Paris-Roubaix Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Paris-Roubaix results
See also:  Paris-Roubaix LIVE - Paris-Roubaix Videos - Paris-Roubaix Photos - Paris-Roubaix Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2014

 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won the 2014 Paris-Roubaix.  John Degenkolb was second and Fabian Cancellara was third.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 30 6:09:01
2 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +20
3 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 33 +20
4 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL 26 +20
5 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ 29 +20
6 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +20
7 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 28 +20
8 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS 29 +20
9 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY 34 +20
10 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ 34 +20
11 Bert DE BACKER BEL GIA 30 +26
12 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23 +47
13 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 33 +47
14 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 30 +47
15 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 37 +47
16 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ 30 +47
17 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 29 +47
18 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL 29 +47
19 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC 36 +1:05
20 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG 28 +1:05
21 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY 27 +1:05
22 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 31 +1:05
23 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +1:05
24 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +1:05
25 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 26 +1:05
26 Bram TANKINK NED BEL 36 +1:05
27 Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM 31 +1:05
28 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24 +2:55
29 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 28 +2:55
30 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC 24 +2:55
31 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 24 +2:55
32 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +2:55
33 Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG 26 +2:55
34 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 28 +2:55
35 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS 29 +2:55
36 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 28 +2:55
37 Lars BOOM NED BEL 29 +2:59
38 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +2:59
39 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL 32 +2:59
40 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 34 +2:59
41 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 36 +4:14
42 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +5:48
43 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 31 +6:42
44 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28 +6:42
45 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE 25 +6:42
46 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM 31 +6:42
47 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 29 +6:42
48 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 29 +6:44
49 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 21 +6:44
50 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 33 +6:44
51 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL 37 +6:44
52 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 29 +7:06
53 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 26 +7:06
54 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 32 +7:06
55 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 22 +7:06
56 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE 27 +7:06
57 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 25 +7:06
58 Stig BROECKX BEL LTB 24 +7:06
59 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 28 +7:06
60 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF 28 +7:06
61 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +7:06
62 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 32 +7:06
63 Blaz JARC SLO TNE 26 +7:06
64 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED GRS 22 +7:06
65 Christian KNEES GER SKY 33 +7:06
66 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 31 +7:06
67 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS 30 +7:06
68 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 25 +7:06
69 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA GIA 25 +7:06
70 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV 25 +7:06
71 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 28 +7:06
72 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +7:06
73 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 25 +7:06
74 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 37 +7:06
75 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB 25 +7:22
76 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 29 +7:51
77 Robert WAGNER GER BEL 31 +9:55
78 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV 25 +9:55
79 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL WGG 36 +9:55
80 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM 25 +9:55
81 Martijn MAASKANT NED UHC 31 +9:55
82 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF 28 +9:55
83 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +9:55
84 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ 23 +9:55
85 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL 29 +9:55
86 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 27 +9:55
87 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN 26 +9:55
88 William BONNET FRA FDJ 32 +9:55
89 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 39 +9:55
90 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 23 +9:55
91 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 30 +9:55
92 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT 32 +9:55
93 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE 25 +9:55
94 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 34 +9:55
95 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 25 +9:55
96 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +9:55
97 Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG 24 +9:55
98 Marko KUMP SLO TCS 26 +9:55
99 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 34 +10:08
100 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +13:16
101 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN 30 +13:42
102 Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE 24 +13:42
103 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 22 +13:42
104 Wesley KREDER NED WGG 24 +13:42
105 Jack BAUER NZL GRS 29 +13:42
106 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 27 +13:42
107 Edward THEUNS BEL TSV 23 +13:42
108 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV 23 +13:42
109 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB 34 +13:42
110 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 28 +16:14
111 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35 +16:22
112 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 25 +16:22
113 David MILLAR GBR GRS 37 +16:40
114 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 34 +18:37
115 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 40 +18:39
116 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +18:39
117 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY 38 +18:39
118 Jens MOURIS NED OGE 34 +18:39
119 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +18:39
120 Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR 26 +18:39
121 John MURPHY USA UHC 30 +18:54
122 Christopher JONES USA UHC 35 +18:54
123 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 32 +18:54
124 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 22 +18:54
125 Raymond KREDER NED GRS 25 +18:54
126 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 28 +18:54
127 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC 30 +22:04
128 Pierre-Luc PERRICHON FRA BSE 27 +22:04
129 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB 24 +22:04
130 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB 30 +22:08
131 Jan BARTA CZE TNE 30 +27:42
132 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC 25 +27:46
133 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 23 +27:46
134 Sam BENNETT IRL TNE 24 +27:46
135 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23 +27:46
136 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 25 +27:46
137 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 30 +27:46
138 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC 36 +27:46
139 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 29 +27:46
140 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC 36 +27:46
141 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS 22 +27:46
142 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 24 +27:46
143 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25 +27:46
144 Bradley WHITE USA UHC 32 +27:46
DNF Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR 33  
DNF Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ 32  
DNF Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ 28  
DNF Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 24  
DNF Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 27  
DNF Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE 28  
DNF Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 27  
DNF Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT 35  
DNF Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32  
DNF Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN GRS 22  
DNF David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 34  
DNF Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29  
DNF Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 24  
DNF Edward KING USA CAN 31  
DNF Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 29  
DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM 21  
DNF Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 25  
DNF Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25  
DNF Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 31  
DNF Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 27  
DNF Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM 22  
DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER NED GIA 29  
DNF Roy CURVERS NED GIA 35  
DNF Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTB 27  
DNF Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 32  
DNF Boris VALLEE BEL LTB 21  
DNF Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30  
DNF Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25  
DNF Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 23  
DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35  
DNF Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33  
DNF Bjorn THURAU GER EUC 26  
DNF Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24  
DNF Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25  
DNF Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34  
DNF Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 26  
DNF José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS ESP MOV 36  
DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 24  
DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 26  
DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 22  
DNF Evan HUFFMAN USA AST 24  
DNF Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 23  
DNF Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 27  
DNF Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 24  
DNF Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE 23  
DNF Christophe LABORIE FRA BSE 28  
DNF Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR BSE 25  
DNF Benjamin LE MONTAGNER FRA BSE 26  
DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 36  
DNF Gert JOEAAR EST COF 27  
DNF Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 31  
DNF Louis VERHELST BEL COF 24  
DNF Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 25  
DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV 24  
DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE 23  

 

 

  (Paris-Roubaix Results)