2014 Giro di Lombardia Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Il Lombardia results
See also:  Il Lombardia LIVE - Il Lombardia Videos - Il Lombardia Photos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2014

 Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) won the 2014 Tour of Lombardy.  Alejandro Valverde was second and Rui Costa was third.
- More Giro di Lombardia Results -

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 28 6:25:33
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +1
3 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 28 +1
4 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB 23 +1
5 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +1
6 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 34 +1
7 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 +1
8 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +1
9 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 +1
10 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 37 +14
11 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 24 +14
12 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB 29 +18
13 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +20
14 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 24 +25
15 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +25
16 Davide VILLELLA ITA CAN 23 +25
17 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL 23 +25
18 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE 29 +25
19 Mauro FINETTO ITA NRI 29 +25
20 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA OGE 30 +25
21 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR GRS 30 +25
22 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 26 +30
23 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 28 +31
24 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 34 +42
25 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 37 +46
26 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 30 +46
27 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR BEL 30 +46
28 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 26 +46
29 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 25 +46
30 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP CJR 26 +46
31 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 31 +54
32 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 25 +54
33 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 34 +58
34 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 32 +58
35 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +1:05
36 Warren BARGUIL FRA GIA 23 +1:16
37 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST 31 +1:21
38 Diego ROSA ITA AND 25 +1:27
39 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 28 +1:34
40 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +1:34
41 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 34 +1:34
42 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 27 +1:34
43 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA 24 +1:34
44 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 36 +1:44
45 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 +1:46
46 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 28 +2:06
47 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +2:06
48 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +2:37
49 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 33 +2:42
50 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 37 +3:21
51 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTB 31 +3:52
52 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32 +3:52
53 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 30 +3:52
54 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN 30 +3:52
55 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL 30 +3:52
56 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL 26 +3:52
57 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 28 +3:52
58 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 25 +3:52
59 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 22 +3:52
60 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC 31 +4:02
61 Francesco FAILLI ITA NRI 31 +4:02
62 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +4:02
63 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +4:02
64 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +4:04
65 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE 25 +4:12
66 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE 29 +4:12
67 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE 27 +4:14
68 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND 26 +4:15
69 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 28 +4:15
70 Simone PONZI ITA NRI 27 +4:15
71 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 21 +7:09
72 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 32 +7:09
73 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM 32 +7:09
74 Andrea FEDI ITA NRI 23 +7:13
75 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 23 +9:40
76 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ 30 +9:42
77 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ 24 +9:42
78 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ 22 +9:42
79 Davide FORMOLO ITA CAN 22 +9:42
80 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +9:42
81 Maxime MEDEREL FRA EUC 34 +9:42
82 Georg PREIDLER AUT GIA 24 +12:15
83 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE 27 +12:15
84 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL 27 +12:47
85 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 32 +13:12
86 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC 23 +13:34
87 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 26 +14:58
88 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 31 +14:58
89 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 28 +14:58
90 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 31 +17:09
91 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR 29 +17:09
92 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 25 +17:09
93 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS 25 +17:09
94 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND 24 +18:25
95 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 24 +18:25
DNF Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT 32  
DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32  
DNF Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33  
DNF Egor SILIN RUS KAT 26  
DNF Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32  
DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 25  
DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 30  
DNF Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 26  
DNF Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA AND 31  
DNF Carlos GALVIZ VEN AND 26  
DNF Yonder GODOY VEN AND 21  
DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST 32  
DNF Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST 30  
DNF Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST 34  
DNF Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25  
DNF Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 35  
DNF Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 24  
DNF Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 24  
DNF Stefano LOCATELLI ITA BAR 25  
DNF Angelo PAGANI ITA BAR 26  
DNF Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 27  
DNF Stef CLEMENT NED BEL 32  
DNF Martijn KEIZER NED BEL 26  
DNF David TANNER AUS BEL 30  
DNF Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34  
DNF Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC 25  
DNF Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 26  
DNF Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC 24  
DNF Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP CJR 31  
DNF Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 25  
DNF Francesco LASCA ITA CJR 26  
DNF Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 25  
DNF Ivan BASSO ITA CAN 37  
DNF Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN 27  
DNF Moreno MOSER ITA CAN 24  
DNF Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS COL COL 20  
DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 28  
DNF Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 28  
DNF Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 27  
DNF Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 26  
DNF Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 25  
DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35  
DNF Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 26  
DNF Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER FRA FDJ 21  
DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 33  
DNF Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL GRS 29  
DNF Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25  
DNF Lachlan David MORTON AUS GRS 22  
DNF Thomas DEKKER NED GRS 30  
DNF Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 26  
DNF Thomas LÖVKVIST SWE IAM 30  
DNF Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34  
DNF Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM 24  
DNF Matteo BONO ITA LAM 31  
DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 25  
DNF Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 27  
DNF Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26  
DNF Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB 26  
DNF Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTB 21  
DNF Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV 28  
DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 24  
DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 28  
DNF Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 25  
DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 22  
DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 22  
DNF Rafael ANDRIATO BRA NRI 27  
DNF Giorgio CECCHINEL ITA NRI 25  
DNF Jonathan MONSALVE VEN NRI 25  
DNF Fabio TABORRE ITA NRI 29  
DNF Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA OPQ 22  
DNF Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ 27  
DNF Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27  
DNF Rigoberto URAN URAN COL OPQ 27  
DNF Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 30  
DNF Christian MEIER CAN OGE 29  
DNF Adam YATES GBR OGE 22  
DNF Simon YATES GBR OGE 22  
DNF Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25  
DNF Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 30  
DNF Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30  
DNF Christophe KERN FRA EUC 33  
DNF Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC 27  
DNF Lawson CRADDOCK USA GIA 22  
DNF Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA 31  
DNF Simon GESCHKE GER GIA 28  
DNF Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA 23  
DNF Daan OLIVIER NED GIA 22  
DNF Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 34  
DNF Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25  
DNF Paul VOSS GER TNE 28  
DNF Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29  
DNF Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 21  
DNF Christian KNEES GER SKY 33  
DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 33  
DNF Ben SWIFT GBR SKY 27  
DNF Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40  
DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 33  
DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 39  
DNF Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 24  
DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 26  
DNF Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 30  
DNF Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24  
DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 34  
DNF Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 21