Rund um Koln Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Rund um Koln results
See also:  Rund um Koln LIVE - Rund um Koln Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2014: Hückeswagen to Cologne

Sam Bennett won the 2014 Rund um Koln ahead of Barry Markus and Gerald Ciolek.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Sam BENNETT IRL TNE 24 4:39:28
2 Barry MARKUS NED BEL 23 +0
3 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +0
4 Enrico ROSSI ITA CTO 32 +0
5 Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN DEN CTO 22 +0
6 Alexander KRIEGER GER SGT 23 +0
7 Willi WILLWOHL GER LKT 20 +0
8 Martin WEISS AUT TIR 23 +0
9 Stefan SCHÄFER GER LKT 28 +0
10 Jan-Niklas DROSTE GER THF 24 +0
11 Alexis GUERIN FRA ETI 22 +0
12 Shane ARCHBOLD NZL SKT 25 +0
13 Nils POLITT GER STG 20 +0
14 Bjorn THURAU GER GER 26 +0
15 Matej MUGERLI SLO ADR 33 +0
16 Jan BROCKHOFF GER GID 20 +0
17 Sean DOWNEY IRL SKT 24 +0
18 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL BCP 29 +0
19 Wouter MOL NED VER 32 +0
20 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER GER 27 +0
21 Fabian SCHORMAIR GER THF 20 +0
22 Josip RUMAC CRO ETI 20 +0
23 Christopher HATZ GER TBJ 23 +0
24 Aaron GATE NZL SKT 24 +0
25 Clemens FANKHAUSER AUT TIR 29 +0
26 Erik BOTHE GER TBJ 22 +0
27 Andreas HOFER AUT VBG 23 +0
28 Sascha WEBER GER VER 26 +0
29 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON SWE GID 20 +0
30 Reinier HONIG NED VBG 31 +0
31 Tomasz KIENDYS POL CCC 37 +0
32 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL 35 +0
33 Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ ESP CTO 36 +0
34 Nikola AISTRUP DEN VPC 27 +0
35 Nikodemus HOLLER GER SGT 23 +0
36 Alexander GRAD GER THF 24 +0
37 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL ETI 23 +0
38 Sebastian DECKERT GER LKT 24 +0
39 Jan BARTA CZE TNE 30 +0
40 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25 +0
41 Martin reinert GER SGT 22 +7
42 Lukasz BODNAR POL AJT 32 +7
43 Mario VOGT GER RNR 22 +7
44 Josef CERNY CZE CCC 21 +7
45 Frantisek PADOUR CZE TNE 26 +7
46 Michael KURTH GER TKG 28 +7
47 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER RNR 22 +7
48 Fabio NAPPA GER TBJ 22 +7
49 Luke ROBERTS AUS STG 37 +7
50 Tim SCHLICHENMAIER GER TBJ 23 +7
51 Markus EICHLER GER STG 32 +7
52 Gregor MUHLBERGER AUT TIR 20 +7
53 Mikkel MORTENSEN DEN VPC 26 +9
54 Adrian KUREK POL CCC 26 +9
55 Johannes WEBER GER THF 20 +9
56 Fabian BRINTRUP GER RNR 19 +9
57 Leon BERGER GER LKT 19 +9
58 Julien ESSERS GER THF 22 +9
59 Tim KERKHOF NED ETI 21 +9
60 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28 +9
61 Martin REIMER GER MTN 27 +9
62 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN 27 +13
63 Thomas KOEP GER STG 24 +13
64 Grischa JANORSCHKE GER VBG 27 +15
65 Matthias Plarre GER GER 22 +15
66 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC 30 +15
67 Stefan PRAXMARER AUT TIR 25 +15
68 David WÖHRER AUT TIR 24 +15
69 Stefan SCHUMACHER GER CTO 33 +15
70 David MUNTANER JUANEDA ESP AJT 31 +15
71 Klemen STIMULAK SLO ADR 24 +15
72 Primo┼ż ROGLIC SLO ADR 25 +15
73 Robert RETSCHKE GER TKG 34 +15
74 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR 35 +20
75 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN 30 +23
76 Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL 23 +23
77 Mirco SAGGIORATO SUI STG 26 +23
78 Mark MCNALLY GBR SKT 25 +29
79 Sébastian BALDAUF GER TBJ 25 +29
80 Daniel WESTMATTELMANN GER TKG 27 +29
81 Jetse BOL NED BEL 25 +33
82 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED BEL 23 +33
83 Markus EIBEGGER AUT BCP 30 +33
84 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE 23 +39
85 Linus GERDEMANN GER MTN 32 +41
86 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 31 +50
87 Rick FLENS NED BEL 31 +1:01
88 Carl SOBALLA GER LKT 20 +1:21
89 Tobias KNAUP GER LKT 21 +1:23
90 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL 27 +3:42
91 Marc GARBY DEN CTO 23 +6:07
92 Julian SCHULZE GER LKT 19 +6:07
93 Radovan DOLEZAL CZE ETI 20 +6:07
94 Patrick JÄGER AUT VBG 20 +6:07
95 Meron AMANUEL ERI BAI 24 +6:07
96 Jan DIETEREN GER STG 21 +6:07
97 Tim GEBAUER GER STG 25 +6:07
DNF Theo BOS NED BEL 31  
DNF Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE 24  
DNF Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 24  
DNF Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 27  
DNF Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 29  
DNF Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG 26  
DNF Thomas DEGAND BEL WGG 28  
DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG 28  
DNF Jérôme GILBERT BEL WGG 30  
DNF Gregory HABEAUX BEL WGG 32  
DNF Pawel CHARUCKI POL CCC 26  
DNF Piotr GAWRONSKI POL CCC 24  
DNF Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 20  
DNF Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 23  
DNF Rick AMPLER GER GER 25  
DNF Danilo HONDO GER GER 40  
DNF Florian SALZINGER GER GER 31  
DNF Rudiger SELIG GER GER 25  
DNF Lukas MEILER GER GER 19  
DNF Nicolas BALDO FRA VBG 30  
DNF Dominik HRINKOW AUT VBG 26  
DNF Fabian SCHNAIDT GER VBG 24  
DNF Christoph SPRINGER GER VBG 29  
DNF Josef BENETSEDER AUT TIR 31  
DNF Patrick BOSMAN AUT TIR 20  
DNF Alexander WACHTER AUT TIR 19  
DNF Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP 27  
DNF Maxim AVERIN UKR BCP 29  
DNF Daniel KLEMME GER BCP 23  
DNF Jan SOKOL AUT BCP 24  
DNF Christoph SCHWEIZER GER BCP 28  
DNF Michael SCHWEIZER GER BCP 31  
DNF Giorgio BRAMBILLA ITA VER 26  
DNF Cameron KARWOWSKI NZL VER 23  
DNF Darijus DZERVUS LTU VER 24  
DNF Hamish SCHREURS NZL VER 20  
DNF Rick OTTEMA NED VER 22  
DNF Serge DE WORTELAER BEL VER 23  
DNF Pawel BRYLOWSKI POL AJT 25  
DNF Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA ESP AJT 24  
DNF Pawel FRANCZAK POL AJT 23  
DNF Arakdiusz OWSIAN POL AJT 21  
DNF Emanuel PIASKOWY POL AJT 23  
DNF Michal PODLASKI POL AJT 26  
DNF Karel HNIK CZE ETI 23  
DNF Jan HIRT CZE ETI 23  
DNF Sebastian FORKE GER CTO 27  
DNF Alexander KAMP EGESTED DEN CTO 21  
DNF Jimmi SORENSEN DEN CTO 24  
DNF Emil BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN DEN VPC 20  
DNF Mathias KRIGBAUM DEN VPC 19  
DNF Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN VPC 31  
DNF Morten OLLEGAARD DEN VPC 26  
DNF Kaspar LARSEN SCHJONNEMANN DEN VPC 27  
DNF Alex RASMUSSEN DEN VPC 30  
DNF Daniel BICHLMANN GER BAI 26  
DNF Dan CRAVEN NAM BAI 31  
DNF Michael Jun. HÜMBERT GER BAI 24  
DNF Yannick MAYER GER BAI 23  
DNF Matthias SCHNAPKA GER BAI 34  
DNF Timo SCHÄFER GER BAI 32  
DNF Ryan WILLS NZL BAI 26  
DNF Franz SCHIEWER GER LKT 24  
DNF Mike EGGER GER TBJ 21  
DNF Fabian Bruno GER TBJ 23  
DNF Eric SÜßEMILCH GER TBJ 19  
DNF Felix INTRA GER RNR 19  
DNF Joshua STRITZINGER GER RNR 19  
DNF Marco MATHIS GER RNR 20  
DNF Domenic WEINSTEIN GER RNR 20  
DNF Moritz SCHAFFNER GER RNR 21  
DNF Florenz KNAUER GER THF 25  
DNF Oliver MATTHEIS GER THF 19  
DNF Dario RAPPS GER THF 20  
DNF André BENOIT GER TKG 25  
DNF Julian BRAUN GER TKG 19  
DNF Florian MONREAL GER TKG 28  
DNF Felix SCHÖNBACH GER TKG 19  
DNF Florian BREUER GER TKG 20  
DNF Jan Oelerich GER STG 26  
DNF Jack CUMMINGS AUS SGT 20  
DNF Kai KAUTZ GER SGT 27  
DNF Florian NOWAK GER SGT 19  
DNF Tino THÖMEL GER SGT 26  
DNF Max WALSLEBEN GER SGT 24  
DNF Domen NOVAK SLO ADR 19  
DNF Aljaz HOCEVAR SLO ADR 23  
DNF Bruno MALTAR CRO ADR 20  
DNF David PER SLO ADR 19  
DNF Jenthe BIERMANS BEL GID 19  
DNF Kristian haugaard JENSEN DEN GID 23  
DNF Alex FRAME NZL GID 21  
DNF Kieran FREND GBR SKT 25  
DNF Laurent VAN DEN BAK BEL SKT 25  
DNF Glenn O'SHEA AUS SKT 25  
DNF Jack WILSON IRL SKT 21  

 

 

  (Rund um Koln résultats)