Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Liege-Bastogne-Liege results
See also:  Liege-Bastogne-Liege LIVE - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Videos - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Photos - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


-

 

2015: Liege to Ans

Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) won the 2015 Liege-Bastogne-Liege.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 6:14:20
2 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23 +0
3 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +0
4 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 29 +0
5 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +0
6 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +0
7 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +0
8 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +0
9 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +0
10 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +0
11 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +10
12 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +10
13 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +24
14 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +24
15 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +24
16 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 33 +24
17 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +32
18 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TCS 29 +44
19 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +52
20 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +58
21 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +58
22 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 30 +1:04
23 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +1:04
24 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 26 +1:06
25 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +1:06
26 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +1:06
27 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +1:06
28 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 26 +1:06
29 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +1:06
30 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +1:06
31 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 23 +1:10
32 Davide FORMOLO ITA TCG 23 +1:10
33 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +1:10
34 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +1:10
35 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +1:30
36 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +1:41
37 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +1:41
38 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 33 +2:03
39 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +2:41
40 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +2:49
41 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +4:37
42 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +4:44
43 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +5:02
44 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +5:31
45 Huub DUYN NED ROP 31 +6:05
46 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 31 +6:05
47 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +6:05
48 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 26 +6:05
49 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED ROP 25 +6:05
50 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +6:05
51 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 21 +6:05
52 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +6:05
53 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 38 +6:05
54 Patrick KONRAD AUT BOA 24 +6:05
55 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +6:05
56 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 35 +6:05
57 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +6:05
58 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +6:05
59 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 28 +6:05
60 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29 +6:05
61 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +6:05
62 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +6:22
63 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +8:09
64 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +8:18
65 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +8:18
66 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +8:18
67 Rein TAARAMAE EST AST 28 +8:18
68 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +8:18
69 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +8:18
70 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +9:22
71 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +9:22
72 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 33 +9:32
73 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +9:32
74 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +9:32
75 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +9:32
76 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +9:32
77 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +9:32
78 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 29 +9:32
79 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +9:32
80 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 31 +9:32
81 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +9:32
82 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +9:32
83 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +9:32
84 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +9:32
85 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF 28 +10:16
86 Mike TERPSTRA NED ROP 28 +10:16
87 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +10:16
88 Rasmus GULDHAMMER DEN CLT 26 +10:16
89 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED ROP 32 +10:16
90 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +11:28
91 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 29 +11:39
92 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 28 +12:02
93 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +13:04
94 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +15:04
95 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +16:43
96 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +16:43
97 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +16:43
98 Bjorn THURAU GER BOA 27 +16:43
99 Maxime MEDEREL FRA EUC 35 +16:43
100 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +16:43
DNF Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35  
DNF Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24  
DNF Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31  
DNF Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32  
DNF Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33  
DNF Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29  
DNF Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28  
DNF Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31  
DNF Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26  
DNF Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35  
DNF Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29  
DNF Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26  
DNF Benjamin KING USA TCG 26  
DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30  
DNF Matej MOHORIC SLO TCG 21  
DNF Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 29  
DNF Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC 27  
DNF Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27  
DNF Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 31  
DNF Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 30  
DNF Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33  
DNF Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28  
DNF Bruno PIRES POR TCS 34  
DNF Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25  
DNF Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23  
DNF Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22  
DNF Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36  
DNF Diego ** ULISSI ITA LAM 26  
DNF Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29  
DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25  
DNF Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTS 27  
DNF Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS 22  
DNF Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31  
DNF Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 32  
DNF Nathan EARLE AUS SKY 27  
DNF Danny PATE USA SKY 36  
DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27  
DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32  
DNF Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31  
DNF Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35  
DNF Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22  
DNF Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 31  
DNF Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31  
DNF Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27  
DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31  
DNF Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25  
DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26  
DNF Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37  
DNF Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23  
DNF Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30  
DNF Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24  
DNF Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23  
DNF Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 28  
DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30  
DNF Thierry HUPOND FRA TGA 31  
DNF Floris DE TIER BEL TSV 23  
DNF Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 26  
DNF Sander HELVEN BEL TSV 25  
DNF Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 25  
DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 28  
DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV 25  
DNF Otto VERGAERDE BEL TSV 21  
DNF Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29  
DNF Clement CHEVRIER FRA IAM 23  
DNF Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 31  
DNF Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM 25  
DNF David TANNER AUS IAM 31  
DNF Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25  
DNF Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 27  
DNF Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 22  
DNF Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27  
DNF Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33  
DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34  
DNF Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG 24  
DNF Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 30  
DNF Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG 25  
DNF Yannick EIJSSEN BEL WGG 26  
DNF Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD NED WGG 26  
DNF Matt BRAMMEIER IRL MTN 30  
DNF Andreas STAUFF GER MTN 28  
DNF Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27  
DNF Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 24  
DNF Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 28  
DNF Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28  
DNF Romain HARDY FRA COF 27  
DNF Anthony TURGIS FRA COF 21  
DNF Cesare BENEDETTI ITA BOA 28  
DNF Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35  
DNF Paul VOSS GER BOA 29  
DNF Marc DEMAAR NED ROP 31  
DNF Reinier HONIG NED ROP 32  
DNF Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED ROP 23  
DNF Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROP 25  
DNF Alex KIRSCH LUX CLT 23  
DNF Romain LEMARCHAND FRA CLT 28  
DNF Christian Mager GER CLT 23  
DNF Martin MORTENSEN DEN CLT 31  
DNF Michael REIHS DEN CLT 36  
DNF Fabian WEGMANN GER CLT 35  
DNF Rasmus Christian QUAADE DEN CLT 25

 

  - 2014 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results -

 

  (Liege-Bastogne-Liege résultats)