2018 Tour of Flanders Start List - Women's and Men's Ronde van Vlaanderen

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start list for Tour of Flanders/Ronde van Vlaanderen
See also: Tour of Flanders LIVE - Tour of Flanders Videos - Tour of Flanders Results - Tour of Flanders Art -

 


- 2018 Tour of Flanders Start List.

 

2018 Women's Tour of Flanders Start List (men's start list below)

TEAM SUNWEB
PL/DS TIMMERMANS Hans

1 RIVERA Coryn USA
2 VAN DIJK Ellen NED
3 MACKAIJ Floortje NED
4 BRAND Lucinda NED
5 KIRCHMANN Leah CAN
6 SOEK Julia NED

BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM
PL/DS STAM Danny

11 BLAAK Chantal NED
12 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED
13 J DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
14 PIETERS Amy NED
15 GUARNIER Megan USA
16 MAJERUS Christine LUX

MITCHELTON SCOTT
PL/DS VESTBY Martin

21 D`HOORE Jolien BEL
22 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek NED
23 ELVIN Gracie AUS
24 ROY Sarah AUS
25 CROOKS Jenelle AUS
26 ALLEN Jessica AUS

CERVELO - BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS CAMPANA Thomas

31 LEPISTÖ Lotta Pauliina FIN
32 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh RSA
33 DUYCK Ann-Sophie BEL
34 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup DEN
35 VILMANN Marie DEN
36 J JØRGENSEN Emma Cecilie DEN

CANYON // SRAM RACING
PL/DS LAUKE Ronny

41 CECCHINI Elena ITA
42 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline FRA
43 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna POL
44 WORRACK Trixi GER
45 BARNES Hannah GBR
46 J KLEIN Lisa GER

WIGGLE HIGH5
PL/DS DAVIS Allan

51 YONAMINE Eri JPN
52 CORDON RAGOT Audrey FRA
53 WILD Kirsten NED
54 FAHLIN Emilia SWE
55 BRENNAUER Lisa GER
56 LETH Julie DEN

WAOWDEALS PRO CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS BLIJLEVENS Jeroen

61 VOS Marianne NED
62 KOSTER Anouska NED
63 J KOREVAAR Jeanne NED
64 MARKUS Riejanne NED
65 ROOIJAKKERS Paulien NED
66 VAN DE REE Monique NED

ALE CIPOLLINI
PL/DS LACQUANITI Fortunato

71 BASTIANELLI Marta ITA
72 ENSING Janneke NED
73 HOSKING Chloe AUS
74 J SWINKELS Karlijn NED
75 KNETEMANN Roxane NED
76 PALADIN Soraya ITA

CYLANCE PRO CYCLING
PL/DS LACAMBRA Manel

81 BRONZINI Giorgia ITA
82 RATTO Rossella ITA
83 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla ESP
84 BRECK Holly USA
85 TAGLIAFERRO Marta ITA
86 J ERIĆ Jelena SRB

FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE
PL/DS BARRE Cédric

91 FOURNIER Roxane FRA
92 GILLOW Shara AUS
93 TENNIGLO Moniek NED
94 DUVAL Eugénie FRA
95 KITCHEN Lauren AUS
96 SLIK Rozanne NED

BTC CITY LJUBLJANA
PL/DS PENKO Gorazd

101 BUJAK Eugenia SLO
102 J BOOGAARD Maaike NED
103
104 IAKOVENKO Anastasiia RUS
105 RADOTIĆ Mia CRO
106 LECHNER Corinna GER

HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT
PL/DS VERHAGEN Ruud

111 GUDERZO Tatiana ITA
112 KESSLER Nina NED
113 HEINE Vita NOR
114 J ANDERSEN Susanne NOR
115 GULLIKSEN Line Marie NOR
116 FRAPPORTI Simona ITA

ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM
PL/DS DAL COLLE Pierangelo

121 J BEGGIN Sofia ITA
122 J BERTIZZOLO Sofia ITA
123 J PRADERA BERNAL Heidy CUB
124 J ALZINI Martina ITA
125 SIERRA Arlenis CUB
126 VIECELI Lara ITA

TEAM VIRTU CYCLING
PL/DS SMALL Carmen

131 MALLING SIGGAARD ChristinDEN
132 GUARISCHI Barbara ITA
133 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POL
134 KOSTER Claudia NED
135 PENTON Sara SWE
136 KRÖGER Mieke GER

VALCAR PBM
PL/DS ARZENI Davide

141 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA
142 J BALSAMO Elisa ITA
143 J CONSONNI Chiara ITA
144 J CAVALLI Marta ITA
145 SANGUINETI Ilaria ITA
146 J PERSICO Silvia ITA

LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES
PL/DS SCHOONBAERT Dany

151 J MOONEN Puck NED
152 HOFFMANN Chantal LUX
153 DEMEY Valerie BEL
154 DOM Annelies BEL
155 VAN DEN STEEN Kelly BEL
156 J VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein NED

BEPINK
PL/DS ZINI Walter

161 J MEDVEDOVA Tereza SVK
162 J SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria ITA
163 J BORGHESI Letizia ITA
164 J MORZENTI Lisa ITA
165 MAGNALDI Erica ITA
166 J RAGUSA Katia ITA

TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK
PL/DS BEAMON Edward

171 CHAPMAN Brodie AUS
172 DREXEL CLOUTHIER Ingrid MEX
173 GRANT Emma GBR
174 JACKSON Alison CAN
175 MALSEED Shannon AUS
176 ALBRECHT Lex CAN

TREK - DROPS
PL/DS VARNEY Bob

181 PAYTON Hannah GBR
182 BUURMAN Eva NED
183 J HOLDEN Elizabeth GBR
184 J PARKINSON Abby-Mae GBR
185 J VAN TWISK Abigail GBR
186 WILES Tayler USA

AROMITALIA VAIANO
PL/DS BALDI Paolo

191 LELEIVYTE Rasa LTU
192 BALDUCCI Michela ITA
193 J BROGI Angelica ITA
194 DALTON Heidi RSA
195 J DE RANIERI Lisa ITA
196 LAIZANE Lija LAT

PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG
PL/DS FAES Bart

201 VAN VEEN Esther NED
202 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR
203 VAN DER BURG Nancy NED
204 J STOUGJE Chanella NED
205 VAN GOGH Natalie NED
206 J BUIJSMAN Nina NED

MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN
PL/DS SANZ Jorge

211 BIANNIC Aude FRA
212 GONZALEZ BLANCO Alicia ESP
213 JASINSKA Malgorzata POL
214 NEYLAN Rachel AUS
215 RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ GloriESP
216 J TERUEL RIBES Alba ESP

DOLTCINI - VAN EYCK SPORT UCI WOMEN CYCLING
PL/DS BRACKE Marc

221 DE VUYST Sofie BEL
222 J VANDENBROUCKE Saartje BEL
223 DRUYTS Kelly BEL
224 REIS Daniela POR
225 JEULAND Pascale FRA
226 RIABCHENKO Tetiana UKR

EXPERZA - FOOTLOGIX
PL/DS WIJNANT Davy

231 DE JONG Thalita NED
232 ZORZI Susanna ITA
233 ERAUD Severine FRA
234 MUSTONEN Sara SWE
235 J BEX Nathalie BEL
236 RIJKES Sarah AUT

 

2018 Men's Tour of Flanders Start List

QUICK - STEP FLOORS
PL/DS PEETERS Wilfried

1 GILBERT Philippe BEL
2 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
3 KEISSE Iljo BEL
4 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE
5 SENECHAL Florian FRA
6 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
7 TERPSTRA Niki NED

BORA - HANSGROHE
PL/DS POITSCHKE Enrico

11 SAGAN Peter SVK
12 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
13 OSS Daniel ITA
14 BODNAR Maciej POL
15 SAGAN Juraj SVK
16 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER
17 SCHILLINGER Andreas GER

AG2R LA MONDIALE
PL/DS JURDIE Julien

21 NAESEN Oliver BEL
22 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL
23 BAGDONAS Gediminas LTU
24 BARBIER Rudy FRA
25 DENZ Nico GER
26 DUVAL Julien FRA
27 GALLOPIN Tony FRA

BMC RACING TEAM
PL/DS BALDATO Fabio

31 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
32 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
33 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX
34 KÜNG Stefan SUI
35 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL
36 SCHÄR Michael SUI
37 VENTOSO ALBERDI FranciscESP

LOTTO SOUDAL
PL/DS FRISON Herman

41 BENOOT Tiesj BEL
42 FRISON Frederik BEL
43 BAK YTTING Lars DEN
44 DEBUSSCHERE Jens BEL
45 DE BUYST Jasper BEL
46 SIEBERG Marcel GER
47 WALLAYS Jelle BEL

TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE
PL/DS KLIER Andreas

51 VANMARCKE Sep BEL
52 BRESCHEL Matti DEN
53 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
54 MODOLO Sacha ITA
55 PHINNEY Taylor USA
56 SCULLY Tom NZL
57 DOCKER Mitchell AUS

TEAM SUNWEB
PL/DS REEF Marc

61 THEUNS Edward BEL
62 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN
63 ARNDT Nikias GER
64 CURVERS Roy NED
65 HOFSTEDE Lennard NED
66 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED
67 TEUNISSEN Mike NED

ASTANA PRO TEAM
PL/DS MICHAELSEN Lars

71 DE VREESE Laurens BEL
72 GATTO Oscar ITA
73 HOULE Hugo CAN
74 KORSÆTH Truls NOR
75 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
76 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
77 VALGREN ANDERSEN Mich DEN

BAHRAIN - MERIDA
PL/DS HOFFMAN Tristan

81 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
82 BOZIC Borut SLO
83 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
84 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
85 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
86 KOREN Kristijan SLO
87 PIBERNIK Luka SLO

GROUPAMA - FDJ
PL/DS GUESDON Frederic

91 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
92 CIMOLAI Davide ITA
93 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN
94 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
95 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
96 LE GAC Olivier FRA
97 SINKELDAM Ramon NED

MITCHELTON - SCOTT
PL/DS WILSON Matthew

101 HAYMAN Mathew AUS
102 BAUER Jack NZL
103 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
104 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
105 HEPBURN Michael AUS
106 MEZGEC Luka SLO
107 TRENTIN Matteo ITA

MOVISTAR TEAM
PL/DS GARCIA ACOSTA Jose

111 ARCAS Jorge ESP
112 BARBERO Carlos ESP
113 CARRETERO Hector ESP
114 ERVITI Imanol ESP
115 MATOS Nuno POR
116 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
117 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER

TEAM DIMENSION DATA
PL/DS HEYNDERICKX Jean-pierre

121 VERMOTE Julien BEL
122 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR
123 DOUGALL Nicolas RSA
124 VAN ZYL Johann RSA
125 GIBBONS Ryan RSA
126 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA
127 VENTER Jaco RSA

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
PL/DS SCHMIDT Torsten

131 MARTIN Tony GER
132 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav RUS
133 GONÇALVES José POR
134 HALLER Marco AUT
135 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL
136 POLITT Nils GER
137 ZABEL Rick GER

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
PL/DS VERHOEVEN Nico

141 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR
142 EENKHOORN Pascal NED
143 ROOSEN Timo NED
144 TANKINK Bram NED
145 VAN EMDEN Jos NED
146 WAGNER Robert Thomas GER
147 WYNANTS Maarten BEL

TEAM SKY
PL/DS KNAVEN Servais

151 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
152 GOLAS Michal POL
153 KNEES Christian GER
154 MOSCON Gianni ITA
155 ROWE Luke GBR
156 STANNARD Ian GBR
157 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED

TREK - SEGAFREDO
PL/DS DEMOL Dirk

161 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
162 DEGENKOLB John GER
163 DE KORT Koen NED
164 MULLEN Ryan IRL
165 PEDERSEN Mads DEN
166 RAST Gregory SUI
167 REIJNEN Kiel USA

UAE TEAM EMIRATES
PL/DS SCIREA Mario

171 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
172 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR
173 CONSONNI Simone ITA
174 GANNA Filippo ITA
175 MARCATO Marco ITA
176 SWIFT Ben GBR
177 TROIA Oliviero ITA

SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
PL/DS PLANCKAERT Walter

181 VAN HECKE Preben BEL
182 ALLEGAERT Piet BEL
183 CAPIOT Amaury BEL
184 DE GENDT Aime BEL
185 DECLERCQ Benjamin BEL
186 PLANCKAERT Edward BEL
187 RICKAERT Jonas BEL

VERANDA'S WILLEMS - CRELAN
PL/DS ELIJZEN Michiel

191 VAN AERT Wout BEL
192 DE BIE Sean BEL
193 STEELS Stijn BEL
194 WAEYTENS Zico BEL
195 DEVOLDER Stijn BEL
196 DUIJN Huub NED
197 GOOLAERTS Michael BEL

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
PL/DS VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire

201 BACKAERT Frederik BEL
202 DEVRIENDT Tom BEL
203 OFFREDO Yoann FRA
204 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
205 SMITH Dion NZL
206 VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeBEL
207 MC NALLY Mark GBR

WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC
PL/DS MARICHAL Thierry

211 DEHAES Kenny BEL
212 JULES Justin FRA
213 MORTIER Julien BEL
214 KIRSCH Alex LUX
215 PEYSKENS Dimitri BEL
216 SPENGLER Lukas SUI
217 VANTOMME Maxime BEL

ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
PL/DS BREUKINK Erik

221 WEENING Pieter NED
222 GERTS Floris NED
223 LIGTHART Pim NED
224 VERMELTFOORT Coen NED
225 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd NED
226 VAN GOETHEM Brian NED
227 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem NED

VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB
PL/DS ENGOULVENT Jimmy

231 COQUARD Bryan FRA
232 DE BACKER Bert BEL
233 LE BON Johan FRA
234 LECROQ Jérémy FRA
235 MORICE Julien FRA
236 MÜLLER Patrick SUI
237 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas BEL

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
PL/DS DELOEUIL Alain

241 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
242 SOUPE Geoffrey FRA
243 TURGIS Jimmy FRA
244 LEMOINE Cyril FRA
245 VAN STAEYEN Michaël BEL
246 VAN LERBERGHE Bert BEL
247 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL