2016 Tour de San Luis Start List

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start list for the Tour de San Luis
See also:  Tour de San Luis LIVE - See also:  Tour de San Luis Videos


- 2016 Tour de San Luis Start List.

Delko–Marseille Provence KTM
Directeur Sportif: Freddy Lecarpemtier
1 DIAZ, Daniel (ARG)
2 ARISTI, Mikel (ESP)
3 MARTINEZ, Yannick (FRA)
4 FERNANDEZ, Delio (ESP)
5 DI GREGORIO, Remy (FRA)
6 DUQUE, Leonardo (COL)
San Luis Team
Directeur Sportif: Ramon Sanchez
11 LUCERO, Alfredo (ARG)
12 MOYANO, Josue (ARG)
13 GODOY, Sergio (ARG)
14 RICHEZE, Mauro A. (ARG)
15 GUEVARA, Emmanuel (ARG)
16 MINI, Giuliano (ARG)
Movistar Team
Directeur Sportif: Jose Luis Jaimerena
21 MALORI, Adriano (ITA)
22 MORENO, Daniel (ESP)
23 QUINTANA, Dayer (COL)
24 QUINTANA, Nairo (COL)
25 VENTOSO, Francisco (ESP)
26 SOLER, Marc (ESP)
Etixx-Quickstep
Directeur Sportif: Davide Bramati
31 CONTRERAS, Rodrigo (COL)
32 GAVIRIA, Fernando (COL)
33 RICHEZE, Maximiliano (ARG)
34 SABATINI, Fabio (ITA)
35 VANDENBERGH, Stijn (BEL)
36 WISNIOWSKI, Lukasz (POL)
Cannondale
Directeur Sportif: Bingen Fernandez
41 BROWN, Hathan (USA)
42 CRADDOCK, Lawson (USA)
43 GAIMON, Phil (USA)
44 HOWES, Alex (USA)
45 CARDOSO, Andre (POR)
46 TALANSKY, Andrew (USA)
Argentina
Directeur Sportif: Omar Contreras
51 DURAN, Alejandro (ARG)
52 GADAY, Lucas (ARG)
53 CURUCHET, Juan I (ARG)
54 NAVARRO, Nicolas (ARG)
55 RAMOS, Ruben (ARG)
56 TIVANI, German N. (ARG)
Androni Giocattoli
Directeur Sportif: Giovanni Gillena
61 CHICCHI, Francesco (ESP)
62 FRAPPORTI, Marco (ITA)
63 RATTO, Daniele (ITA)
64 VIGANO, Davide (ITA)
65 TORRES, Rodolfo (COL)
66 TVETCOV, Serghei (ROU)
UnitedHealthcare
Directeur Sportif: Rachel Heal
71 ALZATE, Carlos (COL)
72 BRAJKOVIC, Jangz (SVN)
73 CANOLA, Marco (ITA)
74 JONES, Christopher (USA)
75 BUSCHE, Matthew (USA)
76 JARAMILLO, Daniel (COL)
AG2R-la-Mondiale
Directeur Sportif: Didier Jannel
81 PERAUD, Jean-christophe (FRA)
82 VUILLERMOZ, Alexis (FRA)
83 BIDARD, François (FRA)
84 DANIEL, Maxime (FRA)
85 DOMONT, Axel (FRA)
86 JAUREGUI, Quentin (FRA)
Nippo Vini Fantini
Directeur Sportif: Stefano Giuliani
91 BOLE, Grega (SNV)
92 NIBALI, Antonio (ITA)
93 DE NEGRI, Pierpaolo (ITA)
94 GROSU, Eduard M. (ROU)
95 STACCHIOTTI, Riccardo (ITA)
96 YAMAMOTO, Genki (JPN)
Lampre-Merida
Directeur Sportif: Orlando Maini
101 CATTANEO, Mattia (ITA)
102 CIMOLAI, Davide (ITA)
103 FERRARI, Roberto (ITA)
104 KOSHEVOY, Ilia (BLR)
105 MOHORIC, Matej (SLO)
106 POLANC, Jan (SLO)
S.E.P. San Juan
Directeur Sportif: Jose Diaz
111 IBARRA, Emiliano (ARG)
112 GASTON, Javier (ARG)
113 PEREZ, Ignacio (ARG)
114 NAJAR, Gonzalo (ARG)
115 CONTRERAS, Emiliano (ARG)
116 MULLER, Mauricio (ARG)
Astana Pro Team
Directeur Sportif: Alexandr Sheffer
121 NIBALI, Vincenzo (ITA)
122 SCARPONI, Michele (ITA)
123 CAPECCHI, Eros (ITA)
124 AGNOLI, Valerio (ITA)
125 LOPEZ, Miguel A. (COL)
126 KOZHATATEV, Bakhtiyar (KAZ)
Inteja-MMR
Directeur Sportif: Armando Orduñez
131 MILAN, Diego (DOM)
132 CUETO, Juan J. (DOM)
133 GARCIA, Joel J. (DOM)
134 SARABIA, Ignacio (MEX)
135 NUÑO, Israel (ESP)
136 GRIJALBA, Fernando (ESP)
Los Matanceros
Directeur Sportif: Walter Perez
141 SIVORI, Ariel (ARG)
142 GASTON, Walter (ARG)
143 GADAY, Julian P. (ARG)
144 TOLOSA, Sebatian (ARG)
145 PALMA, Guido (ARG)
146 ARONE, Claudio M. (ARG)
Tinkoff-Saxo
Directeur Sportif: Patxi Vila
151 SAGAN, Peter (SVK)
152 HANSEN, Jesper (DEN)
153 MAJKA, Rafal (POL)
154 POLJANSKI, Pawel (POL)
155 BODNAR, Maciej (POL)
156 TRUSOV, Nikolay (RUS)
Italy
Directeur Sportif: Marino Amadori
161 POZZATO, Filippo (ITA)
162 MARECZKO, Jakub (ITA)
163 AFFINI, Edoardo (ITA)
164 VIVIANI, Elia (ITA)
165 MINALI, Riccardo (ITA)
166 RAVASI, Edward (ITA)
Brazil
D.S.: Wolney Jose de Morais
171 GODOY, Caio (BRA)
172 GOHR, Andre (BRA)
173 MOTTA, Lucas (BRA)
174 DA ROSA, Endrigo (BRA)
175 DOS SANTOS, Rodrigo (BRA)
176 PRESTES, Antonio F. (BRA)
Team Jamis
Directeur Sportif: Sebastian Alexandre
181 ACEVEDO, Janier (COL)
182 SANCHEZ, Brayan (COL)
183 HAEDO, Lucas (ARG)
184 MARCOTTE, Eric (USA)
185 MURPHY, Kyle (USA)
186 AMARAN, Luis R. (CUB)
Chile
Directeur Sportif: Sergio Gili
191 SEPULVEDA, Luis (CHI)
192 ARRIAGADA, Marcos (CHI)
193 MANSILLA, Cristopher (CHI)
194 TELLO, Elias (CHI)
195 CORNEJO, Cristian (CHI)
196 ARRIAGADA, Matias (CHI)
Drapac
Directeur Sportif: Agostino Giramondo
201 CANTY, Brendan (AUS)
202 KERBY, Jordan (AUS)
203 KONING, Peter (NED)
204 LOWNDES, Jason (AUS)
205 ROE, Timothy (AUS)
Strongman-Campagniolo
Directeur Sportif: Luis Cely
211 CARAPAZ, Richard (ECU)
212 CALDERON, Steven (COL)
213 MILLAN, Jonathan (COL)
214 SANCHEZ, Oscar (COL)
215 CAICEDO, Jonathan (ECU)
216 SUAZA, Jaime (COL)
Mexico
Directeur Sportif: Bruno Roussel
221 DE LUNA, Flavio A. (MEX)
222 MAGALLANES, Juan P. (MEX)
223 FRAYRE, Eder (MEX)
224 ALVAREZ, Miguel L. (MEX)
225 CASTILLO, Ulises (MEX)
226 CORELLA, René G. (MEX)
Fortuneo Vital Concept
Directeur Sportif: Roger Trehin
231 SORENSEN, Chris A. (DEN)
232 SEPULVEDA, Eduardo (ARG)
233 VALLEE, Boris (BEL)
234 LOUBET, Julien (FRA)
235 BREEN, Vegard (NOR)
236 BONNAMOUR, Franck (FRA)
Holowesko Citadel
Directeur Sportif: Thomas Craven
241 CLARK, Oscar (USA)
242 HORNBECK, Jonathan (USA)
243 CARPENTER, Robin (USA)
244 SQUIRE, Robert (USA)
245 BRYON, Miguel (USA)
246 MCCABE, Travis (USA)
Uruguay
Directeur Sportif: Julio Dorrego
251 BRAVO, Jorge (URU)
252 MASCARAÑAS, Richard (URU)
253 PEREZ, Matias (URU)
254 ASCONEGUY, Roderick (URU)
255 CABRERA, Ramiro (URU)
256 MALDONADO, Anderson (URU)
Costa Rica
Directeur Sportif: Alexander Sandoval
271 ROJAS, Juan C. (CRC)
272 ROJAS, Cesar (CRC)
273 GONZALEZ, Josue (CRC)
274 VILLALOBOS, Roman (CRC)
275 MUDARRA, Pablo (CRC)
276 BETANCOURT, Paul (CRC)
Cuba
Directeur Sportif: Ramon Acosta
281 MOJICA, Jose (CUB)
282 NODARSE, Felix (CUB)
283 PORTUONDO, Pedro (CUB)
284 MARCOS, Leandro (CUB)
285 ARIAS, Jans (CUB)
286 VIAMONTES, Yasmani (CUB)
   

 

- 2015 Final Start List here.  Start list for the 2015 Tour de San Luis (Provisional start list includes: Nairo Quintana, Mark Cavendish, Michal Kwiatkowski, Carlos Betancur, Luca Paolini, Daniel Moreno, Adriano Malori, Igor Anton, Sacha Modolo, Filippo Pozzato, Tom Danielson, Joe Dombrowski, Ben King, Ted King, Rinaldo Nocentini, Thomas Voeckler...)

MOVISTAR TEAM
Directeur sportif: Jose L. Jaimerena

1  QUINTANA, Nairo A. (COL)
2  ANTON, Igor (ESP)
3  MALORI, Adriano (ITA)
4  QUINTANA, Dayer U. (COL)
5  SOLER, Marc (ESP)
6  SÜTTERLIN, Jasha (GER)

SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS
Directeur sportif: Ramon Sanchez

11  GIACINTI, Jorge A. (ARG)
12  MESSINEO, Leandro C. (ARG)
13  GODOY, Sergio D. (ARG)
14  LUCERO, Alfredo O. (ARG)
15  MOYANO, Enzo J. (ARG)
16  SARTASSOV, Andrey (CHI)
17  JUAREZ, Gabriel (ARG)
18  GUEVARA, Emmanuel D. (ARG)

AG2R LA MONDIALE
Directeur sportif: Arturas Kasputis

21  BETANCUR, Carlos A. (COL)
22  BONNAFOND, Guillaume (FRA)
23  GASTAUER, Ben (LUX)
24  HOULE, Hugo (CAN)
25  NOCENTINI, Rinaldo (ITA)
26  VUILLERMOZ, Alexis (FRA)

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

- Below is the start list for the 2014 Tour de San Luis.

- Damiano Caruso, Jelle Vanendert and Pieter Weening are among riders who did not finish Stage 7.  Davide Appollonio and Luca Paolini are among the riders who abandoned on Stage 6.  Janier Acevedo, 1st overall in the 2013 UCI America Tour standings and a podium finisher at the Tours of California and Utah, has abandoned the race because of illness.  (January 22, 2014) Leandro Messineo, a past Tour de San Luis stage winner and reigning Argentina time trial national champion, is among riders who have abandoned.  (January 21, 2014)  Alessandro Petacchi has abandoned on Stage 1 due to illness. (January 20, 2014)

SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS
Director: Ramon Sanchez

1  DIAZ, Daniel (ARG)
2  GIACINTI, Jorge (ARG)
MESSINEO, Leandro (ARG)
4  LUCERO, Alfredo (ARG)
5  GODOY, Sergio (ARG)
6  MOYANO, Enzo (ARG)
7  GUEVARA, Emanuel (ARG)
8  MARTINEZ, Cristian (ARG)

AG2R LA MONDIALE
Director: Gilles Mas

11  BETANCUR, Carlos (COL)
12  NOCENTINI, Rinaldo (ITA)
13  PERAUD, Jean C. (FRA)
14  MONTAGUTI, Matteo (ITA)
15  APPOLLONIO, Davide (ITA)
16  POZZOVIVO, Domenico (ITA)

ASTANA
Director: Stangels Gorazd

21  NIBALI, Vicenzo (ITA)
22  SCARPONI, Michele (ITA)
23  KANGERT, Tanel (EST)
24  LANDA, Mikel (ESP)
25  KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik (SWE)
26  VANOTTI, Alessandro (ITA)

BMC RACING TEAM
Director: Jackson Stewart

31  ATAPUMA, Darwin (COL)
32  NERZ, Dominik (GER)
33  PHINNEY, Taylor (USA)
34  QUINZIATO, Manuel (USA)
35  STETINA, Peter (USA)
36  WARBASSE, Lawrence (USA)

CANNONDALE
Director: Stefano Zanatta

41  CARUSO, Damiano (ITA)
42  DE MARCHI, Alessandro (ITA)
43  GATTO, Oscar (ITA)
44  MARCATO, Marco (ITA)
45  MOSER, Moreno (ITA)
46  SAGAN, Peter (SVK)

GARMIN-SHARP
Director: Chann McRAE

51  AZEVEDO, Janier (COL)
52  BROWN, Nathan (USA)
53  DANIELSON, Thomas (USA)
54  FARRAR, Tayler (USA)
55  GAIMON, Phillip (USA)
56  KING, Benjamin (USA)

KATUSHA
Director: Claudio Cozzi

61  RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin (ESP)
62  CARUSO, Giampaolo (ITA)
63  LOSADA, Alberto (ESP)
64  MORENO, Daniel (ESP)
65  PAOLINI, Luca (ITA)
66  VICIOSO, Angel (ESP)

LAMPRE-MERIDA
Director: Orlando Maini

71  ANACONA, Winner (COL)
72  CUNEGO, Damiano (ITA)
73  MODOLO, Sacha (ITA)
74  POZZATO, Filippo (ITA)
75  RICHEZE, Maximiliano (ARG)
76  SERPA, Jose (COL)

LOTTO BELISOL
Director: Mario Aerts

81  ARMEE, Sander (BEL)
82  VAN DER SANDE, Tosh (BEL)
83  DEHAES, Kenny (BEL)
84  VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen (BEL)
85  VANENDERT, Jelle (BEL)
86  WILLEMS, Frederick (BEL)

SEL. ARGENTINA
Director: Martin Garrido

91  LEZICA, Facundo (ARG)
92  CURUCHET, Juan I. (ARG)
93  RICHEZE, Mauro Abel (ARG)
94  TRILLINI, Sebastian M. (ARG)
95  TIVANI, German N. (ARG)
96  BARRIENTOS, Julian (ARG)
97  CONTRERAS, Emiliano J. (ARG)
98  RAMOS, Ruben G. (ARG)

BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA
Director: Hernan Pantuso

101  PEREZ, Walter (ARG)
102  CRESPO, Marcos (ARG)
103  GADAY, Julian (ARG)
104  GADAY, Lucas (ARG)
105  ARONE, Claudio (ARG)
106  SIVORI, Ariel (ARG)
107  TOLOSA, Sebastian (ARG)
108  ESPINDOLA, Santiago (ARG)

MOVISTAR
Director: Jose L. Jaimerena

111  AMADOR, Andrey (CRC)
112  INTXAUSTI, Beñat (ESP)
113  MALORI, Adriano (ITA)
114  QUINTANA, Nairo (COL)
115  LASTRAS, Pablo (ESP)
116  VENTOSO, Fco.jose (ESP)

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP
Director: Davide Bramati

121  BOONEN, Tom (BEL)
122  BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (ITA)
123  PETACCHI, Alessandro (ITA)
124  CAVENDISH, Mark (GBR)
125  VANDENBERG, Stijn (BEL)
126  VAN KEIRSBULCK, Guillaume (Bel)

ORICA-GREENEDGE
Director: Vittorio Algeri

131  SANTAROMITA, Ivan (ITA)
132  KEUKELEIRE, Jens (BEL)
133  KRUOPIS, Aidis (LTU)
134  MEIER, Christian (CAN)
135  YATES, Adam (GBR)
136  WEENING, Pieter (NED)

TREK FACTORY RACING
Director: Alain Gallopin

141  ALAFACI, Eugenio (ITA)
142  ARREDONDO, Julian (COL)
143  HONDO, Danilo (GER)
144  NIZZOLO, Giacomo (SUI)
145  SILVESTRE, Fabio (POR)
146  ZUBELDIA, Haimar (ESP)

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
Director: Giovanni Ellena

151  FRAPPORTI, Marco (ITA)
152  SELLA, Emanuele (ITA)
153  BELLETTI, Manuel (ITA)
154  FACCHINI, Patrick (ITA)
155  OCHOA, Carlos (VEN)
156  ZILIOLI, Gianfranco (ITA)

BRETAGNE SECHE ENV.
Director: Emmanuel Hubert

161  SEPULVEDA, Eduardo (ARG)
162  DELAPLACE, Anthony (FRA)
163  FONSECA, Armindo (FRA)
164  KORETZKY, Clement (FRA)
165  GUILLOU, Florian (FRA)
166  BIDEAU, Jean-marc (FRA)

TEAM COLOMBIA
Director: Oscar Pellicioli

171  ARANGO, Juan E. (COL)
172  AVILA, Edwin A. (COL)
173  DUARTE, Fabio A. (COL)
174  DUQUE, Leonardo (COL)
175  RUBIANO, Miguel A. (COL)
176  VALENCIA, Juan Pablo (COL)

TEAM UNITEDHEALTHCARE
Director: Roberto Damiani

181  ALZATE, Carlos (COL)
182  BOLIVAR, Isaac (COL)
183  CLARKE, Jonny (AUS)
184  DE MAAR, Marc (AHO)
185  EUSER, Lucas (USA)
186  KEOUGH, Luke (USA)

TEAM NOVO NORDISK
Director: Massimo Podenzana

191  DEMESMAEKER, Kevin (BEL)
192  LOZANO, David (ESP)
193  MEGIAS, Javier (ESP)
194  PERON, Andrea (ITA)
195  VERSCHOOR, Martijn (NED)
196  WILLIAMS, Christopher (AUS)

JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN
Director: Sebastian Alexandre

201  HAEDO, Juan Jose (ARG)
202  SQUIRE, Robert (USA)
203  TERUEL, Eloy (ESP)
204  JACQUES-MAYNES, Ben (USA)
205  BRENES, Gregori (CRC)
206  JARAMILLO, Daniel (COL)

CLUB DATARO-BOTTECCHIA
Director: Junior Hernandes

211  CABRERA, Ramiro (URU)
212  DA ROSA, Cristian (BRA)
213  GODOY, Caio (BRA)
214  WEBER, Cleberson (BRA)
215  VIEIRA, Alcides (BRA)
216  RODRIGUES, Thiago (BRA)

SEL. URUGUAY
Director: Ramiro Vidal

221  PRESA, Matias (URU)
222  NUÑEZ, Sixto (URU)
223  MASCARAÑAS, Richard (URU)
224  MALDONADO, Ignacio (URU)
225  FERRARI, Fabricio (URU)
226  ARACHICHU, Nicolas (URU)

SEL. CUBA
Director: Henry Rodriguez

231  LOPEZ, Yenier (CUB)
232  MARTINEZ, Yasmani (CUB)
233  MARCOS, Leandro (CUB)
234  SIBILA, Pedro (CUB)
235  ALONSO, Lisnandi (CUB)
236  SOCA, Alvaro (CUB)

SEL. CHILE
Director: Sergio Gilio

241  GARRIDO, Gonzalo (CHI)
242  ALMONACID, Patricio (CHI)
243  GUZMAN, Jonathan (CHI)
244  BURMANN, Wolfgang (CHI)
245  ALVARADO, Adrian (CHI)
246  ALARCON, Pablo (CHI)