Amstel Gold Race Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Amstel Gold Race results
See also:  Amstel Gold Race LIVE - Amstel Gold Race Videos - Amstel Gold Race Photos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


- Maastricht to Valkenburg

 

2014

Philippe Gilbert (BMC) won the 2014 Amstel Gold Race.  It was Gilbert's third AGR victory.  Jelle Vanendert was second and Simon Gerrans was third.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 6:25:57
2 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB 29 +5
3 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 34 +6
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +6
5 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ 24 +6
6 Simon GESCHKE GER GIA 28 +10
7 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 28 +10
8 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST 32 +10
9 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33 +10
10 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 30 +12
11 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 37 +12
12 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 24 +12
13 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 43 +12
14 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS 34 +12
15 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 27 +12
16 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 +12
17 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 28 +12
18 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 28 +12
19 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +21
20 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA 24 +21
21 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS 25 +21
22 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR BEL 30 +21
23 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 28 +21
24 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 34 +23
25 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 35 +36
26 Paul MARTENS GER BEL 31 +36
27 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 27 +36
28 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +36
29 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 29 +36
30 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +36
31 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN 30 +36
32 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 24 +36
33 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 24 +36
34 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 25 +36
35 Alex HOWES USA GRS 26 +36
36 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM 27 +36
37 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 30 +36
38 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 22 +36
39 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY 27 +36
40 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 29 +36
41 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 28 +1:01
42 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 31 +1:01
43 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 28 +1:01
44 Dominik NERZ GER BMC 25 +1:01
45 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC 27 +1:01
46 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ 28 +1:01
47 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB 26 +1:01
48 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 27 +1:01
49 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +1:01
50 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 33 +1:01
51 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +1:01
52 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 30 +1:01
53 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 32 +1:32
54 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 33 +1:32
55 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 32 +1:32
56 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +1:32
57 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 27 +1:32
58 Angelo PAGANI ITA BAR 26 +1:32
59 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ 30 +1:32
60 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +2:03
61 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 32 +2:03
62 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +2:16
63 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32 +2:54
64 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 37 +2:54
65 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 25 +2:54
66 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27 +2:54
67 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 33 +3:07
68 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB 23 +3:23
69 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 28 +3:32
70 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25 +5:36
71 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS 26 +5:36
72 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 +6:26
73 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 30 +6:26
74 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 25 +6:26
75 Thomas LÖVKVIST SWE IAM 30 +6:26
76 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 30 +6:26
77 Bram TANKINK NED BEL 36 +8:45
78 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 29 +10:00
79 Nathan EARLE AUS SKY 26 +10:00
80 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 29 +10:00
81 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 24 +10:00
82 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26 +10:00
83 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 28 +10:00
84 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 28 +10:00
85 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 30 +10:00
86 Kévin REZA FRA EUC 26 +10:00
87 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED AND 31 +10:00
88 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV 23 +10:00
89 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 27 +10:00
90 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 31 +10:00
91 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 29 +10:00
92 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 24 +10:00
93 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN 31 +10:00
94 Jonathan HIVERT FRA BEL 29 +10:00
95 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND 26 +10:00
96 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 33 +10:00
97 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +10:00
98 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 26 +10:00
99 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34 +10:00
100 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 27 +10:00
101 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST 33 +10:00
102 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 22 +10:00
103 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 27 +10:00
104 Karsten KROON NED TCS 38 +10:00
105 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA 31 +10:00
106 Davide VILLELLA ITA CAN 23 +10:00
107 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR 26 +10:00
108 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 22 +10:00
109 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30 +10:00
110 Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG 26 +13:15
111 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 27 +13:15
112 Matej MOHORIC SLO CAN 20 +13:15
113 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 24 +13:15
114 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 26 +13:15
115 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS TCS 32 +13:15
116 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA GIA 25 +13:15
117 Roy CURVERS NED GIA 35 +13:15
118 Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27 +13:15
119 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 34 +13:15
120 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 29 +13:15
121 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV 24 +13:15
122 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 31 +16:13
123 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +16:13
DNF Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 24  
DNF Bruno PIRES POR TCS 33  
DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 39  
DNF Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL 29  
DNF David TANNER AUS BEL 30  
DNF Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 28  
DNF Alberto BETTIOL ITA CAN 21  
DNF Michel KOCH GER CAN 23  
DNF Daniele RATTO ITA CAN 25  
DNF Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 25  
DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35  
DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30  
DNF Thomas DEKKER NED GRS 30  
DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS 29  
DNF Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 28  
DNF Matteo BONO ITA LAM 31  
DNF Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 24  
DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 25  
DNF Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31  
DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB 24  
DNF Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31  
DNF John GADRET FRA MOV 35  
DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 24  
DNF Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 25  
DNF José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS ESP MOV 36  
DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 28  
DNF Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ 29  
DNF Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA OPQ 22  
DNF Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 34  
DNF Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 36  
DNF Christian MEIER CAN OGE 29  
DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 30  
DNF Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32  
DNF Thierry HUPOND FRA GIA 30  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED GIA 29  
DNF Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35  
DNF Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 24  
DNF Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 23  
DNF Joshua EDMONDSON GBR SKY 22  
DNF Christian KNEES GER SKY 33  
DNF Danny PATE USA SKY 35  
DNF Ben SWIFT GBR SKY 27  
DNF Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 28  
DNF Andy SCHLECK LUX TFR 29  
DNF Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 29  
DNF Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA AND 29  
DNF Nicola TESTI ITA AND 24  
DNF Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND 25  
DNF Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND 22  
DNF Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 30  
DNF Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 24  
DNF Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 33  
DNF Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 26  
DNF Adrian KUREK POL CCC 26  
DNF Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 35  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 32  
DNF Edward THEUNS BEL TSV 23  
DNF Eliot LIETAER BEL TSV 24  
DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 27  
DNF Wesley KREDER NED WGG 24  
DNF Michel KREDER NED WGG 27  
DNF Marco MINNAARD NED WGG 25  
DNF Nico SIJMENS BEL WGG 36  
DNF James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL WGG 36  
DNF Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 24  
DNF Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 25  
DNF Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 25  
DNF Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 25  

 

 

  (Amstel Gold Race résultats)