Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Liege-Bastogne-Liege results
See also:  Liege-Bastogne-Liege LIVE - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Videos - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Photos - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


-

 

2014: Liege to Ans

Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEDGE) won the 2014 Liege-Bastogne-Liege ahead of Alejandro Valverde and Michal Kwiatkowski.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 34 6:37:43
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +0
3 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ 24 +0
4 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 +0
5 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 32 +3
6 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS 25 +3
7 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 28 +3
8 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 +3
9 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33 +5
10 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 24 +6
11 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB 29 +8
12 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST 32 +10
13 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 33 +10
14 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 27 +10
15 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 28 +12
16 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 25 +12
17 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE 29 +12
18 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 27 +12
19 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 34 +12
20 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM 27 +12
21 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +12
22 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 25 +12
23 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 28 +17
24 Simon GESCHKE GER GIA 28 +19
25 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 26 +19
26 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 29 +23
27 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 28 +23
28 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 30 +31
29 Warren BARGUIL FRA GIA 23 +48
30 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 30 +51
31 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +56
32 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 28 +1:09
33 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +1:09
34 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 33 +1:11
35 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 26 +1:27
36 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 35 +1:27
37 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR BEL 30 +1:29
38 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 29 +1:31
39 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 28 +1:37
40 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA OGE 30 +2:26
41 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +2:26
42 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF 28 +2:26
43 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB 23 +2:26
44 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +2:26
45 Paul MARTENS GER BEL 31 +2:26
46 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +2:51
47 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 28 +2:51
48 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ 28 +2:51
49 Thomas DEGAND BEL WGG 28 +2:51
50 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 37 +2:53
51 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE 25 +3:33
52 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE 29 +3:33
53 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 28 +3:33
54 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE 27 +3:33
55 Daan OLIVIER NED GIA 22 +3:33
56 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL 26 +3:33
57 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR ESP TNE 35 +3:33
58 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 30 +3:33
59 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL 30 +3:33
60 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +3:33
61 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 22 +3:33
62 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 22 +3:33
63 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST 33 +3:33
64 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32 +3:33
65 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA 24 +3:33
66 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 25 +3:33
67 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 31 +3:47
68 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 30 +3:54
69 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 32 +3:54
70 Nathan EARLE AUS SKY 26 +5:16
71 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN 30 +5:16
72 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ 22 +5:16
73 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 24 +5:16
74 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS 34 +5:16
75 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 26 +5:16
76 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 33 +5:16
77 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 34 +5:16
78 John GADRET FRA MOV 35 +6:19
79 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ 36 +7:10
80 Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27 +7:10
81 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 29 +8:05
82 Alex HOWES USA GRS 26 +8:05
83 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 28 +8:05
84 Gustav LARSSON SWE IAM 34 +8:05
85 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27 +8:07
86 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 25 +8:07
87 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 24 +8:07
88 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 31 +8:28
89 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 26 +8:52
90 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 27 +9:20
91 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 29 +9:26
92 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 28 +9:26
93 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 29 +10:01
94 Jonathan HIVERT FRA BEL 29 +10:12
95 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 34 +10:43
96 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 27 +11:41
97 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 29 +11:41
98 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +11:41
99 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 24 +11:41
100 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 28 +11:41
101 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB 26 +11:41
102 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 34 +11:41
103 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25 +11:41
104 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 30 +11:41
105 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS TCS 32 +11:41
106 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 27 +11:41
107 Kévin REZA FRA EUC 26 +11:41
108 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 27 +11:41
109 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ COL TCS 24 +11:41
110 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 32 +11:41
111 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 30 +12:01
112 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 26 +12:01
113 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +12:08
114 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 31 +12:11
115 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 29 +12:15
116 Eliot LIETAER BEL TSV 24 +12:15
117 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 34 +12:15
118 Frantisek PADOUR CZE TNE 26 +12:15
119 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 31 +12:15
120 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 29 +12:15
121 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +12:15
122 Martijn KEIZER NED BEL 26 +12:15
123 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 32 +12:15
124 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +12:15
125 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +12:15
126 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +12:15
127 Matej MOHORIC SLO CAN 20 +12:15
128 Karsten KROON NED TCS 38 +12:15
129 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 30 +12:15
130 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30 +12:15
131 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN 25 +12:15
132 David TANNER AUS BEL 30 +12:15
133 Davide VILLELLA ITA CAN 23 +12:15
134 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 32 +12:15
135 Bram TANKINK NED BEL 36 +13:27
136 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA GIA 25 +13:47
DNF Thomas DEKKER NED GRS 30  
DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS 26  
DNF Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35  
DNF Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT 30  
DNF José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS ESP MOV 36  
DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 28  
DNF Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32  
DNF Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 28  
DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 25  
DNF Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 22  
DNF Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC 33  
DNF Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ 33  
DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 33  
DNF Jack BOBRIDGE AUS BEL 25  
DNF Richie PORTE AUS SKY 29  
DNF Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 23  
DNF Joshua EDMONDSON GBR SKY 22  
DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 33  
DNF Danny PATE USA SKY 35  
DNF Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22  
DNF Bruno PIRES POR TCS 33  
DNF Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 35  
DNF Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31  
DNF Sander ARMEE BEL LTB 29  
DNF Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 28  
DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB 24  
DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29  
DNF Cheng JI CHN GIA 27  
DNF Thomas PETERSON USA GIA 28  
DNF Thomas LÖVKVIST SWE IAM 30  
DNF Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34  
DNF Alberto BETTIOL ITA CAN 21  
DNF Michel KOCH GER CAN 23  
DNF Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN 31  
DNF Michal GOLAS POL OPQ 30  
DNF Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29  
DNF Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ 31  
DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 31  
DNF Andy SCHLECK LUX TFR 29  
DNF Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 21  
DNF Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TSV 23  
DNF Edward THEUNS BEL TSV 23  
DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV 24  
DNF Otto VERGAERDE BEL TSV 20  
DNF Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 30  
DNF Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC 23  
DNF Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE 24  
DNF Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 31  
DNF Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF 27  
DNF Julien SIMON FRA COF 29  
DNF Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 27  
DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN 29  
DNF Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN 24  
DNF Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28  
DNF Jérôme GILBERT BEL WGG 30  
DNF Michel KREDER NED WGG 27  
DNF Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 37  
DNF Marco MINNAARD NED WGG 25  
DNF Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL COL COL 28  
DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 28  
DNF Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 27  
DNS Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 25  
DNS Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 29  

 

 

  (Liege-Bastogne-Liege résultats)