Paris-Roubaix Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Paris-Roubaix results
See also:  Paris-Roubaix LIVE - Paris-Roubaix Videos - Paris-Roubaix Photos - Paris-Roubaix Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2016

 Mathew Hayman (Orica-GreenEdge) won the 2016 Paris-Roubaix ahead of Tom Boonen and Ian Stannard.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 38 5:51:53
2 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 36 +0
3 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 29 +0
4 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 28 +0
5 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD 29 +3
6 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 32 +1:00
7 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 34 +1:00
8 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 34 +1:00
9 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 33 +1:07
10 Adrien PETIT FRA DEN 26 +2:20
11 Peter SAGAN SVK TNK 26 +2:20
12 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 34 +2:20
13 Oliver NAESEN BEL IAM 26 +2:20
14 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 26 +2:20
15 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 27 +2:20
16 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED CPT 24 +2:20
17 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA 32 +2:20
18 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 25 +4:40
19 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 33 +5:48
20 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 24 +6:18
21 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 25 +6:18
22 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 26 +6:18
23 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 34 +6:18
24 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 29 +6:18
25 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 26 +6:18
26 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 23 +6:18
27 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 39 +6:28
28 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 25 +7:12
29 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 25 +7:12
30 Mark CAVENDISH GBR DDD 31 +7:12
31 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 34 +7:12
32 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 32 +7:12
33 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 27 +7:12
34 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 30 +7:12
35 André GREIPEL GER LTS 34 +7:24
36 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 27 +7:24
37 Borut BOZIC SLO COF 36 +7:24
38 Gianni MOSCON ITA SKY 22 +7:26
39 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 24 +7:35
40 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFS 35 +7:35
41 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC 23 +11:14
42 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL TSV 24 +11:14
43 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 23 +11:14
44 Bernhard EISEL AUT DDD 35 +11:14
45 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 24 +11:14
46 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 23 +12:55
47 Bjorn THURAU GER WGG 28 +14:22
48 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 29 +14:23
49 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC 26 +14:23
50 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT 31 +14:23
51 Juraj SAGAN SVK TNK 28 +14:23
52 Robert WAGNER GER TLJ 33 +14:23
53 Jesse SERGENT NZL ALM 28 +14:23
54 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOA 33 +14:23
55 Scott THWAITES GBR BOA 26 +14:23
56 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 31 +14:23
57 Kenny DE HAES BEL WGG 32 +14:23
58 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN DEN 25 +14:23
59 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 35 +14:23
60 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL IAM 30 +14:23
61 Danny VAN POPPEL NED SKY 23 +14:23
62 Alan MARANGONI ITA CPT 32 +14:23
63 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 28 +14:23
64 Benoit JARRIER FRA FVC 27 +14:23
65 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 36 +14:23
66 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 34 +14:23
67 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 27 +14:23
68 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL EQS 25 +14:23
69 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 30 +14:23
70 Jack BAUER NZL CPT 31 +14:23
71 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 37 +14:23
72 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD 27 +14:23
73 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TNK 31 +14:23
74 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK 34 +14:23
75 Francis MOUREY FRA FVC 36 +14:23
76 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 31 +14:23
77 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 28 +14:48
78 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 31 +14:48
79 Dimitri CLAEYS BEL WGG 29 +14:48
80 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU DMP 28 +16:52
81 Christophe LABORIE FRA DMP 30 +16:52
82 Shane ARCHBOLD NZL BOA 27 +16:52
83 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 26 +16:52
84 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED CPT 31 +16:52
85 Marko KUMP SLO LAM 28 +16:57
86 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFS 36 +16:57
87 Wouter WIPPERT NED CPT 26 +18:30
88 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 32 +18:30
89 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 23 +18:30
90 Roy JANS BEL WGG 26 +18:30
91 Robin STENUIT BEL WGG 26 +18:30
92 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 31 +18:30
93 Rudiger SELIG GER BOA 27 +18:30
94 Frederik FRISON BEL LTS 24 +18:30
95 Steven TRONET FRA FVC 30 +18:30
96 Floris GERFS NED BMC 24 +18:30
97 Maxime FARAZIJN BEL TSV 22 +18:30
98 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFS 36 +18:30
99 Vegard BREEN NOR FVC 26 +18:30
100 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 31 +18:30
101 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 25 +18:30
102 Grégory RAST SUI TFS 36 +18:30
103 Ryan MULLEN IRL CPT 22 +18:30
104 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV 26 +18:30
105 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL DDD 31 +18:30
106 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 23 +18:30
107 Yohann GENE FRA DEN 35 +18:30
108 Kristijan KOREN SLO CPT 30 +18:30
109 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 33 +18:30
110 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 31 +18:30
111 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 26 +18:30
112 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ 23 +18:30
113 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 34 +18:30
114 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 22 +18:30
115 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 34 +18:30
116 Hugo Hofstetter FRA COF 22 +18:42
117 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD 30 +24:45
118 Twan CASTELIJNS NED TLJ 27 +24:45
119 Luka MEZGEC SLO OGE 28 +24:45
DNQ Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 27 +30:15
DNQ Marco COLEDAN ITA TFS 28 +39:16
DNQ Ryan ANDERSON CAN DEN 29 +40:58
DNQ Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 26 +40:58
DNF Søren Kragh ANDERSEN DEN TGA 22  
DNF Lars VAN DER HAAR NED TGA 25  
DNF Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 30  
DNF Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 32  
DNF Daniel OSS ITA BMC 29  
DNF Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 37  
DNF Lars BOOM NED AST 31  
DNF Maxat AYAZBAYEV KAZ AST 24  
DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 30  
DNF Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 25  
DNF Gatis SMUKULIS LAT AST 29  
DNF Roger KLUGE GER IAM 30  
DNF Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 29  
DNF Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 30  
DNF Svein TUFT CAN OGE 39  
DNF Andrew FENN GBR SKY 26  
DNF Christian KNEES GER SKY 35  
DNF Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 27  
DNF Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 23  
DNF Jelle WALLAYS BEL LTS 27  
DNF Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 30  
DNF Nils POLITT GER KAT 22  
DNF Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 30  
DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN GER BOA 25  
DNF Adam BLYTHE GBR TNK 27  
DNF Oscar GATTO ITA TNK 31  
DNF Michael GOGL AUT TNK 23  
DNF Michal KOLÁR SVK TNK 24  
DNF Gert JOEAAR EST COF 29  
DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 26  
DNF Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL COF 28  
DNF Tom DEVRIENDT BEL WGG 25  
DNF Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFS 37  
DNF Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFS 28  
DNF Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 32  
DNF Nico DENZ GER ALM 22  
DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 32  
DNF Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 31  
DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 37  
DNF Daniel HOELGAARD NOR FDJ 23  
DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ 31  
DNF Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 23  
DNF Franck BONNAMOUR FRA FVC 21  
DNF Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR FVC 33  
DNF Daniel MCLAY GBR FVC 24  
DNF Boris VALLEE BEL FVC 23  
DNF Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN 37  
DNF Fabien GRELLIER FRA DEN 22  
DNF Julien MORICE FRA DEN 25  
DNF Alexandre PICHOT FRA DEN 33  
DNF Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 27  
DNF Jonas RICKAERT BEL TSV 22  
DNF Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 27  
DNF Nick DOUGALL RSA DDD 24  
DNF Tyler FARRAR USA DDD 32  
DNF Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 27  
DNF Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 31  
DNF Chun Kai FENG TPE LAM 28  
DNF Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 33  
DNF Gang XU CHN LAM 32  
DNF Federico ZURLO ITA LAM 22  
DNF Jorge ARCAS PENA ESP MOV 24  
DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 28  
DNF Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 32  
DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR MOV 27  
DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24  
DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 24  
DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 34  
DNF Phillip GAIMON USA CPT 30  
DNF Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI ESP DMP 23  
DNF Romain COMBAUD FRA DMP 25  
DNF Fredrik Strand GALTA NOR DMP 24  
DNF Benjamin GIRAUD FRA DMP 30  
DNF Martin LAAS EST DMP 23  
DNF Yannick MARTINEZ FRA DMP 28  
DNS Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 29  

 

- 2015 Paris-Roubaix Results here -

- 2014 Paris-Roubaix Results here -
 

 

  (Paris-Roubaix Resultats)