2017 Tour of Denmark Start List

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start list for the Tour of Denmark
See also: Tour of Denmark LIVE - Tour of Denmark Videos -

 


- 2017 Tour of Denmark Start List

1    Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN    ASTANA PRO TEAM
2    Matti BRESCHEL    ASTANA PRO TEAM
3    Zhandos BIZHIGITOV    ASTANA PRO TEAM
4    Yevgeniy GIDICH    ASTANA PRO TEAM
5    Dmitriy GRUZDEV    ASTANA PRO TEAM
6    Arman KAMYSHEV    ASTANA PRO TEAM
7    Truls KORSÆTH    ASTANA PRO TEAM
8    Ruslan TLEUBAYEV    ASTANA PRO TEAM
11    Mads PEDERSEN    TREK - SEGAFREDO
12    Jasper STUYVEN    TREK - SEGAFREDO
13    Matthias BRÄNDLE    TREK - SEGAFREDO
14    John DEGENKOLB    TREK - SEGAFREDO
15    Laurent DIDIER    TREK - SEGAFREDO
16    Nicola CONCI    TREK - SEGAFREDO
17    Gregory RAST    TREK - SEGAFREDO
18    Boy VAN POPPEL    TREK - SEGAFREDO
21    Phil BAUHAUS    TEAM SUNWEB
22    Roy CURVERS    TEAM SUNWEB
23    Bert DE BACKER    TEAM SUNWEB
24    Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE    TEAM SUNWEB
25    Lennard HOFSTEDE    TEAM SUNWEB
26    Ramon Sinkeldam    TEAM SUNWEB
27    Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID    TEAM SUNWEB
28    Max KANTER    TEAM SUNWEB
31    Nacer BOUHANNI    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
32    Loic CHETOUT    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
33    Christophe LAPORTE    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
34    Cyril LEMOINE    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
35    Florian SENECHAL    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
36    Geoffrey SOUPE    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
37    Michaël VAN STAEYEN    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
41    Thomas BOUDAT    DIRECT ENERGIE
42    Alexandre PICHOT    DIRECT ENERGIE
43    Paul OURSELIN    DIRECT ENERGIE
44    Florian MAITRE    DIRECT ENERGIE
45    Bryan NAULEAU    DIRECT ENERGIE
46    Yohann GENE    DIRECT ENERGIE
47    Fabien GRELLIER    DIRECT ENERGIE
48    Adrien PETIT    DIRECT ENERGIE
51    Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
52    Guillaume LEVARLET    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
53    Marco MINNAARD    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
54    Danilo NAPOLITANO    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
55    Robin STENUIT    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
56    Kevin VAN MELSEN    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
57    Simone ANTONINI    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
58    Brecht DHAENE    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
61    Edoardo ZARDINI    BARDIANI CSF
62    Alessandro Tonelli    BARDIANI CSF
63    Simone STERBINI    BARDIANI CSF
64    Mirco MAESTRI    BARDIANI CSF
65    Marco MARONESE    BARDIANI CSF
66    Umberto ORSINI    BARDIANI CSF
68    Lorenzo FORTUNATO    BARDIANI CSF
71    Aime DE GENDT    SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
72    Kenneth Van Rooy    SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
73    Lindsay DE VYLDER    SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
74    Benjamin DECLERCQ    SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
75    Christophe NOPPE    SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
76    Jarl SALOMEIN    SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
77    Dries VAN GESTEL    SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
78    Preben VAN HECKE    SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
81    Andrea PERON    TEAM NOVO NORDISK
82    Fabio CALABRIA    TEAM NOVO NORDISK
83    Martijn VERSCHOOR    TEAM NOVO NORDISK
84    Romain GIOUX    TEAM NOVO NORDISK
85    Joonas HENTTALA    TEAM NOVO NORDISK
86    Javier MEGIAS LEAL    TEAM NOVO NORDISK
87    Charles PLANET    TEAM NOVO NORDISK
88    David LOZANO RIBA    TEAM NOVO NORDISK
91    Pieter WEENING    ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
92    Elmar Reinders    ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
93    Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN    ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
94    Tim ARIESEN    ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
95    Brian Van Goethem    ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
96    Jesper Asselman    ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
97    Pim LIGTHART    ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
98    Jeroen MEIJERS    ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
101    Alexander KAMP    TEAM VIRTU CYCLING
102    Michael REIHS    TEAM VIRTU CYCLING
103    Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN    TEAM VIRTU CYCLING
104    Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD    TEAM VIRTU CYCLING
105    Mark Sehested PEDERSEN    TEAM VIRTU CYCLING
106    Niklas EG    TEAM VIRTU CYCLING
107    Rasmus GULDHAMMER    TEAM VIRTU CYCLING
108    Niklas LARSEN    TEAM VIRTU CYCLING
111    Casper PEDERSEN    TEAM GIANT - CASTELLI
112    Rasmus Christian QUAADE    TEAM GIANT - CASTELLI
113    Emil Nygaard VINJEBO    TEAM GIANT - CASTELLI
114    Rasmus Byriel IVERSEN    TEAM GIANT - CASTELLI
115    Casper VON FOLSACH    TEAM GIANT - CASTELLI
116    Nicklas Overgaard AMDI PEDERSEN    TEAM GIANT - CASTELLI
117    Jakob EGHOLM    TEAM GIANT - CASTELLI
118    Nicklas Bøje PEDERSEN    TEAM GIANT - CASTELLI
121    Martin MORTENSEN    COLOQUICK - CULT
122    Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN    COLOQUICK - CULT
123    Jesper SCHULTZ    COLOQUICK - CULT
124    Mathias KRIGBAUM    COLOQUICK - CULT
125    Rasmus Bøgh WALLIN    COLOQUICK - CULT
126    Louis Bendixen    COLOQUICK - CULT
127    Torkil VEYHE    COLOQUICK - CULT
128    Anders Hardahl    COLOQUICK - CULT
131    Martin Toft MADSEN    BHS - ALMEBORG BORNHOLM
132    Morten OLLEGAARD    BHS - ALMEBORG BORNHOLM
133    Christoffer LISSON    BHS - ALMEBORG BORNHOLM
134    Jesper Juul ANDREASEN    BHS - ALMEBORG BORNHOLM
135    Steffen Munk CHRISTIANSEN    BHS - ALMEBORG BORNHOLM
136    Jannik Hyldtoft HANSEN    BHS - ALMEBORG BORNHOLM
137    Mathias BREGNHØJ    BHS - ALMEBORG BORNHOLM
138    Morten HULGAARD    BHS - ALMEBORG BORNHOLM
141    Nicolai NIELSEN    RIWAL PLATFORM CYCLING TEAM
142    Chris Anker SÖRENSEN    RIWAL PLATFORM CYCLING TEAM
143    Troels RØNNING VINTHER    RIWAL PLATFORM CYCLING TEAM
144    Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN    RIWAL PLATFORM CYCLING TEAM
145    Andreas Stokbro NIELSEN    RIWAL PLATFORM CYCLING TEAM
146    Jonas Gregaard WILSLY    RIWAL PLATFORM CYCLING TEAM
147    Andreas Lorentz KRON    RIWAL PLATFORM CYCLING TEAM
148    Patrick CLAUSEN    RIWAL PLATFORM CYCLING TEAM
151    Sebastian LANDER    Team PostNord Danmark
152    Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN    Team PostNord Danmark
153    Mikkel Frølich HONORÉ    Team PostNord Danmark
154    Frederik MUFF    Team PostNord Danmark
155    August POULSEN    Team PostNord Danmark
156    Jacob Gye MADSEN    Team PostNord Danmark
157    Mikkel SKJELLERUP    Team PostNord Danmark
158    Silas Zacharias CLEMMENSEN    Team PostNord Danmark