2013 USA Pro Challenge Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 USA Pro Challenge results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Breckenridge to Steamboat Springs (170.4 km)) -

 

 Peter Sagan (Cannondale) won Stage 3 in Steamboat Springs.  Lachlan Morton (Garmin-Sharp) remains leader in the general classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 4:04:18
2 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +0
3 Ryan ANDERSON CAN OPM +0
4 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
5 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +0
6 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS COL COL +0
7 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN +0
8 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RLT +0
9 Tanner PUTT USA BLS +0
10 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN +0
11 Fred RODRIGUEZ USA JBC +0
12 Nic HAMLTON CAN JBC +0
13 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS TST +0
14 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JSH +0
15 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +0
16 Gregory OBANDO BRENES CRC CSS +0
17 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +0
18 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +0
19 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RLT +0
20 Andrea PERON ITA TNN +0
21 Sean MAZICH USA JBC +0
22 Carter JONES USA BPC +0
23 Tom ZIRBEL USA OPM +0
24 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TNN +0
25 Luis ROMERO AMARAN CUB JSH +0
26 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +0
27 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +0
28 Tiago MACHADO POR RLT +0
29 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +0
30 Lachlan David MORTON AUS GRS +0
31 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
32 James ORAM NZL BLS +0
33 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +0
34 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +0
35 Benjamin KING USA RLT +0
36 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TST +0
37 Nikodemus HOLLER GER ARG +0
38 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +0
39 Kevin DE MESMAEKER BEL TNN +0
40 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +0
41 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +0
42 Lawson CRADDOCK USA BLS +0
43 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +0
44 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +0
45 Julien TARAMARCAZ SUI BMC +0
46 Nathan WILSON USA BLS +0
47 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN BLS +0
48 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +0
49 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN +0
50 Chun Kai FENG TPE CSS +0
51 Kirk CARLSEN USA BPC +0
52 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +0
53 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL +0
54 Michael ROGERS AUS TST +0
55 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +0
56 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG +0
57 James DRISCOLL USA JSH +0
58 Ryan EASTMAN USA BLS +0
59 Anders LUND DEN TST +0
60 Jason MCCARTNEY USA BPC +0
61 Morgan SCHMITT USA JBC +0
62 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +0
63 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +0
64 Michael OLSSON SWE ARG +0
65 Tyler WREN USA JSH +0
66 Carson MILLER USA JSH +0
67 Serghei TVETCOV MDA JBC +0
68 Alex HAGMAN USA JBC +0
69 Joonas HENTTALA FIN TNN +0
70 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +0
71 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY +0
72 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +0
73 Jens VOIGT GER RLT +0
74 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +0
75 Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN +0
76 Phillip GAIMON USA BPC +0
77 David MILLAR GBR GRS +0
78 Matt COOKE USA JSH +0
79 Ian BURNETT USA JBC +0
80 Connor OLEARY USA BLS +0
81 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RLT +0
82 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS +0
83 Andy SCHLECK LUX RLT +0
84 Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS +0
85 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +0
86 Jesper HANSEN DEN TST +0
87 Marsh COOPER CAN OPM +0
88 Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN +0
89 Fabio CALABRIA AUS TNN +0
90 Chad BEYER USA CSS +0
91 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA JSH +0
92 Bruno PIRES POR TST +0
93 Danny PATE USA SKY +0
94 Christopher BALDWIN USA BPC +0
95 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY USA BPC +0
96 Edward KING USA CAN +0
97 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
98 George BENNETT NZL RLT +0
99 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +3:34
100 Luis Enrique DAVILA MEX JBC +3:34
101 Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS +0
102 Gang XU CHN CSS +0
103 Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL COL COL +3:34
104 Nathan BROWN USA BLS +3:34
105 Joshua EDMONDSON GBR SKY +3:34
106 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +0
107 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +3:37
108 Christopher JONES USA UHC +3:37
109 Davide VILLELLA ITA CAN +3:37
110 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +0
111 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +0
112 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +3:59
113 Thomas SOLADAY USA OPM +4:02
114 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC +0
115 Jesse ANTHONY USA OPM +0
116 Alexander CANDELARIO USA OPM +0
117 Jeremy VENNELL NZL BPC +8:52
118 Michael TORCKLER NZL BPC +8:52
119 Michael FRIEDMAN USA OPM +0
120 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +0

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Lachlan David MORTON Australia GRS 11:35:40
2 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +2
3 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN +11
4 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +11
5 Lawson CRADDOCK United States BLS +18
6 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS +29
7 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +35
8 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN +41
9 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +41
10 Tony GALLOPIN France RLT +41
11 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia TST +41
12 Gregory OBANDO BRENES Costa Rica CSS +41
13 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JSH +41
14 Christopher BALDWIN United States BPC +41
15 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +41
16 Carter JONES United States BPC +46
17 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +46
18 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Spain TNN +46
19 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +46
20 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +46
21 George BENNETT New Zealand RLT +46
22 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +57
23 Tanner PUTT United States BLS +59
24 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RLT +59
25 Kiel REIJNEN United States UHC +59
26 Nathan WILSON United States BLS +1:04
27 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RLT +1:22
28 James ORAM New Zealand BLS +1:22
29 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +1:24
30 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRS +1:24
31 Jesse ANTHONY United States OPM +1:24
32 Andy SCHLECK Luxembourg RLT +1:29
33 Chad BEYER United States CSS +1:34
34 Tom ZIRBEL United States OPM +1:46
35 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +2:13
36 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY +2:43
37 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +2:47
38 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +2:57
39 Alex HAGMAN United States JBC +3:35
40 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +3:45
41 Serghei TVETCOV Moldova JBC +5:58
42 Michael ROGERS Australia TST +6:04
43 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +6:18
44 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS Colombia COL +6:27
45 Morgan SCHMITT United States JBC +6:28
46 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +6:28
47 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TST +6:43
48 Michael FRIEDMAN United States OPM +7:15
49 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain BMC +7:22
50 Benjamin DAY Australia UHC +7:36
51 Tyler WREN United States JSH +7:36
52 Christopher JONES United States UHC +8:17
53 Phillip GAIMON United States BPC +8:32
54 Luis ROMERO AMARAN Cuba JSH +10:17
55 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada BLS +10:17
56 Sean MAZICH United States JBC +10:58
57 Joonas HENTTALA Finland TNN +10:58
58 Edward KING United States CAN +10:58
59 Davide VILLELLA Italy CAN +11:13
60 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +11:14
61 James DRISCOLL United States JSH +12:16
62 Jens VOIGT Germany RLT +12:16
63 Kirk CARLSEN United States BPC +12:40
64 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +14:59
65 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States JSH +14:59
66 Matt COOKE United States JSH +15:07
67 Danny PATE United States SKY +15:57
68 Nikodemus HOLLER Germany ARG +16:08
69 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +16:08
70 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG +16:08
71 Michael OLSSON Sweden ARG +16:08
72 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RLT +16:08
73 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +16:08
74 Marsh COOPER Canada OPM +16:08
75 Ryota NISHIZONO Japan CSS +16:08
76 Alexander CANDELARIO United States OPM +16:08
77 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia CAN +16:41
78 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +17:50
79 Ryan EASTMAN United States BLS +17:50
80 Nariyuki MASUDA Japan CAN +17:50
81 Fabio CALABRIA Australia TNN +17:50
82 Joshua EDMONDSON Great Britain SKY +18:29
83 Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL Colombia COL +18:33
84 David LOZANO RIBA Spain TNN +19:18
85 Benjamin KING United States RLT +19:30
86 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN +19:33
87 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +19:45
88 Ryan ANDERSON Canada OPM +19:49
89 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +19:49
90 Fred RODRIGUEZ United States JBC +19:49
91 Chun Kai FENG Chinese Taipei CSS +19:49
92 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TST +19:49
93 Gang XU China CSS +19:49
94 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +21:24
95 Julien TARAMARCAZ Switzerland BMC +21:29
96 Nic HAMLTON Canada JBC +21:31
97 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +21:31
98 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS +21:31
99 Rohan DENNIS Australia GRS +21:31
100 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +21:31
101 Connor OLEARY United States BLS +22:33
102 Luis Enrique DAVILA Mexico JBC +22:52
103 Kevin DE MESMAEKER Belgium TNN +24:12
104 Carson MILLER United States JSH +24:12
105 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL +24:12
106 Ian BURNETT United States JBC +24:12
107 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY United States BPC +24:12
108 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TNN +25:54
109 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +25:54
110 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY +25:54
111 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +25:54
112 Nathan BROWN United States BLS +26:07
113 Michael TORCKLER New Zealand BPC +28:11
114 Thomas SOLADAY United States OPM +28:14
115 Jeremy VENNELL New Zealand BPC +28:41
116 Anders LUND Denmark TST +29:02
117 Jason MCCARTNEY United States BPC +29:11
118 Yann HUGUET France ARG +29:11
119 Fabio SABATINI Italy CAN +29:11
120 Andrea PERON Italy TNN +29:21