2017 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Results - Women's and Men's Races

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race results
See also:  Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race LIVE - Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


-

2017 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Results

Women's race: Annemiek Van Vleuten (Orica-Scott) won the Women's 2017 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN NED ORS 35 3:04:13
2 Ruth WINDER USA UHC 24 +0
3 Mayuko HAGIWARA JPN WHT 31 +0
4 Lucy KENNEDY AUS   29 +0
5 Emma POOLEY GBR   35 +0
6 Susanna ZORZI ITA DRP 25 +27
7 Kirsten WILD NED CPC 35 +33
8 Chloe HOSKING AUS ALE 27 +33
9 Chloe DYGERT USA T20 20 +33
10 Gracie ELVIN AUS ORS 29 +33
11 Annette EDMONDSON AUS WHT 26 +33
12 Gretchen STUMHOFER USA T20 28 +33
13 Ann-Sophie DUYCK BEL DRP 30 +33
14 Kylie WATERREUS NED   19 +33
15 Julie LETH DEN WHT 25 +33
16 Amanda JAMIESON NZL NZL 20 +33
17 Abigail VAN TWISK GBR DRP 20 +33
18 Elizabeth WILLIAMS AUS HBS 34 +33
19 Tayler WILES USA UHC 28 +33
20 Alexandra MANLY AUS ORS 21 +33
21 Annie FOREMAN-MACKEY CAN T20 26 +33
22 Rushlee BUCHANAN NZL UHC 29 +33
23 Leah THOMAS USA T20 28 +33
24 Alice BARNES GBR DRP 22 +33
25 Daiva TUSLAITE LTU ALE 31 +33
26 Georgia CATTERICK NZL NZL 20 +33
27 Kate MCILROY NZL   36 +33
28 Lucy BECHTEL AUS   29 +33
29 Grace BROWN AUS   25 +33
30 Justine BARROW AUS   38 +33
31 Katharine HALL USA UHC 30 +33
32 Peta MULLENS AUS HBS 29 +33
33 Malgorzata JASINSKA POL CPC 33 +33
34 Shannon Malseed AUS   23 +33
35 Sharlotte Lucas NZL NZL 25 +33
36 Amanda SPRATT AUS ORS 30 +37
37 Romy KASPER GER ALE 29 +39
38 Jenelle CROOKS AUS ORS 23 +39
39 Carlee TAYLOR AUS ALE 28 +39
40 Dani KING GBR CPC 27 +39
41 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS LPR 29 +49
42 Rebecca WIASAK AUS   33 +1:50
43 Grace ANDERSON NZL NZL 20 +1:50
44 Nina Marie LAUGHLIN USA T20 26 +1:50
45 Jessica PRATT AUS   20 +1:50
46 Rebecca WOMERSLEY GBR DRP 24 +1:50
47 Amy CURE AUS WHT 25 +1:50
48 Anna CHRISTIAN GBR DRP 22 +1:50
49 Alexis RYAN USA LPR 23 +1:50
50 Christel VAN LOO NED   28 +2:59
51 Anna TREVISI ITA ALE 25 +3:42
52 Janneke ENSING NED ALE 31 +3:42
53 Amy ROBERTS GBR WHT 23 +4:19
54 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA LPR 27 +4:19
55 Starla TEDDERGREEN USA HBS 38 +4:19
56 Beth Ann ORTON USA HBS 36 +4:19
57 Lisa BRENNAUER GER LPR 29 +4:19
58 Louisa LOBIGS AUS   27 +4:19
59 Liza RACHETTO USA HBS 43 +4:19
60 Lauretta HANSON AUS UHC 23 +4:19
61 Rossella RATTO ITA CPC 24 +4:19
62 Ellen Skerritt AUS   23 +4:19
63 Jaime GUNNING AUS   19 +4:19
64 Lauren HALL USA UHC 38 +4:23
65 Tsubasa MAKISE JPN   32 +5:41
66 Jessica LANE AUS   29 +9:44
67 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR AUS   21 +11:02
68 Kristy GLOVER AUS   27 +11:03
69 Matilda RAYNOLDS AUS   30 +11:28
70 Ivy Audrain USA HBS 29 +11:28
71 Kristina CLONAN AUS   19 +11:28
72 Ruby LIVINGSTONE NZL NZL 24 +11:28
73 Erin KINNEALY AUS   33 +11:28
74 Grace GARNER GBR WHT 20 +11:28
75 Sofia ARREOLA MEX T20 26 +11:28
76 Kate PERRY AUS   27 +14:14
DNF Mieke KROEGER GER LPR 24  
DNF Katrin GARFOOT AUS ORS 36  
DNF Marta TAGLIAFERRO ITA CPC 28  
DNF Rachele BARBIERI ITA CPC 20  
DNF Mikayla HARVEY NZL NZL 19  
DNF Désirée EHRLER SUI   26  
DNF Ayla RUDGLEY AUS   22  
DNF Winanda SPOOR NED   26  
DNF Minda MURRAY AUS   27  
DNF Taryn HEATHER AUS   35  
DNF Sophie MACKAY AUS   32  

 

Men's race: Nikias Arndt (Sunweb) won the Men's 2017 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Nikias ARNDT GER SUN 26 4:19:15
2 Simon GERRANS AUS ORS 37 +0
3 Cameron MEYER AUS AUS 29 +0
4 JHONATAN RESTREPO VALENCIA COL KAT 23 +0
5 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 27 +0
6 Petr VAKOC CZE QST 25 +0
7 Nathan HAAS AUS DDD 28 +0
8 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA QST 30 +0
9 Jay MCCARTHY AUS BOH 25 +0
10 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 34 +0
11 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 31 +0
12 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LTS 30 +0
13 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT 25 +0
14 Lucas HAMILTON AUS AUS 21 +0
15 Michael WOODS CAN CDT 31 +0
16 Jai HINDLEY AUS AUS 21 +0
17 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 35 +0
18 Michael STORER AUS AUS 20 +0
19 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL UHC 32 +0
20 Brendan CANTY AUS CDT 25 +0
21 Richie PORTE AUS BMC 32 +0
22 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 30 +0
23 Dries DEVENYNS BEL QST 34 +0
24 Jack BAUER NZL QST 32 +18
25 Baptiste PLANCKAERT BEL KAT 29 +37
26 Edward THEUNS BEL TFS 26 +37
27 Aaron GATE NZL ABS 27 +37
28 Gregor MÜHLBERGER AUT BOH 23 +37
29 James SHAW GBR LTS 21 +37
30 Patrick BEVIN NZL CDT 26 +37
31 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 37 +37
32 Tom-Jelte SLAGTER NED CDT 28 +37
33 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 30 +37
34 Pavel BRUTT RUS GAZ 35 +37
35 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED RNL 25 +37
36 Alexey VERMEULEN USA TLJ 23 +37
37 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 32 +37
38 Mitch DOCKER AUS ORS 31 +37
39 Clement CHEVRIER FRA ALM 25 +37
40 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 32 +37
41 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 33 +37
42 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC 33 +37
43 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 32 +37
44 Lachlan NORRIS AUS UHC 30 +37
45 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ 28 +37
46 José GONÇALVES POR KAT 28 +37
47 Koen DE KORT NED TFS 35 +42
48 Simon GESCHKE GER SUN 31 +42
49 Chris FROOME GBR SKY 32 +43
50 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL TFS 29 +43
51 Wilco KELDERMAN NED SUN 26 +43
52 Damien HOWSON AUS ORS 25 +45
53 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS ORS 26 +47
54 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL ORS 27 +54
55 Cameron BAYLY AUS AUS 27 +1:14
56 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 30 +1:56
57 Peter STETINA USA TFS 30 +1:57
58 Jesper ASSELMAN NED RNL 27 +2:11
59 Leigh HOWARD AUS ABS 28 +2:11
60 Scott BOWDEN AUS AUS 22 +2:11
61 Lawrence WARBASSE USA ABS 27 +2:11
62 Jeroen MEIJERS NED RNL 24 +2:11
63 Travis MCCABE USA UHC 28 +2:11
64 Michael HEPBURN AUS ORS 26 +2:11
65 Koen BOUWMAN NED TLJ 24 +3:47
66 Mads PEDERSEN DEN TFS 22 +4:18
67 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED KAT 27 +5:22
68 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA SKY 26 +5:32
69 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 24 +5:32
70 Ben O'CONNOR AUS DDD 22 +5:49
71 Peter KONING NED ABS 27 +5:49
72 Chris HAMILTON AUS SUN 22 +5:49
73 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH 28 +5:49
74 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 27 +5:49
75 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 31 +5:49
76 Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD 30 +5:49
77 Alexander PORTER AUS AUS 21 +5:49
78 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 30 +7:02
79 Taco VAN DER HOORN NED RNL 24 +7:02
80 Tim ARIESEN NED RNL 23 +7:02
81 Bert-Jan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 28 +7:02
82 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED RNL 26 +7:02
83 Sergey NIKOLAEV RUS GAZ 29 +7:02
84 François BIDARD FRA ALM 25 +7:02
85 Alex HOWES USA CDT 29 +7:02
86 Martijn TUSVELD NED RNL 24 +7:02
87 Conor DUNNE IRL ABS 25 +7:02
88 Martin VELITS SVK QST 32 +7:02
89 Robert Thomas WAGNER GER TLJ 34 +7:02
90 Lennard HOFSTEDE NED SUN 23 +7:02
91 Michel KREDER NED ABS 30 +7:02
92 Enric MAS NICOLAU ESP QST 22 +7:02
93 AMAEL MOINARD FRA BMC 35 +7:02
94 Tanner PUTT USA UHC 25 +7:02
95 Miles SCOTSON AUS BMC 23 +7:02
96 Rohan DENIS AUS BMC 27 +7:02
97 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOH 25 +11:07
98 Lachlan MORTON AUS DDD 25 +11:07
99 Calvin WATSON AUS ABS 24 +12:38
100 Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS GAZ 25 +12:38
101 Artur ERSHOV RUS GAZ 27 +12:38
102 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD 30 +12:38
103 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 31 +14:30
DNF Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP BMC 35  
DNF Sam BEWLEY NZL ORS 30  
DNF Pascal ACKERMANN GER BOH 23  
DNF Michal KOLÁR SVK BOH 25  
DNF Tyler FARRAR USA DDD 33  
DNF Mark RENSHAW AUS DDD 35  
DNF Sean DE BIE BEL LTS 26  
DNF Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 36  
DNF Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 40  
DNF Danny VAN POPPEL NED SKY 24  
DNF Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 30  
DNF Phil BAUHAUS GER SUN 23  
DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER SUN 32  
DNF Rúben GUERREIRO POR TFS 23  
DNF Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS 33  
DNF William CLARKE AUS CDT 32  
DNF Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL CDT 27  
DNF Eros CAPECCHI ITA QST 31  
DNF Kirill SVESHNIKOV RUS GAZ 25  
DNF Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS GAZ 28  
DNF Nikolay TRUSOV RUS GAZ 32  
DNF Adrian HEGYVARY USA UHC 33  
DNF Greg HENDERSON NZL UHC 41

 
 

(Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Resultats)