2017 Tirreno-Adriatico Start List

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start list for Tirreno-Adriatico
See also: Tirreno-Adriatico LIVE - Tirreno-Adriatico Videos - Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Tirreno-Adriatico Photos -

 


- 2017 Tirreno-Adriatico Start List.

Stage 7 Individual Time Trial Start Order and Times:

Order Name Team Start Time
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
PELUCCHI Matteo
UCHIMA Kohei
VERSCHOOR Martijn
BOEM Nicola
WALSCHEID Maximilian
GANNA Filippo
PERON Andrea
RUFFONI Nicola
LOZANO RIBA David
MARANGONI Alan
KUMP Marko
ANDREETTA Simone
TIMMER Albert
MAESTRI Mirco
DOWSETT Alex
VAN ZYL Johann
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
THOMSON Jay Robert
COLEDAN Marco
BOARO Manuele
OSS Daniel
RENSHAW Mark
GRIVKO Andrey
EISEL Bernhard
HENTTALA Joonas
MOSER Moreno
VANMARCKE Sep
FRAPPORTI Mattia
MULLEN Ryan
PALINI Andrea
FERRARI Roberto
WACKERMANN Luca
NAKANE Hideto
VAN BAARLE Dylan
BRÄNDLE Matthias
SINKELDAM Ramon
QUINZIATO Manuel
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IRIZAR Markel
VIVIANI Elia
BARBIN Enrico
GROSU Eduard Michael
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
MAMYKIN Matvey
MEZGEC Luka
VAN POPPEL Boy
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
BONNET William
CAVENDISH Mark
VELASCO Simone
BONUSI Raffaello
BOOM Lars
CANOLA Marco
LOBATO Juan Jose
BENNATI Daniele
FRAPPORTI Marco
MARTENS Paul
GOUGEARD Alexis
GAVIRIA Fernando
BAGDONAS Gediminas
ROY Jérémy
BODNAR Maciej
MODOLO Sacha
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BALLERINI Davide
FILOSI Iuri
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
SÜTTERLIN Jasha
KEISSE Iljo
ROELANDTS Jurgen
VAN EMDEN Jos
BOONEN Tom
ZABEL Rick
VERMOTE Julien
GATTO Oscar
HAGA Chad
CUMMINGS Stephen
BENEDETTI Cesare
DE CLERCQ Bart
GENIEZ Alexandre
TERPSTRA Niki
GASTAUER Ben
OLIVEIRA Nelson
LANGEVELD Sebastian
ROUX Anthony
MOHORIC Matej
CLARKE Simon
MARCATO Marco
VICIOSO Angel
BENOOT Tiesj
DE KORT Koen
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
TAARAMÄE Rein
MORENO BAZAN Javier
MOSCON Gianni
TEUNISSEN Mike
KIRYIENKA Vasil
KÜNG Stefan
HOULE Hugo
STUYVEN Jasper
THWAITES Scott
HEPBURN Michael
BETTIOL Alberto
IMPEY Daryl
BURGHARDT Marcus
PUCCIO Salvatore
WELLENS Tim
TRENTIN Matteo
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
LAMMERTINK Maurits
STYBAR Zdenek
SAGAN Peter
BATTAGLIN Enrico
POLJANSKI Pawel
MONFORT Maxime
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
ZEITS Andrey
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
GAVAZZI Francesco
MORABITO Steve
ROSA Diego
VAN AVERMAET Greg
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
PELLIZOTTI Franco
PREIDLER Georg
BAKELANTS Jan
LANDA MEANA Mikel
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
KOCHETKOV Pavel
FELLINE Fabio
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
NIBALI Vincenzo
CATTANEO Mattia
VISCONTI Giovanni
MAJKA Rafal
AMADOR Andrey
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
GESINK Robert
REICHENBACH Sébastien
SANCHEZ GIL Luis León
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
JUNGELS Bob
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
SCARPONI Michele
CARUSO Damiano
MORENO Daniel
POZZOVIVO Domenico
SPILAK Simon
MOLLEMA Bauke
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
URAN Rigoberto
THOMAS Geraint
DUMOULIN Tom
ROGLIC Primoz
DENNIS Rohan
PINOT Thibaut
QUINTANA Nairo
BOH
NIP
TNN
BRD
SUN
UAD
TNN
BRD
TNN
NIP
UAD
BRD
SUN
BRD
MOV
DDD
TNN
DDD
TFS
TBM
BMC
DDD
AST
DDD
TNN
AST
CDT
ANS
CDT
ANS
UAD
BRD
NIP
CDT
TFS
SUN
BMC
BOH
TFS
SKY
BRD
NIP
BMC
LTS
KAT
ORS
TFS
AST
FDJ
DDD
BRD
ANS
TLJ
NIP
TLJ
MOV
ANS
TLJ
ALM
QST
ALM
FDJ
BOH
UAD
NIP
ANS
NIP
TBM
MOV
QST
LTS
TLJ
QST
KAT
QST
AST
SUN
DDD
BOH
LTS
ALM
QST
ALM
MOV
CDT
FDJ
UAD
CDT
UAD
KAT
LTS
TFS
FDJ
KAT
TBM
SKY
SUN
SKY
BMC
ALM
TFS
DDD
ORS
CDT
ORS
BOH
SKY
LTS
QST
LTS
KAT
QST
BOH
TLJ
BOH
LTS
UAD
KAT
AST
FDJ
ANS
FDJ
SKY
BMC
SUN
TBM
SUN
ALM
SKY
DDD
KAT
TFS
SKY
TBM
ANS
TBM
BOH
MOV
BMC
TLJ
FDJ
AST
UAD
QST
ANS
AST
BMC
MOV
ALM
KAT
TFS
MOV
CDT
SKY
SUN
TLJ
BMC
FDJ
MOV
13.05'00
13.06'00
13.07'00
13.08'00
13.09'00
13.10'00
13.11'00
13.12'00
13.13'00
13.14'00
13.15'00
13.16'00
13.17'00
13.18'00
13.19'00
13.20'00
13.21'00
13.22'00
13.23'00
13.24'00
13.25'00
13.26'00
13.27'00
13.28'00
13.29'00
13.30'00
13.31'00
13.32'00
13.33'00
13.34'00
13.35'00
13.36'00
13.37'00
13.38'00
13.39'00
13.40'00
13.41'00
13.42'00
13.43'00
13.44'00
13.45'00
13.46'00
13.47'00
13.48'00
13.49'00
13.50'00
13.51'00
13.52'00
13.53'00
13.54'00
13.55'00
13.56'00
13.57'00
13.58'00
13.59'00
14.00'00
14.01'00
14.02'00
14.03'00
14.04'00
14.05'00
14.06'00
14.07'00
14.08'00
14.09'00
14.10'00
14.11'00
14.12'00
14.13'00
14.14'00
14.15'00
14.16'00
14.17'00
14.18'00
14.19'00
14.20'00
14.21'00
14.22'00
14.23'00
14.24'00
14.25'00
14.26'00
14.27'00
14.28'00
14.29'00
14.30'00
14.31'00
14.32'00
14.33'00
14.34'00
14.35'00
14.36'00
14.37'00
14.38'00
14.39'00
14.40'00
14.41'00
14.42'00
14.43'00
14.44'00
14.45'00
14.46'00
14.47'00
14.48'00
14.49'00
14.50'00
14.51'00
14.52'00
14.53'00
14.54'00
14.55'00
14.56'00
14.57'00
14.58'00
14.59'00
15.00'00
15.01'00
15.02'00
15.03'00
15.04'00
15.05'00
15.06'00
15.07'00
15.08'00
15.09'00
15.10'00
15.11'00
15.12'00
15.13'00
15.14'00
15.15'00
15.16'00
15.17'00
15.18'00
15.19'00
15.20'00
15.21'00
15.22'00
15.23'00
15.24'00
15.25'00
15.26'00
15.27'00
15.28'00
15.30'00
15.32'00
15.34'00
15.36'00
15.38'00
15.40'00
15.42'00
15.44'00
15.46'00
15.48'00
15.50'00
15.52'00
15.54'00
15.56'00
15.58'00

 

Full T-A Start List to come...

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
151 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
152 HOLLENSTEIN Reto
153 KOCHETKOV Pavel
154 LAMMERTINK Maurits
155 MAMYKIN Matvey
156 SPILAK Simon
157 TAARAMÄE Rein
158 ZABEL Rick
D.S. COZZI Claudio

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
161 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
162 BATTAGLIN Enrico
163 BOOM Lars
164 GESINK Robert
165 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
166 MARTENS Paul
167 ROGLIC Primoz
168 VAN EMDEN Jos
D.S. BOVEN Jan

TREK - SEGAFREDO
201 MOLLEMA Bauke
202 BRÄNDLE Matthias
203 COLEDAN Marco
204 DE KORT Koen
205 FELLINE Fabio
206 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel
207 STUYVEN Jasper
208 VAN POPPEL Boy
D.S. BAFFI Adriano

UAE TEAM EMIRATES
211 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
212 FERRARI Roberto
213 GANNA Filippo
214 KUMP Marko
215 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
216 MARCATO Marco
217 MODOLO Sacha
218 MOHORIC Matej
D.S. MARZANO Marco