Gent-Wevelgem Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Gent-Wevelgem results
See also:  Gent-Wevelgem LIVE - Gent-Wevelgem Videos - Gent-Wevelgem Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2016

 Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) won the 2016 Gent-Wevelgem.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Peter SAGAN SVK TNK 26 5:55:12
2 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 28 +0
3 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 27 +0
4 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFS 35 +0
5 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 25 +11
6 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL EQS 22 +11
7 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 31 +11
8 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 29 +11
9 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 31 +11
10 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT 31 +11
11 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFS 27 +11
12 Luka MEZGEC SLO OGE 28 +11
13 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 29 +11
14 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 34 +11
15 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 22 +11
16 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 34 +11
17 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK 34 +11
18 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD 29 +11
19 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 33 +11
20 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 36 +17
21 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 32 +19
22 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 26 +24
23 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 32 +28
24 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 29 +59
25 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 28 +1:07
26 Bryan COQUARD FRA DEN 24 +1:22
27 Berden DE VRIES NED ROP 27 +5:08
28 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 30 +5:08
29 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 26 +5:08
30 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 39 +5:08
31 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 33 +5:08
32 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 37 +5:08
33 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC 26 +5:08
34 Edward THEUNS BEL TFS 25 +5:08
35 Michal GOLAS POL SKY 32 +5:08
36 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 30 +5:08
37 Oscar GATTO ITA TNK 31 +5:08
38 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 29 +5:08
39 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 30 +5:08
40 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 25 +5:08
41 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL TSV 24 +6:05
42 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 36 +6:05
43 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 38 +6:06
44 Amaury CAPIOT BEL TSV 23 +6:08
45 Yohann GENE FRA DEN 35 +6:11
46 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 31 +6:16
47 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 27 +6:16
48 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 24 +6:21
49 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 30 +7:16
50 Grégory RAST SUI TFS 36 +7:16
51 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 28 +11:05
52 Paolo SIMION ITA BAR 24 +11:05
53 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 30 +11:05
54 Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROP 26 +11:05
55 Roy JANS BEL WGG 26 +11:05
56 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 33 +11:05
57 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 37 +11:05
58 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 31 +11:05
59 Tomasz KIENDYS POL CCC 39 +11:05
60 Marko KUMP SLO LAM 28 +11:05
61 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 23 +11:05
62 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA 32 +11:05
63 Raymond KREDER NED ROP 27 +11:05
64 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL COF 28 +11:05
65 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 31 +11:05
66 Robert WAGNER GER TLJ 33 +11:05
67 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 37 +11:05
68 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 24 +11:05
69 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 32 +11:05
70 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL EQS 25 +11:05
71 Danny VAN POPPEL NED SKY 23 +11:09
72 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN 37 +11:11
73 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFS 28 +11:11
74 Maciej BODNAR POL TNK 31 +11:11
75 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV 26 +11:11
76 Josef CERNY CZE CCC 23 +11:11
77 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 25 +11:11
78 Wesley KREDER NED ROP 26 +11:11
79 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFS 36 +11:11
80 Tyler FARRAR USA DDD 32 +11:57
81 Nick DOUGALL RSA DDD 24 +12:02
82 Simon PELLAUD SUI IAM 24 +12:03
DNF Erik BASKA SVK TNK 22  
DNF Adam BLYTHE GBR TNK 27  
DNF Michael GOGL AUT TNK 23  
DNF Michal KOLÁR SVK TNK 24  
DNF André GREIPEL GER LTS 34  
DNF Frederik FRISON BEL LTS 24  
DNF Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 27  
DNF Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 34  
DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 30  
DNF Rick ZABEL GER BMC 23  
DNF Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT 24  
DNF Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 35  
DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFS 33  
DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA TFS 23  
DNF Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 31  
DNF Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 31  
DNF Matt BRAMMEIER IRL DDD 31  
DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD 27  
DNF Mekseb DEBESAY ERI DDD 25  
DNF Mark RENSHAW AUS DDD 34  
DNF Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD 30  
DNF Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 25  
DNF Nico DENZ GER ALM 22  
DNF Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 30  
DNF Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 26  
DNF Quentin JAUREGUI FRA ALM 22  
DNF Lars BOOM NED AST 31  
DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 30  
DNF Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 34  
DNF Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 25  
DNF Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 24  
DNF Gatis SMUKULIS LAT AST 29  
DNF Matti BRESCHEL DEN CPT 32  
DNF Alberto BETTIOL ITA CPT 23  
DNF Patrick BEVIN NZL CPT 25  
DNF Jack BAUER NZL CPT 31  
DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD NED CPT 31  
DNF Dylan VAN BAARLE NED CPT 24  
DNF Wouter WIPPERT NED CPT 26  
DNF Alan MARANGONI ITA CPT 32  
DNF Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 23  
DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ 31  
DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 32  
DNF Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 26  
DNF Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 30  
DNF Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 32  
DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 31  
DNF Leigh HOWARD AUS IAM 27  
DNF Roger KLUGE GER IAM 30  
DNF Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR IAM 27  
DNF Oliver NAESEN BEL IAM 26  
DNF Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 26  
DNF Gang XU CHN LAM 32  
DNF Chun Kai FENG TPE LAM 28  
DNF Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 33  
DNF Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 23  
DNF Federico ZURLO ITA LAM 22  
DNF Jorge ARCAS PENA ESP MOV 24  
DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV 27  
DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR MOV 27  
DNF Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ ESP MOV 25  
DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 28  
DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 34  
DNF Søren Kragh ANDERSEN DEN TGA 22  
DNF Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 27  
DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 31  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED TGA 31  
DNF Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 25  
DNF Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 29  
DNF Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 23  
DNF Svein TUFT CAN OGE 39  
DNF Christian KNEES GER SKY 35  
DNF Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 27  
DNF Andrew FENN GBR SKY 26  
DNF Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 27  
DNF Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 34  
DNF Jonas RICKAERT BEL TSV 22  
DNF Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 25  
DNF Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE BEL TSV 24  
DNF Kenny DE HAES BEL WGG 32  
DNF Antoine DEMOITIE BEL WGG 26  
DNF Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG 25  
DNF Tom DEVRIENDT BEL WGG 25  
DNF Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 32  
DNF Mark MCNALLY GBR WGG 27  
DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA WGG 35  
DNF Luca STERBINI ITA BAR 24  
DNF Alessandro TONELLI ITA BAR 24  
DNF Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 27  
DNF Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 26  
DNF Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR 25  
DNF Lorenzo ROTA ITA BAR 21  
DNF Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 26  
DNF Adrian KUREK POL CCC 28  
DNF Michal PALUTA POL CCC 21  
DNF Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 29  
DNF Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 32  
DNF Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC 27  
DNF Simone PONZI ITA CCC 29  
DNF Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE COF 26  
DNF Hugo Hofstetter FRA COF 22  
DNF Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 26  
DNF Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 24  
DNF Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 23  
DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 26  
DNF Romain CARDIS FRA DEN 24  
DNF Tony HUREL FRA DEN 29  
DNF Julien MORICE FRA DEN 25  
DNF Adrien PETIT FRA DEN 26  
DNF Angelo TULIK FRA DEN 26  
DNF Tim KERKHOF NED ROP 23  
DNF André LOOIJ NED ROP 21  
DNF Ivar SLIK NED ROP 23  
DNF Barry MARKUS NED ROP 25  
DNS Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 29  
DNS Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 23  
DNS Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 29  

 Click for 2015 Gent-Wevelgem Results.

Click for 2014 Gent-Wevelgem Results.

 

  (Gand-Wevelgem resultats)