2013 Eneco Tour Stage 5 Time Trial Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Eneco Tour results for Stage 5 TT


- Stage 5 (Sittard-Geleen to Sittard-Geleen Individual Time Trial (13.2 km)) -

 

 Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won the Stage 5 TT ahead of Tom Dumoulin and Jesse Sergent.  Lars Boom (Belkin) remains leader in the general classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ 16:04
2 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +4
3 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +4
4 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +6
5 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +9
6 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +11
7 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +14
8 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +17
9 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +18
10 Lars BOOM NED BEL +20
11 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL +23
12 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +23
13 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +24
14 Daniele BENNATI ITA TST +24
15 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +26
16 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +28
17 Manuele BOARO ITA TST +28
18 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +28
19 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +29
20 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +31
21 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +33
22 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +38
23 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +38
24 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +39
25 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL +39
26 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +39
27 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +40
28 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +40
29 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +40
30 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +40
31 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +42
32 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT +43
33 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +44
34 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +44
35 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +45
36 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +46
37 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +47
38 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +48
39 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +49
40 André GREIPEL GER LTB +49
41 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +49
42 Danilo HONDO GER RLT +51
43 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +52
44 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +53
45 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +53
46 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +54
47 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +55
48 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +55
49 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +55
50 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +56
51 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +57
52 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +58
53 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:01
54 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +1:01
55 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +1:02
56 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS +1:03
57 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +1:04
58 Karsten KROON NED TST +1:04
59 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +1:04
60 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +1:04
61 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +1:04
62 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RLT +1:04
63 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN +1:05
64 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +1:05
65 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +1:05
66 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +1:05
67 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN +1:06
68 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +1:06
69 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +1:07
70 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +1:07
71 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +1:10
72 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +1:10
73 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +1:11
74 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +1:11
75 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +1:11
76 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +1:11
77 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +1:13
78 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +1:13
79 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +1:13
80 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +1:14
81 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +1:15
82 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +1:15
83 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +1:15
84 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +1:16
85 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +1:16
86 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +1:18
87 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +1:19
88 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +1:19
89 Robert HUNTER RSA GRS +1:19
90 Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC +1:19
91 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +1:20
92 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +1:22
93 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +1:24
94 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +1:24
95 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS GRE EUS +1:24
96 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +1:26
97 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +1:26
98 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +1:27
99 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +1:28
100 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM +1:30
101 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST +1:30
102 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +1:33
103 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +1:33
104 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY +1:34
105 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +1:34
106 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +1:34
107 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +1:35
108 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +1:36
109 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +1:38
110 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +1:39
111 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +1:39
112 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +1:39
113 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN +1:39
114 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +1:40
115 Luca DODI ITA LAM +1:40
116 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +1:42
117 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +1:43
118 Julian KERN GER ALM +1:46
119 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +1:47
120 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +1:47
121 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +1:48
122 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +1:48
123 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +1:49
124 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS +1:50
125 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +1:51
126 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +1:51
127 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +1:52
128 Marko KUMP SLO TST +1:53
129 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +1:54
130 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +1:55
131 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +1:56
132 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +1:57
133 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +1:57
134 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +1:58
135 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +1:59
136 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +1:59
137 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +2:01
138 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY +2:01
139 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +2:03
140 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +2:03
141 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +2:05
142 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +2:05
143 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +2:07
144 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +2:07
145 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +2:08
146 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST +2:09
147 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL AJW +2:11
148 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +2:13
149 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW +2:14
150 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +2:16
151 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST +2:23
152 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +2:24
153 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +2:28
154 Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW +2:30
155 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP EUS +2:42
156 Jure KOCJAN SLO EUS +3:07
DNS Mark RENSHAW AUS BEL  
DNS Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB  
DNS Marcel KITTEL GER ARG  
DNS Davide VIGANO ITA LAM  

 

General Classification after Stage 5

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL 16:22:39
2 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +4
3 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +8
4 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +8
5 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +10
6 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +18
7 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +23
8 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +24
9 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +25
10 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +26
11 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL +27
12 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +27
13 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +29
14 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +30
15 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +30
16 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +35
17 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RLT +37
18 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +37
19 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +38
20 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +47
21 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL +48
22 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +48
23 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE +50
24 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +51
25 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +51
26 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +52
27 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +54
28 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RLT +54
29 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +57
30 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ +59
31 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ +59
32 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RLT +59
33 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg RLT +1:02
34 Romain SICARD France EUS +1:06
35 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTB +1:06
36 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +1:07
37 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +1:08
38 Francois PARISIEN Canada ARG +1:11
39 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +1:13
40 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +1:13
41 Karsten KROON Netherlands TST +1:15
42 Moreno MOSER Italy CAN +1:17
43 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +1:18
44 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +1:21
45 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +1:21
46 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +1:22
47 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +1:24
48 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia TST +1:28
49 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +1:29
50 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +1:31
51 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +1:35
52 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +1:41
53 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +1:42
54 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +1:44
55 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +1:49
56 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +1:50
57 Julian KERN Germany ALM +1:50
58 Daniele PIETROPOLLI Italy LAM +1:54
59 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +1:54
60 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain EUS +1:55
61 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +1:56
62 Klaas LODEWYCK Belgium BMC +1:56
63 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +2:03
64 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +2:05
65 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +2:06
66 Axel DOMONT France ALM +2:07
67 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +2:08
68 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +2:10
69 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +2:10
70 Daniele BENNATI Italy TST +2:11
71 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +2:15
72 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +2:17
73 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +2:19
74 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +2:23
75 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +2:26
76 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS Greece EUS +2:26
77 Gabriel RASCH Norway SKY +2:28
78 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +2:29
79 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +2:29
80 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +2:35
81 Nick NUYENS Belgium GRS +2:41
82 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +2:46
83 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +2:53
84 David BOUCHER France FDJ +2:54
85 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +2:59
86 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +3:00
87 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +3:04
88 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +3:09
89 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +3:11
90 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY +3:16
91 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +3:17
92 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BEL +3:21
93 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +3:24
94 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +3:24
95 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +3:27
96 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +3:36
97 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +3:37
98 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +3:57
99 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TST +3:58
100 Alex RASMUSSEN Denmark GRS +4:07
101 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Belgium AJW +4:16
102 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV +4:16
103 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy AJW +4:17
104 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium AJW +4:25
105 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +4:30
106 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium TSV +4:31
107 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +4:37
108 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +4:42
109 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +4:43
110 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +4:45
111 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +4:46
112 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +4:51
113 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +5:08
114 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +5:15
115 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +5:29
116 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +5:46
117 Grégory RAST Switzerland RLT +5:48
118 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +5:59
119 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Denmark TST +6:01
120 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +6:03
121 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ +6:04
122 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +6:06
123 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +6:08
124 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +6:12
125 Marko KUMP Slovenia TST +6:34
126 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +6:46
127 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +7:03
128 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +7:05
129 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN +7:05
130 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan TST +7:12
131 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +8:09
132 Luca DODI Italy LAM +8:27
133 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +8:39
134 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +8:45
135 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +9:26
136 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +9:31
137 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +10:03
138 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +10:12
139 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV +10:17
140 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy ALM +10:23
141 Manuele BOARO Italy TST +10:24
142 Danilo HONDO Germany RLT +10:28
143 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +10:28
144 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain EUS +11:01
145 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +12:17
146 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL +13:04
147 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +13:32
148 Robert HUNTER South Africa GRS +13:38
149 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +13:55
150 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +15:59
151 Brian VANDBORG Denmark CAN +16:07
152 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +16:25
153 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +17:37
154 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +17:54
155 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +18:06
156 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia EUS +26:49