2012 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Prologue Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta del Sol results for the Prologue


- Prologue (San Fernando to San Fernando (6 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Patrick GRETSCH GER PRO 6:49
2 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RNT +2
3 Jerome COPPEL FRA SAU +3
4 Michael MATTHEWS AUS RAB +6
5 Gaetan BILLE BEL LTB +8
6 Matthias BRANDLE AUT APP +10
7 Maxime MONFORT BEL RNT +10
8 Wilco KELDERMAN NED RAB +11
9 Tom DUMOULIN NED PRO +11
10 José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS ESP MOV +12
11 Daniele BENNATI ITA RNT +12
12 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +12
13 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +12
14 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RNT +15
15 Vasili KIRYIENKA BLR MOV +15
16 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +16
17 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +16
18 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +16
19 Robert GESINK NED RAB +17
20 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP EUS +17
21 Juan Manuel GARATE ESP RAB +18
22 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +18
23 Grischa NIERMANN GER RAB +18
24 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED RAB +19
25 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +19
26 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +19
27 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MOV +20
28 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +21
29 Caleb FAIRLY USA SPI +21
30 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +21
31 Daniel SCHORN AUT APP +22
32 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP ACG +22
33 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT +23
34 Ryan ANDERSON CAN SPI +23
35 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +23
36 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +23
37 Brian BULGAC NED LTB +24
38 Markus FOTHEN GER NSP +24
39 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV +24
40 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +24
41 Bauke MOLLEMA NED RAB +24
42 David LELAY FRA SAU +25
43 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +25
44 Leopold KONIG CZE APP +25
45 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +26
46 Andreas DIETZIKER SUI APP +26
47 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA PRO +27
48 Simon GESCHKE GER PRO +27
49 Matteo CARRARA ITA VCD +27
50 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +28
51 Yann HUGUET FRA PRO +28
52 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS +28
53 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +29
54 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT +29
55 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA ESP ACG +29
56 Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ ESP ACG +30
57 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED LTB +30
58 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF +30
59 Frank SCHLECK LUX RNT +31
60 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +31
61 René HOOGHIEMSTER NED NSP +32
62 Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC +32
63 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR +32
64 Will ROUTLEY CAN SPI +32
65 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +33
66 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SAU +33
67 Jan BARTA CZE APP +33
68 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +33
69 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +34
70 Raymond KUNZLI SUI SPI +34
71 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +34
72 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +35
73 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA COF +35
74 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +35
75 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL ACC +36
76 Oleg CHUZHDA UKR ACC +36
77 Jacob FIEDLER GER NSP +36
78 Thomas DEGAND BEL ACC +37
79 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COF +37
80 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA SAU +37
81 Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ ESP KAT +37
82 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU +37
83 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +39
84 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +39
85 Stéphane POULHIES FRA SAU +39
86 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +39
87 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +40
88 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP ACG +40
89 Flavio DE LUNA MEX SPI +41
90 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +41
91 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL ACC +41
92 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER PRO +41
93 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS +41
94 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +43
95 Yukihiro DOI JPN PRO +44
96 Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA ESP CJR +44
97 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO ESP ACG +44
98 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA ESP ACG +45
99 Aitor GALDOS ALONSO ESP CJR +47
100 Mickaël BUFFAZ FRA COF +48
101 Steffen RADOCHLA GER NSP +48
102 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +48
103 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR +48
104 Antonio CABELLO BAENA ESP ACG +49
105 Daniel Dominguez BARRAGAN ESP NSP +49
106 Sergej FUCHS GER NSP +51
107 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +51
108 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA ESP CJR +52
109 Nikita NOVIKOV RUS VCD +52
110 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +59
111 Fabricio FERRARI URU CJR +1:04
112 Léo Menville FRA NSP +1:19