Dwars door Vlaanderen Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Dwars door Vlaanderen results
See also:  Dwars door Vlaanderen LIVE - Dwars door Vlaanderen Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2014

Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won the 2014 Dwars door Vlaanderen.

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 4:31:43
2 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +17
3 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +17
4 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG +17
5 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM +17
6 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +17
7 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +17
8 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN +17
9 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +17
10 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +17
11 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL +17
12 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +17
13 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +17
14 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +17
15 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +17
16 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS +17
17 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF +17
18 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC +17
19 Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM +17
20 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +17
21 Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG +17
22 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +17
23 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG +17
24 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV +17
25 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +17
26 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +17
27 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +17
28 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR +17
29 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +17
30 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +17
31 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +17
32 Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC +17
33 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR +17
34 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR +17
35 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM +17
36 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +17
37 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +17
38 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +17
39 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +17
40 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ +17
41 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG +17
42 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR +17
43 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB +17
44 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +17
45 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED GRS +17
46 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +17
47 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +17
48 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TCS +17
49 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +17
50 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +17
51 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR +17
52 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +17
53 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM +17
54 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +17
55 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE +28
56 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +4:32
57 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +4:32
58 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV +4:32
59 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +4:32
60 Martin REIMER GER MTN +4:32
61 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS +4:32
62 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +4:32
63 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +4:32
64 Christian KNEES GER SKY +4:32
65 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +4:32
66 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +4:32
67 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +4:32
68 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV +4:32
69 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +4:32
70 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS +4:32
71 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +4:32
72 Gert JOEAAR EST COF +4:32
73 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +4:32
74 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +5:38
75 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +5:38
76 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN +5:38
77 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR +5:38
78 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +5:38
79 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM +8:15
80 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +8:15
81 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +8:15
82 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND +8:15
83 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV +8:15
84 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG +8:15
85 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL WGG +8:15
86 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +8:15
87 Nicky VAN DER LIJKE NED BEL +8:15
88 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +8:15
89 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +8:15
90 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND +8:15
91 Marko KUMP SLO TCS +8:15
92 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +8:15
93 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +8:15
94 Sean DE BIE BEL LTB +8:15
95 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV +8:15
96 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +8:15
97 Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR +8:15
98 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV +8:15
99 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB +8:15
100 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY +8:15
101 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +8:15
102 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED AND +8:15
103 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN +8:15
104 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +8:15
105 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM +8:15
106 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +8:15
107 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +8:15
108 Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND +8:15
109 Wesley KREDER NED WGG +8:15
110 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +8:15
111 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +8:15
112 Fabio SILVESTRE POR TFR +16:04
113 Kevin ISTA BEL IAM +16:04
114 Edward KING USA CAN +16:04
115 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG +16:04
116 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +16:04
117 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +16:04
118 Rick ZABEL GER BMC +16:04
119 John MURPHY USA UHC +16:04
120 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE +16:04
121 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +16:04
DNF Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN  
DNF Enrique SANZ ESP MOV  
DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV  
DNF Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY  
DNF Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY  
DNF Daniel OSS ITA BMC  
DNF Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC  
DNF Danilo WYSS SUI BMC  
DNF Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN GRS  
DNF David MILLAR GBR GRS  
DNF Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST  
DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST  
DNF Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE  
DNF Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE  
DNF Jens MOURIS NED OGE  
DNF Svein TUFT CAN OGE  
DNF Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT  
DNF Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT  
DNF Manuele BOARO ITA TCS  
DNF Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS  
DNF Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS  
DNF Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM  
DNF Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL  
DNF Jetse BOL NED BEL  
DNF Rick FLENS NED BEL  
DNF Barry MARKUS NED BEL  
DNF Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTB  
DNF Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB  
DNF Dominic KLEMME GER IAM  
DNF Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM  
DNF Louis VERHELST BEL COF  
DNF Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND  
DNF Nicola TESTI ITA AND  
DNF Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND  
DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN  
DNF Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN  
DNF Songezo JIM RSA MTN  
DNF Sam BENNETT IRL TNE  
DNF Blaz JARC SLO TNE  
DNF Ralf MATZKA GER TNE  
DNF Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE  
DNF Ken HANSON USA UHC  
DNF Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC  
DNF Christopher JONES USA UHC  
DNF Luke KEOUGH USA UHC  
DNF Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC