Himmerland Rundt Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Himmerland Rundt results
See also:  Himmerland Rundt LIVE -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


-

 

2014: Aars to Aars

Magnus Cort Nielsen won the 2014 Himmerland Rundt.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN CUL 21 4:32:36
2 Rasmus GULDHAMMER DEN TBW 25 +1
3 Søren Kragh ANDERSEN DEN TBW 20 +4
4 Thomas Nybo RIIS DEN TBW 22 +6
5 Phil BAUHAUS GER STG 20 +6
6 Johim ARIESEN NED MET 26 +6
7 Stefan SCHÄFER GER LKT 28 +6
8 Morten OLLEGAARD DEN VPC 26 +6
9 Enrico ROSSI ITA CTO 32 +6
10 Pierre MONCORGE FRA FFU 22 +6
11 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR OHR 22 +6
12 Rasmus MYGIND DEN TBW 25 +6
13 Haavard BLIKRA NOR OHR 23 +6
14 Jan Oelerich GER STG 26 +6
15 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE FFU 28 +6
16 Mads PEDERSEN DEN CUL 19 +6
17 Twan CASTELIJNS NED KOG 25 +6
18 Nicklas PEDERSEN DEN DKK 21 +6
19 Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ ESP CTO 36 +6
20 Michael REIHS DEN CUL 35 +6
21 Fredrik Strand GALTA NOR OHR 22 +6
22 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER   30 +6
23 Krister HAGEN NOR OHR 25 +6
24 Gustav HÖÖG SWE   19 +6
25 Sebastian BALCK SWE FFU 26 +6
26 Jacob FIEDLER GER   27 +6
27 Bram DE KORT NED MET 23 +6
28 Peter KONING NED MET 24 +6
29 Melvin BOSKAMP NED KOG 24 +6
30 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED MET 22 +6
31 Audun Brekke FLOTTEN NOR MPC 24 +6
32 Andreas ERLAND NOR TSS 22 +6
33 Pontus KASTEMYR SWE   19 +14
34 Nikola AISTRUP DEN VPC 27 +14
35 Markus EICHLER GER STG 32 +14
36 Dennis BAKKER NED MET 21 +35
37 Michael OLSSON SWE KRA 28 +46
38 Stefan SCHUMACHER GER CTO 33 +57
39 Heine HANSEN DEN   40 +57
40 Mikkel MORTENSEN DEN VPC 26 +57
41 Ludvig BENGTSSON SWE   21 +4:44
42 Dennis HERFORTH JENSEN DEN DKK 32 +4:44
43 Simon BIGUM DEN   21 +4:44
44 Nils Lau NYBORG BROGE DEN   22 +4:44
45 Anders DAHLBERG SWE   26 +4:44
46 Patrik ERICSSON SWE   28 +4:44
47 Kristian AASVOLD NOR TSS 19 +4:44
48 Jesper Nybo RIIS DEN   24 +4:44
49 Christer JENSEN NOR MPC 24 +4:44
50 Sondre Moen HURUM NOR MPC 26 +4:44
51 Emil BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN DEN VPC 20 +4:44
52 Richard LARSEN SWE   24 +4:44
53 Jan DIETEREN GER STG 21 +4:44
54 Martin MADSEN DEN   29 +4:44
55 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL NOR FIX 20 +4:44
56 Simon JACOBSEN DEN   23 +4:44
57 Mads HARDAHL DEN   22 +4:44
58 Isac LUNDGREN SWE   22 +4:49
59 Holger BURKHARDT GER   27 +4:49
60 Elias Angell SPIKSETH NOR FRB 24 +4:49
61 Andreas THELL SWE   24 +4:49
62 Felix DEHMEL GER STG 24 +4:49
63 Max Emil Boholm KORNER NOR KRA 23 +4:49
64 Ove NILSSON SWE   30 +4:49
65 Tobias BARKSCHAT GER   23 +4:49
66 Tobias KNAUP GER LKT 21 +4:49
67 Lasse IVERSEN DEN   28 +4:49
68 Adrie LINDEMAN NED KOG 29 +4:49
69 Wouter HAAN NED KOG 23 +4:49
70 Kasper MALMKJAER DEN   31 +4:49
71 Henrik ABOM SWE   34 +4:49
72 Tormod HAUSKEN JACOBSEN NOR OHR 21 +4:49
73 Morten HOBERG DEN FFU 26 +4:49
74 Sebastian DECKERT GER LKT 24 +4:55
75 Christopher STEVENSON SWE   32 +4:55
76 Lars ANDERSSON SWE FFU 26 +4:55
77 Tim RESKE GER LKT 20 +4:55
78 Leon ROHDE GER LKT 19 +4:55
79 Magnus LUND DEN   23 +4:55
80 Frederik PLESNER DEN TBW 20 +4:55
81 Johan LANDSTROM SWE   32 +4:55
82 Christoffer LISSON DEN DKK 19 +4:55
83 Sebastian FORKE GER CTO 27 +4:55
84 Jimmi SORENSEN DEN CTO 24 +4:55
85 Lasse BOCHMANN DEN CUL 31 +4:59
86 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN NOR FRB 20 +6:49
87 Mads MEYER DEN DKK 24 +6:49
88 Torstein STOKKENES NOR FIX 21 +6:49
89 Mikkel CHRISTENSEN DEN   32 +6:52
90 Stefan GAEBEL GER   28 +6:52
91 Nicolai JORGENSEN DEN   20 +6:52
92 Marius Ness HAAVE NOR MPC 28 +6:52
93 Aleksej CALMANN DEN   24 +6:52
94 August JENSEN NOR OHR 23 +6:52
95 Asger KOLDING DEN   22 +6:55
96 Philip-Nicholas NIELSEN DEN   27 +6:56
97 Krisztian LOVASSY HUN FIX 26 +6:56
98 Oystein Stake LAENGEN NOR MPC 25 +6:56
99 Peter CARLSSON SWE   48 +6:56
100 Rasmus MIKIVER SWE   26 +6:56
101 Stian REMME NOR FIX 32 +7:04
102 Thomas Nesset BRAHUSHI NOR KRA 21 +7:04
103 Jesper MORKOV DEN   26 +7:04
104 Mikkel BAHNSEN DEN   19 +7:32
105 Sigurd NESSET NOR FRB 23 +11:11
106 Lasse MORTENSGAARD DEN   19 +14:18
DNF Kasper Linde JORGENSEN DEN VPC 30  
DNF Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN VPC 31  
DNF Jakob MADSEN DEN DKK 25  
DNF Nicki RASMUSSEN DEN DKK 24  
DNF Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD DEN CUL 19  
DNF Mads Würtz SCHMIDT DEN CUL 20  
DNF Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN DEN CTO 22  
DNF Aske VORRE LOURING DEN TBW 21  
DNF Christian E KAGGESTAD FRA TSS 19  
DNF Thomas LARSEN NOR TSS 20  
DNF Joergen RYDLAND HODNEBROG NOR TSS 24  
DNF Frederik WILMANN NOR KRA 29  
DNF Jan Marcus Faaglum KARLSSON SWE KRA 20  
DNF Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN NOR KRA 23  
DNF Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK NOR MPC 25  
DNF Oscar RIESEBEEK NED MET 22  
DNF Marius HAFSAS NOR FIX 23  
DNF Sindre Eid HERMANSEN NOR FIX 21  
DNF Mikko PAAJANEN FIN   22  
DNF Samuel PÖKÄLÄ FIN   24  
DNF Ben CARMAN AUS   19  
DNF Roope NURMI FIN   21  
DNF Oskari VAINIONPAA FIN   19  
DNF Ilari KAHILA FIN   24  
DNF Umberto ATZORI NED KOG 26  
DNF Tristan TIMMERMANS NED KOG 21  
DNF Morten HOBERG DEN FFU 26  
DNF Phan åge HAUGÅRD NOR FRB 22  
DNF Andreas LANDA NOR FRB 26  
DNF Linus DAHLBERG SWE   27  
DNF Edvin THOLIN SWE   21  
DNF Filip BENGTSSON SWE   19  
DNF Erik WALLÉN SWE   19  
DNF Magnus ANDERSSON SWE   24  
DNF Jesper JOHANSSON SWE   35  
DNF Morten PEDERSEN DEN   39  
DNF Lars CARSTENSEN DEN   34  
DNF Mathias LISSON DEN   24  
DNF Jesper ANDREASEN DEN   26  
DNF Jori-Pekka KUURANNE FIN   22  
DNF Jesse VIRTANEN FIN   22  
DNF Hiski KANERVA FIN   20  
DNF Erik EKLUND FIN   27  
DNF Emil ANDERSSON SWE   21  
DNF Mattias BROLIN SWE   22  
DNF Emil GABRILS SWE   21  
DNF Simon PEDERSON SWE   19  
DNF Jesper LARSSON SWE   37  
DNF Jesper DAHLSTRÖM SWE   24  
DNF Markus JOHANSSON SWE   29  
DNF Eric BAUMANN GER   34  
DNF Christian Jersild JENSEN DEN   22  
DNF Christian ELBAEK DEN   21  
DNF Nikolaj HENNING DEN   24  
DNF Thomas JENSEN DEN   19  
DNF Daniel REHN DEN   20  
DNF Sebastien JUUL DEN   21  
DNF Michael JOHANSEN DEN   40  
DNF Rasmus ROESGARTH DEN   21  
DNF Mathias CHRISTENSEN DEN   22  
DNF Anders BANKE DEN   22  
DNF Kasper ASGREEN DEN   19  
DNF Andreas HØST DEN   29  
DNF Morten LARSEN DEN   29  
DNF Klaus Vorgod KRISTENSEN DEN   25  
DNF Steffen NIELSEN DEN   20  
DNF Anders Krogh JENSEN DEN   21  
DNF Jens Moller PEDERSEN DEN   21  
DNF Kasper SCHMIDT DEN   19  
DNF Jakob SÖDERGRANN SWE   26  
DNF Victor RUNDH SWE   21  
DNF Mathias HJÄRTSTRÖM SWE   37  
DNF Martin FILIPSSON SWE   24  
DNF Franz SCHIEWER GER LKT 24  

 

 

  (Himmerland Rundt résultats)