Milan-San Remo Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Milan-San Remo results
See also:  Milan-San Remo LIVE - Milan-San Remo Videos - Milan-San Remo Photos - Milan-San Remo Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2014

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) won the 2014 Milan-San Remo ahead of Fabian Cancellara and Ben Swift.

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 6:55:56
2 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR +0
3 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +0
4 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV +0
5 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +0
6 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +0
7 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +0
8 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM +0
9 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +0
10 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +0
11 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +0
12 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +0
13 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +0
14 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS +0
15 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR BEL +0
16 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +0
17 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
18 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS +0
19 Grégory RAST SUI TFR +0
20 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR +0
21 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM +0
22 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +0
23 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +0
24 André GREIPEL GER LTB +0
25 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
26 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +6
27 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS +7
28 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM +34
29 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +34
30 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +40
31 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +54
32 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TCS +54
33 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +1:12
34 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +1:22
35 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB +1:22
36 Mauro FINETTO ITA NRI +1:22
37 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL +1:33
38 Martijn MAASKANT NED UHC +1:35
39 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA +1:54
40 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +2:09
41 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL +2:38
42 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +2:38
43 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR +3:14
44 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +3:15
45 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ +3:15
46 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN +3:15
47 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +3:22
48 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +3:36
49 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +3:50
50 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN +4:10
51 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +4:10
52 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR +5:08
53 Marc DEMAAR NED UHC +5:08
54 Simon GESCHKE GER GIA +5:08
55 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +5:23
56 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +5:29
57 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +5:29
58 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +5:29
59 Francesco CHICCHI ITA NRI +5:29
60 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +5:34
61 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN +6:03
62 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +6:06
63 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND +6:20
64 Manuel BELLETTI ITA AND +6:23
65 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +6:23
66 Diego ROSA ITA AND +6:23
67 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE +6:23
68 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +6:23
69 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS +6:23
70 Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR +6:23
71 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS +6:23
72 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +7:49
73 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA GIA +7:49
74 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +7:51
75 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +10:04
76 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +10:04
77 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC +10:04
78 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE +10:04
79 Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC +10:04
80 Koen DE KORT NED GIA +10:04
81 Robert WAGNER GER BEL +10:04
82 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +10:04
83 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +10:04
84 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +10:04
85 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +10:04
86 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA +10:04
87 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR +10:04
88 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN +10:04
89 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +10:04
90 Roy CURVERS NED GIA +11:42
91 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +11:42
92 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +11:42
93 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +11:42
94 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +11:42
95 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +11:42
96 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +11:42
97 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +11:42
98 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +11:42
99 Karsten KROON NED TCS +11:42
100 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +11:42
101 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +14:33
102 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +14:33
103 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV +14:33
104 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN +14:33
105 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS +17:59
106 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND +17:59
107 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS +17:59
108 Rick FLENS NED BEL +17:59
109 Christopher JONES USA UHC +17:59
110 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA NRI +17:59
111 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR +17:59
112 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +17:59
113 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR +17:59
114 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +17:59
DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN  
DNF Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN  
DNF Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN  
DNF Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN  
DNF Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM  
DNF Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM  
DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM  
DNF Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND  
DNF Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND  
DNF Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND  
DNF Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND  
DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST  
DNF Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST  
DNF Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST  
DNF Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST  
DNF Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST  
DNF Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR  
DNF Nicola BOEM ITA BAR  
DNF Marco CANOLA ITA BAR  
DNF Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR  
DNF Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR  
DNF Jonathan HIVERT FRA BEL  
DNF Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC  
DNF Peter VELITS SVK BMC  
DNF Danilo WYSS SUI BMC  
DNF Maciej BODNAR POL CAN  
DNF Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN  
DNF Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN  
DNF Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN  
DNF William BONNET FRA FDJ  
DNF Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ  
DNF Nathan HAAS AUS GRS  
DNF David MILLAR GBR GRS  
DNF Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM  
DNF Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM  
DNF Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM  
DNF Thomas LÖVKVIST SWE IAM  
DNF Diego ULISSI ITA LAM  
DNF Matteo BONO ITA LAM  
DNF Manuele MORI ITA LAM  
DNF Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM  
DNF Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB  
DNF Pim LIGTHART NED LTB  
DNF Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB  
DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV  
DNF Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV  
DNF Enrique SANZ ESP MOV  
DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV  
DNF Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ  
DNF Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ  
DNF Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ  
DNF Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ  
DNF Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ  
DNF Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE  
DNF Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE  
DNF Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE  
DNF Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC  
DNF Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC  
DNF Tony HUREL FRA EUC  
DNF Vincent JEROME FRA EUC  
DNF Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC  
DNF Bjorn THURAU GER EUC  
DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER NED GIA  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED GIA  
DNF Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT  
DNF Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT  
DNF Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT  
DNF Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT  
DNF Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR ESP TNE  
DNF David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE  
DNF Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE  
DNF Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE  
DNF Paul VOSS GER TNE  
DNF Dario CATALDO ITA SKY  
DNF Christian KNEES GER SKY  
DNF Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY  
DNF Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY  
DNF Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS  
DNF Michael MORKOV DEN TCS  
DNF Lucas EUSER USA UHC  
DNF Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC  
DNF Daniele COLLI ITA NRI  
DNF Francesco FAILLI ITA NRI  
DNF Simone PONZI ITA NRI  
DNF Matteo RABOTTINI ITA NRI  
DNF Fabio TABORRE ITA NRI