2013 Tour of Portugal Stage 10 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Portugal results for Stage 10


- Stage 10 (Viseu to Viseu (130 km)) -

 

 Jacob Keough (Unitedhealthcare) won Stage 10 ahead of Maxime Daniel and Filippo Baggio.  Alejandro Marque wins the overall.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jacob KEOUGH USA UHC 3:00:38
2 Maxime DANIEL FRA SOJ +0
3 Filippo BAGGIO ITA CEF +0
4 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +0
5 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +0
6 Andrea PIECHELE ITA CEF +0
7 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +0
8 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO POR LAR +0
9 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA LET +0
10 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +0
11 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL +0
12 Bas STAMSNIJDER NED RIJ +0
13 Piero BAFFI ITA LET +0
14 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFG +0
15 Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE +0
16 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP OFM +0
17 Bruno MATOS SANCHO POR PRT +0
18 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES POR BOA +0
19 Vladislav GORBUNOV KAZ AS2 +0
20 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR +0
21 António CARVALHO POR LAR +0
22 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER RIJ +0
23 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR EFG +0
24 Igor BOEV RUS RVL +0
25 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SOJ +0
26 Fabien SCHMIDT FRA SOJ +0
27 Antonio OLMO MENACHO ESP LDD +0
28 Kobus HEREIJGERS NED RIJ +0
29 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +0
30 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM +0
31 Hernani BROCO POR EFG +0
32 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT +0
33 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP OFM +0
34 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SOJ +0
35 Etienne TORTELIER FRA SOJ +0
36 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +0
37 Nuno RIBEIRO POR EFG +0
38 Manuel Antures AMARO POR CEF +0
39 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +0
40 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +0
41 Rafael SILVA POR LAR +0
42 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR BOA +0
43 Nuno MATOS POR BOA +0
44 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA +0
45 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +0
46 Renaud DION FRA BSE +0
47 Ricardo VILELA POR EFG +0
48 Rui VINHAS POR LDD +0
49 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA +0
50 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA ESP LET +0
51 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP OFM +0
52 Pedro PAULINHO POR LAR +0
53 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +0
54 Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN KAZ AS2 +0
55 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR BSE +0
56 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR +0
57 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +0
58 César FONTE POR EFG +0
59 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AS2 +0
60 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ +0
61 Igor SILVA ANG PRT +0
62 Micael ISIDORO POR LDD +16
63 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR +16
64 Jan HIRT CZE LET +16
65 André MOURATO POR LAR +16
66 Vitor VALINHO POR LDD +16
67 Luis Filipe Albino SILVA POR LDD +16
68 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN MDA IAM +16
69 Sébastien DURET FRA BSE +16
70 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN NED RIJ +16
71 Fabio SILVESTRE POR LET +20
72 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +20
73 Luis FERNANDES POR OFM +23
74 Tom THILL LUX LET +23
75 Joel ZANGERLE LUX LET +23
76 Antonio BARBIO POR CEF +23
77 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +23
78 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR EFG +23
79 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ CHI LDD +23
80 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL +23
81 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +23
82 Roman SEMYONOV KAZ AS2 +23
83 Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO ESP LDD +23
84 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +23
85 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM +23
86 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT +23
87 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN +23
88 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN +30
89 Daniel MESTRE POR PRT +30
90 Ricardo FERREIRA POR BOA +32
91 Martin REIMER GER MTN +32
92 Antonio SANTORO ITA CEF +33
93 Alfredo BALLONI ITA CEF +33
94 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR EFG +33
95 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM +37
96 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE +39
97 John MURPHY USA UHC +42
98 Davide GABBURO ITA CEF +42
99 Andrea MANFREDI ITA CEF +42
100 Ilya DAVIDENOK KAZ AS2 +46
101 Huub DUYN NED RIJ +46
102 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +51
103 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC +51
104 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA ESP EFG +56
105 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AS2 +58
106 Abdraimzhan ISHANOV KAZ AS2 +58
107 Eduard PRADES REVERTE ESP OFM +58
108 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +1:04
109 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM +1:06
110 Paul POUX FRA SOJ +1:08
111 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAR +1:12
112 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA ESP BOA +1:41
113 Raul ALARCON GARCIA ESP LDD +1:41
114 Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO ESP BOA +1:41
115 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS RVL +1:41
116 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +2:01
117 Nazar JUMABEKOV KAZ AS2 +2:24
118 Joao PEREIRA POR PRT +2:34
119 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR +2:59
120 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +2:59
121 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO ESP OFM +3:14
122 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR OFM +3:14
123 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED RIJ +3:14
124 Sean DE BIE BEL LET +3:32
125 Olivier HOFSTETTER SUI LET +3:32
126 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR +4:43
127 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE ESP CJR +4:43
128 Ramon DOMENE REYES ESP CJR +4:43
129 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +4:43
130 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP BOA +4:43
131 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED RIJ +4:45

 

General Classification after Stage 10 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alejandro Marque PORTO Spain OFM 43:02:20
2 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Spain OFM +4
3 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA Portugal EFG +50
4 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO Portugal LAR +2:44
5 Hernani BROCO Portugal EFG +2:57
6 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA Portugal BOA +2:59
7 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM +3:14
8 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS Portugal BOA +5:23
9 Nuno RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +6:49
10 Celio Cristiano SOUSA Portugal BOA +7:49
11 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain OFM +8:16
12 Vladislav GORBUNOV Kazakhstan AS2 +8:24
13 Ricardo VILELA Portugal EFG +8:29
14 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO Portugal LAR +9:48
15 Rui VINHAS Portugal LDD +12:22
16 Jan HIRT Czech Republic LET +12:46
17 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +12:56
18 Marcio BARBOSA Portugal LAR +15:26
19 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway BSE +16:29
20 Rafael SILVA Portugal LAR +17:36
21 César FONTE Portugal EFG +17:48
22 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA Portugal EFG +22:52
23 Henrique CASIMIRO Portugal PRT +23:47
24 Micael ISIDORO Portugal LDD +25:03
25 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA Spain EFG +26:47
26 Fabien SCHMIDT France SOJ +28:53
27 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV Russia RVL +37:03
28 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM +41:53
29 Yannick TALABARDON France SOJ +43:20
30 Patrick SCHELLING Switzerland IAM +43:41
31 Hugo SABIDO Portugal LAR +44:19
32 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MTN +44:24
33 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO Portugal PRT +46:40
34 António CARVALHO Portugal LAR +47:01
35 Sébastien DURET France BSE +48:49
36 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia RVL +50:54
37 Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN Kazakhstan AS2 +54:18
38 Nuno MATOS Portugal BOA +58:06
39 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO Portugal EFG +59:07
40 Andrea MANFREDI Italy CEF +59:34
41 Alfredo BALLONI Italy CEF +1:00:28
42 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE +1:00:42
43 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA Portugal LAR +1:04:35
44 Roman SEMYONOV Kazakhstan AS2 +1:06:17
45 Paul POUX France SOJ +1:10:59
46 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES Portugal BOA +1:12:03
47 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO Portugal EFG +1:12:26
48 Antonio SANTORO Italy CEF +1:14:40
49 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN Netherlands RIJ +1:15:08
50 Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO Spain LDD +1:15:35
51 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +1:16:33
52 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +1:17:32
53 Christoph PFINGSTEN Germany RIJ +1:18:26
54 Raul ALARCON GARCIA Spain LDD +1:18:30
55 Manuel Antures AMARO Portugal CEF +1:19:57
56 Tom THILL Luxembourg LET +1:22:39
57 Antonio OLMO MENACHO Spain LDD +1:23:12
58 Luis Filipe Albino SILVA Portugal LDD +1:23:22
59 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN +1:24:10
60 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AS2 +1:26:18
61 Davide GABBURO Italy CEF +1:27:48
62 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AS2 +1:28:47
63 Huub DUYN Netherlands RIJ +1:31:38
64 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +1:33:46
65 Abdraimzhan ISHANOV Kazakhstan AS2 +1:37:17
66 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +1:39:58
67 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM +1:40:08
68 Renaud DION France BSE +1:40:22
69 Etienne TORTELIER France SOJ +1:40:35
70 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM +1:40:38
71 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SOJ +1:40:44
72 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL +1:41:12
73 Eduard PRADES REVERTE Spain OFM +1:42:18
74 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +1:43:16
75 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE +1:43:22
76 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN Moldova IAM +1:44:17
77 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Portugal OFM +1:44:44
78 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +1:45:01
79 Ricardo FERREIRA Portugal BOA +1:46:55
80 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR +1:46:57
81 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +1:47:22
82 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy LET +1:47:53
83 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM +1:49:44
84 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE Spain CJR +1:50:41
85 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA Spain LET +1:50:56
86 Fabio SILVESTRE Portugal LET +1:52:43
87 Pedro PAULINHO Portugal LAR +1:53:17
88 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ Chile LDD +1:54:48
89 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA Eritrea MTN +1:54:52
90 Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO Spain BOA +1:55:43
91 John MURPHY United States UHC +1:56:20
92 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +1:57:37
93 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Spain BOA +2:00:01
94 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA Spain CJR +2:01:37
95 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +2:02:56
96 Vitor VALINHO Portugal LDD +2:02:57
97 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +2:04:23
98 Antonio BARBIO Portugal CEF +2:04:35
99 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM +2:05:38
100 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +2:07:08
101 André MOURATO Portugal LAR +2:07:21
102 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +2:07:44
103 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM +2:08:05
104 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN +2:10:31
105 Joel ZANGERLE Luxembourg LET +2:11:22
106 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +2:12:07
107 Daniel SUMMERHILL United States UHC +2:12:47
108 Andrea PIECHELE Italy CEF +2:15:09
109 Olivier HOFSTETTER Switzerland LET +2:17:16
110 Igor SILVA Angola PRT +2:17:31
111 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN +2:18:46
112 Luis FERNANDES Portugal OFM +2:21:41
113 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Spain BOA +2:24:21
114 Bas STAMSNIJDER Netherlands RIJ +2:26:23
115 Piero BAFFI Italy LET +2:27:55
116 Dion BEUKEBOOM Netherlands RIJ +2:27:55
117 Ilya DAVIDENOK Kazakhstan AS2 +2:28:08
118 Kobus HEREIJGERS Netherlands RIJ +2:28:21
119 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SOJ +2:29:08
120 Bruno MATOS SANCHO Portugal PRT +2:29:21
121 Joao PEREIRA Portugal PRT +2:32:38
122 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Spain OFM +2:34:00
123 Nazar JUMABEKOV Kazakhstan AS2 +2:34:51
124 Maxime DANIEL France SOJ +2:37:39
125 Daniel MESTRE Portugal PRT +2:38:04
126 Sean DE BIE Belgium LET +2:42:06
127 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands RIJ +2:45:01
128 Igor BOEV Russia RVL +2:47:58
129 Ramon DOMENE REYES Spain CJR +2:50:35
130 Erwann CORBEL France BSE +2:52:14
131 Filippo BAGGIO Italy CEF +3:04:13