 25  
DNF Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE NOR TGA 23  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED TGA 31  
DNF Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 37  
DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 34  
DNF Egor SILIN RUS KAT 28  
DNF Rein TAARAMAE EST KAT 29  
DNF Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 39  
DNF Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ 27  
DNF Koen BOUWMAN NED TLJ 23  
DNF Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 25  
DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 27  
DNF Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 33  
DNF Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 38  
DNF Alexey VERMEULEN USA TLJ 22  
DNF Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP SKY 27  
DNF Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 35  
DNF Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 29  
DNF Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 32  
DNF Wout POELS NED SKY 29  
DNF Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 32  
DNF Ben SWIFT GBR SKY 29  
DNF Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK 34  
DNF Jesper HANSEN DEN TNK 26  
DNF Roman KREUZIGER CZE TNK 30  
DNF Rafal MAJKA POL TNK 27  
DNF Matteo TOSATTO ITA TNK 42  
DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TNK 36  
DNF Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK 26  
DNF Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS 32  
DNF Fabio FELLINE ITA TFS 26  
DNF Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TFS 36  
DNF Julien BERNARD FRA TFS 24  
DNF Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 24  
DNF Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFS 39  
DNF Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL 35  
DNF Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL 23  
DNF Rafael ANDRIATO BRA WIL 29  
DNF Andrea FEDI ITA WIL 25  
DNF Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN ESP WIL 21  
DNF Eugert ZHUPA ALB WIL 26  

  - 2015 Giro di Lombardia Results -

- 2014 Giro di Lombardia Results -

 

  (Giro di Lombardia Resultats)