2015 Giro di Lombardia Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Il Lombardia results
See also:  Il Lombardia LIVE - Il Lombardia Videos - Il Lombardia Photos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2015

 Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) won the 2015 Giro di Lombardia.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 6:16:28
2 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +21
3 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +32
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +46
5 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +46
6 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +46
7 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +56
8 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +56
9 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +56
10 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +1:10
11 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +3:06
12 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +4:10
13 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +4:23
14 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA BOA 28 +4:23
15 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +4:23
16 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS 23 +4:23
17 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +4:25
18 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +4:25
19 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +4:58
20 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +4:58
21 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +5:25
22 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 26 +5:44
23 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 34 +5:44
24 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +5:44
25 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 31 +5:44
26 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +5:44
27 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +5:50
28 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +6:01
29 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +6:21
30 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 44 +6:26
31 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 26 +7:02
32 Matteo BUSATO ITA STH 28 +7:02
33 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +7:02
34 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA STH 31 +8:37
35 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +8:55
36 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +8:55
37 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +8:55
38 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +8:55
39 Simone PONZI ITA STH 28 +8:55
40 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +8:55
41 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 32 +8:55
42 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +9:35
43 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +9:35
44 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +9:35
45 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +9:35
46 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 29 +9:35
47 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +9:35
48 Patrick KONRAD AUT BOA 24 +9:35
49 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 37 +9:35
50 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +9:35
51 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 30 +9:36
52 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +9:36
53 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +9:41
54 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +9:41
55 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +9:41
56 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +11:58
57 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 33 +14:59
58 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +15:01
59 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +15:01
60 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 22 +15:01
61 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +15:01
62 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +15:01
63 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 31 +15:01
64 Mauro FINETTO ITA STH 30 +15:01
65 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +15:01
66 Alessandro TONELLI ITA BAR 23 +15:01
67 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 25 +15:01
68 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 29 +15:01
69 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +15:01
70 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 23 +15:01
71 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +15:01
72 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +15:01
73 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 29 +15:06
74 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +17:22
75 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +17:22
76 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 30 +19:49
77 Stefan SCHUMACHER GER CCC 34 +19:49
78 Pierre-Roger LATOUR FRA ALM 22 +19:49
79 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +19:49
80 Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC 37 +19:49
81 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +19:49
82 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 25 +19:49
83 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 31 +19:49
84 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +19:49
85 Gert DOCKX BEL LTS 27 +19:49
86 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 27 +19:49
87 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 24 +19:49
88 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +19:49
89 Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22 +19:51
90 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 22 +19:51
91 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 25 +19:51
92 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC 23 +19:51
93 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 29 +19:51
94 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +19:51
95 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +19:51
96 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +19:51
97 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +19:51
98 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +19:52
99 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +23:12
DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23  
DNF Didier Alonso CHAPARRO LOPEZ COL NIP 28  
DNF Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 23  
DNF Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 24  
DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30  
DNF Chad HAGA USA TGA 27  
DNF Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24  
DNF Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27  
DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26  
DNF Bruno PIRES POR TCS 34  
DNF Daniele RATTO ITA UHC 26  
DNF Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24  
DNF Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 25  
DNF Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31  
DNF Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28  
DNF Peter VELITS SVK BMC 30  
DNF Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31  
DNF Cristiano SALERNO ITA BOA 30  
DNF Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES COL COL 27  
DNF Daniel MARTÍNEZ COL COL 19  
DNF Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36  
DNF Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25  
DNF Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25  
DNF Alessandro MALAGUTI ITA NIP 28  
DNF Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37  
DNF Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32  
DNF Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28  
DNF Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35  
DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29  
DNF Samuele CONTI ITA STH 24  
DNF Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC 29  
DNF Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25  
DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 34  
DNF Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TCS 29  
DNF Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25  
DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26  
DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27  
DNF Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31  
DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35  
DNF Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC 31  
DNF Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO UHC 32  
DNF Marco CANOLA ITA UHC 27  
DNF Lucas EUSER USA UHC 32  
DNF Tanner PUTT USA UHC 23  
DNF Federico ZURLO ITA UHC 21  
DNF Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 35  
DNF Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 28  
DNF Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31  
DNF Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30  
DNF Simone STORTONI ITA AND 30  
DNF Alberto NARDIN ITA AND 25  
DNF Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 30  
DNF Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30  
DNF Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 21  
DNF Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 25  
DNF Luca CHIRICO ITA BAR 23  
DNF Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 28  
DNF Simone STERBINI ITA BAR 22  
DNF José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30  
DNF Paul VOSS GER BOA 29  
DNF Jan HIRT CZE CCC 24  
DNF Leszek PLUCINSKI POL CCC 25  
DNF Alex CANO ARDILA COL COL 32  
DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 29  
DNF Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN COL COL 23  
DNF Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26  
DNF Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30  
DNF Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS 24  
DNF Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27  
DNF Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 29  
DNF Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 28  
DNF Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32  
DNF Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 27  
DNF Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21  
DNF Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS 22  
DNF Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 26  
DNF Marc SOLER ESP MOV 22  
DNF Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23  
DNF Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP 30  
DNF Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35  
DNF Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 35  
DNF Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA STH 30  
DNF Luca WACKERMANN ITA STH 23  
DNF Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23  
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28  
DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33  
DNF Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38  
DNF Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 26  
DNF Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28  
DNF Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24  
DNF Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34  
DNF Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35  
DNF Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29  
DNF Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM 28  
DNF Clement CHEVRIER FRA IAM 23  
DNF Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29  
DNF Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27  
DNF Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25