2013 USA Pro Challenge Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 USA Pro Challenge results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Steamboat Springs to Beaver Creek (165.6 km)) -

 

 Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) won Stage 4 as Tejay van Garderen (BMC) took over the lead in the general classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JSH 4:09:08
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +0
3 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +13
4 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +22
5 Chad BEYER USA CSS +1:28
5 Gregory OBANDO BRENES CRC CSS +1:07
6 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN +1:28
7 Joshua EDMONDSON GBR SKY +1:28
8 Lachlan David MORTON AUS GRS +1:28
9 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +1:28
10 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +1:28
11 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG +1:28
12 George BENNETT NZL RLT +1:28
13 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +1:28
14 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS TST +1:28
15 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +1:28
16 Carter JONES USA BPC +1:32
17 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +1:36
18 Nathan WILSON USA BLS +1:42
19 Jesper HANSEN DEN TST +1:47
20 Lawson CRADDOCK USA BLS +2:07
21 Bruno PIRES POR TST +2:09
22 Michael ROGERS AUS TST +2:09
23 Davide VILLELLA ITA CAN +2:20
24 James ORAM NZL BLS +2:52
25 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +2:52
26 Tiago MACHADO POR RLT +3:19
27 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +3:19
28 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TNN +3:19
29 Jesse ANTHONY USA OPM +4:38
30 Serghei TVETCOV MDA JBC +4:40
31 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +4:53
33 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +4:53
34 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS COL COL +4:53
35 Luis Enrique DAVILA MEX JBC +4:53
36 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +5:08
37 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TST +6:02
38 Kirk CARLSEN USA BPC +6:02
39 Nikodemus HOLLER GER ARG +7:40
40 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RLT +9:13
41 Andy SCHLECK LUX RLT +9:13
42 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RLT +9:13
43 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN +9:35
44 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +9:43
45 Joonas HENTTALA FIN TNN +9:51
46 Benjamin KING USA RLT +9:51
47 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL +9:51
48 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +9:51
49 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +9:51
50 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY +9:51
51 Michael OLSSON SWE ARG +9:51
52 Tom ZIRBEL USA OPM +10:28
53 Morgan SCHMITT USA JBC +11:08
54 Luis ROMERO AMARAN CUB JSH +11:08
55 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RLT +11:08
56 Tyler WREN USA JSH +11:08
57 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +11:08
58 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +11:08
59 Ryan EASTMAN USA BLS +11:08
60 Anders LUND DEN TST +11:08
61 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +12:26
62 Alex HAGMAN USA JBC +12:26
63 Edward KING USA CAN +13:36
64 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +13:36
65 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS +13:36
66 Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN +13:36
67 Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN +14:25
68 Jens VOIGT GER RLT +14:38
69 Jason MCCARTNEY USA BPC +14:38
70 Phillip GAIMON USA BPC +14:38
71 Connor OLEARY USA BLS +14:38
72 Andrea PERON ITA TNN +14:38
73 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +14:38
74 Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS +14:38
75 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +14:38
76 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY USA BPC +14:38
77 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +14:38
78 Christopher JONES USA UHC +14:38
79 Ian BURNETT USA JBC +14:38
80 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +14:38
81 Ryan ANDERSON CAN OPM +14:38
82 James DRISCOLL USA JSH +14:38
83 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN BLS +14:38
84 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +14:38
85 Nathan BROWN USA BLS +14:38
86 Tanner PUTT USA BLS +14:38
87 Chun Kai FENG TPE CSS +14:38
88 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +14:38
89 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +14:38
90 Danny PATE USA SKY +14:38
91 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +14:38
92 Marsh COOPER CAN OPM +14:38
93 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +14:38
94 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +14:38
95 Fred RODRIGUEZ USA JBC +14:38
96 Sean MAZICH USA JBC +14:38
97 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +16:28
98 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +16:28
99 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA JSH +17:57
100 Carson MILLER USA JSH +17:57
101 Nic HAMLTON CAN JBC +17:57
102 Matt COOKE USA JSH +17:57
103 Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL COL COL +17:57
104 Fabio CALABRIA AUS TNN +17:57
105 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +17:57
106 David MILLAR GBR GRS +18:55
107 Julien TARAMARCAZ SUI BMC +18:55
108 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +18:55
109 Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS +20:27
110 Gang XU CHN CSS +21:21
111 Thomas SOLADAY USA OPM +24:01
112 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN +24:01
113 Kevin DE MESMAEKER BEL TNN +24:01
114 Michael FRIEDMAN USA OPM +26:28
DNF Jeremy VENNELL NZL BPC  
DNF Christopher BALDWIN USA BPC  

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 15:44:59
2 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +4
3 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JSH +30
4 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS +40
5 Lachlan David MORTON Australia GRS +1:17
6 Gregory OBANDO BRENES Costa Rica CSS +1:37
7 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +1:52
8 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN +1:58
9 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia TST +1:58
10 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +1:58
11 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +2:03
12 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +2:03
13 George BENNETT New Zealand RLT +2:03
14 Carter JONES United States BPC +2:07
15 Lawson CRADDOCK United States BLS +2:14
16 Nathan WILSON United States BLS +2:35
17 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Spain TNN +3:54
18 James ORAM New Zealand BLS +4:03
19 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +4:05
20 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +4:11
21 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RLT +4:30
22 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +4:42
23 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +5:28
24 Jesse ANTHONY United States OPM +5:51
25 Chad BEYER United States CSS +6:16
26 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +6:26
27 Michael ROGERS Australia TST +8:02
28 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TST +8:19
29 Tony GALLOPIN France RLT +9:43
30 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RLT +10:01
31 Serghei TVETCOV Moldova JBC +10:27
32 Andy SCHLECK Luxembourg RLT +10:31
33 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +11:00
34 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +11:04
35 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS Colombia COL +11:09
36 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +11:38
37 Tom ZIRBEL United States OPM +12:03
38 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain BMC +12:19
39 Davide VILLELLA Italy CAN +13:22
40 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRS +14:49
41 Tanner PUTT United States BLS +15:26
42 Alex HAGMAN United States JBC +15:50
43 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN +16:28
44 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY +17:10
45 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +17:14
46 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG +17:25
47 Morgan SCHMITT United States JBC +17:25
48 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +17:25
49 Kirk CARLSEN United States BPC +18:31
50 Tyler WREN United States JSH +18:33
51 Joshua EDMONDSON Great Britain SKY +19:46
52 Benjamin DAY Australia UHC +19:51
53 Joonas HENTTALA Finland TNN +20:38
54 Luis ROMERO AMARAN Cuba JSH +21:14
55 Christopher JONES United States UHC +22:44
56 Phillip GAIMON United States BPC +22:59
57 Nikodemus HOLLER Germany ARG +23:37
58 Edward KING United States CAN +24:23
59 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +24:39
60 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada BLS +24:44
61 Sean MAZICH United States JBC +25:25
62 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TST +25:40
63 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +25:41
64 Michael OLSSON Sweden ARG +25:48
65 James DRISCOLL United States JSH +26:43
66 Jens VOIGT Germany RLT +26:43
67 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RLT +27:05
68 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +27:22
69 Luis Enrique DAVILA Mexico JBC +27:34
70 David LOZANO RIBA Spain TNN +28:42
71 Ryan EASTMAN United States BLS +28:47
72 Benjamin KING United States RLT +29:10
73 Danny PATE United States SKY +30:24
74 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +30:35
75 Marsh COOPER Canada OPM +30:35
76 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia CAN +30:55
77 Nariyuki MASUDA Japan CAN +31:15
78 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States JSH +32:45
79 Matt COOKE United States JSH +32:53
80 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL +33:52
81 Michael FRIEDMAN United States OPM +34:12
82 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +34:12
83 Ryan ANDERSON Canada OPM +34:16
84 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +34:16
85 Fred RODRIGUEZ United States JBC +34:16
86 Chun Kai FENG Chinese Taipei CSS +34:16
87 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +34:52
88 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +34:56
89 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY +35:34
90 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN +35:50
91 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +35:51
92 Fabio CALABRIA Australia TNN +35:56
93 Rohan DENNIS Australia GRS +35:58
94 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +35:58
95 Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL Colombia COL +36:19
96 Ryota NISHIZONO Japan CSS +36:44
97 Connor OLEARY United States BLS +37:00
98 Ian BURNETT United States JBC +38:39
99 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY United States BPC +38:39
100 Nic HAMLTON Canada JBC +39:17
101 Anders LUND Denmark TST +39:59
102 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS +40:15
103 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +40:21
104 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +40:21
105 Julien TARAMARCAZ Switzerland BMC +40:33
106 Nathan BROWN United States BLS +40:34
107 Gang XU China CSS +41:19
108 Carson MILLER United States JSH +41:58
109 Jason MCCARTNEY United States BPC +43:38
110 Andrea PERON Italy TNN +43:48
111 Yann HUGUET France ARG +46:57
112 Kevin DE MESMAEKER Belgium TNN +48:42
113 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TNN +50:04
114 Thomas SOLADAY United States OPM +52:44