2012 Tour du Haut Var Stage 1 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour du Haut Var Results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Draguignan to La Croix Valmer (189.2 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Romain HARDY FRA BSC 4:47:10
2 Clément KORETZKY FRA LPM +0
3 Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCK GBR EDR +6
4 Jérémie GALLAND FRA SAU +11
5 Simon CLARKE AUS GEC +11
6 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +11
7 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +11
8 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL ACC +11
9 Julien SIMON FRA SAU +11
10 Russell DOWNING GBR EDR +11
11 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +11
12 Rémi PAURIOL FRA FDJ +11
13 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +11
14 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRM +11
15 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +11
16 Jonathan HIVERT FRA SAU +15
17 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA COF +15
18 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +15
19 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC +15
20 Georg PREIDLER AUT TT1 +15
21 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU +15
22 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +15
23 Simon GERRANS AUS GEC +15
24 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN SAX +15
25 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +15
26 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +15
27 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRM +15
28 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +15
29 Cameron MEYER AUS GEC +15
30 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +15
31 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +15
32 David MONCOUTIE FRA COF +15
33 Guillaume FAUCON FRA AUB +15
34 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +15
35 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +15
36 Stefan DENIFL AUT VCD +15
37 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +15
38 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +15
39 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP MOV +15
40 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +15
41 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA AUB +15
42 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +15
43 Julien GUAY FRA RLM +15
44 Leigh HOWARD AUS GEC +15
45 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +15
46 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +15
47 Laurent MANGEL FRA SAU +15
48 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSC +15
49 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +15
50 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP SAX +15
51 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSC +15
52 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +15
53 Boris ZIMINE FRA RLM +15
54 Wouter MOL NED VCD +15
55 Yohan CAUQUIL FRA LPM +15
56 Cyril BESSY FRA SAU +15
57 Renaud DION FRA BSC +15
58 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +15
59 Justin JULES FRA VRU +15
60 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +15
61 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +15
62 John DEGENKOLB GER PRO +15
63 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +15
64 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +15
65 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +15
66 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN SPI +15
67 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL GEC +15
68 Ian BIBBY GBR EDR +15
69 Thomas DEKKER NED GRM +15
70 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA TT1 +15
71 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +15
72 Leif HOSTE BEL ACC +15
73 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX +15
74 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +15
75 Peter STETINA USA GRM +15
76 Ronan RACAULT FRA AUB +15
77 Dimitri CHAMPION FRA BSC +15
78 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV +15
79 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +15
80 Jonathan THIRE FRA AUB +15
81 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR TT1 +15
82 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +15
83 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS GEC +15
84 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +15
85 Jack BAUER NZL GRM +34
86 Evgeny PETROV RUS AST +37
87 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA LPM +37
88 Pierre Luc PERICHON FRA LPM +39
89 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +39
90 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +39
91 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +39
92 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT COF +39
93 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS SAX +43
94 Robert PARTRIDGE GBR EDR +47
95 Martin MORTENSEN DEN VCD +47
96 Matthieu SPRICK FRA PRO +52
97 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +52
98 Kévin DENIS FRA VRU +1:01
99 Romain BACON FRA AUB +1:01
100 Loïc DESRIAC FRA RLM +1:04
101 Grégoire TARRIDE FRA LPM +1:08
102 Freddy BICHOT FRA VRU +1:34
103 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP SAX +1:36
104 Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU +1:36
105 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +1:36
106 Jacek MORAJKO POL VCD +1:36
107 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +1:36
108 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +1:36
109 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA BMC +1:36
110 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +1:36
111 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +1:36
112 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +1:36
113 Johan MOMBAERTS FRA AUB +1:36
114 Thomas VAUBOURZEIX FRA LPM +1:36
115 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC +1:36
116 Kevin LACOMBE CAN SPI +1:36
117 Michal OLEJNIK POL VRU +1:36
118 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY USA SPI +1:36
119 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +1:49
120 Kevin ISTA BEL ACC +1:49
121 Scott THWAITES GBR EDR +2:15
122 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +2:36
123 Ian WILKINSON GBR EDR +2:38
124 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +2:38
125 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED PRO +2:38
126 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL SAX +2:38
127 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +2:38
128 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +2:38
129 Guillaume MALLE FRA VRU +2:38
130 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +2:38
131 Nicolas ROUSSEAU FRA AUB +2:38
132 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +4:58
133 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA AUB +5:10
134 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +5:10
135 Rubens BERTOGLIATI SUI TT1 +5:10
136 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +5:10
137 Thierry HUPOND FRA PRO +5:10
138 David BOILY CAN SPI +5:10
139 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA PRO +5:10
140 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +5:10
141 Jacob RATHE USA GRM +5:22
142 Kevin LALOUETTE FRA RLM +5:32
143 Eric BERTHOU FRA BSC +5:32
144 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +5:39
145 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +5:39
146 Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN SAX +6:14
147 Martin GILBERT CAN SPI +6:14
148 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +6:26
149 Anthony COLIN FRA RLM +6:26
150 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +7:50
151 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +8:38
152 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +9:36
153 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +9:36
154 Tom VEELERS NED PRO +9:36
155 Wim DE VOCHT BEL ACC +9:36
156 Bert DE BACKER BEL PRO +9:36
157 Alexandre BLAIN FRA EDR +9:36
158 Michael ALBASINI SUI GEC +9:36
159 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI +9:36
160 Toms SKUJINŠ LAT LPM +9:57
161 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY CAN SPI +10:15
162 Sjef DE WILDE BEL ACC +12:06
163 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +12:35
164 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU LPM +13:12
165 Ran MARGALIOT ISR SAX +13:12
166 Thimothy ROE AUS BMC +13:12
167 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN GEC +15:26
DNF Romain FEILLU FRA VCD  
DNF Mathieu DROUILLY FRA RLM  
DNF Bjorn SELANDER USA SPI  
DNF Tomasz OLEJNICK POL VRU  
DNS Arnoud VAN GROEN NED ACC  
DNS Rene MANDRI EST EDR  
DNS Gaylord CUMONT FRA VRU