Scheldeprijs Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Scheldeprijs results
See also:  Scheldeprijs LIVE - Scheldeprijs Videos - Scheldeprijs Photos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2014

 Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) won the 2014 Scheldeprijs.  It was his third consecutive victory in the race.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA 26 4:33:53
2 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS 30 +0
3 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 21 +0
4 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ 40 +0
5 Sam BENNETT IRL TNE 24 +0
6 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM 25 +0
7 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA WGG 33 +0
8 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 25 +0
9 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +0
10 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +0
11 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND 32 +0
12 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV 24 +0
13 Francesco CHICCHI ITA NRI 34 +0
14 Leonid KRASNOV RUS RVL 26 +0
15 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 27 +0
16 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB 30 +0
17 Frederique ROBERT BEL WGG 25 +0
18 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24 +0
19 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV 26 +0
20 Theo BOS NED BEL 31 +0
21 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23 +0
22 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC 25 +0
23 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN 27 +0
24 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 27 +0
25 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ 34 +0
26 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL 24 +0
27 Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC 23 +0
28 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF 27 +0
29 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 29 +0
30 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS 27 +0
31 John MURPHY USA UHC 30 +0
32 Jack BAUER NZL GRS 29 +0
33 Ken HANSON USA UHC 32 +0
34 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL 24 +0
35 Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL 23 +0
36 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV 25 +0
37 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 40 +0
38 Kevin ISTA BEL IAM 30 +0
39 Barry MARKUS NED BEL 23 +0
40 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 30 +0
41 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 34 +0
42 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN 25 +0
43 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL 35 +0
44 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 25 +9
45 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +11
46 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 33 +15
47 Luke KEOUGH USA UHC 23 +15
48 Bert DE BACKER BEL GIA 30 +15
49 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN GRS 22 +15
50 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 28 +15
51 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB 28 +15
52 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ 24 +15
53 Daniele COLLI ITA NRI 32 +15
54 Roberto DE PATRE ITA NRI 26 +21
55 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED BEL 23 +22
56 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23 +22
57 Jan BARTA CZE TNE 30 +25
58 Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF 29 +25
59 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN 30 +27
60 Giorgio CECCHINEL ITA NRI 25 +27
61 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 24 +27
62 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 23 +27
63 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 23 +27
64 Martijn MAASKANT NED UHC 31 +27
65 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 31 +27
66 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND 29 +27
67 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 29 +27
68 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29 +27
69 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG 28 +27
70 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +27
71 William BONNET FRA FDJ 32 +27
72 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG 27 +27
73 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 25 +27
74 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +27
75 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB 38 +27
76 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC 36 +27
77 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY 38 +27
78 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 28 +27
79 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 34 +27
80 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +27
81 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25 +27
82 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 29 +27
83 Boris VALLEE BEL LTB 21 +27
84 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ 34 +27
85 Wesley KREDER NED WGG 24 +27
86 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +27
87 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30 +27
88 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 32 +27
89 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 29 +27
90 Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR 26 +27
91 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT 35 +27
92 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +27
93 Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR 33 +27
94 Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTB 27 +27
95 Luigi MILETTA ITA NRI 26 +27
96 Blaz JARC SLO TNE 26 +27
97 Nicola TESTI ITA AND 24 +27
98 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ 30 +27
99 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +27
100 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB 24 +27
101 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE 27 +27
102 Lars BOOM NED BEL 29 +27
103 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 24 +37
104 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 32 +40
105 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 31 +40
106 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +55
107 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 25 +59
108 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV 24 +59
109 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 33 +59
110 Raymond KREDER NED GRS 25 +59
111 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC 36 +59
112 Roy CURVERS NED GIA 35 +1:15
113 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 29 +1:27
114 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 25 +1:27
115 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ 32 +1:27
116 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 27 +1:27
117 Andrea FEDI ITA NRI 23 +1:38
118 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC 30 +1:38
119 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED GRS 22 +1:42
120 David MILLAR GBR GRS 37 +1:42
121 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 33 +1:42
122 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE 24 +1:58
123 Ivan BALYKIN ITA RVL 24 +2:01
124 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 25 +2:14
125 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 24 +2:14
126 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG 26 +2:28
127 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 31 +3:27
128 Albert TIMMER NED GIA 29 +3:27
129 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 34 +4:32
130 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND 26 +4:32
131 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 30 +4:32
132 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN 30 +4:32
133 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 28 +4:32
134 Samuele CONTI ITA NRI 23 +4:32
135 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35 +4:32
136 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 27 +4:32
137 Gennadiy TATARINOV RUS RVL 23 +4:32
138 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 28 +4:32
139 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL 34 +4:32
140 Alexander SEROV RUS RVL 32 +4:32
141 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY 27 +4:32
142 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 28 +4:32
143 Edward KING USA CAN 31 +4:45
144 Christopher JONES USA UHC 35 +4:45
145 Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN 24 +4:45
146 Sean DE BIE BEL LTB 23 +4:45
147 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS RVL 32 +4:45
148 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF 28 +4:45
149 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST 24 +4:45
150 Christian KNEES GER SKY 33 +4:45
151 Cheng JI CHN GIA 27 +4:45
152 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 28 +4:45
153 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS 34 +4:49
154 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL 26 +4:49
155 Mattia POZZO ITA NRI 25 +4:49
156 Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM 31 +4:49
157 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY 34 +4:49
158 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN 31 +4:49
159 Gert JOEAAR EST COF 27 +4:49
160 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 37 +4:49
161 Nico SIJMENS BEL WGG 36 +4:49
162 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 30 +4:49
163 Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND 22 +4:49
164 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +4:49
165 Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER FRA FDJ 21 +4:49
166 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 37 +4:49
167 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33 +4:49
168 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC 26 +4:49
169 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25 +4:49
170 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +4:49
171 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 28 +4:49
172 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT 32 +4:49
173 Martin REIMER GER MTN 27 +4:49
DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER NED GIA 29  
DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST 35  
DNF Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL 27  
DNF Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC 26  
DNF Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ 33  
DNF Grégory RAST SUI TFR 34  
DNF Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND 25  
DNF Louis VERHELST BEL COF 24  
DNF Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN 25  

 

 

  (Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen/GP de l'Escaut Results)