Amstel Gold Race Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Amstel Gold Race results
See also:  Amstel Gold Race LIVE - Amstel Gold Race Videos - Amstel Gold Race Photos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


- Maastricht to Valkenburg

 

2015

Michal Kwiatkowski (Etixx-Quickstep) won the 2015 Amstel Gold Race.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 6:31:49
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +0
3 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +0
4 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 29 +0
5 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +0
6 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +0
7 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23 +0
8 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 33 +0
9 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 29 +0
10 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +0
11 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +0
12 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +0
13 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +0
14 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +0
15 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +0
16 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +0
17 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +0
18 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 29 +3
19 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +18
20 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 25 +18
21 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED ROP 25 +18
22 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +18
23 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +18
24 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +18
25 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 26 +18
26 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +18
27 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +18
28 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 38 +18
29 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 44 +18
30 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +18
31 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +18
32 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +18
33 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +18
34 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 30 +18
35 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +18
36 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +26
37 Rasmus GULDHAMMER DEN CLT 26 +26
38 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +26
39 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +26
40 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 34 +26
41 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 30 +26
42 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 27 +26
43 Floris DE TIER BEL TSV 23 +52
44 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 31 +52
45 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +52
46 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +52
47 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +52
48 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +52
49 Diego ** ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +52
50 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +52
51 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +52
52 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +52
53 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +52
54 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +52
55 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +52
56 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +52
57 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +52
58 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +52
59 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +52
60 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TCS 29 +52
61 Michel KREDER NED ROP 28 +52
62 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +52
63 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +52
64 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 23 +59
65 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +1:20
66 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 30 +1:32
67 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +1:32
68 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +1:32
69 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 35 +1:32
70 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +1:32
71 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +1:32
72 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +1:32
73 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL EQS 30 +1:40
74 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +2:14
75 David TANNER AUS IAM 31 +2:14
76 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29 +2:21
77 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 30 +4:27
78 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +4:53
79 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +4:56
80 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +5:47
81 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 34 +5:47
82 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 25 +6:42
83 Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD NED WGG 26 +6:42
84 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 29 +6:42
85 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +6:42
86 Marc DEMAAR NED ROP 31 +6:42
87 Edward THEUNS BEL TSV 24 +6:42
88 Huub DUYN NED ROP 31 +6:42
89 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +6:42
90 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 31 +6:42
91 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED ROP 32 +6:47
92 Oliver NAESEN BEL TSV 25 +6:47
93 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 27 +6:47
94 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 31 +6:47
95 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 33 +6:47
96 Daniele COLLI ITA NIP 33 +6:47
97 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +6:47
98 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +6:47
99 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +6:47
100 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +6:47
101 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +6:47
102 Grega BOLE SLO CCC 30 +6:47
103 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +6:47
104 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 28 +6:47
105 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +6:47
106 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +6:47
107 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 25 +6:47
108 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 26 +6:47
109 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +6:47
110 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +6:47
111 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 25 +6:47
112 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +6:47
113 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +6:47
114 Fabian WEGMANN GER CLT 35 +7:56
115 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +7:56
116 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +8:59
117 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED ROP 23 +8:59
118 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 28 +8:59
119 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 30 +8:59
120 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 25 +8:59
121 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL WGG 26 +8:59
122 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 30 +8:59
123 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS 27 +8:59
124 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 29 +8:59
125 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 32 +9:59
126 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 26 +10:48
127 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +12:21
128 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 29 +13:47
129 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +13:47
DNF Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28  
DNF Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34  
DNF William BONNET FRA FDJ 33  
DNF Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 22  
DNF Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 28  
DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34  
DNF Lars BOOM NED AST 30  
DNF Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33  
DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 31  
DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30  
DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 33  
DNF Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32  
DNF Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22  
DNF Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTS 27  
DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23  
DNF Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32  
DNF José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30  
DNF Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33  
DNF Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37  
DNF Christian MEIER CAN OGE 30  
DNF Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22  
DNF Matej MOHORIC SLO TCG 21  
DNF Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36  
DNF Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33  
DNF Thierry HUPOND FRA TGA 31  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30  
DNF Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24  
DNF Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30  
DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26  
DNF Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 22  
DNF Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED TLJ 24  
DNF Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30  
DNF Nathan EARLE AUS SKY 27  
DNF Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26  
DNF Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 32  
DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY 38  
DNF Wouter POELS NED SKY 28  
DNF Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25  
DNF Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 37  
DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32  
DNF Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31  
DNF Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22  
DNF Simone ANDREETTA ITA BAR 22  
DNF Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 26  
DNF Andrea PIECHELE ITA BAR 28  
DNF Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 28  
DNF Stefan SCHUMACHER GER CCC 34  
DNF Russell DOWNING GBR CLT 37  
DNF Linus GERDEMANN GER CLT 33  
DNF Alex KIRSCH LUX CLT 23  
DNF Christian Mager GER CLT 23  
DNF Michael REIHS DEN CLT 36  
DNF Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN CLT 28  
DNF Matthew Harley GOSS AUS MTN 29  
DNF Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 24  
DNF Songezo JIM RSA MTN 25  
DNF Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27  
DNF Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23  
DNF Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP 23  
DNF Alessandro MALAGUTI ITA NIP 28  
DNF Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 24  
DNF Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 24  
DNF Reinier HONIG NED ROP 32  
DNF Mike TERPSTRA NED ROP 28  
DNF Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV 26  
DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV 25  
DNF Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31  
DNF Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG 27  
DNS Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 32  
DNS Thomas DEGAND BEL IAM 29  

 

- 2014 Amstel Gold Race Results -
 

 

  (Amstel Gold Race résultats)