2012 Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Le Tour de Langkawi Results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Putrajaya Individual Time Trial (20.3 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM 24:34
2 Adam Phelan AUS DPC +1:00
3 Darren LAPTHORNE AUS DPC +1:10
4 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRM +1:17
5 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +1:26
6 Joseph COOPER NZL NZL +1:31
7 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:33
8 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +1:39
9 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +1:39
10 Behnam KHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +1:46
11 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +1:51
12 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +1:52
13 Floris GOESINNEN NED DPC +1:56
14 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +1:57
15 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +1:57
16 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +2:00
17 Adrian HEGYVARI USA UHC +2:02
18 Ghader MIZBANI IRI TPT +2:12
19 Roman VAN UDEN NZL NZL +2:12
20 Malcom RUDOLPH AUS DPC +2:13
21 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +2:14
22 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +2:21
23 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +2:22
24 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +2:23
25 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +2:23
26 Hossein ASKARI IRI TPT +2:24
27 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +2:25
28 Adam SEMPLE AUS DPC +2:28
29 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +2:28
30 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER ERI MTN +2:30
31 Won Jae LEE KOR SCT +2:30
32 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +2:31
33 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +2:36
34 Thomas PETERSON USA GRM +2:36
35 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN AND +2:36
36 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +2:37
37 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +2:38
38 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +2:39
39 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +2:40
40 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +2:41
41 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +2:43
42 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG +2:43
43 Michael TORCKLER NZL NZL +2:47
44 Lee RODGERS GBR RTS +2:48
45 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +2:50
46 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +2:51
47 Ming Xing XUE CHN MSS +2:52
48 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN IRI TPT +2:57
49 Karl MENZIES AUS UHC +2:58
50 Hao LIU CHN MSS +2:59
51 Hossein ALIZADEH IRI TPT +2:59
52 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +3:00
53 Jai CRAWFORD AUS RTS +3:05
54 Jaan KIRSIPUU EST CSS +3:05
55 Alireza HAGHI IRI AZC +3:05
56 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM ERI MTN +3:06
57 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN +3:07
58 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +3:07
59 Jung Hwan YOUM KOR SCT +3:09
60 Ting DENG CHN MSS +3:09
61 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +3:12
62 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +3:13
63 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +3:15
64 Rhys POLLOCK AUS DPC +3:18
65 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +3:18
66 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +3:20
67 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +3:21
68 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +3:21
69 Cristiano BENENATI ITA FAR +3:22
70 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +3:24
71 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +3:26
72 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +3:27
73 Alex HOWES USA GRM +3:28
74 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ COL AZC +3:29
75 Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI AUS TSI +3:35
76 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN TSG +3:37
77 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +3:41
78 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +3:41
79 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +3:43
80 Serguei KLIMOV RUS RVL +3:43
81 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +3:48
82 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +3:51
83 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +3:52
84 En HUANG CHN MSS +3:52
85 Joon Yong SEO KOR SCT +3:53
86 Abbas SAEIDITANHA IRI AZC +3:54
87 Kenichi SUZUKI JPN AIS +3:55
88 Alex COUTTS GBR RTS +3:55
89 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +3:55
90 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +3:57
91 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +3:58
92 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +3:59
93 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +3:59
94 James WILLIAMSON NZL NZL +3:59
95 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +3:59
96 Masahiro SHINAGAWA JPN AIS +4:01
97 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +4:02
98 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR +4:09
99 Anuar MANAN MAS CSS +4:12
100 Seung Kwon LEE KOR SCT +4:12
101 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG +4:14
102 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +4:15
103 Junrong HO SIN TSI +4:21
104 Sukho KANG KOR SCT +4:21
105 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS RVL +4:24
106 Arin ISWANNA INA INA +4:27
107 Yong Li NG MAS AZC +4:29
108 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +4:30
109 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE MAS MAS +4:32
110 Yong Yi Marcus LEONG SIN TSI +4:32
111 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +4:35
112 Jun Bin KIM KOR SCT +4:41
113 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +4:42
114 Iwan SETIAWAN INA INA +4:55
115 Chan Jae JANG KOR TSG +4:57
116 Parno INA INA +5:01
117 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC +5:02
118 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR +5:02
119 Chin-Lung HUANG TPE RTS +5:04
120 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +5:04
121 Wen Chung HUANG TPE RTS +5:05
122 Valery VALYNIN RUS RVL +5:08
123 David MCCANN IRL RTS +5:13
124 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +5:19
125 Sam BEWLEY NZL NZL +5:29
126 Louis CROSBY NZL NZL +5:30
127 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +5:41
128 Pengfei QI CHN MSS +5:46
129 Chang Ee Timothy LIM SIN TSI +6:04
130 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +6:04
131 Ivan SAVITSKY RUS RVL +7:30