2014 Roma Maxima Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Roma Maxima results
See also: Roma Maxima LIVE - See also: Roma Maxima Videos - See also: Roma Maxima Photos
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


- Rome to Rome (195 km) -

 

 Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) won the 2014 Roma Maxima.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 4:45:45
2 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM +1
3 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +1
4 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND +1
5 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +1
6 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +1
7 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL +1
8 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +1
9 Simon GESCHKE GER GIA +1
10 Mauro FINETTO ITA YEL +1
11 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +1
12 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +1
13 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +1
14 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY +1
15 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM +1
16 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN +1
17 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +1
18 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR +1
19 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL +1
20 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +1
21 Georg PREIDLER AUT GIA +1
22 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT +1
23 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM +1
24 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +1
25 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +1
26 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM +1
27 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +1
28 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +1
29 Diego ROSA ITA AND +1
30 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +1
31 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA YEL +1
32 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +1
33 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV +1
34 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +6
35 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY +6
36 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT +6
37 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +6
38 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND +6
39 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +6
40 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA +6
41 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA +6
42 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +6
43 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR +6
44 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR +6
45 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +6
46 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +11
47 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM +11
48 Warren BARGUIL FRA GIA +11
49 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC +13
50 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC +13
51 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR +33
52 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +33
53 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +33
54 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +46
55 Joshua EDMONDSON GBR SKY +50
56 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC +1:13
57 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +1:29
58 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +6:40
59 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA YEL +7:50
60 Marc DEMAAR NED UHC +7:50
61 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +7:50
62 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND +9:06
63 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN +9:06
64 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +9:06
65 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA GIA +9:06
66 Simone PONZI ITA YEL +9:06
67 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +9:06
68 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +9:06
69 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +9:06
70 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +9:06
71 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +9:06
72 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +9:06
73 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +9:06
74 Fabio TABORRE ITA YEL +9:06
75 Francesco FAILLI ITA YEL +9:06
76 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +9:06
77 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA +9:06
78 Angelo PAGANI ITA BAR +9:06
79 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN +9:06
80 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY +9:06
81 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN +9:06
82 Nathan EARLE AUS SKY +9:06
83 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +9:06
84 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +9:06
85 Luca DODI ITA LAM +9:06
86 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA BAR +9:06
87 Daniele COLLI ITA YEL +9:06
88 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED GIA +9:06
89 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +9:06
90 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT +9:06
91 Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND +9:06
92 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM +9:06
93 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +16:56
94 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC +19:29
95 Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS COL COL +19:29
96 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +19:29
97 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN +19:29
98 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN +19:29
99 Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR COL COL +19:29
100 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR +19:29
101 Songezo JIM RSA MTN +19:29
DNF Marco BANDIERA ITA AND  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA AND  
DNF Johnny HOOGERLAND NED AND  
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST  
DNF Alberto BETTIOL ITA CAN  
DNF Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN  
DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL  
DNF Jonathan PAREDES COL COL  
DNF Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL  
DNF Pirmin LANG SUI IAM  
DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM  
DNF Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM  
DNF Andrea PALINI ITA LAM  
DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM  
DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV  
DNF Enrique SANZ ESP MOV  
DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV  
DNF Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN  
DNF Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT  
DNF Martijn MAASKANT NED UHC  
DNF Andrea FEDI ITA YEL  
DNS Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST  
DNS Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN  
DNS Lucas EUSER USA UHC  
DNS Christopher JONES USA UHC