E3 Harelbeke Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists E3 Harelbeke results
See also:  E3 Harelbeke LIVE - E3 Harelbeke Videos - E3 Harelbeke Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2016

 Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky) won the 2016 E3 Harelbeke ahead of Peter Sagan (4 seconds back) and Ian Stannard (+11).

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL SKY 26 4:49:34
2 Peter SAGAN SVK TNK 26 +4
3 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 29 +11
4 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFS 35 +11
5 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFS 24 +11
6 Lars BOOM NED AST 31 +11
7 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 22 +11
8 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 28 +11
9 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 30 +11
10 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 29 +11
11 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 33 +11
12 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 27 +11
13 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 32 +15
14 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 36 +15
15 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 31 +2:32
16 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 32 +4:48
17 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 32 +4:48
18 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 34 +4:48
19 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED CPT 24 +4:48
20 Ralf MATZKA GER BOA 27 +4:48
21 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 33 +4:48
22 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 23 +4:48
23 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 26 +4:48
24 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 32 +4:48
25 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN DEN 25 +4:48
26 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 30 +4:48
27 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 28 +4:48
28 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 30 +4:48
29 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 28 +4:48
30 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 38 +4:48
31 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS 25 +4:48
32 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC 23 +4:48
33 Bryan COQUARD FRA DEN 24 +4:48
34 Michal GOLAS POL SKY 32 +4:48
35 Scott THWAITES GBR BOA 26 +4:48
36 Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 30 +4:48
37 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 25 +4:48
38 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 33 +4:48
39 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 27 +4:48
40 Filippo POZZATO ITA STH 35 +4:48
41 Oscar GATTO ITA TNK 31 +4:52
42 Jelle WALLAYS BEL LTS 27 +6:18
43 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 27 +6:54
44 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG 29 +6:54
45 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR MOV 27 +6:54
46 Vegard BREEN NOR FVC 26 +6:54
47 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG 25 +6:54
48 Nils POLITT GER KAT 22 +6:54
49 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 34 +6:54
50 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFS 37 +6:54
51 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 28 +6:54
52 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT 31 +6:54
53 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 29 +6:54
54 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS 28 +6:54
55 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 31 +6:54
56 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 34 +6:54
57 Marko KUMP SLO LAM 28 +6:54
58 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFS 28 +6:54
59 Michel KREDER NED ROP 29 +6:54
60 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 32 +6:54
61 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 31 +6:54
62 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 39 +6:54
63 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TNK 24 +6:54
64 Michael GOGL AUT TNK 23 +6:54
65 Floris GERFS NED BMC 24 +8:59
66 Wesley KREDER NED ROP 26 +8:59
67 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 30 +8:59
68 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 34 +8:59
69 Antoine DEMOITIE BEL WGG 26 +8:59
70 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 34 +8:59
71 Juraj SAGAN SVK TNK 28 +8:59
72 Arnaud GERARD FRA FVC 32 +8:59
73 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA 32 +11:35
74 Rudiger SELIG GER BOA 27 +11:35
75 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 31 +11:35
76 Ryan ANDERSON CAN DEN 29 +11:35
77 Maciej BODNAR POL TNK 31 +11:35
78 Adam BLYTHE GBR TNK 27 +11:35
79 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED ROP 24 +11:35
80 Kristijan KOREN SLO CPT 30 +11:35
81 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 27 +11:35
82 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 32 +11:35
83 Tyler FARRAR USA DDD 32 +11:35
84 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOA 33 +11:35
85 Maxime FARAZIJN BEL TSV 22 +11:35
86 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 27 +11:35
87 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV 26 +11:35
88 Benoit JARRIER FRA FVC 27 +11:35
89 Florian VACHON FRA FVC 31 +11:35
90 Romain CARDIS FRA DEN 24 +11:35
91 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR IAM 27 +11:35
92 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT 24 +11:35
93 Søren Kragh ANDERSEN DEN TGA 22 +11:35
94 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD 27 +11:35
95 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 25 +11:35
96 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 30 +11:35
97 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 31 +11:35
98 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 31 +11:35
99 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 23 +11:35
100 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 34 +11:35
101 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ 31 +11:35
102 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 25 +11:35
103 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 34 +11:35
104 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 24 +11:35
105 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD 30 +11:35
106 Grégory RAST SUI TFS 36 +11:35
DNF Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TNK 31  
DNF Tony MARTIN GER EQS 31  
DNF Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 31  
DNF Sean DE BIE BEL LTS 25  
DNF Frederik FRISON BEL LTS 24  
DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 31  
DNF Nico DENZ GER ALM 22  
DNF Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 23  
DNF Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 26  
DNF Quentin JAUREGUI FRA ALM 22  
DNF Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 25  
DNF Gatis SMUKULIS LAT AST 29  
DNF Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 25  
DNF Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 37  
DNF Alberto BETTIOL ITA CPT 23  
DNF Alan MARANGONI ITA CPT 32  
DNF Wouter WIPPERT NED CPT 26  
DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD NED CPT 31  
DNF Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR CPT 23  
DNF Ryan MULLEN IRL CPT 22  
DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 37  
DNF Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 23  
DNF Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 26  
DNF Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ 23  
DNF Leigh HOWARD AUS IAM 27  
DNF Sondre HOLST ENGER NOR IAM 23  
DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 35  
DNF Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 26  
DNF Gang XU CHN LAM 32  
DNF Chun Kai FENG TPE LAM 28  
DNF Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 33  
DNF Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 29  
DNF Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 23  
DNF Federico ZURLO ITA LAM 22  
DNF Jorge ARCAS PENA ESP MOV 24  
DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV 27  
DNF Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ ESP MOV 25  
DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 24  
DNF Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 29  
DNF Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 30  
DNF Luka MEZGEC SLO OGE 28  
DNF Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 23  
DNF Svein TUFT CAN OGE 39  
DNF Mekseb DEBESAY ERI DDD 25  
DNF Matt BRAMMEIER IRL DDD 31  
DNF Nick DOUGALL RSA DDD 24  
DNF Mark RENSHAW AUS DDD 34  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED TGA 31  
DNF Roy CURVERS NED TGA 37  
DNF Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 30  
DNF Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 35  
DNF Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 27  
DNF Twan CASTELIJNS NED TLJ 27  
DNF Christian KNEES GER SKY 35  
DNF Andrew FENN GBR SKY 26  
DNF Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 27  
DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFS 36  
DNF Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFS 36  
DNF Marco COLEDAN ITA TFS 28  
DNF Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 34  
DNF Moreno DE PAUW BEL TSV 25  
DNF Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE BEL TSV 24  
DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 29  
DNF Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 26  
DNF Dimitri CLAEYS BEL WGG 29  
DNF Robin STENUIT BEL WGG 26  
DNF Mark MCNALLY GBR WGG 27  
DNF Shane ARCHBOLD NZL BOA 27  
DNF Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOA 24  
DNF Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 29  
DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN GER BOA 25  
DNF Yohann GENE FRA DEN 35  
DNF Tony HUREL FRA DEN 29  
DNF Alexandre PICHOT FRA DEN 33  
DNF Angelo TULIK FRA DEN 26  
DNF Boris VALLEE BEL FVC 23  
DNF Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR FVC 33  
DNF Daniel MCLAY GBR FVC 24  
DNF Franck BONNAMOUR FRA FVC 21  
DNF Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROP 26  
DNF Brian VAN GOETHEM NED ROP 25  
DNF Kai REUS NED ROP 31  
DNF Tim KERKHOF NED ROP 23  
DNF Ivar SLIK NED ROP 23  
DNF Andrea DAL COL ITA STH 25  
DNF Matteo DRAPERI ITA STH 25  
DNF Giuseppe FONZI ITA STH 25  
DNF Liam BERTAZZO ITA STH 24  
DNF Mirko TEDESCHI ITA STH 27  
DNF Mirko TROSINO ITA STH 24  
DNF Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH 26

  Click for 2015 E3 Harelbeke Results.

Click for 2014 E3 Harelbeke Results.

 

  (E3 Harelbeke Resultats)