Tour of Flanders Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Tour of Flanders results
See also:  Tour of Flanders LIVE - Tour of Flanders Videos - Tour of Flanders Photos - Tour of Flanders Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2014

 Fabian Cancellara (Trek Factory Racing) won the 2014 Tour of Flanders ahead of Greg Van Avermaet and Sep Vanmarcke.  It was the third career victory in the "Ronde" for Cancellara.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 33 6:15:18
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 29 +0
3 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL 26 +0
4 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ 30 +0
5 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 27 +8
6 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 30 +18
7 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ 34 +35
8 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 28 +37
9 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 37 +41
10 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS 29 +43
11 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +1:12
12 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 31 +1:12
13 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 39 +1:15
14 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA 31 +1:19
15 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +1:25
16 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +1:25
17 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 33 +1:25
18 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ 29 +1:25
19 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 35 +1:25
20 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +1:25
21 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 28 +1:25
22 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY 27 +1:25
23 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 26 +1:25
24 Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG 26 +1:35
25 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN 29 +1:41
26 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ 32 +1:43
27 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +1:43
28 Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM 31 +1:43
29 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN 29 +1:43
30 Bram TANKINK NED BEL 36 +1:43
31 Jan BARTA CZE TNE 30 +1:43
32 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY 34 +1:43
33 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 28 +1:43
34 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL 32 +1:43
35 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV 23 +1:43
36 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 37 +3:52
37 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 26 +3:52
38 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +3:52
39 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 31 +3:52
40 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC 24 +4:12
41 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 29 +4:12
42 Stig BROECKX BEL LTB 24 +4:12
43 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL 29 +4:12
44 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ 23 +4:12
45 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 29 +4:12
46 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 24 +4:12
47 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS 30 +4:12
48 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 31 +4:12
49 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 34 +4:12
50 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 30 +4:12
51 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 36 +4:12
52 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 30 +4:12
53 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE 27 +4:12
54 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +4:12
55 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +4:12
56 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +4:12
57 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +4:12
58 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 25 +4:12
59 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 31 +7:41
60 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 33 +7:41
61 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 22 +7:41
62 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 24 +7:41
63 William BONNET FRA FDJ 32 +7:41
64 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA GIA 25 +7:41
65 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 25 +7:41
66 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB 34 +8:17
67 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL 29 +8:17
68 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 32 +8:17
69 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +8:17
70 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 28 +8:17
71 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV 24 +8:17
72 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV 24 +8:17
73 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF 28 +8:17
74 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 28 +8:17
75 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +8:17
76 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34 +8:17
77 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT 32 +8:17
78 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE 24 +9:49
79 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 34 +9:49
80 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL 37 +9:49
81 Jack BAUER NZL GRS 29 +9:49
82 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT 25 +9:49
83 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN 30 +9:49
84 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 25 +9:49
85 Roy CURVERS NED GIA 35 +9:49
86 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 35 +9:49
87 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 30 +9:49
88 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +9:49
89 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED GRS 22 +9:49
90 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC 36 +9:49
91 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 25 +9:49
92 Gert JOEAAR EST COF 27 +9:49
93 Lars BOOM NED BEL 29 +9:49
94 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25 +9:49
95 Christian KNEES GER SKY 33 +9:49
96 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28 +12:25
97 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 28 +12:38
98 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 23 +12:38
99 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28 +12:38
100 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT 35 +12:38
101 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL WGG 36 +12:38
102 Karsten KROON NED TCS 38 +12:38
DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 34  
DNF Grégory RAST SUI TFR 34  
DNF Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR 33  
DNF Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR 26  
DNF Edward KING USA CAN 31  
DNF Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTB 27  
DNF Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB 30  
DNF Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26  
DNF Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 29  
DNF Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB 25  
DNF Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ 28  
DNF Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM 25  
DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 29  
DNF Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 28  
DNF Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 24  
DNF Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST 30  
DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 28  
DNF Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23  
DNF Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 30  
DNF Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 23  
DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 27  
DNF Robert WAGNER GER BEL 31  
DNF Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC 26  
DNF David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 34  
DNF Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29  
DNF Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23  
DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35  
DNF Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 24  
DNF Raymond KREDER NED GRS 25  
DNF David MILLAR GBR GRS 37  
DNF Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS 27  
DNF Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33  
DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM 21  
DNF Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25  
DNF Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 27  
DNF Andrea PALINI ITA LAM 25  
DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 31  
DNF Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM 22  
DNF Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 26  
DNF José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS ESP MOV 36  
DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 26  
DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 22  
DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 22  
DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 32  
DNF Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 23  
DNF Jens MOURIS NED OGE 34  
DNF Svein TUFT CAN OGE 37  
DNF Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 23  
DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35  
DNF Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33  
DNF Tony HUREL FRA EUC 27  
DNF Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23  
DNF Bert DE BACKER BEL GIA 30  
DNF Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 28  
DNF Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 25  
DNF Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 27  
DNF Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY 38  
DNF Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34  
DNF Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 27  
DNF Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 30  
DNF Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS 22  
DNF Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS 29  
DNF Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND 25  
DNF Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND 26  
DNF Johnny HOOGERLAND NED AND 31  
DNF Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND 26  
DNF Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND 29  
DNF Nicola TESTI ITA AND 24  
DNF Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND 22  
DNF Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF 27  
DNF Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF 28  
DNF Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24  
DNF Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 21  
DNF Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27  
DNF Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 36  
DNF Kevin ISTA BEL IAM 30  
DNF Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 40  
DNF Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 32  
DNF Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28  
DNF Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN 24  
DNF Martin REIMER GER MTN 27  
DNF Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 23  
DNF Andreas STAUFF GER MTN 27  
DNF Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 27  
DNF Sam BENNETT IRL TNE 24  
DNF Blaz JARC SLO TNE 26  
DNF Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25  
DNF Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 31  
DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE 23  
DNF Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 25  
DNF Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV 23  
DNF Edward THEUNS BEL TSV 23  
DNF Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV 25  
DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG 28  
DNF Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG 24  
DNF Wesley KREDER NED WGG 24  
DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 36