Vuelta a Colombia Start List

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start list for the Vuelta a Colombia
See also: Vuelta a Colombia LIVE - Vuelta a Colombia Videos

 


- 2016 Vuelta a Colombia Start List.

VUELTA A COLOMBIA 2016
LISTADO DE INSCRITOS POR EQUIPOS

EPM TIGO-UNE-AREA METROPOLITANA
Director : Raul,Mesa
=====================================
1 SEVILLA,Oscar Miguel ELITE (ESP)
2 DUARTE,Fabio Andres ELITE (COL)
3 SUAREZ,Juan Pablo ELITE (COL)
4 SARMIENTO,Jose Cayet ELITE (COL)
5 OYOLA,Robigzon Leand ELITE (COL)
6 BELTRAN,Edward Alexa ELITE (COL)
7 ROLDAN,Weimar Alfons ELITE (COL)
8 CARO,Sebastian Orlan ELITE (COL)

MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM
Director : Luis Fernando,Saldarriaga
=====================================
11 REYES,Aldemar SUB23 (COL)
12 PAREDES,Wilmar Andre SUB23 (COL)
13 MOLANO,Juan Sebastia SUB23 (COL)
14 OSORIO,Juan Felipe SUB23 (COL)
15 SUAZA,Bernardo Albei ELITE (COL)
16 VILLEGAS,Juan Pablo ELITE (COL)
17 PARRA,Hernan Dario ELITE (COL)
18 AGUIRRE,Hernan Ricar SUB23 (COL)

GW SHIMANO-CHAOYANG-ENVIA
Director : Andres Felipe,Torres
=====================================
21 PEDRAZA,Walter Ferna ELITE (COL)
22 CAMACHO,Julio Alexis ELITE (COL)
23 MONTOYA,Arley De J ELITE (COL)
24 PACHON,Oscar Maurici ELITE (COL)
25 OSORIO,Frank Yair ELITE (COL)
26 GARCIA,Juan Alejandr ELITE (COL)
27 DIAZ,Edward Fabian SUB23 (COL)
28 PEREZ,Johan Camilo ELITE (COL)

BOYACA RAZA DE CAMPEONES
Director : Jorge Ivan,Gonzalez
=====================================
31 PARRA,Heiner Rodrigo ELITE (COL)
32 ROMERO,Jeffry Johan ELITE (COL)
33 PARRA,Carlos Andres ELITE (COL)
34 RODRIGUEZ,Michael ELITE (COL)
35 BOTHIA,Ivan Dario ELITE (COL)
36 CHAPARRO,Yeison Andr ELITE (COL)
37 GOMEZ,Javier Eduardo ELITE (COL)
38 MANCIPE,Diego German ELITE (COL)

MOVISTAR TEAM AMERICA
Director : Libardo, Leyton
=====================================
41 SOLIZ,Oscar ELITE (BOL)
42 DIAZ,Jose Leonel ELITE (COL)
43 CEPEDA,Wilson Fernan ELITE (COL)
44 MENDOZA,Omar Alberto ELITE (COL)
45 SANCHEZ,Edwin Albeir ELITE (COL)
46 RAMIREZ,Brayan Stive ELITE (COL)
47 ORTIZ,Edwar Stiber ELITE (COL)
48 TALERO,Cristihan Cam ELITE (COL)

STRONGMAN CAPGNOLO WILLIER
Director : Luis Alfonso, Cely
=====================================
51 BECERRA,Carlos Andre ELITE (COL)
52 MILLAN,Jonathan Stil ELITE (COL)
53 PAREDES,Cesar Nicola ELITE (COL)
54 CALDERON,Steven ELITE (COL)
55 SANCHEZ,Oscar Eduard ELITE (COL)
56 FEO,Jefferson Alexan ELITE (COL)
57 SUAZA,Jaime Gustavo ELITE (COL)
58 CAICEDO,Jhonatan ELITE (ECU)

AGUARDIENTE ANTIOQUEÑO LOTERIA DE
MEDELLIN IDEA INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA
Director : Gabriel Jaime,Velez
=====================================
61 CANO,Alex Norberto ELITE (COL)
62 MONTOYA,Cristhian ELITE (COL)
63 MONTIEL,Rafael Aniba ELITE (COL)
64 GIL,Angel Alexander ELITE (COL)
65 VARGAS,Walter Alejan ELITE (COL)
66 ARDILA,Mauricio Albe ELITE (COL)
67 RENDON,Juan Pablo ELITE (COL)
68 CANO,Jairo Alonso ELITE (COL)

COLDEPORTES CLARO-ZENU
Director : Gustavo,Villegas
=====================================
71 GOMEZ,Camilo Andres ELITE (COL)
72 LAVERDE,Luis Felipe ELITE (COL)
73 RUBIANO,Miguel Angel ELITE (COL)
74 RAMIREZ,Alejandro ELITE (COL)
75 QUINTERO,Carlos Juli ELITE (COL)
76 MARTINEZ,John Edilbe ELITE (COL)
77 OSPINA,Davilier ELITE (COL)
78 MESA,Juan Martin ELITE (COL)

EBSA EMPRESA ENERGIA BOYACA
Director : Rafael Antonio,Niño
=====================================
81 RIVERA,Oscar Javier ELITE (COL)
82 GOMEZ,Alvaro Yamid ELITE (COL)
83 MARENTES,Wilson Alex ELITE (COL)
84 FORERO,Juan Pablo ELITE (COL)
85 SERRANO,Cristian Cam ELITE (COL)
86 PAREDES,Jonathan Fel ELITE (COL)
87 TORRES,Pedro Nelson ELITE (COL)
88 ALARCON,Antonio Jose ELITE (COL)

MUNDIAL TORNILLOS SUPERTOOLS PIJAOS
Director : Rodrigo, Pacheco
=====================================
91 CHALAPUD,Robinson Ed ELITE (COL)
92 SERNA,Alejandro ELITE (COL)
93 QUINTERO,Diego Ferna ELITE (COL)
94 PARRA,Edwin Arnulfo ELITE (COL)
95 CHAPARRO,Didier Alon ELITE (COL)
96 JARAMILLO,Remberto ELITE (COL)
97 GIRALDO,Esteeven ELITE (COL)
98 MONTENEGRO,Fabio Nel ELITE (COL)

INDEPORTES-IMRD COTA-4WD RENTACAR
Director : Jahir Humberto,Bernal
=====================================
101 MONTAÑA,Fredy Emir ELITE (COL)
102 CABRERA,Hugo Horacio ELITE (COL)
103 CARRERO,Juan Jose SUB23 (COL)
104 CASTIBLANCO,Jorge Ca ELITE (COL)
105 PEREZ,Wilmar Jahir ELITE (COL)
106 SALAZAR,Jose Antonio ELITE (COL)
107 CUESTA,Steven Manuel SUB23 (COL)
108 BOHORQUEZ,Jonathan SUB23 (COL)

SUPER GIROS GANE REDETRANS
Director : luis Fernando,Otalvaro
=====================================
111 OSORIO,Dany Alberto ELITE (COL)
112 ORTEGA,Mauricio ELITE (COL)
113 OSPINA,Carlos Albert ELITE (COL)
114 MORENO,Salvador ELITE (COL)
115 GOMEZ,Ronald Yesid ELITE (COL)
116 PEREZ,Jeferson Eduar ELITE (COL)
117 MONTOYA,Juan Guiller ELITE (COL)
118 PEREZ,Marlon Alirio ELITE (COL)

AUTOLARTE-POSTAL-JB-RIONEGRO
Director : Jhon Jaime,Rivera
=====================================
121 LOPEZ,Vladimir Yesid ELITE (COL)
122 HARTRICH,Coulton ELITE (USA)
123 TORRES,Cristian Cami ELITE (COL)
124 VARGAS,Carlos Enriqu SUB23 (COL)
125 HENAO,Michael David ELITE (COL)
126 QUINTERO,Juan Diego ELITE (COL)
127 RESTREPO,Juan Guille ELITE (COL)
128 GUTIERREZ,Cristian A ELITE (COL)

FF-AA-EJERCITO NACIONAL
Director : Jose Jaime,Gonzalez
=====================================
131 BUSTAMANTE,Wilinton ELITE (COL)
132 BUSTAMANTE,Yoedinson ELITE (COL)
133 AVILA,Jhon Fredy ELITE (COL)
134 CRUZ,Jairo Adrian ELITE (COL)
135 PENAGOS,Andres SUB23 (COL)
136 DEVIA,Nitor Alfonso SUB23 (COL)
137 TABORDA,Pablo Emilio SUB23 (COL)
138 CALDERON,Jeferson SUB23 (COL)

SOGAMOSO-ARGOS-COOSER-IDRS
Director :
=====================================
141 GUTIERREZ,Christian ELITE (COL)
142 CALA,Aristobulo ELITE (COL)
143 ORJUELA,Fernando ELITE (COL)
144 DIAZ,Carlos Alberto ELITE (COL)
145 SORACA,Diego Armando ELITE (COL)
146 RINCON,Yessid Daniel ELITE (COL)
147 GUZMAN,Andres Felipe SUB23 (COL)
148 RINCON,Johan Camilo SUB23 (COL)

PINTURAS BLER TEAM WILCHS-COLPATRIA
Director : Pablo,Wilches
=====================================
151 WILCHES,Juan Pablo ELITE (COL)
152 WILCHES,Norberto ELITE (COL)
153 CALDERON,Mauricio ELITE (COL)
154 BALSERO,Daniel Ferna ELITE (COL)
155 YUSTRE,Kristian Javi ELITE (COL)
156 VARGAS,Juan David ELITE (COL)
157 DUARTE,Juan David ELITE (COL)
158 REYES,Miguel Angel ELITE (COL)

IMRD CHIA
Director : Danilo,Alvis
=====================================
161 CASTRO,Wilmar Andres SUB23 (COL)
162 URREGO,Jefferson Nic ELITE (COL)
163 CADENA,Johnathan Her SUB23 (COL)
164 HERNANDEZ,Rafael SUB23 (COL)
165 CAMARGO,Nicolas SUB23 (COL)
166 BELTRAN,Wilmer Alons ELITE (COL)
167 SANCHEZ,Yerzon Eduar ELITE (COL)
168 SAMUDIO,Juan Carlos SUB23 (COL)

MULTI REPUESTOS BOSA-CARNAVAL DE POLLO
COYOTE STORE
Director : Nazario,Arango
=====================================
171 RUJANO,Jose Humberto ELITE (VEN)
172 VERGARA,Jaime ELITE (COL)
173 TIQUE,Camilo Andres ELITE (COL)
174 COLON,Johan Antonio SUB23 (COL)
175 CENDALES,Miguel Ange ELITE (COL)
176 TIQUE,Edgar Adolfo SUB23 (COL)
177 ANGARITA,Marvin Orla ELITE (COL)
178 APACHE,Juan Carlos ELITE (COL)

BOLIVAR SI AVANZA-IDERBOL
Director : Armando,Morelos
=====================================
181 BARON,Felix Alejandr ELITE (COL)
182 GARCIA,Nicolas David ELITE (COL)
183 RESTREPO,Ferney De J ELITE (COL)
184 SANTOYA,German Andre SUB23 (COL)
185 PATIÑO,Pablo Andres SUB23 (COL)
186 ROJAS,Mauro ELITE (COL)
187 OSPINA,Esteban SUB23 (COL)
188 GONZALEZ,Jose Afrani SUB23 (COL)

TEAM SONORA-DIMONEX
Director : Victor Hugo,Peña
=====================================
191 SERPA,Jose Rodolfo ELITE (COL)
192 HERRERA,Pedro Antoni ELITE (COL)
193 CAMARGO,Luis Fernand ELITE (COL)
194 PICO,John Alexander ELITE (COL)
195 TAMAYO,Christian Leo ELITE (COL)
196 VARGAS,Jefferson Aba ELITE (COL)
197 GOMEZ,Yeiko Marino ELITE (PAN)
198 JIMENEZ,Jose ELITE (COL)

TEAM JAMIS
Director : Sebastian,Alexandre
=====================================
201 ACEVEDO,Janier ELITE (COL)
202 SANCHEZ,Brayan Stive SUB23 (COL)
203 HAEDO,Lucas ELITE (ARG)
204 ROMERO,Luis ELITE (CUB)
205 COMPANIONI,Ruben ELITE (CUB)
206 MURPHY,Kyle ELITE (USA)

TEAM RWANDA
Director : Sterling,Magnell
=====================================
211 NSENGIMANA,Jean Bosc ELITE (RWN)
212 MUGISHA,Samuel SUB23 (RWA)
213 HAKUZIMANA,Nfn ELITE (RWA)
214 ARERUYA,Joseph SUB23 (RWA)
215 BYUKUSENGE,Patrick ELITE (RWA)
216 UWIZEYE,Jean Claude SUB23 (RWA)