2017 Tour de France Start List

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start list for the Tour de France
See also: Tour de France LIVE - Tour de France Videos - Tour de France Photos - Tour de France Results - Tour de France Art -

 


- 2017 Tour de France Start List

    TEAM SKY / GBR
    1     FROOME Christopher
    2     HENAO Sergio Luis
    3     KIRYIENKA Vasili
    4     KNEES Christian
    5     KWIATKOWSKI Michal
    6     LANDA Mikel
    7     NIEVE Mikel
    8     ROWE Luke
    9     THOMAS Geraint

    AG2R LA MONDIALE / FRA
    11     BARDET Romain
    12     BAKELANTS Jan
    13     DOMONT Axel
    14     FRANK Mathias
    15     GASTAUER Ben
    16     GAUTIER Cyril
    17     LATOUR Pierre-Roger
    18     NAESEN Oliver
    19     VUILLERMOZ Alexis

    MOVISTAR TEAM / ESP
    21     QUINTANA Nairo
    22     AMADOR Andrey
    23     BENNATI Daniele
    24     BETANCUR Carlos Alberto
    25     CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
    26     ERVITI Imanol
    27     HERRADA Jesús
    28     SÜTTERLIN Jasha
    29     VALVERDE Alejandro

    TREK - SEGAFREDO / USA
    31     CONTADOR Alberto
    32     DE KORT Koen
    33     DEGENKOLB John
    34     FELLINE Fabio
    35     GOGL Michael
    36     IRIZAR Markel
    37     MOLLEMA Bauke
    38     PANTANO Jarlinson
    39     ZUBELDIA Haimar

    BMC RACING TEAM / USA
    41     PORTE Richie
    42     CARUSO Damiano
    43     DE MARCHI Alessandro
    44     KUNG Stefan
    45     MOINARD Amaël
    46     ROCHE Nicolas
    47     SCHÄR Michael
    48     VAN AVERMAET Greg
    49     WYSS Danilo

    ASTANA PRO TEAM / KAZ
    51     ARU Fabio
    52     CATALDO Dario
    53     FUGLSANG Jakob
    54     GRIVKO Andriy
    55     GRUZDEV Dmitriy
    56     KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
    57     LUTSENKO Alexey
    58     VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
    59     ZEITS Andrey

    UAE TEAM EMIRATES / UAE
    61     MEINTJES Louis
    62     ATAPUMA John Darwin
    63     BONO Matteo
    64     DURASEK Kristijan
    65     LAENGEN Vegard Stake
    66     MARCATO Marco
    67     MORI Manuele
    68     SWIFT Ben
    69     ULISSI Diego

    FDJ / FRA
    71     DEMARE Arnaud
    72     CIMOLAI Davide
    73     DELAGE Mickaël
    74     GUARNIERI Jacopo
    75     KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
    76     LE GAC Olivier
    77     MOLARD Rudy
    78     PINOT Thibaut
    79     VICHOT Arthur

    ORICA - SCOTT / AUS
    81     CHAVES Johan Esteban
    82     ALBASINI Michael
    83     DURBRIDGE Luke
    84     HAYMAN Mathew
    85     HOWSON Damien
    86     IMPEY Daryl
    87     KEUKELEIRE Jens
    88     KREUZIGER Roman
    89     YATES Simon

    TEAM DIMENSION DATA / RSA
    91     CAVENDISH Mark
    92     BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
    93     CUMMINGS Stephen
    94     EISEL Bernhard
    95     JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
    96     PAUWELS Serge
    97     RENSHAW Mark
    98     THWAITES Scott
    99     VENTER Jacobus

    QUICK - STEP FLOORS / BEL
    101     KITTEL Marcel
    102     BAUER Jack
    103     BRAMBILLA Gianluca
    104     GILBERT Philippe
    105     MARTIN Daniel
    106     SABATINI Fabio
    107     STYBAR Zdenek
    108     TRENTIN Matteo
    109     VERMOTE Julien

    BORA - HANSGROHE / GER
    111     SAGAN Peter
    112     BODNAR Maciej
    113     BUCHMANN Emanuel
    114     BURGHARDT Marcus
    115     MAJKA Rafal
    116     MC CARTHY Jay
    117     POLJANSKI Pawel
    118     SAGAN Juraj
    119     SELIG Rüdiger

    TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN / SUI
    121     MARTIN Tony
    122     HALLER Marco
    123     HOLLENSTEIN Reto
    124     KISERLOVSKI Robert
    125     KRISTOFF Alexander
    126     LAMMERTINK Maurits
    127     MACHADO Tiago
    128     POLITT Nils
    129     ZABEL Rick

    LOTTO SOUDAL / BEL
    131     GREIPEL André
    132     BAK Lars Ytting
    133     BENOOT Tiesj
    134     DE GENDT Thomas
    135     GALLOPIN Tony
    136     HANSEN Adam
    137     ROELANDTS Jurgen
    138     SIEBERG Marcel
    139     WELLENS Tim

    TEAM SUNWEB / GER
    141     MATTHEWS Michael
    142     ARNDT Nikias
    143     BARGUIL WARREN
    144     CURVERS Roy
    145     GESCHKE Simon
    146     SINKELDAM Ramon
    147     TEN DAM Laurens
    148     TEUNISSEN Mike
    149     TIMMER Albert

    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS / FRA
    151     BOUHANNI Nacer
    152     CLAEYS Dimitri
    153     EDET Nicolas
    154     LAPORTE Christophe
    155     LEMOINE Cyril
    156     MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
    157     NAVARRO Daniel
    158     SENECHAL Florian
    159     SIMON Julien

    TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO / NED
    161     GESINK Robert
    162     BENNETT George
    163     GROENEWEGEN Dylan
    164     LEEZER Tom
    165     MARTENS Paul
    166     ROGLIC Primoz
    167     ROOSEN Timo
    168     VAN EMDEN Jos
    169     WAGNER Robert

    DIRECT ENERGIE / FRA
    171     VOECKLER Thomas
    172     BOUDAT Thomas
    173     CALMEJANE Lilian
    174     CHAVANEL Sylvain
    175     GENE Yohann
    176     PETIT Adrien
    177     QUEMENEUR Perrig
    178     SICARD Romain
    179     TULIK ANGÉLO

    CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM / USA
    181     ROLLAND Pierre
    182     BETTIOL Alberto
    183     BEVIN Patrick
    184     BROWN Nathan
    185     CLARKE Simon
    186     PHINNEY Taylor
    187     TALANSKY Andrew
    188     URAN Rigoberto
    189     VAN BAARLE Dylan

    BAHRAIN - MERIDA / BRN
    191     IZAGUIRRE Ion
    192     ARASHIRO Yukiya
    193     BOLE Grega
    194     BOZIC Borut
    195     BRAJKOVIC Janez
    196     CINK Ondrej
    197     COLBRELLI Sonny
    198     GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
    199     MORENO BAZAN Javier

    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT / BEL
    201     MARTIN Guillaume
    202     BACKAERT Frederik
    203     DEGAND Thomas
    204     MINNAARD Marco
    205     OFFREDO Yoann
    206     PASQUALON Andrea
    207     SMITH Dion
    208     VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
    209     VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter

    TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO / FRA
    211     MC LAY DANIEL
    212     BOUET Maxime
    213     FEILLU Brice
    214     GESBERT Elie
    215     HARDY Romain
    216     PERICHON Pierre-Luc
    217     PICHON Laurent
    218     SEPULVEDA Eduardo
    219     VACHON Florian