La Fleche Wallonne Results - Men's and Women's Races (La Flèche Wallonne Féminine)

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists La Fleche Wallonne results
See also:  Fleche Wallonne LIVE - Fleche Wallonne Videos - Fleche Wallonne Photos - Fleche Wallonne Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


-

 

2016:  Huh to Huy (Women) and Marche-en-Famenne to Mur de Huy (Men)

Anna van der Breggen (Rabo-Liv) won the 2016 La Flèche Wallonne Féminine.  Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) won the 2016 Fleche Wallonne men's race.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NED RBW 26 3:50:36
2 Evelyn STEVENS USA DLT 33 +8
3 Megan GUARNIER USA DLT 31 +22
4 Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA POL RBW 22 +23
5 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI ITA WHT 25 +25
6 Alena AMIALIUSIK BLR LPR 27 +38
7 Emma JOHANSSON SWE WHT 33 +43
8 Katrin GARFOOT AUS OGE 35 +45
9 Marianne VOS NED RBW 29 +48
10 Jolanda NEFF SUI SEF 23 +48
11 Claudia LICHTENBERG GER LBL 31 +53
12 Carmen SMALL USA CBT 36 +53
13 Malgorzta JASINSKA POL ALE 32 +55
14 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN NED OGE 34 +58
15 Rachel NEYLAN AUS OGE 34 +58
16 Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ ESP ALE 26 +1:00
17 Karol-Ann CANUEL CAN DLT 28 +1:00
18 Janneke ENSING NED PHV 30 +1:00
19 Elena CECCHINI ITA LPR 24 +1:03
20 Anna PLICHTA POL BTC 24 +1:09
21 Leah KIRCHMANN CAN TLP 26 +1:11
22 Nicole BRÄNDLI SUI SEF 37 +1:11
23 Amanda SPRATT AUS OGE 29 +1:11
24 Lara VIECELI ITA ISG 23 +1:11
25 Dani KING GBR WHT 26 +1:11
26 Eugenia BUJAK POL BTC 27 +1:11
27 Lauren KITCHEN AUS HPU 26 +1:21
28 Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GBR DLT 28 +1:23
29 Joelle NUMAINVILLE CAN CBT 29 +1:25
30 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT FRA RBW 24 +1:27
31 Lisa BRENNAUER GER LPR 28 +1:30
32 Alexis RYAN USA LPR 22 +1:30
33 Tatiana GUDERZO ITA HPU 32 +1:37
34 Tayler WILES USA OGE 27 +2:15
35 Carlee TAYLOR AUS TLP 27 +2:16
36 Audrey CORDON FRA WHT 27 +2:18
37 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS LPR 28 +2:21
38 Eleonora VAN DIJK NED DLT 29 +2:21
39 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW 29 +2:33
40 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE 28 +2:34
41 Jessie DAAMS BEL LBL 26 +3:01
42 Anna Zita Maria STRICKER ITA ISG 22 +3:20
43 Ganna SOLOVEI UKR PHV 24 +3:39
44 Tetiana RIABCHENKO UKR ISG 27 +3:49
45 Mayuko HAGIWARA JPN WHT 30 +3:49
46 Pauliena ROOIJAKKERS NED PHV 23 +3:56
47 Olga ZABELINSKAYA RUS BPK 36 +4:06
48 Flavia OLIVEIRA BRA LZE 35 +4:07
49 Edwige PITEL FRA MIC 49 +4:12
50 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL DLT 27 +4:16
51 Rozanne SLIK NED TLP 25 +4:29
52 Ursa PINTAR SLO BTC 31 +4:29
53 Lena GERAULT FRA   21 +4:29
54 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK USA CPC 27 +4:29
55 Jermaine POST NED PHV 24 +4:35
56 Alexandra NESSMAR SWE LWW 22 +4:39
57 Eva BUURMAN NED PHV 22 +4:39
58 Jenelle CROOKS AUS   22 +4:39
59 Kelly VAN DEN STEEN BEL VLL 21 +4:42
60 Riejanne MARKUS NED TLP 22 +4:42
61 Stephanie POHL GER CBT 29 +4:42
62 Kseniya TUHAI BLR BPK 21 +4:45
63 Anisha VEKEMANS BEL LBL 25 +4:45
64 Svetlana VASILIEVA RUS ASA 21 +4:45
65 Ana Maria COVRIG ROU ISG 22 +4:48
66 Clara KOPPENBURG GER CBT 21 +4:48
67 Lex ALBRECHT CAN BPK 29 +4:48
68 Sofie DE VUYST BEL LBL 29 +4:51
69 Dalia MUCCIOLI ITA ALE 23 +4:52
70 Ann-Sofie DUYCK BEL VLL 29 +4:54
71 Alison TETRICK USA CPC 31 +5:06
72 Polona BATAGELJ SLO BTC 27 +5:06
73 Cecilie Gotaas JOHNSEN NOR HPU 40 +5:06
74 Sarah RIJKES AUT LWW 25 +5:06
75 Arianna FIDANZA ITA ASA 21 +5:14
76 Charlotte BRAVARD FRA FUT 24 +5:14
77 Valerie DEMEY BEL VLL 22 +5:40
78 Esra TROMP NED PHV 26 +5:52
79 Séverine ERAUD FRA FUT 21 +5:56
80 Charlotte BECKER GER HPU 33 +5:59
81 Anna POTOKINA RUS SEF 29 +6:18
82 Jessica ALLEN AUS   23 +6:49
83 Emilia FAHLIN SWE ALE 28 +6:49
84 Amélie RIVAT FRA FUT 27 +6:49
85 Oxana KOZONCHUK RUS LZE 28 +7:24
86 Alice Maria ARZUFFI ITA LZE 22 +7:41
87 Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI ITA LZE 23 +7:41
88 Jessy DRUYTS BEL VLL 22 +9:54
89 Kaat HANNES BEL LZE 25 +10:27
90 Willeke KNOL NED LBL 25 +10:29
91 Špela KERN SLO BTC 26 +10:36
92 Dorleta ESKAMENDI GIL ESP LWW 24 +10:42
93 Emilie ROCHEDY FRA   22 +10:42
94 Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO ESP LTK 26 +10:44
95 Miriam BJØRNSRUD NOR HPU 24 +15:04
96 Ingrid LORVIK NOR HPU 30 +15:04
97 Tatiana ANTOSHINA RUS ASA 34 +15:08
98 Marlène MOREL PETITGIRARD FRA   28 +15:12
99 Doris SCHWEIZER SUI CPC 27 +15:13
100 Valentina SCANDOLARA ITA CPC 26 +15:18
101 An-Li KACHELHOFFER RSA LBL 29 +15:18
102 Sofia BEGGIN ITA ASA 19 +15:19
103 Greta RICHIOUD FRA FUT 20 +16:14
104 Anabelle DREVILLE FRA FUT 21 +16:23
105 Fanny Leleu FRA   28 +16:23
106 Hannah BARNES GBR LPR 23 +16:40
107 Monique VAN DE REE NED LWW 28 +16:42
108 Heidi DALTON RSA BDP 21 +16:45
109 Victorie GUILMAN FRA FUT 20 +16:45
110 Sara PENTON SWE LWW 28 +16:49
111 Roos HOOGEBOOM NED BDP 34 +16:52
112 Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE ESP BDP 21 +16:58
113 Kyara STIJNS NED TLP 21 +17:08
114 Alba TERUEL RIBES ESP LTK 20 +17:10
115 Michela PAVIN ITA ISG 22 +17:11
116 Ilaria SANGUINETI ITA BPK 22 +17:11
117 Kimberley LE COURT DE BILLOT MRI BDP 20 +17:35
118 Simona BORTOLOTTI ITA BPK 22 +18:28
DNF Lucinda BRAND NED RBW 27  
DNF Ashleigh MOOLMAN-PASIO RSA CBT 31  
DNF Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN CBT 27  
DNF Anna SANCHIS CHAFER ESP WHT 29  
DNF Molly WEAVER GBR TLP 22  
DNF Molly MEYVISCH BEL SEF 21  
DNF Katia RAGUSA ITA SEF 19  
DNF Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO ITA SEF 20  
DNF Rossella RATTO ITA CPC 23  
DNF Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ ESP CPC 22  
DNF Ellen Skerritt AUS ALE 22  
DNF Anna TREVISI ITA ALE 24  
DNF Jelena ERIC SRB BTC 20  
DNF KSENIIA DOBRYNINA RUS ASA 22  
DNF Amber NEBEN USA BPK 41  
DNF Veronika KORMOS HUN LWW 24  
DNF Maaike POLSPOEL BEL LZE 27  
DNF Louisa LOBIGS AUS   26  
DNF Shannon Malseed AUS   22  
DNF Kimberley WELLS AUS CVB 31  
DNF Nicole Moerig AUS PAC 32  
DNF Claudia CRETTI ITA ISG 20  
DNF Astrid CHAZAL FRA   27  
DNF Elisabet ESCURSELL VALERO ESP BDP 20  
DNF Margarita López ESP BDP 19  
DNF Fien DELBAERE BEL VLL 20  
DNF Saartje VANDENBROUCKE BEL VLL 20  
DNF Maria del Mar BONNIN PALOU ESP LTK 26  
DNF Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ ESP LTK 19  
DNF Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ ESP LTK 24  
DNF Aurore VERHOEVEN FRA LTK 26  

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 36 4:43:57
2 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 24 +0
3 Daniel MARTIN IRL EQS 30 +0
4 Wouter POELS NED SKY 29 +4
5 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 34 +5
6 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 38 +5
7 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 36 +5
8 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 27 +5
9 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 25 +5
10 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 30 +5
11 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TNK 30 +5
12 Michael WOODS CAN CPT 30 +5
13 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 25 +5
14 Julien SIMON FRA COF 31 +12
15 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 30 +14
16 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA COF 30 +14
17 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 27 +14
18 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 31 +17
19 Pierre-Roger LATOUR FRA ALM 23 +17
20 Diego ROSA ITA AST 27 +17
21 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 26 +23
22 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 30 +23
23 Floris DE TIER BEL TSV 24 +23
24 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD 33 +27
25 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 33 +29
26 Louis MEINTJES RSA LAM 24 +29
27 Pieter WEENING NED ROP 35 +29
28 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 37 +32
29 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 33 +34
30 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 24 +34
31 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 33 +34
32 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 30 +34
33 Huub DUYN NED ROP 32 +34
34 Bjorn THURAU GER WGG 28 +34
35 Peter STETINA USA TFS 29 +40
36 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED CPT 27 +40
37 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 35 +43
38 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN FVC 32 +46
39 Sam OOMEN NED TGA 21 +46
40 Florian VACHON FRA FVC 31 +46
41 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TNK 30 +50
42 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 30 +52
43 Julien EL FARES FRA DMP 31 +52
44 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 33 +55
45 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 33 +55
46 Eliot LIETAER BEL TSV 26 +1:01
47 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 28 +1:14
48 Simon CLARKE AUS CPT 30 +1:22
49 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 33 +1:27
50 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 26 +1:32
51 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 30 +1:39
52 Cyril GAUTIER FRA ALM 29 +1:39
53 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 36 +1:42
54 Fabian WEGMANN GER SSG 36 +1:54
55 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 32 +2:02
56 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 22 +2:04
57 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 28 +2:06
58 Laurens DE PLUS BEL EQS 21 +2:06
59 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA FVC 27 +2:06
60 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP DDD 33 +2:10
61 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM 29 +2:13
62 Guillaume MARTIN FRA WGG 23 +2:13
63 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 30 +2:17
64 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27 +2:25
65 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 25 +2:33
66 Bob JUNGELS LUX EQS 24 +3:01
67 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ 27 +3:01
68 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 27 +3:16
69 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TLJ 25 +3:23
70 Michel KREDER NED ROP 29 +3:30
71 Natnael BERHANE ERI DDD 25 +3:30
72 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 30 +3:30
73 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 30 +3:30
74 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 23 +3:30
75 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL IAM 28 +3:30
76 Armindo FONSECA FRA FVC 27 +3:30
77 Nathan BROWN USA CPT 25 +3:30
78 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 31 +3:30
79 Jack HAIG AUS OGE 23 +3:30
80 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 34 +3:30
81 Romain HARDY FRA COF 28 +3:30
82 Alex HOWES USA CPT 28 +3:30
83 Clement CHEVRIER FRA IAM 24 +3:30
84 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 29 +3:30
85 Gaetan BILLE BEL WGG 28 +3:30
86 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 39 +3:30
87 Oliver ZAUGG SUI IAM 35 +3:30
88 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 39 +3:30
89 Yury TROFIMOV RUS TNK 32 +3:30
90 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED ROP 26 +3:34
91 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 34 +3:34
92 Loic VLIEGEN BEL BMC 23 +3:34
93 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK 26 +3:34
94 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 28 +4:14
95 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 26 +4:16
96 Michael VALGREN DEN TNK 24 +4:56
97 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 29 +5:00
98 Ivan ROVNY RUS TNK 29 +5:11
99 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 26 +5:11
100 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 34 +5:11
101 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 31 +5:11
102 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL KAT 33 +5:11
103 Chad HAGA USA TGA 28 +5:11
104 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL LTS 32 +5:11
105 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY 29 +5:11
106 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA DMP 31 +5:22
107 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 24 +5:25
108 Anthony TURGIS FRA COF 22 +5:54
109 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +5:58
110 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 25 +5:58
111 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 24 +5:58
112 Michal GOLAS POL SKY 32 +6:08
113 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 33 +6:08
114 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 30 +6:08
115 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 27 +6:08
116 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 32 +6:08
117 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN OGE 27 +6:29
118 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 31 +6:58
119 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV 26 +7:00
120 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR DDD 35 +7:08
121 Lawson CRADDOCK USA CPT 24 +7:08
122 Romain COMBAUD FRA DMP 25 +8:02
123 Benjamin KING USA CPT 27 +8:02
124 Odd Christian EIKING NOR FDJ 22 +8:02
125 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 34 +8:02
126 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT 24 +8:02
127 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI DDD 28 +8:02
128 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 34 +8:02
129 Michael REIHS DEN SSG 37 +8:02
130 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 27 +8:02
131 Alexey VERMEULEN USA TLJ 22 +8:02
132 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK 34 +8:02
133 Julien LOUBET FRA FVC 31 +8:02
134 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC 23 +8:02
135 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 31 +8:02
136 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 26 +8:02
137 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 30 +8:02
138 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFS 33 +8:02
139 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 29 +8:02
140 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA FVC 32 +8:02
141 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS 32 +8:02
142 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TFS 36 +8:02
143 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 34 +8:10
144 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 38 +8:10
145 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 26 +8:12
146 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 33 +8:15
147 Toms SKUJINS LAT CPT 25 +8:22
148 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 24 +10:54
149 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 27 +11:19
150 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 27 +11:19
151 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 31 +11:19
152 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 29 +11:19
153 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED ROP 33 +11:19
154 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP DDD 26 +11:19
155 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL DMP 36 +11:19
156 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA DMP 28 +11:23
157 Reinier HONIG NED ROP 33 +11:28
158 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP 30 +11:41
159 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 32 +11:41
160 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR IAM 27 +11:41
161 Koen BOUWMAN NED TLJ 23 +11:41
162 Christian Mager GER SSG 24 +11:47
DNF Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 33  
DNF Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 28  
DNF Adam YATES GBR OGE 24  
DNF Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 35  
DNF Danny VAN POPPEL NED SKY 23  
DNF Dario CATALDO ITA AST 31  
DNF Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 34  
DNF Evgeny PETROV RUS TNK 38  
DNF Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 29  
DNF Mark MCNALLY GBR WGG 27  
DNF Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD NED WGG 27  
DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 38  
DNF Kevin LEDANOIS FRA FVC 23  
DNF Brice FEILLU FRA FVC 31  
DNF Frank SCHLECK LUX TFS 36  
DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA TFS 23  
DNF Kiel REIJNEN USA TFS 30  
DNF Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFS 39  
DNF William BONNET FRA FDJ 34  
DNF Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 28  
DNF Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 29  
DNF Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 29  
DNF Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 23  
DNF Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 30  
DNF Kai REUS NED ROP 31  
DNF Antwan TOLHOEK NED ROP 22  
DNF Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD 29  
DNF Youcef REGUIGUI ALG DDD 26  
DNF Dries VAN GESTEL BEL TSV 22  
DNF Otto VERGAERDE BEL TSV 22  
DNF Linus GERDEMANN GER SSG 34  
DNF Gerald CIOLEK GER SSG 30  
DNF Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN SSG 24  
DNF Thomas KOEP GER SSG 26  
DNF Mads PEDERSEN DEN SSG 21  
DNF Daniel DIAZ ARG DMP 27  
DNF Quentin PACHER FRA DMP 24  
DNS Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 29  

  - 2015 La Fleche Wallonne Results -

- 2014 La Fleche Wallonne Results -

 

  (La Fleche Wallonne résultats)