2017 Vuelta a San Juan Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Vuelta a San Juan results
See also:  Vuelta a San Juan LIVE - Vuelta a San Juan Videos - Vuelta a San Juan Photos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


-

2017 Vuelta a San Juan Results

Stage 6: Max Richeze (Quick-Step Floors) won Stage 6.  Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo) remains leader on G.C.

 

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG QST 34 3:48:47
2 Oliviero TROIA ITA UAD 23 +0
3 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ ARG UNI 22 +0
4 Matteo MALUCELLI ITA AND 24 +52
5 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL 32 +52
6 Jose Luis RIVERA ARG EMP 37 +52
7 Mattia VIEL ITA UNI 22 +52
8 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TBM 29 +52
9 Nicolas MARINI ITA NIP 24 +52
10 Luke KEOUGH USA UHC 26 +52
11 Rémi Cavagna FRA QST 22 +52
12 Daniel JUAREZ ARG ACM 29 +52
13 Ricardo ESCUELA ARG AFT 34 +52
14 WILMER ULLOA RODRIGUEZ COL CID 26 +52
15 Laureano ROSAS ARG ARG 27 +52
16 Emerson SANTOS BRA BRA 26 +52
17 Andrea GUARDINI ITA UAD 28 +52
18 OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA ESP MED 41 +52
19 Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA MEX MEX 27 +52
20 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG CEA 27 +52
21 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFS 31 +52
22 Torres agudelo RODOLFO COL AND 30 +52
23 Julian BARRIENTOS ARG BOL 23 +52
24 Joaquín CORVALÁN CHI CHI 19 +52
25 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG CEA 24 +52
26 Antônio DA MATTA BRA CID 25 +52
27 Héctor LUCERO ARG EMP 35 +52
28 MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES COL BOL 28 +52
29 Pieter SERRY BEL QST 29 +52
30 Alam RAMIREZ ARG MRT 27 +52
31 Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA MEX MEX 35 +52
32 Rene CORELLA MEX MEX 26 +52
33 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR UAD 31 +52
34 Leonardo RODRIGUEZ ARG ACM 19 +52
35 Mauricio MULLER ARG SEP 36 +52
36 Diego GONZÁLEZ URU URU 26 +52
37 Matías GÓMEZ URU URU 24 +52
38 Antonio MOLINA CANET ESP CJR 26 +52
39 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG UHC 34 +52
40 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA TBM 33 +52
41 Michele SCARTEZZINI ITA ITA 25 +52
42 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 26 +52
43 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG ARG 26 +52
44 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR TBM 35 +52
45 Stanimir CHOLAKOV BUL UNI 26 +52
46 Alex TURRIN ITA WIL 25 +52
47 Simone RAVANELLI ITA UNI 22 +52
48 Tom BOONEN BEL QST 37 +52
49 Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ COL AND 20 +52
50 Enzo MOYANO ARG EMP 28 +52
51 JAVIER IGNACIO MONTOYA MONTOYA COL MED 20 +52
52 Pablo ANCHIERI URU URU 28 +52
53 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 27 +52
54 Rafael REIS POR CJR 25 +52
55 Christopher JONES USA UHC 38 +52
56 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG ARG 36 +52
57 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA COL MED 29 +52
58 Juan Pablo DOTTI ARG SEP 33 +52
59 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA TBM 39 +52
60 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL UAD 37 +52
61 Rubén RAMOS ARG ARG 25 +52
62 Matteo DRAPERI ITA WIL 26 +52
63 Luciano MONTIVERO ARG AFT 39 +52
64 Niccolo' PACINOTTI ITA BAR 22 +52
65 JAIME RAMIREZ BERNAL COL CID 28 +52
66 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL NIP 29 +52
67 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER ARG SEP 24 +52
68 Ricardo JULIO ARG EMP 41 +52
69 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 32 +52
70 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ COL UHC 26 +52
71 Alexander GUTIÉRREZ URU URU 22 +52
72 Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ ESP CJR 24 +52
73 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ ESP CJR 24 +52
74 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL 24 +52
75 Filippo GANNA ITA UAD 21 +52
76 Eduardo CORTE CORDERO MEX MEX 25 +52
77 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG MRT 28 +52
78 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP CJR 33 +52
79 Jefferson CEPEDA ECU BOL 21 +52
80 Attilio VIVIANI ITA ITA 21 +52
81 Andres PAEZ ARG MRT 22 +52
82 Fausto MASNADA ITA AND 24 +52
83 Juan Manuel AGUIRRE ARG CEA 42 +52
84 Tim DECLERCQ BEL QST 28 +52
85 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG AFT 32 +52
86 Valerio AGNOLI ITA TBM 32 +52
87 Victor OLIVARES CHI CHI 22 +52
88 Daniel ZAMORA ARG AFT 30 +52
89 César SIGURA ARG CEA 36 +52
90 Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE COL MED 25 +52
91 Yonder GODOY VEN WIL 24 +52
92 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL MEX MEX 37 +52
93 Omar Salis AZZEM ARG CEA 25 +52
94 Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA MEX MEX 26 +52
95 Andrei SARTASSOV RUS SEP 42 +52
96 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA NIP 33 +52
97 Juan MOLINA ARG ARG 20 +52
98 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL 36 +52
99 Emiliano FERNANDEZ ARG ACM 28 +52
100 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN COL MED 25 +52
101 Sergio VEGA ESP UNI 22 +52
102 Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR ARG SEP 24 +52
103 Daniel Alejandro BAUER ARG ACM 26 +52
104 Carlos CABRERA URU URU 25 +52
105 Pedro GONZÁLEZ ARG EMP 34 +52
106 Nahuel SOARES URU URU 21 +52
107 Gerardo Matias TIVANI ARG EMP 26 +1:09
108 Nicolás NARANJO ARG AFT 27 +1:09
109 Franco LÓPEZ ARG AFT 29 +1:09
110 Ignacio PRADO MEX SEP 24 +1:09
111 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC 34 +1:09
112 Sebastian Martin Junior TRILLINI ARG CID 23 +1:09
113 Adrian RICHEZE ARG AFT 28 +1:14
114 Edison BRAVO MANSILLA CHI CHI 25 +1:14
115 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES CHI CHI 36 +1:14
116 Kazushige KUBOKI JPN NIP 28 +1:14
117 Federico SARTOR ITA ITA 22 +1:14
118 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL QST 23 +1:14
119 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFS 29 +1:14
120 Felipe PEÑALOZA CHI CHI 24 +1:14
121 GREGORY DANIEL USA TFS 23 +1:14
122 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AND 33 +1:18
123 Francesco LAMON ITA ITA 23 +1:18
124 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR 26 +1:30
125 Victor ARROYO ARG ACM 29 +1:34
126 Emiliano IBARRA ARG SEP 35 +1:37
127 Lorenzo ROTA ITA BAR 22 +2:41
128 Luca WACKERMANN ITA BAR 25 +3:17
129 Manuele BOARO ITA TBM 30 +3:20
130 Matthias BRÄNDLE AUT TFS 28 +4:21
131 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFS 27 +4:23
132 Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE ARG ARG 26 +16:46
133 Nicolas GONZALES CHI CHI 20 +16:46

 

General Classification after Stage 6

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFS 31 18:02:09
2 OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA Spain MED 41 +14
3 Torres agudelo RODOLFO Colombia AND 30 +16
4 Ricardo ESCUELA Argentina AFT 34 +20
5 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal UAD 31 +26
6 Laureano ROSAS Argentina ARG 27 +27
7 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TBM 29 +52
8 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy TBM 33 +1:17
9 Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ Colombia AND 20 +1:29
10 Pieter SERRY Belgium QST 29 +1:31
11 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina ARG 26 +1:49
12 Enzo MOYANO Argentina EMP 28 +2:04
13 Juan Pablo DOTTI Argentina SEP 33 +2:22
14 Julian BARRIENTOS Argentina BOL 23 +2:23
15 Rafael REIS Portugal CJR 25 +2:36
16 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus TBM 35 +3:07
17 Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR Argentina SEP 24 +3:13
18 Julen AMEZQUETA Spain WIL 24 +3:33
19 Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA Mexico MEX 35 +3:38
20 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy TBM 39 +3:38
21 Eduardo CORTE CORDERO Mexico MEX 25 +3:46
22 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ Colombia UHC 26 +3:50
23 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy AND 32 +4:02
24 Luciano MONTIVERO Argentina AFT 39 +4:08
25 JAIME RAMIREZ BERNAL Colombia CID 28 +4:18
26 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy NIP 33 +4:19
27 Christopher JONES United States UHC 38 +4:22
28 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Colombia MED 25 +4:29
29 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina QST 34 +4:34
30 Rubén RAMOS Argentina ARG 25 +4:45
31 JAVIER IGNACIO MONTOYA MONTOYA Colombia MED 20 +5:20
32 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland UAD 37 +5:25
33 Jefferson CEPEDA Ecuador BOL 21 +5:33
34 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain CJR 33 +5:43
35 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Spain CJR 24 +5:49
36 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA Colombia MED 29 +5:49
37 Michele SCARTEZZINI Italy ITA 25 +6:16
38 Antonio MOLINA CANET Spain CJR 26 +6:58
39 Rémi Cavagna France QST 22 +6:59
40 Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA Mexico MEX 27 +7:16
41 Tom BOONEN Belgium QST 37 +7:21
42 Yonder GODOY Venezuela WIL 24 +7:50
43 Fausto MASNADA Italy AND 24 +7:54
44 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AND 33 +8:00
45 Luca WACKERMANN Italy BAR 25 +8:06
46 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium QST 28 +8:06
47 Daniel ZAMORA Argentina AFT 30 +8:20
48 Carlos CABRERA Uruguay URU 25 +8:33
49 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia NIP 29 +8:47
50 GREGORY DANIEL United States TFS 23 +8:51
51 Filippo POZZATO Italy WIL 36 +8:56
52 Sebastian Martin Junior TRILLINI Argentina CID 23 +9:55
53 Alex TURRIN Italy WIL 25 +9:56
54 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Colombia QST 23 +10:25
55 Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Mexico MEX 26 +11:16
56 Andres PAEZ Argentina MRT 22 +11:59
57 Alam RAMIREZ Argentina MRT 27 +12:09
58 Juan MOLINA Argentina ARG 20 +13:29
59 Simone RAVANELLI Italy UNI 22 +13:30
60 Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE Colombia MED 25 +13:45
61 Oliviero TROIA Italy UAD 23 +13:55
62 Edison BRAVO MANSILLA Chile CHI 25 +13:57
63 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina AFT 32 +14:14
64 Emerson SANTOS Brazil BRA 26 +14:20
65 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina MRT 28 +14:46
66 Luke KEOUGH United States UHC 26 +14:52
67 Kazushige KUBOKI Japan NIP 28 +14:58
68 Manuel BELLETTI Italy WIL 32 +15:00
69 Manuele BOARO Italy TBM 30 +15:27
70 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ Argentina UNI 22 +15:27
71 Matthias BRÄNDLE Austria TFS 28 +15:47
72 Matteo DRAPERI Italy WIL 26 +15:49
73 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina UHC 34 +16:10
74 Filippo GANNA Italy UAD 21 +16:32
75 Andrei SARTASSOV Russia SEP 42 +16:37
76 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC 34 +16:39
77 Lorenzo ROTA Italy BAR 22 +16:43
78 MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES Colombia BOL 28 +16:49
79 Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ Spain CJR 24 +16:56
80 Nahuel SOARES Uruguay URU 21 +17:05
81 Daniel JUAREZ Argentina ACM 29 +17:09
82 Alexander GUTIÉRREZ Uruguay URU 22 +17:52
83 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFS 27 +19:03
84 Franco LÓPEZ Argentina AFT 29 +19:44
85 Ricardo JULIO Argentina EMP 41 +19:56
86 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFS 29 +19:56
87 Mattia VIEL Italy UNI 22 +20:07
88 Mauricio MULLER Argentina SEP 36 +20:10
89 Attilio VIVIANI Italy ITA 21 +20:37
90 Jose Luis RIVERA Argentina EMP 37 +20:47
91 Pedro GONZÁLEZ Argentina EMP 34 +21:13
92 Mirco MAESTRI Italy BAR 26 +21:28
93 Adrian RICHEZE Argentina AFT 28 +21:30
94 Emiliano IBARRA Argentina SEP 35 +21:33
95 Nicolás NARANJO Argentina AFT 27 +21:49
96 Valerio AGNOLI Italy TBM 32 +22:12
97 Sergio VEGA Spain UNI 22 +22:40
98 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 26 +24:03
99 Nicolas MARINI Italy NIP 24 +25:09
100 Omar Salis AZZEM Argentina CEA 25 +25:50
101 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER Argentina SEP 24 +26:48
102 Federico SARTOR Italy ITA 22 +31:34
103 Andrea GUARDINI Italy UAD 28 +33:15
104 Héctor LUCERO Argentina EMP 35 +33:34
105 Matteo MALUCELLI Italy AND 24 +33:58
106 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina CEA 24 +33:59
107 Victor OLIVARES Chile CHI 22 +34:17
108 Leonardo RODRIGUEZ Argentina ACM 19 +34:20
109 Rene CORELLA Mexico MEX 26 +34:31
110 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL Mexico MEX 37 +34:32
111 Niccolo' PACINOTTI Italy BAR 22 +34:36
112 WILMER ULLOA RODRIGUEZ Colombia CID 26 +34:55
113 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES Chile CHI 36 +35:10
114 Francesco LAMON Italy ITA 23 +35:15
115 Antônio DA MATTA Brazil CID 25 +35:16
116 Diego GONZÁLEZ Uruguay URU 26 +35:24
117 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR 27 +35:28
118 Felipe PEÑALOZA Chile CHI 24 +35:35
119 Joaquín CORVALÁN Chile CHI 19 +35:42
120 Daniel Alejandro BAUER Argentina ACM 26 +35:54
121 Matías GÓMEZ Uruguay URU 24 +35:59
122 César SIGURA Argentina CEA 36 +36:09
123 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina ARG 36 +36:11
124 Pablo ANCHIERI Uruguay URU 28 +36:33
125 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina CEA 27 +37:09
126 Ignacio PRADO Mexico SEP 24 +38:28
127 Gerardo Matias TIVANI Argentina EMP 26 +38:37
128 Stanimir CHOLAKOV Bulgaria UNI 26 +46:05
129 Nicolas GONZALES Chile CHI 20 +51:29
130 Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE Argentina ARG 26 +51:40
131 Emiliano FERNANDEZ Argentina ACM 28 +51:42
132 Juan Manuel AGUIRRE Argentina CEA 42 +51:56
133 Victor ARROYO Argentina ACM 29 +52:43

 
 

(Vuelta a San Juan Resultats)