2017 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista del Sol Results
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- This page lists Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta del Sol results
See also: Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta del Sol LIVE - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta del Sol Videos - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista del Sol Art -
NOTE: If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).
-
2017: (Overall winner: ?)
2017 Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta Ciclista del Sol Stage 3 ITT: Victor Campenaerts (LottoNL-Jumbo) won the Stage 3 Individual Time Trial. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) is new race leader. Provisional results.
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Victor CAMPENAERTS | BEL | TLJ | 26 | 14:55 |
2 | Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE | ESP | MOV | 37 | +1 |
3 | Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO | ESP | TFS | 35 | +7 |
4 | Thibaut PINOT | FRA | FDJ | 27 | +9 |
5 | Fabio FELLINE | ITA | TFS | 27 | +9 |
6 | Wout POELS | NED | SKY | 30 | +16 |
7 | Tim WELLENS | BEL | LTS | 26 | +20 |
8 | Vasil KIRYIENKA | BLR | SKY | 36 | +21 |
9 | Tobias LUDVIGSSON | SWE | FDJ | 26 | +25 |
10 | Matthias BRÄNDLE | AUT | TFS | 28 | +28 |
11 | Chad HAGA | USA | SUN | 29 | +32 |
12 | Sébastien REICHENBACH | SUI | FDJ | 28 | +32 |
13 | Martijn KEIZER | NED | TLJ | 29 | +35 |
14 | Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ | ESP | MOV | 31 | +37 |
15 | Ondrej CINK | CZE | TBM | 27 | +39 |
16 | Johan LE BON | FRA | FDJ | 27 | +39 |
17 | Javier MORENO BAZAN | ESP | TBM | 33 | +41 |
18 | Stef CLEMENT | NED | TLJ | 35 | +42 |
19 | Marc SOLER GIMENEZ | ESP | MOV | 24 | +42 |
20 | Mikel LANDA MEANA | ESP | SKY | 28 | +42 |
21 | Georg PREIDLER | AUT | SUN | 27 | +43 |
22 | Jasper DE BUYST | BEL | LTS | 24 | +43 |
23 | Felix GROSSSCHARTNER | AUT | CCC | 24 | +44 |
24 | Diego ROSA | ITA | SKY | 28 | +44 |
25 | Rigoberto URAN URAN | COL | CDT | 30 | +46 |
26 | Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI | ESP | MOV | 30 | +46 |
27 | Sam OOMEN | NED | SUN | 22 | +48 |
28 | Marcin BIALOBLOCKI | POL | CCC | 34 | +49 |
29 | Tomasz MARCZYNSKI | POL | LTS | 33 | +50 |
30 | Anton VOROBYEV | RUS | GAZ | 27 | +50 |
31 | Kristijan KOREN | SLO | CDT | 31 | +51 |
32 | Pieter WEENING | NED | RNL | 36 | +55 |
33 | Steve MORABITO | SUI | FDJ | 34 | +56 |
34 | Berden DE VRIES | NED | RNL | 28 | +56 |
35 | Romain SICARD | FRA | DEN | 29 | +56 |
36 | Jelle VANENDERT | BEL | LTS | 32 | +57 |
37 | Simon CLARKE | AUS | CDT | 31 | +57 |
38 | Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE | ESP | TFS | 40 | +58 |
39 | Bart DE CLERCQ | BEL | LTS | 31 | +58 |
40 | David LOPEZ GARCIA | ESP | SKY | 36 | +59 |
41 | Rory SUTHERLAND | AUS | MOV | 35 | +59 |
42 | Michal SCHLEGEL | CZE | CCC | 22 | +1:01 |
43 | Oscar RIESEBEEK | NED | RNL | 25 | +1:01 |
44 | Florian SENECHAL | FRA | COF | 24 | +1:01 |
45 | Pim LIGTHART | NED | RNL | 29 | +1:01 |
46 | Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK | BEL | TLJ | 34 | +1:02 |
47 | Warren BARGUIL | FRA | SUN | 26 | +1:02 |
48 | Igor MERINO KORTAZAR | ESP | BBH | 27 | +1:03 |
49 | Hugh CARTHY | GBR | CDT | 23 | +1:04 |
50 | Angelo TULIK | FRA | DEN | 27 | +1:10 |
51 | Laurens TEN DAM | NED | SUN | 37 | +1:12 |
52 | THOMAS BOUDAT | FRA | DEN | 23 | +1:12 |
53 | Nick VAN DER LIJKE | NED | RNL | 26 | +1:12 |
54 | Ivan GARCIA CORTINA | ESP | TBM | 22 | +1:14 |
55 | William BONNET | FRA | FDJ | 35 | +1:14 |
56 | Sergey FIRSANOV | RUS | GAZ | 35 | +1:14 |
57 | Jerome COUSIN | FRA | COF | 28 | +1:15 |
58 | Bram TANKINK | NED | TLJ | 39 | +1:15 |
59 | Stéphane ROSSETTO | FRA | COF | 30 | +1:15 |
60 | Eliot LIETAER | BEL | SVB | 27 | +1:17 |
61 | Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE | ESP | SKY | 33 | +1:18 |
62 | Maciej PATERSKI | POL | CCC | 31 | +1:18 |
63 | Cyril LEMOINE | FRA | COF | 34 | +1:18 |
64 | Nathan BROWN | USA | CDT | 26 | +1:20 |
65 | Julien MORICE | FRA | DEN | 26 | +1:20 |
66 | Stijn DEVOLDER | BEL | VWC | 38 | +1:21 |
67 | Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL | ESP | EUS | 28 | +1:23 |
68 | Hector SAEZ BENITO | ESP | CJR | 24 | +1:24 |
69 | Jorge ARCAS PEÑA | ESP | MOV | 25 | +1:24 |
70 | Martijn BUDDING | NED | RNL | 22 | +1:24 |
71 | David BELDA | ESP | BBH | 34 | +1:25 |
72 | Floris DE TIER | BEL | TLJ | 25 | +1:26 |
73 | Moreno HOFLAND | NED | LTS | 26 | +1:26 |
74 | Lukasz OWSIAN | POL | CCC | 27 | +1:26 |
75 | Aitor GONZALEZ | ESP | EUS | 27 | +1:26 |
76 | Antwan TOLHOEK | NED | TLJ | 23 | +1:27 |
77 | Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE | NOR | SUN | 24 | +1:28 |
78 | Krists NEILANDS | LAT | ICA | 23 | +1:28 |
79 | Kevin DELTOMBE | BEL | SVB | 23 | +1:29 |
80 | Christian KNEES | GER | SKY | 36 | +1:30 |
81 | Domen NOVAK | SLO | TBM | 22 | +1:31 |
82 | Aydar ZAKARIN | RUS | GAZ | 23 | +1:32 |
83 | Alexander ARANBURU DEVA | ESP | CJR | 22 | +1:32 |
84 | Daniel HOELGAARD | NOR | FDJ | 24 | +1:33 |
85 | Kirill SVESHNIKOV | RUS | GAZ | 25 | +1:33 |
86 | Adrien PETIT | FRA | DEN | 27 | +1:36 |
87 | Daniel TUREK | CZE | ICA | 24 | +1:36 |
88 | Xandro MEURISSE | BEL | WGG | 25 | +1:36 |
89 | Huub DUYN | NED | VWC | 33 | +1:37 |
90 | Yukiya ARASHIRO | JPN | TBM | 33 | +1:37 |
91 | Jens WALLAYS | BEL | SVB | 25 | +1:41 |
92 | Jan HIRT | CZE | CCC | 26 | +1:41 |
93 | Bryan COQUARD | FRA | DEN | 25 | +1:42 |
94 | Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ | ESP | CJR | 26 | +1:43 |
95 | Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE | ESP | EUS | 28 | +1:43 |
96 | Johannes FRÖHLINGER | GER | SUN | 32 | +1:43 |
97 | Dennis VAN WINDEN | NED | ICA | 30 | +1:44 |
98 | Tosh VAN DER SANDE | BEL | LTS | 27 | +1:45 |
99 | Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA | ESP | BBH | 26 | +1:46 |
100 | Pierre ROLLAND | FRA | CDT | 31 | +1:46 |
101 | Leszek PLUCINSKI | POL | CCC | 27 | +1:46 |
102 | Kevin VAN MELSEN | BEL | WGG | 30 | +1:48 |
103 | Eduard PRADES REVERTER | ESP | CJR | 30 | +1:49 |
104 | Sander CORDEEL | BEL | VWC | 30 | +1:51 |
105 | Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV | RUS | GAZ | 30 | +1:52 |
106 | Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU | ESP | TFS | 37 | +1:52 |
107 | André CARDOSO | POR | TFS | 33 | +1:53 |
108 | Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM | BEL | VWC | 25 | +1:54 |
109 | Yohann GENE | FRA | DEN | 36 | +1:58 |
110 | Edward PLANCKAERT | BEL | SVB | 22 | +1:59 |
111 | Marco MINNAARD | NED | WGG | 28 | +2:00 |
112 | WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ | COL | MOV | 29 | +2:01 |
113 | Ruben POLS | BEL | SVB | 23 | +2:01 |
114 | Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ | ESP | TFS | 36 | +2:02 |
115 | Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK | RUS | GAZ | 33 | +2:04 |
116 | Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ | ESP | BBH | 25 | +2:05 |
117 | Otto VERGAERDE | BEL | VWC | 23 | +2:05 |
118 | Roman MAIKIN | RUS | GAZ | 27 | +2:06 |
119 | Daniel LOPEZ PARADA | ESP | BBH | 23 | +2:07 |
120 | Raymond KREDER | NED | RNL | 28 | +2:09 |
121 | Jon IRISARRI RINCON | ESP | CJR | 22 | +2:09 |
122 | Guillaume BONNAFOND | FRA | COF | 30 | +2:10 |
123 | Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE | ESP | EUS | 26 | +2:15 |
124 | Luis Enrique DAVILA | MEX | ICA | 25 | +2:26 |
125 | Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO | ESP | BBH | 24 | +2:27 |
126 | Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO | ESP | EUS | 25 | +2:27 |
127 | Pello OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA | ESP | EUS | 23 | +2:31 |
128 | Aidis KRUOPIS | LTU | VWC | 31 | +2:31 |
129 | Maxime FARAZIJN | BEL | SVB | 23 | +2:32 |
130 | Antonio NIBALI | ITA | TBM | 25 | +2:33 |
131 | Mihkel RÄIM | EST | ICA | 24 | +2:33 |
132 | Hugo Hofstetter | FRA | COF | 23 | +2:34 |
133 | Antonio MOLINA CANET | ESP | CJR | 26 | +2:37 |
134 | Mark MCNALLY | GBR | WGG | 28 | +2:37 |
135 | Jérôme BAUGNIES | BEL | WGG | 30 | +2:46 |
136 | Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA | ESP | EUS | 24 | +2:48 |
137 | Guy SAGIV | ISR | ICA | 23 | +3:02 |
138 | José Manuel DÍAZ | ESP | ICA | 22 | +3:20 |
General Classification after Stage 3
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE | Spain | MOV | 37 | 9:01:34 |
2 | Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO | Spain | TFS | 35 | +1 |
3 | Thibaut PINOT | France | FDJ | 27 | +6 |
4 | Wout POELS | Netherlands | SKY | 30 | +21 |
5 | Diego ROSA | Italy | SKY | 28 | +45 |
6 | Mikel LANDA MEANA | Spain | SKY | 28 | +48 |
7 | Sébastien REICHENBACH | Switzerland | FDJ | 28 | +52 |
8 | Rigoberto URAN URAN | Colombia | CDT | 30 | +1:29 |
9 | Ondrej CINK | Czech Republic | TBM | 27 | +1:48 |
10 | Javier MORENO BAZAN | Spain | TBM | 33 | +1:50 |
11 | Pieter WEENING | Netherlands | RNL | 36 | +1:57 |
12 | Warren BARGUIL | France | SUN | 26 | +2:04 |
13 | Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE | Spain | SKY | 33 | +2:27 |
14 | Jelle VANENDERT | Belgium | LTS | 32 | +3:46 |
15 | Sam OOMEN | Netherlands | SUN | 22 | +3:47 |
16 | Floris DE TIER | Belgium | TLJ | 25 | +3:53 |
17 | Bart DE CLERCQ | Belgium | LTS | 31 | +3:57 |
18 | Sergey FIRSANOV | Russia | GAZ | 35 | +4:13 |
19 | Stef CLEMENT | Netherlands | TLJ | 35 | +4:29 |
20 | Eduard PRADES REVERTER | Spain | CJR | 30 | +4:48 |
21 | Laurens TEN DAM | Netherlands | SUN | 37 | +4:59 |
22 | Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE | Norway | SUN | 24 | +4:59 |
23 | Michal SCHLEGEL | Czech Republic | CCC | 22 | +5:12 |
24 | Oscar RIESEBEEK | Netherlands | RNL | 25 | +5:12 |
25 | Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE | Spain | EUS | 28 | +5:25 |
26 | André CARDOSO | Portugal | TFS | 33 | +5:29 |
27 | David BELDA | Spain | BBH | 34 | +5:36 |
28 | Marco MINNAARD | Netherlands | WGG | 28 | +6:24 |
29 | Antwan TOLHOEK | Netherlands | TLJ | 23 | +8:04 |
30 | Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL | Spain | EUS | 28 | +8:19 |
31 | Romain SICARD | France | DEN | 29 | +8:23 |
32 | Guillaume BONNAFOND | France | COF | 30 | +8:53 |
33 | Jasper DE BUYST | Belgium | LTS | 24 | +8:56 |
34 | Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ | Spain | MOV | 31 | +9:42 |
35 | Jan HIRT | Czech Republic | CCC | 26 | +9:56 |
36 | Marc SOLER GIMENEZ | Spain | MOV | 24 | +9:57 |
37 | Hector SAEZ BENITO | Spain | CJR | 24 | +10:09 |
38 | Stéphane ROSSETTO | France | COF | 30 | +10:12 |
39 | Fabio FELLINE | Italy | TFS | 27 | +10:14 |
40 | Nick VAN DER LIJKE | Netherlands | RNL | 26 | +10:18 |
41 | Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE | Spain | TFS | 40 | +10:38 |
42 | Hugh CARTHY | Great Britain | CDT | 23 | +10:39 |
43 | Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI | Spain | MOV | 30 | +11:26 |
44 | Lukasz OWSIAN | Poland | CCC | 27 | +11:39 |
45 | Steve MORABITO | Switzerland | FDJ | 34 | +12:21 |
46 | Martijn BUDDING | Netherlands | RNL | 22 | +12:29 |
47 | Krists NEILANDS | Latvia | ICA | 23 | +12:38 |
48 | Eliot LIETAER | Belgium | SVB | 27 | +12:42 |
49 | Tomasz MARCZYNSKI | Poland | LTS | 33 | +13:46 |
50 | Jerome COUSIN | France | COF | 28 | +13:57 |
51 | Tobias LUDVIGSSON | Sweden | FDJ | 26 | +13:57 |
52 | David LOPEZ GARCIA | Spain | SKY | 36 | +14:34 |
53 | Huub DUYN | Netherlands | VWC | 33 | +14:47 |
54 | Igor MERINO KORTAZAR | Spain | BBH | 27 | +15:09 |
55 | Leszek PLUCINSKI | Poland | CCC | 27 | +15:10 |
56 | Alexander ARANBURU DEVA | Spain | CJR | 22 | +16:02 |
57 | Chad HAGA | United States | SUN | 29 | +16:05 |
58 | Kevin DELTOMBE | Belgium | SVB | 23 | +17:02 |
59 | Stijn DEVOLDER | Belgium | VWC | 38 | +18:06 |
60 | Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ | Spain | TFS | 36 | +18:28 |
61 | Johannes FRÖHLINGER | Germany | SUN | 32 | +18:29 |
62 | Jon IRISARRI RINCON | Spain | CJR | 22 | +18:35 |
63 | Anton VOROBYEV | Russia | GAZ | 27 | +18:38 |
64 | Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK | Belgium | TLJ | 34 | +19:59 |
65 | Pierre ROLLAND | France | CDT | 31 | +20:43 |
66 | Luis Enrique DAVILA | Mexico | ICA | 25 | +21:10 |
67 | Antonio MOLINA CANET | Spain | CJR | 26 | +21:15 |
68 | Simon CLARKE | Australia | CDT | 31 | +21:21 |
69 | Vasil KIRYIENKA | Belarus | SKY | 36 | +21:23 |
70 | Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE | Spain | EUS | 26 | +21:26 |
71 | Nathan BROWN | United States | CDT | 26 | +21:44 |
72 | Georg PREIDLER | Austria | SUN | 27 | +21:45 |
73 | Kristijan KOREN | Slovenia | CDT | 31 | +21:53 |
74 | Maciej PATERSKI | Poland | CCC | 31 | +22:20 |
75 | Tim WELLENS | Belgium | LTS | 26 | +22:28 |
76 | Angelo TULIK | France | DEN | 27 | +22:43 |
77 | Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA | Spain | BBH | 26 | +23:11 |
78 | Rory SUTHERLAND | Australia | MOV | 35 | +23:23 |
79 | Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ | Spain | BBH | 25 | +23:35 |
80 | Bryan COQUARD | France | DEN | 25 | +23:38 |
81 | Domen NOVAK | Slovenia | TBM | 22 | +23:59 |
82 | Jérôme BAUGNIES | Belgium | WGG | 30 | +24:16 |
83 | Maxime FARAZIJN | Belgium | SVB | 23 | +25:19 |
84 | Ivan GARCIA CORTINA | Spain | TBM | 22 | +25:40 |
85 | Bram TANKINK | Netherlands | TLJ | 39 | +25:41 |
86 | Daniel HOELGAARD | Norway | FDJ | 24 | +26:27 |
87 | Dennis VAN WINDEN | Netherlands | ICA | 30 | +26:38 |
88 | Kevin VAN MELSEN | Belgium | WGG | 30 | +26:42 |
89 | Julien MORICE | France | DEN | 26 | +26:45 |
90 | Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV | Russia | GAZ | 30 | +26:46 |
91 | Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK | Russia | GAZ | 33 | +26:58 |
92 | Victor CAMPENAERTS | Belgium | TLJ | 26 | +26:58 |
93 | Mihkel RÄIM | Estonia | ICA | 24 | +26:59 |
94 | William BONNET | France | FDJ | 35 | +27:23 |
95 | Pim LIGTHART | Netherlands | RNL | 29 | +27:33 |
96 | Jens WALLAYS | Belgium | SVB | 25 | +27:40 |
97 | Christian KNEES | Germany | SKY | 36 | +28:00 |
98 | Moreno HOFLAND | Netherlands | LTS | 26 | +28:07 |
99 | Daniel TUREK | Czech Republic | ICA | 24 | +28:17 |
100 | Aydar ZAKARIN | Russia | GAZ | 23 | +28:43 |
101 | Raymond KREDER | Netherlands | RNL | 28 | +28:50 |
102 | Xandro MEURISSE | Belgium | WGG | 25 | +29:05 |
103 | José Manuel DÍAZ | Spain | ICA | 22 | +29:08 |
104 | Yohann GENE | France | DEN | 36 | +29:14 |
105 | Florian SENECHAL | France | COF | 24 | +29:39 |
106 | Otto VERGAERDE | Belgium | VWC | 23 | +29:39 |
107 | Martijn KEIZER | Netherlands | TLJ | 29 | +29:44 |
108 | Aitor GONZALEZ | Spain | EUS | 27 | +30:35 |
109 | Guy SAGIV | Israel | ICA | 23 | +30:43 |
110 | Edward PLANCKAERT | Belgium | SVB | 22 | +30:49 |
111 | Felix GROSSSCHARTNER | Austria | CCC | 24 | +30:53 |
112 | THOMAS BOUDAT | France | DEN | 23 | +30:57 |
113 | Antonio NIBALI | Italy | TBM | 25 | +31:44 |
114 | Tosh VAN DER SANDE | Belgium | LTS | 27 | +32:00 |
115 | Cyril LEMOINE | France | COF | 34 | +32:25 |
116 | Jorge ARCAS PEÑA | Spain | MOV | 25 | +32:41 |
117 | Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ | Spain | CJR | 26 | +33:00 |
118 | Johan LE BON | France | FDJ | 27 | +33:09 |
119 | WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ | Colombia | MOV | 29 | +33:36 |
120 | Ruben POLS | Belgium | SVB | 23 | +33:36 |
121 | Yukiya ARASHIRO | Japan | TBM | 33 | +34:00 |
122 | Berden DE VRIES | Netherlands | RNL | 28 | +34:29 |
123 | Hugo Hofstetter | France | COF | 23 | +35:00 |
124 | Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU | Spain | TFS | 37 | +35:02 |
125 | Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO | Spain | EUS | 25 | +35:07 |
126 | Aidis KRUOPIS | Lithuania | VWC | 31 | +35:28 |
127 | Mark MCNALLY | Great Britain | WGG | 28 | +35:31 |
128 | Daniel LOPEZ PARADA | Spain | BBH | 23 | +35:48 |
129 | Sander CORDEEL | Belgium | VWC | 30 | +36:34 |
130 | Marcin BIALOBLOCKI | Poland | CCC | 34 | +36:37 |
131 | Adrien PETIT | France | DEN | 27 | +36:42 |
132 | Pello OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA | Spain | EUS | 23 | +38:07 |
133 | Matthias BRÄNDLE | Austria | TFS | 28 | +38:49 |
134 | Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO | Spain | BBH | 24 | +38:53 |
135 | Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM | Belgium | VWC | 25 | +39:26 |
136 | Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA | Spain | EUS | 24 | +41:38 |
137 | Roman MAIKIN | Russia | GAZ | 27 | +41:55 |
138 | Kirill SVESHNIKOV | Russia | GAZ | 25 | +43:40 |
2016: (Overall winner: Alejandro Valverde)
Stage (click stage for full results) | Stage winner | Overall leader |
1. Almonaster La Real/Sevilla (165.2 km) | Daniele Bennati | Daniele Bennati |
2. Palomares del Rio/Cordoba (186.3 km) | Nacer Bouhanni | Nacer Bouhanni |
3. Monachil/Padul (157.9 km) | Oscar Gatto | Ben Swift |
4. Alhaurin de la Torre/Alhaurin de la Torre (21 km ITT) | Tejay van Garderen | Tejay van Garderen |
5. San Roque/Alto Penas Blancas (Estpona) (171 km) | Alejandro Valverde | Alejandro Valverde |
2015: (Overall winner: Chris Froome)
Stage (click stage for full results) | Stage winner | Overall leader |
1a. La Rabida/Hinojos (118.3 km) | Pim Ligthart | Pim Ligthart |
1b. Coria del Rio/Coria del Rio ITT (8.2 km Individual Time Trial) | Javier Moreno | Alberto Contador |
2. Utrera/Lucena (191.7 km) | Juan Jose Lobato | Alberto Contador |
3. Motril/Alto de Hazas Llanas (157.6 km) | Alberto Contador | Alberto Contador |
4. Maracena/Alto de Las Allanadas (La Guardia de Jaen) (199.8 km) | Chris Froome | Chris Froome |
5. Montilla/Alhaurin de la Torre (169.8 km) | Juan Jose Lobato | Chris Froome |
(Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta del Sol Resultats)