La Fleche Wallonne Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists La Fleche Wallonne results
See also:  Fleche Wallonne LIVE - Fleche Wallonne Videos - Fleche Wallonne Photos - Fleche Wallonne Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


-

 

2015: Waremme to Mur de Huy

Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) won the 2015 Fleche Wallonne.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 5:08:22
2 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23 +0
3 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 35 +0
4 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +0
5 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +0
6 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +4
7 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +4
8 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +4
9 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +4
10 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +4
11 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +8
12 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +10
13 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 23 +10
14 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +13
15 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 33 +13
16 Jonathan HIVERT FRA BSE 30 +16
17 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +16
18 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +16
19 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +19
20 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +19
21 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +19
22 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 32 +19
23 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 29 +22
24 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 26 +23
25 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +23
26 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +23
27 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +23
28 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 29 +28
29 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 26 +30
30 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +36
31 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +36
32 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TCS 29 +36
33 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +38
34 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +42
35 Davide FORMOLO ITA TCG 23 +43
36 Michel KREDER NED ROP 28 +51
37 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +53
38 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +53
39 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +57
40 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +1:09
41 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +1:16
42 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +1:19
43 Floris DE TIER BEL TSV 23 +1:32
44 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +1:37
45 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +1:39
46 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +1:47
47 Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD NED WGG 26 +1:54
48 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +1:54
49 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 30 +1:54
50 Diego ** ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +1:54
51 Huub DUYN NED ROP 31 +1:54
52 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TSV 24 +2:00
53 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 31 +2:01
54 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +2:02
55 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 37 +2:05
56 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +2:05
57 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF 28 +2:05
58 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +2:05
59 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25 +2:05
60 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +2:05
61 Marco CANOLA ITA UHC 27 +2:05
62 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +2:05
63 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +2:05
64 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 25 +2:12
65 Marc DEMAAR NED ROP 31 +2:12
66 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +2:16
67 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 31 +2:16
68 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +2:16
69 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +2:19
70 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED ROP 25 +2:19
71 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 24 +2:22
72 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +2:27
73 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 25 +2:27
74 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +2:27
75 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +2:43
76 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +2:43
77 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +2:43
78 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 30 +2:50
79 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +2:56
80 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +3:29
81 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +3:33
82 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +3:33
83 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL WGG 26 +3:33
84 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 31 +3:45
85 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED ROP 32 +3:58
86 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 29 +4:03
87 Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS 22 +4:46
88 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 27 +4:49
89 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +5:44
90 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +5:47
91 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +5:47
92 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 30 +5:47
93 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +5:47
94 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +5:50
95 Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 28 +5:50
96 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +5:53
97 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +6:24
98 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +6:24
99 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +7:11
100 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +7:11
101 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +7:19
102 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +7:59
103 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +7:59
104 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +8:03
105 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +8:03
106 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +8:03
107 Matthieu BOULO FRA BSE 26 +8:03
108 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +8:03
109 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +8:03
110 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 25 +8:08
111 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +8:08
112 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +8:17
113 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +8:22
114 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 28 +8:46
115 Mike TERPSTRA NED ROP 28 +9:10
116 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +9:40
117 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +9:40
118 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +9:40
119 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 33 +9:40
120 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM 25 +9:40
121 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 28 +9:52
122 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +10:57
123 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +12:19
124 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +13:18
125 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +13:20
126 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32 +13:20
127 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +13:28
128 Songezo JIM RSA MTN 25 +13:42
129 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC 37 +13:51
130 Daniele RATTO ITA UHC 26 +14:27
131 Federico ZURLO ITA UHC 21 +14:27
132 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23 +17:46
133 Reinier HONIG NED ROP 32 +18:02
DNF Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32  
DNF Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33  
DNF Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29  
DNF Benjamin KING USA TCG 26  
DNF Matej MOHORIC SLO TCG 21  
DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27  
DNF Rein TAARAMAE EST AST 28  
DNF Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 32  
DNF Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26  
DNF Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31  
DNF Wouter POELS NED SKY 28  
DNF Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33  
DNF Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33  
DNF Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 31  
DNF Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 26  
DNF Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 37  
DNF Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 28  
DNF Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23  
DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27  
DNF Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23  
DNF Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22  
DNF Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32  
DNF Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33  
DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31  
DNF Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 30  
DNF Pim LIGTHART NED LTS 27  
DNF Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTS 27  
DNF Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 26  
DNF Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC 24  
DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31  
DNF Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30  
DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26  
DNF Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED TLJ 24  
DNF Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29  
DNF Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23  
DNF Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25  
DNF Christian MEIER CAN OGE 30  
DNF Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23  
DNF Thierry HUPOND FRA TGA 31  
DNF Cheng JI CHN TGA 28  
DNF Fredrik LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 21  
DNF Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 22  
DNF Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 29  
DNF Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27  
DNF Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 28  
DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34  
DNF Clement CHEVRIER FRA IAM 23  
DNF Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 27  
DNF Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 31  
DNF Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27  
DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV 25  
DNF Otto VERGAERDE BEL TSV 21  
DNF Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 28  
DNF Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28  
DNF Romain HARDY FRA COF 27  
DNF Clément VENTURINI FRA COF 22  
DNF Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG 24  
DNF Boris DRON BEL WGG 27  
DNF Andreas STAUFF GER MTN 28  
DNF Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 29  
DNF Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28  
DNF Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROP 25  
DNF Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC 31  
DNF Lucas EUSER USA UHC 32  
DNF Christopher JONES USA UHC 36  
DNF Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC 29  
DNS Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33  

  - 2014 La Fleche Wallonne Results -

 

  (La Fleche Wallonne résultats)