2013 Eneco Tour Stage 6 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Eneco Tour results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Riemst to La Redoute (Aywaille) (150 km)) -

 

 David Lopez (Sky Procycling) won Stage 6 ahead of Zdenek Stybar and Maciej Paterski.  Tom Dumoulin (Argos Shimano), fourth on the stage, is new race leader.  He leads Stybar by 9 seconds overall.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 3:51:13
2 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +2
3 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +2
4 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +3
5 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +3
6 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +3
7 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +3
8 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +3
9 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +12
10 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +12
11 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +12
12 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL +51
13 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +53
14 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +56
15 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +57
16 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT +57
17 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +57
18 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +1:02
19 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +1:04
20 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +1:07
21 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +1:17
22 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +1:37
23 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +1:37
24 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +1:40
25 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +1:48
26 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +1:50
27 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +1:52
28 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +1:52
29 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +1:52
30 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +1:52
31 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +1:52
32 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +1:59
33 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +1:59
34 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +1:59
35 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +1:59
36 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +1:59
37 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +1:59
38 Lars BOOM NED BEL +2:19
39 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +2:29
40 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +3:43
41 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +3:50
42 Karsten KROON NED TST +3:52
43 Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW +4:07
44 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +7:43
45 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +8:24
46 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +8:33
47 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +11:49
48 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +11:49
49 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +15:09
50 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +15:09
51 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +15:09
52 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +15:09
53 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +15:09
54 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS +15:09
55 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +15:09
56 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +15:09
57 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +15:09
58 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +15:09
59 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +15:09
60 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +15:09
61 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +15:09
62 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +15:09
63 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +15:09
64 André GREIPEL GER LTB +15:09
65 Daniele BENNATI ITA TST +15:09
66 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +15:09
67 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN +15:09
68 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +15:38
69 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +15:38
70 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +15:38
71 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS +15:38
72 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +15:38
73 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +15:38
74 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +15:38
75 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +15:47
76 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +15:57
77 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +16:47
78 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +16:47
79 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +16:47
80 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +16:47
81 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +16:47
82 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +16:47
83 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RLT +16:47
84 Danilo HONDO GER RLT +16:47
85 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM +16:47
86 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +16:47
87 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +16:47
88 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +16:47
89 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +16:47
90 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +16:47
91 Luca DODI ITA LAM +16:47
92 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST +16:47
93 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +16:47
94 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +16:47
95 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP EUS +16:47
96 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +16:47
97 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +16:47
98 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY +16:47
99 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST +16:47
100 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +16:47
101 Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC +16:47
102 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +16:47
103 Marko KUMP SLO TST +16:47
104 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +16:47
105 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +16:47
106 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +16:47
107 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +16:47
108 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +16:47
109 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +19:20
110 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +19:20
111 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +19:20
112 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +19:20
113 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +19:20
114 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +19:20
115 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +19:20
116 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +19:20
117 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL AJW +19:20
118 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +19:20
119 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +19:20
120 Robert HUNTER RSA GRS +19:20
121 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +19:20
122 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +19:20
123 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +19:20
124 Julian KERN GER ALM +19:20
125 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +19:20
126 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN +19:20
127 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +19:20
128 Manuele BOARO ITA TST +19:20
129 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST +19:20
130 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +19:20
131 Jure KOCJAN SLO EUS +19:20
132 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS GRE EUS +19:20
133 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +19:20
134 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +19:20
135 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +19:20
136 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +19:20
137 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +19:20
138 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +19:20
139 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +19:20
140 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +19:20
141 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +19:20
142 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW +19:20
143 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +19:20
144 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL +19:20
145 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +19:20
DNF Moreno MOSER ITA CAN  
DNF Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV  
DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV  
DNF Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM  
DNF Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT  
DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC  
DNF Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ  
DNF Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY  
DNS Simon SPILAK SLO KAT  
DNS Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS  

 

General Classification after Stage 6

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG 20:14:03
2 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +9
3 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +24
4 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RLT +29
5 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +29
6 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +37
7 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +50
8 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL +1:07
9 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:16
10 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +1:33
11 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RLT +1:40
12 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +1:44
13 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg RLT +1:47
14 Romain SICARD France EUS +1:59
15 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTB +2:02
16 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL +2:06
17 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +2:11
18 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +2:13
19 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +2:18
20 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +2:23
21 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE +2:31
22 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ +2:40
23 Nick NUYENS Belgium GRS +2:42
24 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +3:01
25 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +3:03
26 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +3:23
27 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +3:32
28 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +3:47
29 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +3:53
30 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +3:58
31 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +4:41
32 Karsten KROON Netherlands TST +4:56
33 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +5:05
34 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV +5:07
35 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TST +5:35
36 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +5:49
37 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +5:54
38 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +5:54
39 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ +6:05
40 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +7:53
41 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium AJW +8:21
42 Axel DOMONT France ALM +9:39
43 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +9:48
44 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +9:56
45 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +12:16
46 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL +12:26
47 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +13:28
48 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +15:08
49 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +15:25
50 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +15:27
51 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +15:49
52 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +16:05
53 Francois PARISIEN Canada ARG +16:09
54 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +16:11
55 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +16:14
56 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +16:19
57 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +16:22
58 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +16:29
59 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +16:52
60 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain EUS +16:53
61 Daniele BENNATI Italy TST +17:09
62 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +17:11
63 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RLT +17:35
64 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +17:44
65 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +17:53
66 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +17:54
67 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +17:57
68 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia TST +18:04
69 David BOUCHER France FDJ +18:21
70 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +18:26
71 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +18:27
72 Daniele PIETROPOLLI Italy LAM +18:30
73 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +18:32
74 Klaas LODEWYCK Belgium BMC +18:32
75 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +18:42
76 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +18:51
77 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +18:55
78 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +19:05
79 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium TSV +19:29
80 Alex RASMUSSEN Denmark GRS +19:34
81 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +19:45
82 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY +19:52
83 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +19:53
84 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BEL +19:57
85 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +20:03
86 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +20:03
87 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +20:13
88 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +20:13
89 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +20:26
90 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +20:33
91 Grégory RAST Switzerland RLT +20:46
92 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +20:47
93 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +20:58
94 Julian KERN Germany ALM +20:59
95 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +21:06
96 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +21:19
97 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +21:19
98 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +21:32
99 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +21:33
100 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +21:35
101 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS Greece EUS +21:35
102 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +21:38
103 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +21:44
104 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +21:44
105 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +21:44
106 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +21:49
107 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +21:55
108 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +22:02
109 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +22:08
110 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +22:13
111 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +22:20
112 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +22:33
113 Marko KUMP Slovenia TST +23:10
114 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Belgium AJW +23:25
115 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy AJW +23:26
116 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +23:39
117 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +23:41
118 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +23:43
119 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +23:46
120 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan TST +23:48
121 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +23:51
122 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +23:54
123 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +24:24
124 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +24:38
125 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +24:55
126 Luca DODI Italy LAM +25:03
127 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +25:08
128 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Denmark TST +25:10
129 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN +26:14
130 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV +26:53
131 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy ALM +26:59
132 Danilo HONDO Germany RLT +27:04
133 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain EUS +27:37
134 Manuele BOARO Italy TST +29:33
135 Brian VANDBORG Denmark CAN +31:05
136 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +31:26
137 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL +32:13
138 Robert HUNTER South Africa GRS +32:47
139 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +32:52
140 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +33:04
141 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +35:08
142 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +35:34
143 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +36:46
144 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +37:15
145 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia EUS +45:58