E3 Harelbeke Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists E3 Harelbeke results
See also:  E3 Harelbeke LIVE - E3 Harelbeke Videos - E3 Harelbeke Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2015

 Geraint Thomas (Sky) won the 2015 E3 Harelbeke.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 5:15:00
2 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +25
3 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +38
4 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +38
5 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +38
6 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 31 +38
7 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 30 +38
8 Jack BAUER NZL TCG 30 +38
9 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +38
10 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +38
11 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 35 +38
12 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 38 +38
13 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +38
14 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +38
15 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31 +38
16 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 29 +38
17 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 31 +38
18 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +38
19 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +38
20 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +38
21 Yves LAMPAERT BEL EQS 24 +38
22 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 32 +38
23 Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30 +38
24 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +38
25 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +38
26 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +46
27 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 31 +47
28 Alexander KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 34 +57
29 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +57
30 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +1:14
31 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +1:17
32 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +1:26
33 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +2:14
34 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 30 +3:21
35 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 27 +3:21
36 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +3:21
37 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED ROP 32 +3:21
38 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +3:21
39 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +3:21
40 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +3:21
41 Amaury CAPIOT BEL TSV 22 +3:21
42 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +3:21
43 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 25 +3:21
44 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC 32 +3:21
45 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 25 +3:21
46 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +3:21
47 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 30 +3:21
48 Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR 34 +3:21
49 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL EQS 24 +3:21
50 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +3:21
51 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 32 +3:21
52 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +3:21
53 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +3:21
54 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 26 +3:21
55 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 27 +3:21
56 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +3:21
57 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +3:21
58 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +3:21
59 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +3:21
60 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +3:21
61 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +3:21
62 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +3:21
63 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +3:21
64 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +3:21
65 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 29 +3:21
66 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 29 +3:21
67 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS 24 +3:21
68 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +3:21
69 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 23 +3:21
70 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +3:21
71 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +3:21
72 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +3:21
73 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG 24 +3:21
74 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +3:21
75 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +3:21
76 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +3:21
77 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +3:21
78 Wesley KREDER NED ROP 25 +3:21
79 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +3:21
80 Gert STEEGMANS BEL TFR 35 +3:21
81 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV 26 +3:21
82 John GADRET FRA MOV 36 +3:21
83 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +3:21
84 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +3:21
85 Maciej BODNAR POL TCS 30 +3:21
86 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +3:21
87 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35 +3:31
88 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +6:44
89 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 24 +11:33
90 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 32 +11:33
91 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +11:33
92 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT 23 +11:33
93 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +11:33
94 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31 +11:33
95 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +11:33
96 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS 30 +11:33
97 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 26 +11:59
98 Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR 27 +11:59
99 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA YEL 28 +11:59
100 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +11:59
101 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +11:59
102 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 24 +11:59
103 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 25 +11:59
104 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +11:59
105 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 26 +11:59
106 Jonas RICKAERT BEL TSV 21 +11:59
107 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 26 +11:59
108 Raymond KREDER NED ROP 26 +11:59
109 Mauro FINETTO ITA YEL 30 +11:59
110 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED ROP 23 +13:00
111 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV 25 +13:00
112 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +13:00
113 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL TSV 23 +13:00
114 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 22 +13:00
115 Bert DE BACKER BEL TGA 31 +13:00
116 Christian KNEES GER SKY 34 +13:00
117 Ivar SLIK NED ROP 22 +13:00
118 Edward KING USA TCG 32 +13:00
119 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN TCG 23 +13:00
120 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TCG 22 +13:00
121 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 25 +13:00
122 Tony HUREL FRA EUC 28 +13:00
123 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 30 +13:00
124 Tom DEVRIENDT BEL WGG 24 +13:00
125 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +13:00
126 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +13:00
DNF Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS 23  
DNF Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33  
DNF Vegard BREEN NOR LTS 25  
DNF Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTS 28  
DNF Gert DOCKX BEL LTS 27  
DNF Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTS 27  
DNF Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 34  
DNF Lars BOOM NED AST 30  
DNF Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 24  
DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 28  
DNF William BONNET FRA FDJ 33  
DNF David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 35  
DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36  
DNF Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ 22  
DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30  
DNF Roger KLUGE GER IAM 29  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 33  
DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM 22  
DNF Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28  
DNF Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22  
DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32  
DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29  
DNF Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28  
DNF Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32  
DNF Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27  
DNF Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25  
DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33  
DNF Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24  
DNF Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE 26  
DNF Jens MOURIS NED OGE 35  
DNF Adam BLYTHE GBR OGE 26  
DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30  
DNF Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30  
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28  
DNF Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28  
DNF Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38  
DNF Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32  
DNF Robert WAGNER GER TLJ 32  
DNF Andrew FENN GBR SKY 25  
DNF Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26  
DNF Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 22  
DNF Quentin JAUREGUI FRA ALM 21  
DNF Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 31  
DNF James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL WGG 37  
DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 37  
DNF Marco BENFATTO ITA AND 27  
DNF Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA AND 32  
DNF Alessio TALIANI ITA AND 25  
DNF Alberto NARDIN ITA AND 25  
DNF Fabio TABORRE ITA AND 30  
DNF Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND 23  
DNF Matt BRAMMEIER IRL MTN 30  
DNF Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 29  
DNF Nick DOUGALL RSA MTN 23  
DNF Andrea DAL COL ITA YEL 24  
DNF Giuseppe FONZI ITA YEL 24  
DNF Jakub MARECZKO ITA YEL 21  
DNF Mirko TEDESCHI ITA YEL 26  
DNF Eugert ZHUPA ALB YEL 25  
DNF Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36  
DNF Berden DE VRIES NED ROP 26  
DNF Tim KERKHOF NED ROP 22  
DNF Brian VAN GOETHEM NED ROP 24  
DNS Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34  

  Click for 2014 E3 Harelbeke Results.

 

  (E3 Harelbeke Resultats)