De Brabantse Pijl Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists De Brabantse Pijl/La Flèche Brabançonne results
See also:  De Brabantse Pijl LIVE - De Brabantse Pijl Videos - De Brabantse Pijl Photos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2014

Philippe Gilbert (BMC) won the 2014 De Brabantse Pijl ahead of Michael Matthews and Tony Gallopin.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 4:54:26
2 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 24 +0
3 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 26 +0
4 Simon GESCHKE GER GIA 28 +0
5 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 37 +0
6 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25 +0
7 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 43 +0
8 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ 25 +0
9 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 25 +0
10 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 25 +0
11 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA 31 +0
12 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 30 +0
13 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL 25 +0
14 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA OPQ 22 +4
15 Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27 +4
16 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +4
17 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +4
18 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31 +4
19 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC 27 +4
20 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24 +10
21 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 28 +10
22 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +10
23 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT 26 +10
24 Sander ARMEE BEL LTB 29 +10
25 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 36 +10
26 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +10
27 Nathan BROWN USA GRS 23 +12
28 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 24 +16
29 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 28 +16
30 Thomas DEGAND BEL WGG 28 +16
31 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE 27 +16
32 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 29 +22
33 Mauro FINETTO ITA NRI 29 +22
34 Petr VAKOC CZE OPQ 22 +22
35 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 24 +22
36 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS RVL 25 +22
37 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 31 +22
38 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 29 +25
39 Gustav LARSSON SWE IAM 34 +25
40 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 34 +25
41 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM 24 +25
42 Alex HOWES USA GRS 26 +28
43 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 32 +33
44 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED AND 31 +34
45 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV 23 +39
46 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 34 +39
47 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 30 +39
48 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 29 +50
49 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS RVL 27 +1:16
50 Kevin ISTA BEL IAM 30 +1:57
51 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS 34 +1:57
52 Peter STETINA USA BMC 27 +1:57
53 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 32 +1:57
54 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS 30 +1:57
55 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC 25 +1:57
56 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 28 +1:57
57 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ 28 +1:57
58 Nico SIJMENS BEL WGG 36 +1:57
59 Kévin REZA FRA EUC 26 +2:43
60 Michel KREDER NED WGG 27 +3:30
61 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 25 +3:30
62 Marc DEMAAR NED UHC 30 +3:30
63 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC 28 +3:30
64 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 26 +3:30
65 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +3:30
66 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 30 +3:30
67 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 26 +3:30
68 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 28 +3:30
69 Eliot LIETAER BEL TSV 24 +3:30
70 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ 32 +3:30
71 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 33 +3:30
72 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS COL COL 25 +3:30
73 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26 +3:30
74 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA GIA 25 +3:30
75 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 27 +4:28
76 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC 29 +5:19
77 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC 24 +5:19
78 Frantisek PADOUR CZE TNE 26 +5:19
79 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB 26 +5:19
80 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR 26 +5:19
81 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND 26 +5:19
82 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC 33 +5:19
83 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG 26 +5:19
84 Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND 22 +5:19
85 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL 28 +5:19
86 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 29 +5:19
87 Daniele COLLI ITA NRI 32 +5:19
88 Angelo PAGANI ITA BAR 26 +5:19
89 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TNN 31 +5:19
90 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 24 +7:33
91 Adrian KUREK POL CCC 26 +7:33
92 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN 30 +7:33
93 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL 24 +7:33
94 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL COL COL 28 +7:33
95 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 36 +7:33
96 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30 +7:33
97 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB 24 +9:38
98 Thierry HUPOND FRA GIA 30 +9:38
99 Sean DE BIE BEL LTB 23 +9:38
100 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT 27 +9:38
101 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC 30 +9:38
102 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 27 +9:38
DSQ Roy CURVERS NED GIA 35  
DNF Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33  
DNF Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC 26  
DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 30  
DNF Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 28  
DNF Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS 27  
DNF Benjamin KING USA GRS 25  
DNF Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTB 27  
DNF Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 22  
DNF Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 26  
DNF Adam YATES GBR OGE 22  
DNF Simon YATES GBR OGE 22  
DNF Cheng JI CHN GIA 27  
DNF Sea Keong LOH MAS GIA 28  
DNF Marco HALLER AUT KAT 23  
DNF Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT 29  
DNF Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 28  
DNF Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 25  
DNF Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 22  
DNF Fabio SILVESTRE POR TFR 24  
DNF Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 21  
DNF Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 30  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA AND 29  
DNF Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 29  
DNF Emanuele SELLA ITA AND 33  
DNF Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 24  
DNF Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 25  
DNF Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR 25  
DNF Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC 30  
DNF Jérémy BESCOND FRA COF 23  
DNF Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF 27  
DNF Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF 28  
DNF Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF 29  
DNF Clément VENTURINI FRA COF 21  
DNF Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 27  
DNF Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL 24  
DNF Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS COL COL 20  
DNF Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM 27  
DNF Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 26  
DNF Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN 31  
DNF Linus GERDEMANN GER MTN 32  
DNF Martin REIMER GER MTN 27  
DNF Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28  
DNF Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 27  
DNF Francesco CHICCHI ITA NRI 34  
DNF Giorgio CECCHINEL ITA NRI 25  
DNF Samuele CONTI ITA NRI 23  
DNF Luigi MILETTA ITA NRI 26  
DNF Mattia POZZO ITA NRI 25  
DNF Mirko TEDESCHI ITA NRI 25  
DNF Ivan BALYKIN ITA RVL 24  
DNF Leonid KRASNOV RUS RVL 26  
DNF Timofey KRITSKIY RUS RVL 27  
DNF Alexander SEROV RUS RVL 32  
DNS Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN 30  
DNF Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR ESP TNE 35  
DNF Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE 25  
DNF Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE 24  
DNF David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN 26  
DNF Kevin DE MESMAEKER BEL TNN 23  
DNF Joonas HENTTALA FIN TNN 23  
DNF Thomas RAEYMAEKERS BEL TNN 21  
DNF Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN 29  
DNF Christopher WILLIAMS AUS TNN 33  
DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV 24  
DNF Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC 30  
DNF Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC 36  
DNF Ken HANSON USA UHC 32  
DNF Christopher JONES USA UHC 35  
DNF Martijn MAASKANT NED UHC 31  

 

 

  (La Flèche Brabançonne résultats)